Team Details

Alsager A - Jane Ashworth (07930 396166)
Congleton D - Rob McNinch (07498 794304)
Cuddington C - Heather Williams (07909 924192)
Bob Floyd, Heather Williams, Marcus Williams, Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Cuddington D - Mike Linsell (07770 842024)
Hartford B - Chris Forrest (07907 098680)
Holmes Chapel B - Graham Povey (07419 901759)
Nantwich A - David Preedy (07930 223171)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Hartford B 12 11 1 0 51.0 23
Cuddington C 12 10 0 2 52.0 20
Alsager A 11 6 1 4 17.0 13
Nantwich A 12 4 2 6 13.0 10
Cuddington D 11 2 2 7 -35.0 6
Congleton D 12 2 2 8 -43.0 6
Holmes Chapel B 12 2 0 10 -55.0 4

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Sunday 24th April 2022 - 10:00

Cuddington D 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Iain Pemberton
Arline Shiel
Marcus Williams
Steph Oates
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford B
Ray Masson
Amanda Richardson
Mervyn Sara
Eileen Grigg
Chris Forrest
Christine Alzidgali
Dino Manfredi
Chris Taylor
Holmes Chapel B 1.5 - 6.5 Alsager A
Dave Rovira
Sue Charlesworth
Marion Chambers
Graham Povey
Larysa Walls
Alan Jones
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby

Week 2

Sunday 1st May 2022 - 10:00

Cuddington C 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Steph Oates
Kevin Simmons
Sue Charlesworth


Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington D
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Helen Bleasdale
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Iain Pemberton
Serena Entwhistle
Alsager A 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton D
Alan Jones
Larissa Wall
Rob Raby
Jane Ashworth
Drew Medley
Eileen Grigg
Nick Wilkins
Mo Taylor

Week 3

Sunday 8th May 2022 - 10:00

Hartford B 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington C
Bernard Chu
Susan Parsons
Piers McLeish
Judith Bell
Greg Turner
Helen Williams
Bob Floyd
Molly Finnegan
Holmes Chapel B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Kevin Simmons
Hil Fisher
Tim Wellington
Elaine Wellington
Sarah Clarke
Dave Preedy
Amanda Pointon
John Proudlove
Cuddington D 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager A
Iain Pemberton
Margaret Wilding
Mike Linsell
Jayne Purdue
Rob Raby
Denise Ripley
Jason Lockett
Larissa Walls

Week 4

Sunday 15th May 2022 - 10:00

Nantwich A 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford B
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Helen Bleasdale
Chris Forrest
Chris Alzaidgali
Dino Manfredi
Tally Kaplan
Congleton D 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel B
Amanda Richardson
Kevin Graham
Richard Shipton
Lynn Boyes
Pete Clack
Stu Beattie
Marion Chambers
Chrissie Clack
Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Alsager A
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Rob Raby
Denise Ripley
Ian Craig
Jane Ashworth

Week 5

Sunday 22nd May 2022 - 10:00

Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Molly Finnigan
Richard Shipton
Kerry Hall
Ray Masson
Mo Taylor
Alsager A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich A
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Alan Jones
Larissa Walls
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clark
Martyn Barker
Caroline Jones
Hartford B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Susan Parsons
Chris Forrest
Tolu Taiwo
Chris Taylor
Margaret Wilding
Liam Pemberton
Viv Harrison
Ian Miller

Week 6

Sunday 29th May 2022 - 10:00

Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton D
Iain Pemberton
Margaret Wilding
Ian Miller
Jayne Nixon
Mervyn Sara
Lynn Boyes
Rob McNeish
Maureen Taylor
Nantwich A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Martyn Barker
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Amanda Pointon
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Andy Long
Gaynor Hawthornwaite
Holmes Chapel B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford B
Fiona Henderson
Dave Rovira
Elaine Wellington
Tim Wellington
Piers McLeish
Judith Bell
Bernard Chu
Chris Taylor

Week 7

Sunday 5th June 2022 - 10:00

Congleton D 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich A
Nick Wilkins
Charlotte Middleditch
Kevin Graham
Amanda Richardson
Dave Preedy
Alma Acort
John Proudlove
Maria Thompson
Cuddington D 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Ian Miller
Margaret Wilding
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
Stu Beattie
Jo Beattie
Graham Povey
Hil Fisher
Alsager A 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford B
Alan Jones
Larysa Walls
Adrian Smedley
Jane Ashworth
Bernard Chu
Christine Al-Zideali
Dino Manfred
Chris Taylor

Week 8

Sunday 12th June 2022 - 10:00

Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Serena Entwistle
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Ian Millar
Margaret Wilding
Hartford B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Judith Bell
Dino Manfredi
Chris Taylor
Bernard Chu
Richard Shipton
Kerry Hall
Charlotte Middleditch
Mervyn Sara
Alsager A 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Alan Jones
Larysa Walls
Rob Raby
Jane Ashworth
Jo Beatie
Stuart Beatie
Chrissy Clark
Peter Clark

Week 9

Sunday 19th June 2022 - 10:00

Holmes Chapel B 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington C
Dave Rovira
Margaret Watson
Yelena Chowdry
Kevin Simmons
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
V Harrson
A. Hilton
Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich A
Iain Pemberton
Margaret Wilding
Matt Petch
Jayne Nixon
Martin Barker
Fiona Hayward
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Congleton D 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager A
Eileen Grigg
Simon McAsey
Lynn Boyes
Ray Masson
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Alan Jones
Larysa Walls

Week 10

Sunday 3rd July 2022 - 10:00

Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford B
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Ross Mather
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Christine Alzidgali
Bernard Chu
Chris Forest
Tally Kaplan
Nantwich A 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Fiona Haywood
Dave Rovira
Fiona Henderson
Tim Wellington
Elaine Wellington
Alsager A - Cuddington D

Week 11

Sunday 10th July 2022 - 10:00

Hartford B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich A
Chris Forrest
Dino Manfredi
Chris Taylor
Victoria Edwards
John Proudlove
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Amanda Pointon
Holmes Chapel B 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton D
Hils Fisher
Pete Clack
Yelena Chowdry
Kevin Simmons
Eileen Grigg
Kevin Graham
James Kidston
Lydia Bass
Alsager A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Alan Jones
Jane Ashworth
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Andy Long
Serena Entwhistle

Week 12

Sunday 17th July 2022 - 10:00

Congleton D 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Kevin Graham
Kerry Hall
Paul Walton
Amanda Richardson
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Nantwich A 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Fiona Haywood




Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford B
Iain Pemberton
Ruth Court
Mike Linsell
Viv Harrison
Susan Parsons
Bernard Chu
Chris Taylor
Tolu Tiawo

Week 13

Sunday 24th July 2022 - 10:00

Congleton D 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington D
Rob McNinch
Amanda Richardson
James Kidson
Lydia Bass
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Iain Pemberton
Yvonne Williams
Cuddington C 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich A
Andy Long
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Gaye Leng
Hartford B 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel B
Chris Forrest
Susan Marsons
Dino Manfredi
Judith Bell
Sue Charlesworth
Dave Rivera
Marion Chamber
GrahamPovey

Week 14

Sunday 31st July 2022 - 10:00

Nantwich A 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton D
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Gaye Leng
James Kidson
Lynn Boyes
Nick Wilkins
Clare Wilkins
Holmes Chapel B 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington D
Elaine Wellington
Tim Wellington
Hil Fisher
Stu Beattie
Iain Pemberton
Margaret Wilding
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Hartford B 6.5 - 1.5 Alsager A
Chris Forrest
Judith Bell
Tolu Taiwo
Chris Taylor
Adrian Smedley
Jane Ashworth
Laryssa Walls
Alan Jones