Team Details

Alsager B - Jill Wheat (07792 531321)
Congleton E - Lynn Boyes (07786 661154)
Lynn Boyes, Amanda Richardson, Eileen Grigg, Maureen Taylor
Congleton F - Margaret Wilshaw (07867 510651)
Cuddington D - Sarah Fryer (07753 472834)
Jayne Nixon, Viv Harrison, Sarah Fryer, Arlene Shiel
Cuddington E - Ruth Court (07754 537058)
Goostrey A - Heather Ashall (07968 014827)
Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468)
Nantwich E - Helen Coubrough (07972 024104)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Cuddington D 11 9 2 0 57.0 20
Congleton E 10 8 1 1 43.0 17
Cuddington E 10 6 1 3 21.0 13
Holmes Chapel C 10 5 1 4 -6.0 11
Nantwich E 10 4 1 5 -1.0 9
Alsager B 11 4 0 7 -10.0 8
Congleton F 10 1 0 9 -48.0 2
Goostrey A 10 1 0 9 -56.0 2

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 19th April 2022 - 18:00

Congleton E 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton F
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Amanda Richardson
Jackie Simpson
Margaret Wilshaw
Molly Cham
Pam Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Alsager B 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel C
Chisa Stow
Claire Donaldson
Nicola Martindale
Jill Wheat
Jo Beatty
Marion Chambers
Mara Kennedy
Margaret Watson
Goostrey A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Claire Fox
Debby Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Ginny Hewitt
Gay King
Hayley PH
Yvonne Elsworth
Jane Turner

Thursday 21st April 2022 - 18:00

Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington E
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Shanice Chan
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Val Keeling

Week 2

Tuesday 26th April 2022 - 18:00

Congleton F 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington D
Margaret Wilshaw
Kathy Taylor
Pam Bloor
Sherrie Woodward
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Heather McBride
Jane Nixon
Goostrey A 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton E
Heather Ashall
Laura Gerrard
Naomi Lee
Debs Hinson
Amanda Richardson
Jackie Simpson
Lynn Boyles
Eileen Crigg

Thursday 28th April 2022 - 18:00

Cuddington E 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Suzanne Johnson
Joanna Johnson
Jill Wheat
Judy Newlyn
Nantwich E 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Cathy Lewin
Maria Thompson
Lynn Jones
Olivia Jackson
Susan Hutton
Liz Baguley


Week 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022 - 18:00

Alsager B 4.5 - 3.5 Goostrey A
Joanna Johnson
Claire Donaldson
Nicola Martindale
Jill Wheat
Heather Ashall
Barbara Baxter
Ginny Hewitt
Debby Lawrence
Congleton E 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Jayne Nixon
Viv Harrison

Thursday 5th May 2022 - 18:00

Cuddington E 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Hayley Pitt
Jane Turner
Maria Thompson
Cathy Lewin
Congleton F 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel C
Margaret Wilshaw
Molly Chan
Paula Norris
Sherrie Woodward
Mara Kennerley
Liz Baguley
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers

Week 4

Tuesday 10th May 2022 - 18:30

Congleton F 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington E
Charlotte Middleditch
Kerry Hall
Pam Bloor
Sherrie Woodward
Vicky Cheshire
Sharice Chan
Val Keeling
Yvonne Williams
Cuddington D 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Viv Harrison
Pam Shakeshaft
Jill Wheat
Nicola Martindale
Clare Donaldson
Joanna Johnson
Holmes Chapel C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Mara Kennerley
Liz Baguley
Jo Beattie
Elaine Wellington
Ginny Hewitt
Emily Stanley
Laura Gerard
Debbie Hinson
Congleton E 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich E
Lynn Boyes
Jackie Simpson
Amanda Richardson
Mo Taylor
Lynn Jones
Emma Armstrong
Kathy Lewin
Yvonne Ellsworth

Week 5

Tuesday 17th May 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Ruth Court
Yvonne Williams
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Ginny Hewitt
Laura Gerrard
Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton E
Nicola Martindale
Susann Johnson
Chisa Stow
Fiona Mowbray
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor
Congleton F 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich E
Margaret Wilshaw
Kathy Taylor
Charlotte Middleditch
Paula Norris
Gaye Leng
Hayley Pitt
Cathy Lewin
Lynn Jones

Thursday 19th May 2022 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington E
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Elaine Wellington
Hilary Fisher
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Yvonne Williams

Week 6

Tuesday 24th May 2022 - 18:30

Nantwich E 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Cathy Lewin
Yvonne Elsworth
Hayley Pitt
Gaye Leng
Pam Shakeshaft
Helen Thompson
Arlene Shiel
Sarah Fryer
Congleton E 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor
Eileen Grigg
Jill Bell
Elaine Wellington
Jo Beattie
Margaret Watson
Marion Chambers
Alsager B 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton F
Nicola Martindale
Susanna Johnson
Chisa Stow
Joanna Johnson
Kathy Taylor
Kerry Hall
Paula Norris
Sherrie Woodward

Thursday 26th May 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington E 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Yvonne Williams
Shanice
Ginny Hewitt
Debs Hinson
Sue Kemsley
Laura Gerrard

Week 7

Tuesday 31st May 2022 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington D
Margaret Watson
Mary Cooper
Marion Chambers
Hilary Fisher
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Nantwich E 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager B
Cathy Lewin
Maria Thompson
Lynn Jones
Yvonne Elsworth
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Judy Newlyn
Joanna Johnson
Goostrey A 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton F
Barbara Baxter
Debs Hinson
Susie Weston
Sue Kemesley
Margaret Wilshaw
Molly Chan
Charlotte Middleditch
Kerry Hall

Thursday 2nd June 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington E 2.5 - 5.5 Congleton E
Vicky Cheshire
Heather McBride
Chenise Chan
Val Keeling
Lynn Boyes
Jackie Simpson
Mo Taylor
Sian McEwen

Week 9

Tuesday 14th June 2022 - 18:30

Congleton F 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton E
Molly Chan
Paula Norris
Kerry Hall
Kathy Taylor
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor
Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager B
Mara Kennerley
Margaret Watson
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers
Fiona Mowbray
Chisa Stow
Joanna Johnson
Jill Wheat
Nantwich E 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Emma Armstrong
Gaye Leng
Cathy Lewin
Maria Thompson
Heather Ashall
Naomi Lee
Debs Henson
Laura Gerrard

Thursday 16th June 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington E 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Ruth Court
Shanice Chan
Heather McBride
Yvonne Williams
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Jayne Nixon
Viv Harrison

Week 10

Tuesday 21st June 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton F
Arline Shiel
Sarah Fryer
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Margaret Wilshaw
Charlotte Middleditch
Kerry Hall
Savitri McAsey
Congleton E 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Mo Taylor
Amanda Richardson
Barbara Baxter
Laura Gerard
Heather Ashall
Susie Weston
Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington E
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Nicola Martindale
Fiona Mowbray
Ruth Court
Chanise Chan
Yvonne Williamscl
Claire Fish

Thursday 23rd June 2022 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich E
Jo Beattie
Hilary Fisher
Chris Bones
Elaine Wellington
Cathy Lewin
Maria Thompson
Jane Turner
Yvonne Elsworth

Week 11

Tuesday 28th June 2022 - 18:30

Goostrey A 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager B
Ginny Hewitt
Laura Gerrard
Naomi Lee
Debs Hinson
Denise Peake
Chias Stow
Nicola Martindale
Jill Wheat
Cuddington D 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton E
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Viv Harrison
Yvonne Williams
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor
Holmes Chapel C 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton F
Mary Cooper
Elaine Wellington
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Paula Morris
Sherie Woodward
Margaret Wilshaw
Kerry Hall

Thursday 30th June 2022 - 18:30

Nantwich E 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington E
Hayley Pitt
Jo Firth
Yvonne Elsworth
Debbie Harding
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Claire Fish

Week 12

Tuesday 5th July 2022 - 18:30

Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington D
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Fiona Mowbray
Nicola Martindale
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Goostrey A - Holmes Chapel C
Heather Ashall
Ginny Hewitt
Naomi Lee
Debs Hinson
Mary Cooper
Margaret Watson
Elaine Wellington
Lid Baguley
Nantwich E - Congleton E

Thursday 7th July 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington E - Congleton F

Week 13

Tuesday 12th July 2022 - 18:30

Goostrey A - Cuddington D
Congleton E - Alsager B
Nantwich E - Congleton F

Thursday 14th July 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington E - Holmes Chapel C

Week 14

Tuesday 19th July 2022 - 18:30

Cuddington D - Nantwich E
Congleton F - Alsager B
Goostrey A - Cuddington E

Thursday 21st July 2022 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C - Congleton E

Week 15

Thursday 28th July 2022 - 18:30

Congleton E - Cuddington E