Ladies Division 3
Team Details
Congleton D - Kim Bennett (07531 628617) |
Kim Bennett, Lauren Bennett, Emma Walton, Sian Willis |
Congleton E - Pamela Bloor (07795 612764) |
Pamela Bloor, Kerry Hall, Charlotte Middleditch, Karen Podmore |
Cuddington C - Sarah Fryer (07753 472834) |
Sarah Fryer, Kath Yates, Margaret Wilding, Jayne Purdue |
Cuddington D - Ruth Court (07754 537058) |
Ruth Court, Viv Harrison, Helen Thompson, Shanice Chan |
Holmes Chapel B - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674) |
Sheila Barnett, Chrissie Clack, Sue Charlesworth, Margaret Watson |
Nantwich D - Helen Coubrough (07972 024104) |
Caroline Lea Jones, Gaye Leng, Helen Coubrough, Amanda Pointon |
League Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Congleton D | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 58.5 | 21.5 | 37.0 | 16 |
Cuddington C | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 45.0 | 35.0 | 10.0 | 15 |
Nantwich D | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 43.5 | 36.5 | 7.0 | 11 |
Cuddington D | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 40.5 | 39.5 | 1.0 | 11 |
Holmes Chapel B | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 5 |
Congleton E | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12.5 | 67.5 | -55.0 | 2 |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich D |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Debbie Chan |
Helen Coubrough Amanda Pointon Lynn Jones Jane Turner |
|||
Congleton E | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton D |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Pamela Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Emma Walton Sian Willis |
|||
Cuddington C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington D |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Congleton D | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Emma Walton Louise Fenn Lauren Bennett Kim Bennett |
Sheila Barnett Chrissie Clack Sue Charlesworth Debbie Chan |
|||
Congleton E | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Cuddington C |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Anne Moore Charlotte Middleditch |
Kath Yates Sarah Fryer Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Nantwich D | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Amanda Pointon Caroline Badley Helen Bleasdale Alma Acourt |
Helen Thompson Ruth Court Shanice Chan Yvonne Williams |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich D |
Emma Walton Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Louise Fenn |
Helen Coubrough Amanda Pointon Caroline Lea-Jones Gaye Leng |
Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Chenise Chan Yvonne Williams |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Charlotte Middleditch Pamela Bloor |
|||
Holmes Chapel B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington C |
Sheila Barnett Chrissie Clack Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Sarah Fryer Arlene Shiel Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton D |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Lindsay Newton Emma Walton |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich D | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Congleton E |
Amanda Pointon Caroline Badley Helen Bleasdale Alama Acourt |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Anne Moore Charlotte Middleditch |
|||
Cuddington D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ruth Court Arline Shiel Yvonne Williams Shanice Chan |
Sheila Barnett Debbie Chan Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Sheila Barnett Chrissie Clack Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Karen Podmore Kerry Hall Pam Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
|||
Cuddington C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich D |
Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding Yvonne Williams Sara Oswell |
Caroline Badley Amanda Pointon Lynn Jones Helen Bleasdale |
|||
Cuddington D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton D |
Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon Helen Thompson Ruth Court |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Louise Fenn Emma Walton |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Louise Fenn Jackie Simpson |
Karen Podmore Kerry Hall Charlotte Middleditch Margaret Wilshaw |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington C |
Viv Harrison Shanice Chan Ruth Court Helen Thompson |
Sarah Fryer Yvonne Williams Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding |
|||
Nantwich D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Helen Coubrough Caroline Lea-Jones Alison Harding Amanda Pointon |
Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson Marion Chambers Jo Beattie |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Congleton D |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Mara Kennerley |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Emma Walton Louise Fenn |
|||
Cuddington D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich D |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Arline Shiel Jayne Nixon |
Amanda Poignton Caroline Badley Helen Coubrough Alma A’Court |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Margaret Wilding Arline Shiel |
Pam Bloor Charlotte Middleditch Kerry Hall Karen Podmore |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton D |
Amanda Pointon Caroline Badley Helen Coubrough Caroline Lea Jones |
Emma Watson Sian Willis Lauren Bennett Louise Fenn |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton E | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Cuddington D |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Pamela Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Viv Harrison Shanice Chan |
|||
Cuddington C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Mara Kennerley |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington D |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon Ruth Court Yvonne Williams |
|||
Congleton D | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington C |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Emma Walton Louise Fenn |
Kath Yates Sarah Fryer Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton E | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Nantwich D |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Pamela Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
Amanda Pointon Caroline Badley Helen Coubrough Lynn Jones |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington D |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Emma Walton Louise Goodall |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich D | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Helen Coubrough Helen Bleasdale Alison Harding Caroline Lea Jones |
Margaret Wilding Jane Purdue Yvonne Williams Arlene Shiel |
|||
Congleton E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Pamela Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
Sheila Barnett Margaret Watson Mara Kennerley Chris Bones |