Team Details

Mens Division 1 Alsager A - Dave Paxton (07943 607465) Dave Paxton, Chris Hancock, James Whitmore, Alex Melhuish
Mens Division 3 Alsager B - Dave Parkinson (07765 476969)
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A - Leanne Porter (07989 231507) Leanne Porter, Jane Ashworth, Karen Hardwick, Molly Line
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B - Jill Wheat (07792 531321)
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A - Alan Jones (07795 058179) Alan Jones, Rob Raby, Molly Line, Jane Ashworth
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B - Jason Lockett (07881 650677)
Winter Alsager A - Christian Hancock (07817 240953)
Winter Alsager B - Jason Lockett (07881 650677)
Winter Alsager C - Alastair Bain (07976 569887)
Winter Alsager D - Richard Dale (07836 778382)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 4th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 5.0 - 3.0 Tarporley
D.Paxton
C.Hancock
J.Whitmore
A. Melhuish
R.Beschizza
B.Franks
B.Hughes
C.Shorrock

Thursday 6th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Winsford 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager B
Mark Abbiss
Chris Mayoh
Stephen McCormack
Ste Harris
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Phil Davis
Dan Drummond
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton B
Leanne Porter
Molly Line
Karen Hardwick
Denise Varley
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Laryssa Wall
Angela Collins

Sunday 9th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 2.5 - 5.5 Alsager B
Alan Jones
Jane Ashworth
Rob Raby
Molly Lines
Matthew Simpson
Karen Hardwick
Jason Locket
Denise Varley

Sunday 26th September 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich A
Chris Hancock
Dave Paxton
James Whitmore
Bruce Johnson




Winter Congleton B 7.5 - 0.5 Alsager B
Julian Keen
Tom Graham
Joe Buckley
Luke Coltman
Ian Craig
Richard
Mark Bundy
Dean Boston
Winter Wrenbury A 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager C
Bill May
Steve Page
Dave Tomlinson
Paul Moore
Raby
Rice
Edey
Killileck

Week 2

Tuesday 11th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford A 6.5 - 1.5 Alsager A
J Wood
A Moores
J Barlow
M Gleave
D Paxton
C Hancock
J Whitmore
A Melhuish
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Phil Davis
Dan Drummond
Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
John Barratt

Thursday 13th May 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel C
Denise Peake
Judy Newlan
Chisa Stow
Jill Wheat
L. Bagula
M. Kennelly
J. Beattie
M. Chambers

Sunday 16th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton D 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager A
Larissa Walls
Rob Mc Ninch
Kieran Beeson
Jacqueline Kirk
Jane Ashcroft
Alan Jones
Rob Raby
Leane Bateman
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel B
Jason Lockett
Denise Peake
Mark Bundy
Denise Varley
Helen Pattison
Graham Povey
Tony Vickers
Marion Povey

Sunday 3rd October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager D 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich C
Rob Raby
Robin Van Merlow
Jane Ashworth
Alan Jones
James Cornish
Clive Coleman
Dave Preedy
Gaye Leng

Week 3

Tuesday 18th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager A
JAMES WETTON
SIMON DARMEN
PETE WARDLAW
TOM MINSHALL
Chris Hancock
Dave Paxton
Alex .
Jamie Whitmore
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager B
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
Andy Gilhoole
Colin Laughlin
David Parkinson
Ian Craig
Bruce Johnson
F Davis
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington B
Leanne Porter
Karen Hardwick


Liz Halliday
Helen Slater
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding

Thursday 20th May 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 4.5 - 3.5 Alsager B
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Arline Shiel
Yvonne Williams
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Jill Wheat
Judy Newlan

Sunday 23rd May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager B
Bob Floyd
Jayne Nixon
Mike Linsell
Kath Yates
Michael
Karen
Simon
Gill
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
Alan Jones
Jane Ashworth
Jean Parker
Rob Rabey
Helen Dyson
Kyle Mckellan
Sue Hayes-Smith
Luke Coltman

Sunday 10th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Hartford A 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager A
Jim Barlow
Chris Baker
Ric Shelmerdine
James Garvey
Christian Hancock
Dave Paxton
Ian Craig
John Ward
Winter Alsager B 2.0 - 6.0 Wistaston A
Matt Simpson
Mark Bundy
Jamie Thompson
Rob Raby
George Raisewell
Ollie Cox
Ryan Harper
Chris Raisewell
Winter Alsager C 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford B
Killea
Black
Bancroft
Ashworth
Barnett
Dowd
Edwards
Manfredi

Week 4

Tuesday 25th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford C
D.Paxton
C.Hancock
J.Whitmore
A.Melhuish
D.Appelbe
R.Shelmerdine
J.Garvey
C.Baker
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.5 - 3.5 Alsager B
Michael Field
Oliver Beswick
Geoff Dyson
Tim Wellington
Clive Young
Ian Craig
Phil Davis
Dan Drummond

Thursday 27th May 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Karen Hardwick
Jane Ashworth
Denise Varley
Leanne Porter
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Ladies Division 3 Congleton C 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Sharon Bannister
Louise Goodall
Judy Newlan
Chisa Stow
Angela
Jill Wheat

Sunday 30th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Rob Rabey
Jane Ashworth
Dean Boston
Chisa Stow
Andy Long
Serena Entwistle
Marg Wilding
Simon Rowlands
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Dave Preedy
Iain Young
Sarah Clarke
Ekorn Thomas
Conceded



Sunday 17th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel D 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager D
Stu Beattie
Hil Fisher
Pete Clack
Margaret Watson
Richard Dale
Phil Stowe
Alan Jones
Chisa Stowe

Week 5

Tuesday 1st June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford B
D.Paxton
C.Hancock
J.Whitmore
A.Melhuish
M.Gleave
M.White
I.Kaplan
A.Firth
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
D.Drummond
B.Johnson
M.Jones
C.Laughlin
D.Witt
I.Young
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Val Bailey
Helen Coubrough
Cathy Lewin
Yvonne Ellsworth
Karen Hardwick
Jean Parker


Thursday 3rd June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager B
Jane Cummings
Margaret Wilshaw
Lynn Boyes
Jackie Simpson
Denise Peak
Denise Varley
Jill Wheat
Judy Newlyn

Sunday 6th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager A
Sue Charlesworth
Peter Kirby
Debbie Chan
Dave Rovai
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Margaret Wilding
Simon Rowland

Sunday 24th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A - Congleton A
Winter Cuddington C 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager B
N.Lyon
Gaynor H
Steve Jones
Tristan Kay
I.Craig
M.Simpson
J..Ward
D.Boston
Winter Alsager C 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
Dave
Denise
Jason
Jamie
Tim
Sue
Graham
Vicky

Week 6

Tuesday 8th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich Farmers
D.Paxton
J.Whitmore
C.Hancock
L.Preston
C.Jackson
T. Adams
D.Clewes
J.Flanagan
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 6.5 - 1.5 Alsager B
Mike Cocker
Dom Kay
Dinny Davies
Rich Yates
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Mark Bundy
Phil Davies
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Chris Taylor
Judi Jennings
Mary Followell
Sue Edwards
Karen Hardwick
Leanne Porter
Jean Parker
Linda Barnham
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Kath Yates
Steph Oates
Jeanette Pointon
Denise Peake
Chisa
Jill Wheat

Sunday 31st October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager D - Cuddington F

Week 7

Tuesday 15th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager A
Alex King
Johnny Porter
Damian Cookson
James Peach
Dave Paxton
Christian Hancock
James Whitmore
Luke Preston
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton D
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Bruce Johnson
Mark Bundy
J.Buckley
R.Carolan
S.Pickerill
L.Poulain

Thursday 17th June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager A
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Alma Acourt
Fiona Haywood
Leanne Porter
Karen Hardwick
Fiona Mowbray
Jane Ashworth
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton E
Judy Newlyn
Chisa Stow
Angela Priestman
Jill Wheat
Eileen Grigg
Lorraine O’Donell
Sian McKewan
Maureen Taylor

Sunday 7th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington B - Alsager A
Winter Alsager B - Nantwich B
Winter Alsager C - Wistaston B

Week 8

Tuesday 22nd June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Tarporley 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
R Beschizza
D Wanford
B Hughes
C Shorrock
D Paxton
C Hancock
A Melhuish
B Johnson
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 7.0 - 1.0 Winsford
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
D.Drummond
P.Davis
M.Johnson
D.Harris


Thursday 24th June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager A
H Dyson
C Flatman
L Walls
A Collins
L A Porter
J Ashworth
S Johnson
A Johnson

Sunday 27th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager B - Alsager A

Sunday 14th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager D - Congleton D

Week 9

Tuesday 29th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 1.5 - 6.5 Hartford A
D.Paxton
C.Hancock
J.Whitmore
A.Melhuish
J.Barlow
A.Moores
J.Wood
G.Eaton
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager B
Dave Richmond
Tony Vickers
John Dale
Simon Turner
D. Parkinson
B.Johnson
D.Drummond
P.Davis

Thursday 1st July 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager B
Mary Cooper
Margaret Watson
Joanna Beattie
Marion Chambers
Fiona Mowbray
Suzanna Johnson
Denise Peake
Joanna Johnson

Sunday 21st November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A - Cuddington A
Winter Holmes Chapel A - Alsager B
Winter Kelsall - Alsager C

Week 10

Tuesday 6th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton A
C.Hancock
J.Whitmore
M.Bundy
M.Simpson
J.Wetton
M.Parker
S.Darmon
P.Wardlaw
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich C
I Craig
B Johnson
D Drummond
P Davis
J Moreton
M Baker
A Gilhoole
J Proudlove

Thursday 8th July 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Margaret Wilding
Jjayne Purdue
Kath Yates
Viv Harrison
Leanne Porter
Karen Hardwick
Susanna Johnson
Joanna Johnson
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington D
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Heather McBride
Sarah Fryer
Yvonne Williams
Ruth Court

Sunday 28th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Wrenbury B - Alsager D

Week 11

Tuesday 13th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford C 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Chris Baker
James Garvey
Rick Shelmerdine
Duncan Appelbe
Dave Paxton
Christian Hancock
Clive Young
Luke Preston
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel B
I Craig
B Johnson
D Drummond
P Davis
T Vickers
G Dyson
M Field
M Harvey

Thursday 15th July 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Sheila Barnett
Chris Bones
Sue Charlesworth
Imogen Greatbach
Karen Hardwick
Denise Peake
Leanne Porter
Denise Ripley
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
Fiona Mowbray
Chisa Stow
Judy Newlyn
Jill Wheat
Kim Bennett
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister
Lindsay Newton

Week 12

Tuesday 20th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager B
M Jones
R Smith
P King
D Witt
D Parkinson
I Craig
D Drummond
M Bundy

Thursday 22nd July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford B 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager A
Mark Gleave
Istvan Kaplan
George Blackshaw
Chris Baker
Dave Paxton
Christian Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Leanne Porter
Karen Hardwick
Denise Ripley
Jane Ashworth
Helen Coughborough
Valentina Bailey
Alison Harding
Kathy Lewin
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton D
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Jane Cummings
Amanda Richardson
Lynn Boyes
Kathy Taylor

Week 13

Tuesday 27th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager A
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
Dom Clewes
John Flanagan
Christian Hancock
Dave Paxton
Jamie Whitmore
Jamie Steele
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington C
D Parkinson
I Craig
B Johnson
M Bundy
D Davies
R Yates
D Kay
B Floyd

Thursday 29th July 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford D
Denise Ripley
Jane Ashworth
Karen Hardwick
Suzanna Johnson
Sue Edwards
Louise Salmon
Mary Followell
Victoria Edwards
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Judy Newlyn
Jill Wheat
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Kath Yates
Valerie

Week 14

Tuesday 3rd August 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
C.Hancock
J.Whitmore
D.Paxton
C.Young
J.Porter
A.King
J.Cummins
D.Cookson
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager B
Joe Buckley
Chris Garside
Lawrence Poulain
Luke Coltman
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Bruce Johnson
Dan Drummond

Thursday 5th August 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
Jayne Ashworth
Denise Ripley
Karen Hardwuck
Susana Johnson
F Haywood
E Thomas
A Acourt
E Barker
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 2.5 - 5.5 Alsager B
Lorraine ODonnell
Clare Wilkins
Eileen Grigg
Sue Warburton
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Jill Wheat
Judy Newlan