Team Details

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A - Pieter Fiems (07961 569770) Pieter Fiems, Ben Barker, Ben Sealey, Noel Shone
Mens Division 3 Nantwich B - Mike Jones (07368 268439) Mike Jones, Iain Young, Paul King, Dave Witt
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C - John Moreton (07929 040264) John Moreton, John Proudlove, Martyn Barker, Andy Gilhooley
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D - Dave Preedy (07930 223171) Dave Preedy, Nick Gaulton, Dave Farrall, Jared Cornish
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E - Dave Preedy (07930 223171)
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A - Rachel Turner (07710 113055) Rachel Turner, Sue Winters (was Mel Barker 29/05), Caroline Harrison, Nicola Herbert
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B - Di Mayman (07947 399589) Di Mayman, Sue Everett, Helen Clifford, Emily Parker
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C - Fiona Haywood (07789 928052) Frances Barker, Sarah Clarke, Jane Jarrett , Alma ACourt
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D - Helen Coubrough (07972 024104)
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A - Sue Everett (07972 683747) Caroline Harrison, Mel Barker, Martyn Barker, Noel Shone
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B - Dave Preedy (07930 223171)
Winter Nantwich A - Sue Everett (07972 683747)
Winter Nantwich B - Sue Winters (07703 800180)
Winter Nantwich C - Dave Preedy (07930 223171)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 4th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich C
M Jones
I Young
P King
D Witt
J Moreton
M Barker
A Gilhooley
J Proudlove
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich E
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
David Farrall
Tony Taylor
Mick Baker
Clive Copeman
Andy Wallace
Andrew Scott
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich C
Caroline Lea Jones
Valentina Bailey
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Jane Jarrett
Alma Acourt

Thursday 6th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Ben Barker
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
Pieter Fiems
Andy Long
Simon Nuttall
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Helen Rogers
Di Mayman

Sunday 9th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
C Harrison
N Shone
M Barker
M Barker
P Galloway
B Lowe
G Dyson
H Patterson
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich B
Oliver Beswick
Margaret Watson
Stu Beattie
Sue Charesworth
Dave Preedy
Heather Breeze
J Cornish
Sarah Clarke

Sunday 26th September 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich A
Chris Hancock
Dave Paxton
James Whitmore
Bruce Johnson




Winter Nantwich B 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel A
Iain Young
Martyn Barker
B Ratcliffe
J Proudlove
Luke Brierley
Paddy Galloway
Geoff Dyson
Simon Turner

Week 2

Tuesday 11th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford E 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich A
David Smith
Chris Forrest
Andy Yearsley
Murray Tweed
Ben Barker
Ben Sealey
Pieter Fiems
Noel Shone
Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton D
P King
K Everett
I Young
D Witt
J Buckley
L Coleman
L Poulain
A Pickerill
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 2.0 - 6.0 Bunbury
Andy Scott
Tony Taylor
Peter Duranti
Mick Baker
Michael Erdl
Rod France
Sean Everton
Dave Cadman
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich D
Dave Lonsdale
Stuart Warburton
John Newton
Kevin Graham
Dave Preedy
David Farrall
Andy Wallace
Jared Cornish
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford A
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Kathryn Barnett
Lin Wood
Wenda Deadman
Kate Burrows
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Molly Finnigan
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
H Dyson
C Flatman
A Collins
L Walls
C Lea Jones
V Bailey
H Coubrough
Y Ellsworth

Thursday 13th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Mike Field
Jared Cornish
Andrew Gilhooley
Martin Barker
Nick Gaulton
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford D
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Val Bailey
Fiona Haywood
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor
Sue
Laura Salmon

Sunday 16th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich A
James Barlow
Kathryn Barnett
Mark White
Carmen Dowd
Martyn Barker
Mel Barker
Kevin Everett
Emily Parker
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington D
Dave Preedy
Caroline Lea Jones
Sarah Clarke
Jared Cornish
Molly Finnegan
Bob Floyd
Graham Finnegan
Jane Nixon

Sunday 3rd October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager D 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich C
Rob Raby
Robin Van Merlow
Jane Ashworth
Alan Jones
James Cornish
Clive Coleman
Dave Preedy
Gaye Leng

Week 3

Tuesday 18th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel B
P King
K Everett
I Young
D Witt
T Vickers
G Beswick
M Field
T Wellington
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager B
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
Andy Gilhoole
Colin Laughlin
David Parkinson
Ian Craig
Bruce Johnson
F Davis
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D 3.0 - 5.0 Wistaston C
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Duane Butterfield
Jared Cornish
Ben Reinhardt
John Lloyd
Andy Goode
Nick Green
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich B
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Beth Hitchen
Lynsey Smith
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Di Mayman
Helen Clifford

Thursday 20th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 4.5 - 3.5 Hartford D
Ben Barker
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
Pieter Fiems
Chris Bott
Andrew Hudson
Chris Forrest
Justin Pidcock
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Jonathan Southern
Willie Dudgeon
Chris Jackson
James Hinds
Mick Banan
Dave
Clive Copeman
Tony Taylor
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich A
Kathryn Barnett
Wenda Deadman
Kate Burrows
Lin Wood
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Emily Parker
Sue Winters
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Fiona Haywood
Anne Welsh

Sunday 23rd May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington A
C Harrison
N Shone
M Barker
M Barker
J Kimpton
S Nuttall
G Lyons
N Lyons
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Margaret Wilding
Simon Rowlands
Sue Everett
Kevin Everett
D Preedy
S Ainley

Sunday 10th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Mel Barker
Stephen Hancock
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Simon Nuttall
Andy Long
Greg Turner
Damian Cookson
Winter Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Bob Floyd
Nick Lyon
Steve Jones
Tristan Kay
Sue Everet
Kevin Everet
Ian Young
Martin Baker

Week 4

Tuesday 25th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich C
Mike Cocker
Dom Kay
Dinny Davies
Rich Yates
Martin Barker
John Moreton
Andy Gilhooley
Jared Cornich
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton G
Andy Scott
Tony Taylor
Peter Duranti
Mick Baker
Stuart Warburton
Bob Edmunds
Dave Lonsdale
G.Mullins
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Sue Spencer
Sheila Barnett
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Emily Walker
Jeannette Walker
Beth Hitchen
Sue Hayes Smith
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Sue Winters
Rachel Turner
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton B
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Alma Acourt
Sheila Ainley
H. Dyson
C. Flatman
A. Collins
L. Walls
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Liz Halliday
Helen Slater
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding
Val Bailey
Caroline Lee Jones
Alison Harding
Cathy Levin

Thursday 27th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton B
Ben Barker
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
Pieter Fiems
Mike Massie
Mark Smith
Jules Keen
Peter Dallow
Mens Division 3 Winsford 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich B
Ste Harris
Stephen McCormack
Mark Abbiss
Dan Clarke
Paul King
Kevin Everett
David Witt
Ian Young

Sunday 30th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton A
M Barker
M Barker
S Everett
K Everett
S Darmon
R Barton
T Minshull
J Walker
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Dave Preedy
Iain Young
Sarah Clarke
Ekorn Thomas
Conceded



Sunday 17th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Dave Preedy
Gaye Leng
Jared Cornish
Mick Baker
Luke Briars
Kathy Taylor
Eileen Grigg
Kerry Hall

Week 5

Tuesday 1st June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
George Raiswell
Rob Sheffield
Chris Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Nole Shone
Peter Fiems
Ben Barker
Richard Smith
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
Joe Buckley
Chris Garside
Andy Pickerill
Lawrence Poulain
M Barber
J Proudlove
J Cornish
A Wallace
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
D.Drummond
B.Johnson
M.Jones
C.Laughlin
D.Witt
I.Young
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington E
Dave Preedy
Glyn Smith
David Farrall
Phil Vaughan
Mike Linsell
Nick Lyon
Ian Miller
Tristan Kay
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 0.0 - 8.0 Wistaston C
Mick Baker
Martyn Steadman
Clive Copeman
Tony Taylor
Ben Reinhardt
John Lloyd
Andy Goode
Nick Green
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Val Bailey
Helen Coubrough
Cathy Lewin
Yvonne Ellsworth
Karen Hardwick
Jean Parker


Thursday 3rd June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Marion Povey
Ladies Division 1 Hartford C 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich B
Debbie Mercer
Judi Jennings
Judith Bell
Susan Parsons
Di Mayman
Sue Everett
Ekorn Thomas
Jane Jarrett

Sunday 6th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
Jo Sahlman
Chris Forrest
Susan Parsons
Murray Tweed
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Sue Everett
Kevin Everett
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton D
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Jared Cornish
Ekorn Thomas
Richard Shipton
Mo Taylor
Kieran Beeston
Jane Cummings

Sunday 24th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington B
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Stephen Hancock
Ben Barker
Alex King
Simon Rowland
Lindsey Hickey
Kemper Booher
Winter Congleton B - Nantwich B

Week 6

Tuesday 8th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton C 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich A
Teddy Bennett
Ian Walker
Tom Graham
Kyle Mclellan
Alex Lane
Noel Shone
Peter Fiems
Richard Smith
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich B
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
John Bryden
Simon Turner
D.Witt
P.King
C.Mclougwin
I.Young
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey B
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Jared Cornish
Andy Wallace
Willie Dudgeon
Jonathan South
Chris Jackson
Paul Kemsley
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Hartford B
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Jacqui Wood
Jo Sahlman
Carmen Dowd
Andre Rose
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea-Jones
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich C
Liz Halliday
Helen Slater
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding
Sarah Clarke
Francis Barker
Alma A Court
Jane Jarret

Thursday 10th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 2.5 - 5.5 Winsford
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
Andy Gilhoole
John Proudlove
Mark Abbiss
Chris Mayoh
Stephen Mccormack
Ste Harris
Ladies Division 1 Hartford C 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Jane Turley
Debbie Mercer
Susan Parsons
Judith Bell
Rachel Turner
Nicola Herbert
Sue Winters
Emily Parker

Sunday 13th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton B
Emily Parker
Alex Lane
Mel Barker
Martyn Barker
Beth Hitchen
Mike Massey
Lynsey Smith
Mark Smith
Mixed Division 2 Congleton C 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich B
Helen Dyson
Luke Coltman
Kim Bennett
Lawrence Poulain
Sarah Clarke
Dave Preedy
Ekorn Thomas
Iain Young

Sunday 31st October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel D - Nantwich C

Week 7

Tuesday 15th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel A
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
Andy Wallace
Jarod
Dave Richmond
John Dale
John Bryden
Simon Turner
Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington C
D Witt
I Young
M Jones
C Laughlin
M Cocher
D Kay
R Yates
M Williams
Mens Division 5 Bunbury 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich D
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington E
Mick Baker
Phil Vaughan
Peter Duranti
Alan Duncan
Nick Lyon
Graham Finnegan
Ian Miller
Tristan Kay
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich B
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Sue Everett
Di Mayman
Heather Breeze
Ekorn Thomas
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Jacqui Wood
Jo Shalman
Carmen Dowd
Andree Rose
Nicolan Herbert
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich D
Judi Jennings
Mary Followell
Sue Edwards
Laura Salmon
Val Bailey
Caroline Jones
Alison Harding
Helen Coubrough

Thursday 17th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Goostrey A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich A
Simon Barlow
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Richard Saxton
Alex Lane
Ben Sealey
Ben Barker
Richard Smith
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager A
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Alma Acourt
Fiona Haywood
Leanne Porter
Karen Hardwick
Fiona Mowbray
Jane Ashworth

Sunday 20th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Greg Turner
Kath Yates
Mike Cocker
Mel Barker
Martyn Barker
Sue Winters
Ian Young
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B - Alsager A

Sunday 7th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Hartford A - Nantwich A
Winter Alsager B - Nantwich B

Week 8

Tuesday 22nd June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich A
S. Nuttall
A Long
G. Turner
K. Booher
A. Lane
B. Sealey
P. Fiems
B. Barker
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich B
Martyn Barker
John Proudlove
B Mckie
W Davies
Iain Young
Dave Witt
B Putt
E Merrin
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich D
Mick Baker
Martyn Steadman
Clive Copeman
Paul Couborough
Dave Preedy
David Farrall
Andy Wallace
Bill Putt
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich A
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Rachel Turner
Mel Barker

Thursday 24th June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Alma Acourt
Jane Jarrett
Alison Harding
Caroline Lea Jones
Cathy Lewin
Emma Armstrong

Sunday 27th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
Brenda Lowe
Simon Turner
Vicky Robertson
Tony Vickers
Mel Barker
Martin Barker
Sue Everett
Martin Everett
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Mick Baker
Fiona Haywood
Chrissy Clack
Peter Clack
Graham Povey
Marion Povey

Sunday 14th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich C - Wrenbury B

Week 9

Tuesday 29th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton D 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
Luke Coltman
Nick Wilkins
Andy Pickerill
Ian Collins
David Witt
Paul King
John Proudlove
Iain Young
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton G
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Jared Cornish
Andy Wallace
David Lonsdale
Bob Edmunds
Mervyn Sara
John Newton
Mens Division 5 Bunbury 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich E
Sean Everton
Rod France
Alex Morrisroe
Mark Syred
P Duranti
M. Steadman
S.Msrsh
M.Baker
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington A
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Gill Lyons
Gaynor Hawthornethwaite
Heather Williams
Lindsey Hickey
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton B
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea-Jones
Yvonne Elsworth
Amanda Balmaine
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Angela Collins
Larissa Walls
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich C
Mary Followell
Sammy Followell
Sue Edwards
Laura Salmon
Francis Barker
Sarah Clarke
Val Bailey
Alma Court

Thursday 1st July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 7.5 - 0.5 Hartford E
Ben Sealey
Pieter Fiems
Richard Smith
Paul Speakman
Andy Walker
Murray Tweed
Dave Smith
Chris Forrest
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel B
Martyn Barker
Euan Merrin
Andy Gilhoole
John Proudlove
Tony Vickers
Mike Field
Geoff Dyson
Tim Wellington
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich B
Kathryn Barnett
Carmen Dowd
Lin Wood
Jacqui Wood
Mel Barker
Sue Everett
Di Mayman
Helen Clifford

Sunday 4th July 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford A
Kev Everett
Sue Everett
Noel Shone
Sue Winters
Mark White
Carmen Dowd
Murray Tweed
Kathryn Barnett
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Bob Floyd
Heather McBride
Les Hawthornthwaite
Jayne Nixon
Dave Preedy
Caroline Lea Jones
Ian Young
Sarah Clarke

Sunday 21st November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Congleton A - Nantwich A
Winter Nantwich B - Wistaston A

Week 10

Tuesday 6th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich B
Lee Dooley
Stu Beattie
Tim Wellington
Michael Field
Paul King
David Witt
Mike Jones
Iain Young
Mens Division 3 Alsager B 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich C
I Craig
B Johnson
D Drummond
P Davis
J Moreton
M Baker
A Gilhoole
J Proudlove
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 1.0 - 7.0 Goostrey B
Martyn Steadman
Tony Taylor
Clive Copeman
Steve Marsh
Jonathan South
Mike Wormald
Mike Saxton
Willie Dudgeon
Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich D
Ryan Harper Griffiths
John Lloyd
Nick Green
Andy Good
Jared Cornish
Nick Gaulton
Andy Wallace
Bill Lewin
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton A
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Mel Barker
Jeanette Walker
Emily Walker
Larissa Walls
Helen Dyson
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Val Bailey
Fiona Haywood
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Debbie Chan
Sue Charlesworth

Thursday 8th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford D 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich A
Justin Pidcock
Chris Bott
Andy Hudson
Andy White
Ben Sealey
Pieter Fiems
Iain Young
Ben Barker
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford A
Rachel Turner
Diane Mayman
Susan Winters
Heather Breeze
Kathryn Barnett
Carmen Dowd
Lynn Wood
Andree Rose

Sunday 11th July 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich A
Julia Kimpton
Simon Nuttall
Lindsey Hickey
Kemper Booher
M Barker
M Barker
S Everett
I Young
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
John Proudlove
Sarah Clarke
Andy Wallace
Fiona Haywood
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Simon Rowlands
Theresa Entwhistle

Sunday 28th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington F - Nantwich C

Week 11

Tuesday 13th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 5.5 - 2.5 Winsford
P King
D Witt
I Young
C Laughlin
S Harris
S McCormack
M Abbiss
M Johnson
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich E
Dave Lonsdale
Mervyn Sara
Phil Lawton
Stu Warburton
Paul Couborough
Andy Wallace
Tony Taylor
Clive Copeman
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Diane Mayman
Helen Rogers
Heather Breeze
Jane Jarratt
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton A
Rachel Turner
Mel Barker
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Sue Hayes-Smith
Beth Hitchin
Helen Dyson
Larissa Walls
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington B
Val Bailey
Emma Armstrong
Fiona Haywood
Olivia Jackson
Helen Slater
Viv Harrison
Jane Purdue
Margaret Wilding

Thursday 15th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
Toby Miller
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Matt Parker
Pieter Fiems
Ben Barker
Ben Sealey
Richard Smith
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington C
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
Andy Gilhoole
John Proudlove
Dinny Davis
Mike Cocker
Ian Pemberton
Graham Finnigan
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich C
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Larissa Walls
Vicky Garner
Jane Jarret
Sarah Clarke
Val Bailey
Fiona Hayward

Sunday 18th July 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich A
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Sue Hayes Smith
Tom Minshull
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Mel Barker
Martyn Barker
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B - Nantwich B

Week 12

Tuesday 20th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager B
M Jones
R Smith
P King
D Witt
D Parkinson
I Craig
D Drummond
M Bundy
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton D
John Moreton
Andy Gilhool
Martyn Barker
Euan Merrin
Andy Pickerill
Joe Buckley
Laurence Poulain
Nick Wilkins
Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich E
Nick Green
Andy Good
John Lloyd
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Steve Marsh
Peter Duranti
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford C
Sue Everett
Helen Rogers
Di Mayman
Ekorn Thomas
Susan Parsons
Jane Turley
Debbie Mercer
Judith Bell
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Emily Parker

Thursday 22nd July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 2.5 - 5.5 Wistaston A
Paul Speakman
Ben Barker
Richard Smith
Pieter Fiems
Georges Raisewell
Chris Raisewell
Ollie Cox
Paul Unwin
Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich D
Tristan Kay
Steve Jones
Simon Hilton
Graham Finnegan
David Farrall
Jared Cornish
Andy Wallace
Bill Pitt
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Leanne Porter
Karen Hardwick
Denise Ripley
Jane Ashworth
Helen Coughborough
Valentina Bailey
Alison Harding
Kathy Lewin

Sunday 25th July 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Noel Shone
Emily Parker
Mel Barker
Martyn Barker
Murray Tweed
Christine Al - Zidgali
Mark Goodman
Judith Bell
Mixed Division 2 Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Les Malpas
Maureen Taylor
Kieran Beeston
Kerry Hall




Week 13

Tuesday 27th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 0.5 - 7.5 Holmes Chapel A
P King
C Laughlin
I Young
D Witt
P Galloway
J Dale
S Turner
J Bryden
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich D
M Wormald
J South
J Hinds
W Dudgeon
A Wallace
J Cornish
D Farrall
M Baker
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich B
Jacqui Wood
Jo Shalman
Andree Rose/ Jane Turley
Carmen Dowd
Heather Brreze/Akorn Thomas
Emily Parker
Diane Mayman
Helen Thomas
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford C
Nicola Herbert
Sue Winters
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner
Debbie Mercer
Mary Fallowell
Judith Bell
Sammy Fallowell
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich D
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Debbie Chan
Mara Kennerley
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea - Jones
Fiona Haywood
Alison Harding
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington B
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Alma Acourt
Sheila Ainley
Margaret Wilding
Liz Halliday
Serena Entwhistle
Molly Finigan

Thursday 29th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton C
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
Ben Barker
Pieter Fiems
Tom Graham
James Garside
Ian Walker
Andrew Giltrap
Mens Division 3 Winsford 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich C
Mark Abbiss
Chris Mayoh
Ste McCormack
Eddie Griffiths
Ewan Merrin
Bill Putts
John Proudlove
Bill Parker

Sunday 1st August 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
Mike Massey
Beth Hitchen
Pete Dallow
Larysa Walls
Ian Young
Heather Breeze
Ben Sealey
Di Mayman
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
Conceded







Week 14

Tuesday 3rd August 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Dave Richmond
Simon Turner
John Dale
Geoff Dyson
Martyn Barker
Bill Putt
John Moreton
Andy Gilhooley
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich B
Dinny Davies
Ross Mather
Rich Yates
Jamie Cummins
Mike Jones
Ian Young
Paul King
Colin Laughlin
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D 8.0 - 0.0 Bunbury
Dave Preedy
David Farrall
Jared Cornish
Andy Wallace
Alex Morrison
David Tomlinson
Sean Everton
Dave Cadman
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornethwaite
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 4.5 - 3.5 Hartford D
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Emma Armstrong
Mary Fallowell
Victoria Edwards
Judi Jennings
Laura Saloman

Thursday 5th August 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 0.0 - 8.0 Goostrey A
Noel Shone
Ben Sealey
Ben Barker
Richard Smith
Simon Barlow
Rich Saxton
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich E
Simon Hilton
Iain Pemberton
Ian Miller
Tristan Kay
Nick Baker
Tony Taylor
Martyn Steadman
Paul Couborough
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Nicola Herbert
Rachel Turner
Emily Parker
Rachel Turner
Jacqui Wood
Jo Sahlman
Carmen Dowd
Andrew Rose
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
Jayne Ashworth
Denise Ripley
Karen Hardwuck
Susana Johnson
F Haywood
E Thomas
A Acourt
E Barker

Sunday 8th August 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 1.0 - 5.0 Cuddington B
Noel Shone
Di Mayman
Iain Young
Helen Rogers
Greg Turner
G Hawthornethwaite
Andy Long
Liz Halliday
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A - Nantwich B