Team Details

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A - David Richmond (01606 831363) Paddy Galloway, Luke Brierley, Peter Dallow, John Bryden
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B - Tony Vickers (07957 359907) Tony Vickers, Geoff Dyson, Mike Field, John Dale
Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C - Marc Harney (07764 237299)
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Helen Patterson (01270 760768) Helen Patterson, Brenda Lowe, Sue Spencer, Vicki Robertson
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674) Sheila Barnett, Chrissie Clack, Sue Charlesworth, Debbie Chan
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468)
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811) Paddy Galloway, Vicki Robertson, Geoff Dyson, Sue Spencer
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Graham Povey (07419 901759)
Winter Holmes Chapel A - Tony Vickers (07597 359907)
Winter Holmes Chapel B - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811)
Winter Holmes Chapel C - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674)
Winter Holmes Chapel D - Stu Beattie ()
Spring Holmes Chapel A - Tony Vickers (07597 359907)
Spring Holmes Chapel B - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811)
Spring Holmes Chapel C - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674)
Spring Holmes Chapel D - Graham Povey / Stu Beattie (07419901759 / 07749854898)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 19th April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford C
Patrick Galloway
John Bryden
Luke Brierley
Peter Dallow
Andrew Yeardsley
Andrew White
Andrew Hudson
Charlie Blackshaw
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel C
Chisa Stow
Claire Donaldson
Nicola Martindale
Jill Wheat
Jo Beatty
Marion Chambers
Mara Kennedy
Margaret Watson

Thursday 21st April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 1.5 - 6.5 Holmes Chapel C
Clive Copeman
Paul Couborough
Peter Duranti
Phil Vaughan
Pete Clack
Graham Povey
Neil Rankine
Dave Rovira
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel A
Cheska Ellen
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Liz Halliday
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Sue Spencer
Chrissie Clack

Sunday 24th April 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel A
Istvan Kaplan
Jacqui Wood
Charlie Blackshaw
Carmen Dowd
Luke Brierley
Helen Payterson
Peter Dallow
Sue Spencer
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 1.5 - 6.5 Alsager A
Dave Rovira
Sue Charlesworth
Marion Chambers
Graham Povey
Larysa Walls
Alan Jones
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby

Week 2

Tuesday 26th April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Tarporley
John Bryden
Patrick Galloway
Luke Brierley
Peter Dallow
Rich Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Ben Franks
Nick Aldersey
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel B
Jim Worthington
Ian Grahame
Ian Oakley
Lawrence Poulain
Tony Vickers
Simon
Geoff Dyson
Mike Field
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford C
Chrissie Clack
Margaret Watson
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Chris Taylor
Christine Al-Zidgali
Judy Jennings
Debbie Mercer

Thursday 28th April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 8.0 - 0.0 Bunbury
Marc Harney
Peter Clack
Neil Rankine
Graham Povey
Rod France
Mark Syred
Sean Everton
Jim Simpson
Ladies Division 1 Alsager A 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A
Denise Ripley
Jane Ashworth
Leanne Porter
Laryssa Wall
Helen Pattison
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Chrissy Clack
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich E 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Cathy Lewin
Maria Thompson
Lynn Jones
Olivia Jackson
Susan Hutton
Liz Baguley


Sunday 1st May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington B
Luke Brierley
Vicky Robertson
Paddy Galloway
Brenda Lowe
James Peach
Liz Halliday
Simon Rowland
Molly Finnigan
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Steph Oates
Kevin Simmons
Sue Charlesworth


Week 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager B
Simon Turner
David Richmond
Mike Field
Geoffrey Dyson
David Parkinson
I Graig
J Gardner
A Bain
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich D
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Chrissie Clack
Chris Bones
Valentina Bailey
Caroline Lea-Jones
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding

Thursday 5th May 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel C
N.Lyon
PRichards
GFinnegan
MPetch
Pkirby
SBeattie
MHarney
DRovira
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Suzy Woodmansey
Julie Jones
Judith Bell
Jane Turley
Ladies Division 3 Congleton F 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel C
Margaret Wilshaw
Molly Chan
Paula Norris
Sherrie Woodward
Mara Kennerley
Liz Baguley
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers

Sunday 8th May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Kevin Simmons
Hil Fisher
Tim Wellington
Elaine Wellington
Sarah Clarke
Dave Preedy
Amanda Pointon
John Proudlove

Week 4

Tuesday 10th May 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel B
Heather Williams
Molly Finnigan
Steph Oates
Kath Yates
Chrissie Clack
Chris Bones
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Mara Kennerley
Liz Baguley
Jo Beattie
Elaine Wellington
Ginny Hewitt
Emily Stanley
Laura Gerard
Debbie Hinson

Thursday 12th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Rich Yates
Dinny Davies
Greg Turner
Nick Lyon
Paddy Galloway
Peter Dallow
Dave Richmond
John Bryden
Mens Division 3 Hartford E 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
D Sheahan
W Edwards
T Booth
C Macmillan
J Dale
S Turner
G Dyson
M Field
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton A
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Kathryn Barnett
Beth Hitchen
Jeanette Walker
Emily Walker

Sunday 15th May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton B
Helen Patterson
Paddy Galloway
Vicky Robertson
Tony Vickers
Mike Massey
Jeanette Walker
Ian Walker
Emily Pritchard
Mixed Division 2 Congleton D 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel B
Amanda Richardson
Kevin Graham
Richard Shipton
Lynn Boyes
Pete Clack
Stu Beattie
Marion Chambers
Chrissie Clack

Week 5

Tuesday 17th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel A
Kemper Booher
Mike Cocker
Simon Nuttall
Greg Turner
Luke Brierley
Paddy Galloway
Pete Dallow
David Richmond
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich B
Tim Wellington
Mike Field
Tony Vickers
John Dale
Ian Young
Andy Mayes
Kevin Everett
Bill Putt
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Emily Parker
Diane Mayman
Rachel Turner
Heather Breeze
Sue Spencer
Vicky Robertson
Brenda Lowe
Marion Chambers
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton C
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Clack
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Sian McEwan
Emma Walton

Thursday 19th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington F
Marc Harney
Stuart Beattie
Peter Clack
Dave Rovira
Mike Linsel
Graham Finnigan
Ian Miller
Matt France
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington E
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Elaine Wellington
Hilary Fisher
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Yvonne Williams

Sunday 22nd May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton C 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel A
Angela Collins
Lawrence Poulain
Sue Hayes-Smith
Ian Collins
Vicki Robertson
Luke Brierley
Sue Spencer
Geoff Dyson

Week 6

Tuesday 24th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton C 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel A
Ian Walker
Ian Oakley
Joe Buckley
Andrew Giltrap
Luke Brierley
Patrick Galloway
Dave Richmond
John Bryden
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford D
John Dale
Mike Field
Geoffrey Dyson
Tim Wellington
Chris Forrest
Duncan Appleby
Andrew Walker
Will Edward
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor
Eileen Grigg
Jill Bell
Elaine Wellington
Jo Beattie
Margaret Watson
Marion Chambers

Thursday 26th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Marc Harney
Graham Povey
Peter Kirby
Neil Rankine
Mike Wormald
Chris Jackson
Mike Saxton
Paul Kemsley
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton B
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Brenda Lowe
Chrissy Clack
Sue Hayes
Vicky Garner
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Ladies Division 2 Congleton D 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel B
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Sheila Barnett
Debbie Chan
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers

Sunday 29th May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
Kathryn Barnett
Matt Parker
Beth Hitchen
Mike Massey
Sue Spencer
Patrick Galloway
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford B
Fiona Henderson
Dave Rovira
Elaine Wellington
Tim Wellington
Piers McLeish
Judith Bell
Bernard Chu
Chris Taylor

Week 7

Tuesday 31st May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Wistaston A
Luke Brierley
Patrick Galloway
Dave Richmond
Jason Lynch
Chris Raiswell
Ryan Harper-Griffiths
George Raiswell
Paul Unwin
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel C
Phil Lawton
Ray Masson
Merv Sara
Stu Warburton
Pete Clark
Stu Beattie
Neil Rancine
Kevin Simms
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel A
Carmen Dowd
Andree Rose
Jo Shalman
Kate Burrows
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Brenda Lowe
Sue Charlesworth
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington D
Margaret Watson
Mary Cooper
Marion Chambers
Hilary Fisher
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon

Thursday 2nd June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton E 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel B
Steve Nicholson
Marcus Chadwick
Danny Wilkins
Tom Wright
Dave Rovira
Tim Wellington
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich C
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Clack
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Frances Barker
Caroline Lea - Jones
Fiona Haywood
Olivia Jackson

Sunday 5th June 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington A
Brenda Lowe
Simon Turner
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Johnny Porter
Cheska Ellen
Julia Kimpton
Simon Nuttall
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Ian Miller
Margaret Wilding
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
Stu Beattie
Jo Beattie
Graham Povey
Hil Fisher

Week 8

Tuesday 7th June 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Di Mayman
Sue Winters
Heather Breeze
Jane Jarrett
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
-
-
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Stephanie Oates
Kath Yates
Serena Entwhistle
Margaret Wilding
Sheila Barnett
Chrissy Clack
Mary Cooper
Marine Chambers

Sunday 12th June 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford A
Paddy Galloway
Sue Charlesworth
Luke Brierley
Marion Chambers
Mark Gleave
Carmen Dowd
Ric Shelmerdine
Susan Parsons
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Alan Jones
Larysa Walls
Rob Raby
Jane Ashworth
Jo Beatie
Stuart Beatie
Chrissy Clark
Peter Clark

Week 9

Tuesday 14th June 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel B
Victoria Edwards
Tally Kaplan
Laura Salmon
Mary Followell
Sheila Barnett
Chrissy Clack
Debbie Chan
Sue Charlesworth
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager B
Mara Kennerley
Margaret Watson
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers
Fiona Mowbray
Chisa Stow
Joanna Johnson
Jill Wheat

Thursday 16th June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Andy Yearsley
Andrew Hudson
Andy White
Chris Bott
Paddy Galloway
Luke Brierley
Peter Dallow
Jason Lynch
Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Graham Povey
Peter Clack
Dave Rovira
Neil Rankine
Mick Baker
Steve Marsh
Keith Bowen
Paul Coubrough

Sunday 19th June 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A
Liz Halliday
Kemper Booher
Kath Yates
Rich Yates
Luke Brierley
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Tony Vickers
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington C
Dave Rovira
Margaret Watson
Yelena Chowdry
Kevin Simmons
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
V Harrson
A. Hilton

Week 10

Tuesday 21st June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Tarporley 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel A
Rich Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Ben Franks
Nick Aldersey
Paddy Galloway
Luke Brierley
Peter Dallow
Jason Lynch
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton D
Geoffrey Dyson
David Richmond
John Dale
Michael Field
Ian Graham
Ian Oakley
Lawrence Poulain
Marcus Chadwick
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Chris Bones
Sue Charlesworth
H. Williams
J. Kimpton
Gaynor Haythartwaite
Liz Halliday

Thursday 23rd June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Bunbury 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel C
Rod France
Sean Everton
Mark Syred
Will Gray
Dave Rovira
Pete Kirby
Graeme Povey
Ron Cooper
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich E
Jo Beattie
Hilary Fisher
Chris Bones
Elaine Wellington
Cathy Lewin
Maria Thompson
Jane Turner
Yvonne Elsworth

Sunday 3rd July 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Nantwich A 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Fiona Haywood
Dave Rovira
Fiona Henderson
Tim Wellington
Elaine Wellington

Week 11

Tuesday 28th June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
D.Parkinson
I. Craig
M.Bundy
A.Bain
S.Turner
D.Richmond
M.Field
G.Dyson
Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel B
Christine Al-Zidgali
Chris Taylor
Susan Parsons
Sammy Followell
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Clack
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton F
Mary Cooper
Elaine Wellington
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Paula Morris
Sherie Woodward
Margaret Wilshaw
Kerry Hall

Thursday 30th June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington E
Marc Harney
Pete Kirby
Graham Povey
Stuart Beattie
Matt Petch
Steve Jones
Bob Floyd
Graham Finnigan
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 6.5 - 1.5 Alsager A
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Brenda Lowe
Sheila Barnett
Denise Ripley
Leanne Porte
Suzanne Johnson
Nicola Martindale

Week 12

Tuesday 5th July 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A - Cuddington C
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey A - Holmes Chapel C
Heather Ashall
Ginny Hewitt
Naomi Lee
Debs Hinson
Mary Cooper
Margaret Watson
Elaine Wellington
Lid Baguley

Sunday 17th July 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Congleton C

Week 13

Week 14

Week 15

Week 16

Week 17

Tuesday 9th August 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Cuddington C

Thursday 11th August 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Nantwich B

Week 18

Tuesday 16th August 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Hartford D