Team Details

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A - David Richmond (01606 831363) David Richmond, Patrick Galloway, John Dale, Simon Turner
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B - Tony Vickers (07957 359907) Tony Vickers, Oliver Beswick, Geoff Dyson, Mike Field
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C - Marc Harney (07764 237299)
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Helen Patterson (01270 760768) Helen Patterson, Brenda Lowe, Vicky Robertson, Sue Spencer
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Sheila Barnett? (?01606 42053) Sheila Barnett?, Sue Charlesworth, Debbie Chan, Christina Porter
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468)
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811) Geoff Dyson, Patrick Galloway, Vicky Robertson, Sue Spencer
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Oliver Beswick (07939 511536)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 4th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
Mike Boden
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Mike Field
Oliver Breswick
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel C
Bob Floyd
Dom Kay
Marcus Williams
SimonRowlands
Peter Kirby
Ron Cooper
Neil Rankine
NeilPovey
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel A
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Gill Lyons
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Sue Spencer
Sheila Barnett

Thursday 6th May 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford D
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Chris Bones
Debbie Chan
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor
Mary Fallowell
Hannah Fielding
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton E
T Kennerley
M Watson
I Greatbach
J Beattie
E Grigg
J Ward
M Craker
S McKsey

Sunday 9th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
C Harrison
N Shone
M Barker
M Barker
P Galloway
B Lowe
G Dyson
H Patterson
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich B
Oliver Beswick
Margaret Watson
Stu Beattie
Sue Charesworth
Dave Preedy
Heather Breeze
J Cornish
Sarah Clarke

Week 2

Tuesday 11th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Phil Davis
Dan Drummond
Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
John Barratt
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 2.0 - 6.0 Audlem
Marc Harney
Peter Clack
Graham Povey
Peter Kirby
Richard Lee
Gavin Wells
James Parton
Dan Seabridge
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Liz Halliday
Helen Slater
Margaret Wilding
Jane Purdue

Thursday 13th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Mike Field
Jared Cornish
Andrew Gilhooley
Martin Barker
Nick Gaulton
Ladies Division 1 Hartford C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel A
Jane Turley
Debbie Mercer
Judith Bell
Susan Parsons
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Sheila Barnett
Sue Spencer
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel C
Denise Peake
Judy Newlan
Chisa Stow
Jill Wheat
L. Bagula
M. Kennelly
J. Beattie
M. Chambers

Sunday 16th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington A
Simon Turner
Brenda Lowe
Sue Spencer
Geoff Dyson
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Greg Turner
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel B
Jason Lockett
Denise Peake
Mark Bundy
Denise Varley
Helen Pattison
Graham Povey
Tony Vickers
Marion Povey

Week 3

Tuesday 18th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich B 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel B
P King
K Everett
I Young
D Witt
T Vickers
G Beswick
M Field
T Wellington
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington C
Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
John Barrett
Dom Kay
Mike Cocker
Dinny Davies
Richard Yates
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford B
Helen Patterson
Sue Spencer
Sheila Barnett
Chrissy Porter
Jackie Wood
Joe Sahlmon
CarmenDowd
Andrea Rose

Thursday 20th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Mark Speake
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Rob Sheffield
Arvind Kumar
Stu Beatey
Peter Clack
Neil Rankine
Ron Cooper
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Fiona Haywood
Anne Welsh
Ladies Division 3 Congleton C 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Kim Bennett
Vicky Garner
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Jo Beattie
Steph Beswick
Liz Baguley
Julie Barber

Sunday 23rd May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel A
Jeannette Walker
Pete Wardlaw
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Brenda Lowe
Patrick Galloway
Helen Patterson
Luke Brierley
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 2.5 - 5.5 Congleton D
Sue Charlesworth
Peter Kirby
Stu Beattie
Hilary Fisher
Vikki Garner
Richard Shipton
Eileen Grigg
Kieron Beeston

Week 4

Tuesday 25th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton D 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel A
Joe Buckley
Luke Coltman
Andy Pickerill
Ronan Carolan
Dave Richmond
Simon Turner
John Barrett
Tony Vickers
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.5 - 3.5 Alsager B
Michael Field
Oliver Beswick
Geoff Dyson
Tim Wellington
Clive Young
Ian Craig
Phil Davis
Dan Drummond
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton F
Neil Rankine
Graham Povey
Marc Harney
Peter Clack
Kieran Beeston
Nigel Spratt
Danny Wilkins
Richard Shipton
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Sue Spencer
Sheila Barnett

Thursday 27th May 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Karen Hardwick
Jane Ashworth
Denise Varley
Leanne Porter
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington C
Mara Kennerley
Margaret Watson
Marion Chambers
Jo Beattie
Serena Entwistle
Jayne Nixon
Stephanie Oates
Kath Yates

Sunday 30th May 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 5.5 - 2.5 Hartford B
Brenda Lowe
Tony Vickers
Sue Spencer
Geoff Dyson
Christine Alzidgali
Chris Forrest
Susan Parsons
Murray Tweed
Mixed Division 2 Congleton C 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Sue Hayes Smith
Julian Keen
Vicky Garner
Andrew Giltrap
Sheila Barnett
Graham Povey
Marion Chambers
Ron Cooper

Week 5

Tuesday 1st June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Geoff Dyson
Tim Wellington
Tony Vickers
Oliver Beswick
Dom Kay
Mike Cocker
Dinny Davies
Ross Mather

Thursday 3rd June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 7.0 - 1.0 Winsford
Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
John Barrett
Steve Harris
Steve McCommack
Mark Abbiss
Chris Mundy
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Marion Povey
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Larissa Walls
Angela Collins
Shelia Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan

Sunday 6th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel A
Beth Hitchen
Mike Massey
Larysa Walls
Pete Dallow
Vicky Robertson
Luke Brierley
Sue Spencer
Paddy Galloway
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager A
Sue Charlesworth
Peter Kirby
Debbie Chan
Dave Rovai
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded

Week 6

Tuesday 8th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton D 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel B
Joe Buckley
Luke Coltman
Andy Pickerill
Chris Garside
Tony Vickers
Oliver Beswick
Geoff Dyson
Stu Beattie
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich B
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
John Bryden
Simon Turner
D.Witt
P.King
C.Mclougwin
I.Young
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford F
Neil Rankine
Ron Cooper
Marc Harney
Peter Kirby
Dino Manfredi
Aaron Morrison
Craig Bell
Mark Goodman
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea-Jones
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Porter
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan

Thursday 10th June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford A
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Carmen Doud
Kathryn Barnett
Lin Wood
Wendy Deadman
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Mary Cooper
Margaret Watson
Jo Beattie
Imogen Greatbach
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Ruth Court
Arline Shiel

Sunday 13th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington B
Geoff Dyson
Vicky Robertson
Stu Beattie
Sue Spencer
Greg Turner
Gaynor Hawthornethwaite
Andy Long
Steph Oates
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel B
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Margaret Wilding
Simon Rowlands
Helen Pattison
Pete Kirby
Sue Charlesworth
Dave Raviro

Week 7

Tuesday 15th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel A
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
Andy Wallace
Jarod
Dave Richmond
John Dale
John Bryden
Simon Turner
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 6.5 - 1.5 Winsford
Tony Vickers
Oliver Beswick
Tim Wellington
Michael Field
Chris Mayoh
Mark Abbiss
Ste Harris
Alex ?
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Chris Garside
Ian Collins
Neil Rankine
Graham Povey
Peter Clack
Peter Kirby
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel C
Jane Cummings
Amanda Richardson
Lynn Boyes
Kathy Taylor
Mary Cooper
Margaret Watson
Marion Chambers
Jo Beatty

Thursday 17th June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton A
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Sheila Barnett
Chrissy Porter
S. Hayes Smith
J. Walker
B. Hitchin
L. Smith

Sunday 20th June 2021 - 00:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Hartford A
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel B
Bob Floyd
Steph Oates
Les Hawthornthwaite
Jayne Nixon
Graham Povey
Marion Chambers
Stu Beattie
Hilary Fisher

Week 8

Tuesday 22nd June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel A
Geoff Dyson
Tim Wellington
Tony Vickers
Oliver Beswick
Simon Turner
John Bryden
John Dale
Paddy Galloway
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C - Cuddington D
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D - Holmes Chapel B
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E - Holmes Chapel C

Thursday 24th June 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Cuddington A

Week 9

Week 10

Thursday 8th July 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C - Congleton C

Week 11

Thursday 15th July 2021 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Alsager A

Week 12

Week 13

Week 14