Team Details

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A - Johnny Porter (07866 698011) Johnny Porter, Alex King, Alex Bishop, James Peach
Mens Division 2 Cuddington B - Andy Long (07504 545261) Andy Long, Simon Nuttall, Kemper Booher, Greg Turner
Mens Division 2 Cuddington C - Tristan Kay (07875 091087) Tristan Kay, Mark Vannerem, Richard Yates, Dinny Davies
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D - Simon Rowlands (07801 038157) Simon Rowlands, Marcus Williams, Ian Pemberton, Simon Hilton
Mens Division 5 Cuddington E - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) Bob Floyd, Steve Jones, Nick Lyon, Peter Richards
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F - Ian Miller (07730 284701)
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A - Lindsey Hickey (07545 455818 ) Cheska Ellen, Julia Kimpton, Lindsey Hickey, Liz Halliday
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350) Gaynor Hawthornthwaite, Molly Finnigan, Heather Williams, Gill Lyon
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington C - Steph Oates (07923 370978) Margaret Wilding, Jayne Purdue, Kath Yates, Steph Oates
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D - Sarah Fryer (07753 472834) Jayne Nixon, Viv Harrison, Sarah Fryer, Arlene Shiel
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington E - Ruth Court (07754 537058)
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A - Simon Nuttall (07769 935949) Simon Nuttall, Julia Kimpton, Johnny Porter, Cheska Ellen
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B - Liz Halliday (07713 193481) Simon Rowlands, Lindsey Hickey, Kemper Booher, Liz Halliday
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C - Heather Williams (07909 924192) Bob Floyd, Heather Williams, Marcus Williams, Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D - Mike Linsell (07770 842024)
Winter Cuddington A - Andy Long (07504 545261)
Winter Cuddington B - Kemper Booher (07808 786566)
Winter Cuddington C - Bob Floyd (07969 185839)
Winter Cuddington D - Graham Finnigan (07944 156074)
Winter Cuddington E - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350)
Winter Cuddington F - Mike Linsell (07770 842024)
Spring Cuddington A - Andy Long (07504 545261)
Spring Cuddington B - Kemper Booher (07808 786566)
Spring Cuddington C - Bob Floyd (07969 185839)
Spring Cuddington D - Graham Finnigan (07944 156074)
Spring Cuddington E - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350)
Spring Cuddington F - Mike Linsell (07770 842024)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 19th April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich A
Alex King
James Peach
Johnny Porter
Simon Nuttall
Ben Ratcliffe
Steven Hancock
Sam Cooper
Martin Mascarenhas
Mens Division 4 Winsford 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington D
M Abbiss
R Hardiman
S Harris
S Mccormack
M Williams
S Rowland
I Pemberton
S Hilton
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington E
Ian Miller
Andrew Hilton
Mike Linsell
Graham Finnigan
Bob Floyd
Peter Richards
Dominic Kay
Steve Jones
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington B
Stephanie Oates
Kath Yates
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding
Molly Finnigan
Heather Williams
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Gill Lyon

Thursday 21st April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington C
Simon Nuttall
Andy Long
Mike Cocker
Kemper Booher
Rich Yates
Dinny Davies
Simon Rowlands
Mark Vannerem
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel A
Cheska Ellen
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Liz Halliday
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Sue Spencer
Chrissie Clack
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington E
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Shanice Chan
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Val Keeling

Sunday 24th April 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington A
L Halliday
A Long
S Rowlands
G Hawthornthwaite
J Kimpton
S Nuttall
K Booher
L Hickey
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Iain Pemberton
Arline Shiel
Marcus Williams
Steph Oates
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding

Week 2

Tuesday 26th April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Hartford A 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington A
I Kaplan
J Wood
J Barlow
G Eaton
A King
J Peach
J Porter
A. Bishop
Mens Division 2 Congleton C 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
Tom Graham
Tom Wright
Andrew Giltrap
Ian Walker
Andy Long
Simon Nuttall
Kemper Booher
Mike Cocker
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich D
Simon Rowland
Marcus Williams
Simon Hilton
Iain Pemberton
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
John Proudlove
Andy Wallace
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Ian Miller
Andrew Hilton
Mike Linsell
Graham Finnigan
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Steve Marsh
Peter Duranti
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich D
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Margaret Wilding
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding
Emma Armstrong
Gaye Leng
Ladies Division 3 Congleton F 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington D
Margaret Wilshaw
Kathy Taylor
Pam Bloor
Sherrie Woodward
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Heather McBride
Jane Nixon

Thursday 28th April 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton G
Bob Floyd
Dom Kay
Steve Jones
Graham Finnegan
Mervyn Sara
Dave Lonsdale
John Newton
Phil Lawton
Ladies Division 1 Congleton B 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington A
Sue Hayes-Smith
Vikki Garner
Angela Collins
Lorraine ODonnell
Julia Kimpton
F Hales
Gayle Hawthorn-T
L Halliday
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington C
Sarah Clarke
Val Bailey
Fiona Haywood
Caroline Lea-Jones
Pam Shakeshaft
Kath Yates
Margaret Wilding
Jane Purdue
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington E 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Suzanne Johnson
Joanna Johnson
Jill Wheat
Judy Newlyn

Sunday 1st May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington B
Luke Brierley
Vicky Robertson
Paddy Galloway
Brenda Lowe
James Peach
Liz Halliday
Simon Rowland
Molly Finnigan
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford A
J Kimpton
S Nuttall
L Hickey
K Booher
L Wood
J Barber
J Wood
R Shelmerdine
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Steph Oates
Kevin Simmons
Sue Charlesworth


Mixed Division 2 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington D
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Helen Bleasdale
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Iain Pemberton
Serena Entwhistle

Week 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington A
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
Dom Clewes
John Flanagan
Johnny Porter
James Peach
Rich Yates
Greg Turner
Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 3.0 - 5.0 Wistaston A
Simon Nuttall
Andy Long
Mike Cocker
Kemper Booher
George Raiswell
Charlie Robinson
Chris Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Mens Division 2 Tarporley 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Rich Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Ben Franks
Nick Aldersey
Tris Kay
Dom Kay
Nick Lyon
Dinny Davies
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton F
Simon Rowland
Marcus Williams
Simon Hilton
Iain Pemberton
Nigel Spratt
Gary Mullins
Richard Shipton
Marcus Chadwick
Mens Division 5 Goostrey A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington F
Mike Saxton
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Chris Jackson
I Miller
M France
M Linsell
A Hilton
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton C
Heather Williams
Molly Finnigan
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Gill Lyons
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Sharon Bannister
Sian McEwan
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Jayne Nixon
Viv Harrison

Thursday 5th May 2022 - 18:00

Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel C
N.Lyon
PRichards
GFinnegan
MPetch
Pkirby
SBeattie
MHarney
DRovira
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington A
Jeannette Walker
Kathryn Barnett
Emily Pritchard
Beth Hitchen
Lynsey Hickey
Liz Halliday
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington C 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford C
Stephanie Oates
Kath Yates
Jayne Purdue
Margaret Wilding
Susan Parsons
Judy Jennings
Chris Taylor
Christine Alzidgali
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington E 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Hayley Pitt
Jane Turner
Maria Thompson
Cathy Lewin

Sunday 8th May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
Beth Hitchen
Luke Coltman
Jeanette Walker
Ian Walker
Julia Kimpton
Simon Nuttall
Lindsey Hickey
Kemper Booher
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford A
Liz Halliday
Andy Long
Simon Rowland
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Mark Glebe
Jackie Wood
James Barlow
Lynne Wood
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager A
Iain Pemberton
Margaret Wilding
Mike Linsell
Jayne Purdue
Rob Raby
Denise Ripley
Jason Lockett
Larissa Walls
Mixed Division 2 Hartford B 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington C
Bernard Chu
Susan Parsons
Piers McLeish
Judith Bell
Greg Turner
Helen Williams
Bob Floyd
Molly Finnegan

Week 4

Tuesday 10th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A 2.5 - 5.5 Alsager A
Alex King
Johnny Porter
Andy Long
Simon Nuttall
Dave Paxton
Christian Hancock
James Whitmore
Charles Atkins
Mens Division 2 Tarporley 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington B
Rich Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Ben Franks
Nick Aldersey
Rich Yates
Dinny Davies
Kemper Booher
Simon Rowlands
Mens Division 5 Bunbury 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington E
Alex Morrisroe
Mark Syred
Rod France
Sean Everton
Graham Finnigan
Matt Petch
Andrew Hilton
Peter Richards
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington A
Carmen Dowd
Andree Rose
Jacqui Wood
Kate Burrows
Julia Kempton
Lyndsey Hickney
Gaynor Hawthowaite
Liz Halliday
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel B
Heather Williams
Molly Finnigan
Steph Oates
Kath Yates
Chrissie Clack
Chris Bones
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Viv Harrison
Pam Shakeshaft
Jill Wheat
Nicola Martindale
Clare Donaldson
Joanna Johnson
Ladies Division 3 Congleton F 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington E
Charlotte Middleditch
Kerry Hall
Pam Bloor
Sherrie Woodward
Vicky Cheshire
Sharice Chan
Val Keeling
Yvonne Williams

Thursday 12th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Rich Yates
Dinny Davies
Greg Turner
Nick Lyon
Paddy Galloway
Peter Dallow
Dave Richmond
John Bryden
Mens Division 4 Hartford F 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington D
Dino Manfredi
Mark Goodman
Steve Ace
Bob Lindsay
Simon Rowland
Iain Day
Iain Pemberton
Bob Floyd
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton G
Ian Miller
Matt France
Andrew Hilton
Matt Petch
John Newton
Nick Wilkins
Stuart Warburton
Dave Lonsdale

Sunday 15th May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton C 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington B
Angela Collins
Jim Worthington
Eileen Grigg
Andrew Giltrap
Lindsey Hickey
Kemper Booher
Serena Entwistle
Andy Long
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Alsager A
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Rob Raby
Denise Ripley
Ian Craig
Jane Ashworth

Week 5

Tuesday 17th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford B
Alex King
James Peach
Johnny Porter
Andy Long
Ric Shelmerdine
George Blackshaw
Gareth Eaton
Mark White
Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel A
Kemper Booher
Mike Cocker
Simon Nuttall
Greg Turner
Luke Brierley
Paddy Galloway
Pete Dallow
David Richmond
Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington B
Christine Al-Zidgali
Chris Taylor
Susan Parsons
Debbie Mercer
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Gill Lyon
Molly Finnigan
Heather Williams
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Ruth Court
Yvonne Williams
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Ginny Hewitt
Laura Gerrard

Thursday 19th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
George Raiswell
Charlie Robinson
Chris Raiswell
Paul Unwin
Tristan Kay
Dom Kay
Nick Lyon
Rich Yates
Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington F
Marc Harney
Stuart Beattie
Peter Clack
Dave Rovira
Mike Linsel
Graham Finnigan
Ian Miller
Matt France
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Suzy Woodmansley
Julie Jones
Jane Turley
Judith Bell
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Stephanie Oates
Kath Yates
Serena Entwhistle
Arlene Shiel
Karen Podmore
Sian McEwan
Kathy Taylor
Kerry Hall
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington E
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Elaine Wellington
Hilary Fisher
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Yvonne Williams

Sunday 22nd May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton A
C Ellen
J Porter
J Kimpton
S Nuttall
V Hudson
M Parker
E Pritchard
I Walker
Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Jeanette Walker
Joe Buckley
Beth Hitchen
Jim Worthington
Lindsey Hickey
Kemper Booher
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Mike Cocker
Mixed Division 2 Hartford B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Susan Parsons
Chris Forrest
Tolu Taiwo
Chris Taylor
Margaret Wilding
Liam Pemberton
Viv Harrison
Ian Miller
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Molly Finnigan
Richard Shipton
Kerry Hall
Ray Masson
Mo Taylor

Week 6

Tuesday 24th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton A
Alex King
Johnny Porter
Jamie Cummins
Kemper Booher
Matt Parker
Simon Darmon
James Wetton
Mark Smith
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington D
Mark Speake
Rob Sheffield
Andy Good
John LLoyd
Simon Rowland
Marcus Williams
Simon Hilton
Dom Kay
Mens Division 5 Bunbury 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington F
Sean Everton
Jim Simpson
Greg Baghurst
Will Gray
Ian Miller
Matt France
Matt Petch
Graham Finnigan
Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Bob Floyd
Nick Lyon
Steve Jones
Peter Richards
Tony Taylor
Peter Duranti
Clive Robb
Keith
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 4.5 - 3.5 Hartford D
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Gill Lyons
Heather Williams
Molly Finnigan
Laura Salmon
Victoria Edwards
Hannah Fielding
Mary Fallowell
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich E 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Cathy Lewin
Yvonne Elsworth
Hayley Pitt
Gaye Leng
Pam Shakeshaft
Helen Thompson
Arlene Shiel
Sarah Fryer

Thursday 26th May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Hartford C
Tristan Kay
Dominic Kay
Dinny Davies
Rich Yates
Duncan Applebe
Chris Bott
Andy Hudson
Andy White
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich A
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Gill Lyons
Molly Finnagan
Di Mayman
Emily Parker
Rachel Turner
Ekon Thomas
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Val Bailey
Lynn Jones
Alison Harding
Helen Bleasdale
Margaret Wilding
Serena Entwistle
Steph Oates
Cathy Yates
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington E 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Yvonne Williams
Shanice
Ginny Hewitt
Debs Hinson
Sue Kemsley
Laura Gerrard

Sunday 29th May 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton C 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington A
Angela Collins
Jim Worthington
Sue Hayes Smith
Lawrence Poulain
Julia Kimpton
Simon Nuttall
Lindsay Hickey
Kemper Booher
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Martyn Barker
Sarah Clarke
John Proudlove
Amanda Pointon
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Andy Long
Gaynor Hawthornwaite
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton D
Iain Pemberton
Margaret Wilding
Ian Miller
Jayne Nixon
Mervyn Sara
Lynn Boyes
Rob McNeish
Maureen Taylor

Week 7

Tuesday 31st May 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington C 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton C
Tristan Kay
Dominic Kay
Ross Mather
Rich Yates
Ian Walker
Tom Graham
Joe Buckley
Andrew Giltrap
Mens Division 2 Hartford C 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington B
Andrew Hudson
Andy White
Charlie Blackshaw
Dave Smith
Andy Long
Simon Nuttall
Kemper Booher
Mike Cocker
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich C
Simon Rowland
Marcus Williams
Simon Hilton
Nick Lyon
Frazer Warburton
Andy Gilhooley
Martin Barker
Kevin Street
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich B
Julia Kimpton
Cheska Ellen
Lindsey Hickey
Liz Halliday
Di Mayman
Sue Winters
Heather Breeze
Jane Jarrett
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington C
Laura Salmon
Mary Followell
Victoria Edwards
Tally Kaplan
Steph Oates
Kath Yates
Margaret Wilding
Jane Nixon
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington D
Margaret Watson
Mary Cooper
Marion Chambers
Hilary Fisher
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon

Thursday 2nd June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington A
Toby Miller
Teddy Bennett
Mike Massey
Mark Smith
Johnny Porter
Simon Nuttall
Jamie Cummins
Greg Turner
Mens Division 5 Goostrey A 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington E
Mike Saxton
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Chris Jackson
Steve Jones
Nick Lyon
Bob Floyd
Peter Richards
Ladies Division 2 Congleton D 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Heather Williams
Gill Lyon
Serena Entwistle
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington E 2.5 - 5.5 Congleton E
Vicky Cheshire
Heather McBride
Chenise Chan
Val Keeling
Lynn Boyes
Jackie Simpson
Mo Taylor
Sian McEwen

Sunday 5th June 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington B
Matt Parker
Vicky Hudson
Mike Massey
Beth Hitchen
Jamie Cummins
Liz Halliday
Ian Miller
Lindsey Hickey
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington A
Brenda Lowe
Simon Turner
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Johnny Porter
Cheska Ellen
Julia Kimpton
Simon Nuttall
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Ian Miller
Margaret Wilding
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
Stu Beattie
Jo Beattie
Graham Povey
Hil Fisher

Week 8

Tuesday 7th June 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Stephanie Oates
Kath Yates
Serena Entwhistle
Margaret Wilding
Sheila Barnett
Chrissy Clack
Mary Cooper
Marine Chambers

Sunday 12th June 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington B
J Porter
C Ellen
S Nuttall
L Halliday
K Booher
L Hickey
S Rowlands
G Hawthornethwaite
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Bob Floyd
Serena Entwistle
Mike Linsell
Jayne Nixon
Ian Millar
Margaret Wilding

Week 9

Tuesday 14th June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Ben Ratcliffe
Ben Sealey
Martyn Barker
Iain Young
Johnny Porter
Simon Nutall
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Mens Division 2 Cuddington C 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington B
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
Steve Jones
Matt P
Rich Yates
Ross Mather
Nick Lyon
Peter R
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 6.5 - 1.5 Winsford
Simon Hilton
Marcus Williams
Bob Floyd
Dom Kay
Rob Hardman
Steve Harris
Steve McCormack
Martin Johnson
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager A
Cheska Ellen
Julia Kimpton
Liz Halliday
Lindsey Hickey
Alsager Conceded
Alsager Conceded
Alsager Conceded
Alsager Conceded
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington B
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Caroline Lea-Jones
Fiona Haywood
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Gill Lyon
Molly Finnigan
Heather Williams
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington C
Helen Dyson
Chris Flatman
Emma Walton
Kim Bennett
Margaret Wilding
Kath Yates
VivHarrison
Jane Nixon

Thursday 16th June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington F
Bob Floyd
AHilton
Steve Jones
NLyon
IMiller
MattFrance
Matt Petch
Ian Day
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington E 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Ruth Court
Shanice Chan
Heather McBride
Yvonne Williams
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Jayne Nixon
Viv Harrison

Sunday 19th June 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A
Liz Halliday
Kemper Booher
Kath Yates
Rich Yates
Luke Brierley
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Tony Vickers
Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
Mark Gleave
Carmen Dowd
Rick Shelmendine
Jacqui Wood
C Ellen
J Porter
J Kempton
S Nuttall
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich A
Iain Pemberton
Margaret Wilding
Matt Petch
Jayne Nixon
Martin Barker
Fiona Hayward
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington C
Dave Rovira
Margaret Watson
Yelena Chowdry
Kevin Simmons
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
V Harrson
A. Hilton

Week 10

Tuesday 21st June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford A
Alex King
James Peach
Alex Bishop
Jamie Cummins
Jim Barlow
Mark Gleave
Jarrod Wood
Ric Shelmerdine
Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton C
Andy Long
Simon Nuttall
Kemper Booher
Rich Yates
Ian Walker
Tom Wright
Joe Buckley
Sam Maxwell
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington F
Mick Baker
Steve Marsh
Clive Copeman
Tony Taylor
Matt Petch
Matt France
Ian Miller
Ian Day
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Chris Bones
Sue Charlesworth
H. Williams
J. Kimpton
Gaynor Haythartwaite
Liz Halliday
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton F
Arline Shiel
Sarah Fryer
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Margaret Wilshaw
Charlotte Middleditch
Kerry Hall
Savitri McAsey
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington E
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Nicola Martindale
Fiona Mowbray
Ruth Court
Chanise Chan
Yvonne Williamscl
Claire Fish

Thursday 23rd June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Dave Preedy
David Farrall
John Proudlove
Phil Vaughan
Simon Hilton
Ian Pemberton
Graham Finnegan
Ian Day
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington E
Ray Masson
Stu Warburton
John Newton
Dave Lonsdale
Nick Lyon
Steve Jones
Peter Richard
Matt Petch
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Gill Lyons
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Kath Yates
Arlene Shiel
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Nixon

Sunday 3rd July 2022 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington B
Carmen Dowd
Tullu Tiawo
Jacqui Wood
Dino Manfredi
Kemper Buher
Cat Yates
Nick Lyons
Jill Lyons
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton B
J Kimpton
S Nuttall
J Porter
L Hickey
B Hitchen
M Massey
I Walker
J Walker
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A - Cuddington D
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford B
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Ross Mather
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Christine Alzidgali
Bernard Chu
Chris Forest
Tally Kaplan

Week 11

Tuesday 28th June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Cuddington A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich Farmers
Alex King
Alex Bishop
Johnny Porter
Andy Long
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
John Flanagan
Gary Makin
Mens Division 2 Cuddington C 0.5 - 7.5 Tarporley
Mike Cocker
Ross Mather
Rich Yates
Jamie C
Rich Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Ben Franks
Nick Aldersey
Mens Division 4 Congleton F 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington D
Marcus Chadwick
Richard Shipton
Kevin Hughes
Drew Medley
Simon Rowland
Marcus Williams
Iain Pemberton
Bob Floyd
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton E
Sarah Fryer
Arline Shiel
Viv Harrison
Yvonne Williams
Lynn Boyes
Eileen Grigg
Amanda Richardson
Maureen Taylor

Thursday 30th June 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
George Raiswell
Paul Unwin
Chris Raiswell
Charlie Robinson
Dinny Davies
Alan V
Simon Nuttall
Kemper Booher
Mens Division 5 Cuddington F 6.0 - 2.0 Goostrey A
Ian Miller
Matt France
Andrew Hilton
Mike Linsell
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Chris Jackson
Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington E
Marc Harney
Pete Kirby
Graham Povey
Stuart Beattie
Matt Petch
Steve Jones
Bob Floyd
Graham Finnigan
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton B
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Margaret Wilding
Sue Hayes Smith
Angela Collins
Chris Flatman
Sian McEwan
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington B
Helen Coubrough
Jane Turner
Cathy Lewin
Emma Armstrong
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Sarah Fryer
Yvonne Williams
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington C 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich C
Stephanie Oates
Kath Yates
Viv Harrison
Arlene Shiel
Francis Barker
Sarah Clarke
Fiona Haywood
Gaye Leng
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich E 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington E
Hayley Pitt
Jo Firth
Yvonne Elsworth
Debbie Harding
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Claire Fish

Week 12

Tuesday 5th July 2022 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington A
Chris Hancock
Martin Bancroft
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Johnny Porter
Andy Long
Simon Nutall
Alex Bishop
Mens Division 2 Cuddington B - Tarporley
Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A - Cuddington C
Mens Division 5 Cuddington E - Bunbury
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A - Congleton A
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington B
Helen Dyson
Caitlin White
Sian McEwan
Emma Walton
Gill Lyon
Serena Entwhistle
Heather Williams
Steph Oates
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington D
Denise Peake
Chisa Stow
Fiona Mowbray
Nicola Martindale
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon

Week 13

Week 14

Week 15

Week 16

Thursday 4th August 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B - Congleton D

Week 17

Tuesday 9th August 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Cuddington C

Week 18

Thursday 18th August 2022 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Alsager A - Cuddington A