Team Details

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A - George Raiswell (07552 789492) George Raiswell, Paul Unwin, Chris Raiswell, Ollie Fox
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B - George Raiswell (07552 789492) Mark Speake, Rob Sheffield, Roy Broughton, Arvind Kumar
Mens Division 5 Wistaston C - Ben Reinhardt (07534 719951)
Winter Wistaston A - George Raiswell (07552 789492)
Winter Wistaston B - George Raiswell (07552 789492)
Winter Wistaston C - Ben Reinhardt (07534 719951)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 4th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 6.5 - 1.5 Goostrey A
Ollie Cox
Chris Raiswell
George Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Simon Barlow
Luke Brierley
Andrew Brierley
Mike Saxton

Sunday 26th September 2021 - 10:00

Winter Wistaston A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
George Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Chris Raiswell
Ollie Cox
Bob Floyd
Lyndsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthaitw
Simon Hilton
Winter Hartford B 3.5 - 4.5 Wistaston B
Kathryn Barnett
Sue Edwards
Piers McLiesh
Dino Manfredi
Rob Sheffield
Roy Broughton
Ben Reinhardt
Rob Hickey

Week 2

Tuesday 11th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 6.0 - 2.0 Wistaston A
S. Nuttall
A. Long
G. Turner
K. Booher
C. Raiswell
O. Cox
G. Raiswell
R. Harper Griffiths
Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington E
Ben Reinhardt
John Lloyd
Nick Green
Andy Goode
Nick Lyon
Graham Finnigan
Tristian Kay
Ian Miller

Thursday 13th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Hartford F 1.5 - 6.5 Wistaston B
Ray Bailey
Dino Manfredi
Aaron Marrison
Steve Ace
Roy Broughton
Arvin Kumar
Mark Speak
Ryan Harper

Sunday 3rd October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Congleton C 3.5 - 4.5 Wistaston C
Angela Collins
Jim Worthington
Sue Hayes-Smith
Ian Oakley
Ben Reinhardt
George Raiswell
Andy Good
Rob Hickey

Week 3

Tuesday 18th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford E
George Raiswell
Paul Unwin
Chris Raiswell
Ollie Cox
Chris Forrest
Chris Bott
Murray Tweed
Andy Yearsley
Mens Division 5 Nantwich D 3.0 - 5.0 Wistaston C
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Duane Butterfield
Jared Cornish
Ben Reinhardt
John Lloyd
Andy Goode
Nick Green

Thursday 20th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Mark Speake
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Rob Sheffield
Arvind Kumar
Stu Beatey
Peter Clack
Neil Rankine
Ron Cooper

Sunday 10th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Alsager B 2.0 - 6.0 Wistaston A
Matt Simpson
Mark Bundy
Jamie Thompson
Rob Raby
George Raisewell
Ollie Cox
Ryan Harper
Chris Raisewell
Winter Kelsall - Wistaston B

Week 4

Tuesday 25th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Wistaston B
S.ROWLAND
M.WILLIAMS
B.FLOYD
S.SAVAGE
B.Reinhardt
Ryan Griffiths
Rob Sheffield
R.Broughton
Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 3.5 - 4.5 Bunbury
Nick Green
Rich Adams
John Lloyd
R Flannigon




Thursday 27th May 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford D 2.0 - 6.0 Wistaston A
Neil Cocker
Justin Pidcock
Andy Hudson
Chris Forrest
Paul Unwin
George Raiswell
Chris Raiswell
Ollie Cox

Sunday 17th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Wistaston C 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington E
Ben Reinhardt
John Lloyd
Kevin Gill
Rod Flannigan
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded
Conceded

Week 5

Tuesday 1st June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
George Raiswell
Rob Sheffield
Chris Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Nole Shone
Peter Fiems
Ben Barker
Richard Smith
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 0.0 - 8.0 Wistaston C
Mick Baker
Martyn Steadman
Clive Copeman
Tony Taylor
Ben Reinhardt
John Lloyd
Andy Goode
Nick Green

Thursday 3rd June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 6.0 - 2.0 Audlem
Rob Sheffield
Mark Speake
Roy Broughton
Arvind Kumar
Richard Lee
Pete Rubery
Dan Seabridge
Tony Seabridge

Sunday 24th October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel A - Wistaston A
Winter Wistaston B - Wrenbury A

Week 6

Tuesday 8th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 2.5 - 5.5 Congleton B
George Raiswell
Paul Unwin
Chris Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Pete Dallow
Cameron Stevens Thys
Matt Parker
Toby Miller
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 5.0 - 3.0 Wistaston B
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Les Malgas
Ian Collins
Rob Sheffield
Mark Speake
Roy Broughton
Nick Green

Thursday 10th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton G
Ben Reinhardt
Ryan Harper-Griffiths
Rob Hickey
Andy Goode
Dave Lonsdale
Mervyn Sara
John Newton
Reza Sedarati

Sunday 31st October 2021 - 10:00

Winter Winsford - Wistaston C

Week 7

Tuesday 15th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton C
Paul Unwin
George Raiswell
Chris Raiswell
Ollie Cox
Luke Coltman
Andrew Giltrap
Ian Walker
Kyle McLellan
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 2.0 - 6.0 Wistaston C
Jonathan South
Mike Saxton
Paul Kemsley
Willie Dudgeon
Bern Reinhartt
Roger Harper
Nick Green
Ron Flannagin

Thursday 17th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Congleton F 0.0 - 8.0 Wistaston B
Nigel Spratt
Kevin Hughes
Rob McNinch
Gary Mullins
Arvind Kumar
Mark Speak
Rob Sheffield
Andy Goodwin

Sunday 7th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Wistaston A - Congleton B
Winter Alsager C - Wistaston B

Week 8

Thursday 24th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Goostrey A 4.5 - 3.5 Wistaston A
Simon Barlow
Mike Saxton
Luke Brierley
Richard Saxton
George Raiswell
Chris Raiswell
Ryan Harper-Griffiths
Paul Unwin

Sunday 14th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel C - Wistaston C

Week 9

Tuesday 29th June 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Chris Raiswell
Ollie Cox
George Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Andy Long
Simon Nuttall
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner

Thursday 1st July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 7.5 - 0.5 Hartford F
Rob Sheffield
Roy Broughton
Mark Speake
Arvind Kumar
Craig Bell
Dino Manfedi
Steve Ace
Chris Abbott
Mens Division 5 Cuddington E 4.0 - 4.0 Wistaston C
Nick Lyon
Simon Hilton
Ian Miller
Tristan Kay
Andy Good
Rob Hicky
Ben Reinhardt
Richard Adams

Sunday 21st November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich B - Wistaston A
Winter Wistaston B - Holmes Chapel B

Week 10

Tuesday 6th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford E 0.0 - 8.0 Wistaston A
Andy Walker
Tolu Taiwo
Mark Goodman
Rob Hardiman
Chris Raiswell
Paul Unwin
George Raiswell
Ollie Cox
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 2.0 - 6.0 Wistaston B
Marc Harney
Ron Cooper
Neil Rankine
Graham Povey
M. Speake
R. Hickey
R. Sheffield
R. Broughton
Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich D
Ryan Harper Griffiths
John Lloyd
Nick Green
Andy Good
Jared Cornish
Nick Gaulton
Andy Wallace
Bill Lewin

Sunday 28th November 2021 - 10:00

Winter Wistaston C - Cuddington D

Week 11

Tuesday 13th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford D
George Raiswell
Paul Unwin
Chris Raiswell
Ollie Cox
Neil Cocker
Chris Bott
Andy Hudson
Andy White
Mens Division 5 Bunbury 3.0 - 5.0 Wistaston C
Sean Everton
Rod France
Alex Morrisroe
Dave Cadman
B. Reinhardt
J.Lloyd
A. Good
N. Green

Thursday 15th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Mark Speake
Arvind Kumar
Rob Sheffield
Roy Broughton
Simon Rowlands
Marcus Williams
Dom Kay
Simon Hilton

Week 12

Tuesday 20th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Audlem 5.5 - 2.5 Wistaston B
Gavin Wells
Jason Parry
Richard Lee
James Parton
Arvind Kumar
Rob Hickey
Rob Sheffield
Roy Broughton
Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich E
Nick Green
Andy Good
John Lloyd
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Steve Marsh
Peter Duranti

Thursday 22nd July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 2.5 - 5.5 Wistaston A
Paul Speakman
Ben Barker
Richard Smith
Pieter Fiems
Georges Raisewell
Chris Raisewell
Ollie Cox
Paul Unwin

Week 13

Tuesday 27th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton E
Mark Speake
Arvind Kumar
Rob Sheffield
Roy Broughton
Ian Collins
Peter Dallow
Chris Garside
James Garside
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Wistaston C
Dave Lonsdale
Mervyn Sara
Phil Lawton
Kevin Graham
Nick
Andy Wallace
John
Ryan

Thursday 29th July 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton B 7.0 - 1.0 Wistaston A
Toby Miller
Mike Massey
Mark Smith
Matt Parker
George Raiswell
Mark Speake
Chris Raiswell
Rob Sheffield

Week 14

Tuesday 3rd August 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton C 2.5 - 5.5 Wistaston A
James Garside
Andrew Giltrap
Ian Walker
Tom Graham
George Raiswell
Ollie Cox
Chris Raiswell
Rob Sheffield
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton F
Roy Broughton
Arvind Kumar
Rob Hickey
Rod Flanagan
Richard Shipton
Kevin Hughes
Mike Spratt
P. Massor

Thursday 5th August 2021 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Wistaston C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey B
Ryan Harper Griffiths
John Lloyd
Rod Flannigan
Andy Good
J.South
M.Wormold
D.Nolan
W.Dudgeon