Holmes Chapel B Mens
Team Details
Mens Division 3 | Captain: Marc Harney (07764 237299) |
Nominated Players: Marc Harney, Geoff Dyson, Oliver Beswick, John Dale |
Fixtures/Results
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Alsager B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
D.Parkinson I.Craig M.Bancroft C.Young |
M.Harney G.Dyson I.Beswick J.Dale |
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton D |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Sam Maxwell Andrew Giltrap Marcus Chadwick Tom Wright |
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington D | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Matt Petch Matt France Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan |
Marc Harney Oli Beswick John Dale Geoff Dyson |
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Nantwich C |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oli Beswick John Dale |
Andy Gilhooly Euan Merrin Mike Killea Sifiso Dhinda |
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton E |
Marc Harney Stuart Beattie John Dale Tim Wellington |
Tom Wright Greg Jackson Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Hartford E | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington C | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Tristan Kay Ed Stubbs Dinny Davies Iain Pemberton |
Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Marc Harvey Graham Povey |
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Alsager B |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Dave Parkinson Matt Simpson Clive Young Mark Bundy |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Andrew Giltrap |
Marc Harney Dave Rovira Stu Beattie Oliver Bestwick |
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington D |
Peter Kirby John Dale Marc Harney Graham Povey |
Matt Petch James Williams Bob Floyd Steve Jones |
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Andy Gilhooley Fraser Warburton Mike Kililea Sifiso Dhinda |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Tim Wellington John Dale |
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton E | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ian Oakley Ian Graham Tom Wright Ian Collins |
Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Pete Kirby Stu Beattie |
Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford E |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Neil Cocker Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest |
Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Marc Harney Pete Kirby Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Tris Kay Dom Kay Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem |
League Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hartford E | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 92.5 | 19.5 | 73.0 | 26 |
Congleton D | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 68.0 | 44.0 | 24.0 | 19 |
Congleton E | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 58.5 | 53.5 | 5.0 | 16 |
Alsager B | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 50.5 | 61.5 | -11.0 | 13 |
Nantwich C | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 52.0 | 60.0 | -8.0 | 12 |
Cuddington C | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 43.0 | 69.0 | -26.0 | 10 |
Cuddington D | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 40.0 | 72.0 | -32.0 | 9 |
Holmes Chapel B | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 43.5 | 68.5 | -25.0 | 7 |