Winter Division 3
Team Details
Alsager C - Alastair Bain (07976 569887) |
Cuddington C - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350) |
Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) |
Holmes Chapel B - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811) |
Holmes Chapel C - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674) |
Tarporley - Paul Andrew (07587 739294) |
League Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Holmes Chapel B | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 29.5 | 10.5 | 19.0 | 8 |
Holmes Chapel C | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 6 |
Alsager C | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 6 |
Cuddington D | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 4 |
Cuddington C | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14.0 | 26.0 | -12.0 | 4 |
Tarporley | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 | 27.5 | -15.0 | 2 |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Sunday 1st October 2023 - 10:00
Holmes Chapel C | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Lee Dooley Dave Roveira John Barratt Sheila Barnett |
Tony Vickers Peter Kirby Vicky Robertson Geoff Dyson |
|||
Cuddington C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Matt Petch Marcus Williams Serena Entwistle Iain Pemberton |
Bob Floyd Graham Finnigan Sarah Fryer John Kirby |
Week 2
Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00
Tarporley | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Cuddington C |
Katie Minshall Pat Franks Darren Lloyd Stuart Walton |
Molly Finnigan Iain Pemberton Marcus Williams Matt Petch |
Week 3
Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00
Tarporley | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Paul Andrew Pat Franks Darren Lloyd Stuart Walton |
Brenda Lowe Graham Povey Tim Wellington Geoff Dyson |
|||
Holmes Chapel C | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Alsager C |
Lee Dooley Tony Vickers John Barrett Sheila Barnett |
Denise Ripley Rob Raby Jane Ashworth Rich Dale |
Week 4
Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00
Alsager C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington D |
A Bain J Ashworth L Walls M Rice |
J Kirby S Fryer Y Yates N Nuttall |
Week 5
Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00
Cuddington D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Bob Floyd Graham Finnegan SJones Nathan Nutall |
Lee Dooley K.Symmons J.Barrett Sheila Barnett |
|||
Alsager C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Tarporley |
A Bain J Ashworth R Dale B Turner |
B Hughes B Hughes L Wright P Andrew |
|||
Holmes Chapel B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Graham Povey Stu Beattie Tim Wellington Geoff Dyson |
Iain Pemberton Serena Entwistle Simon Hitton Yvonne Williams |
Week 7
Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00
Cuddington C | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Alsager C |
Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Yvonne Williams Molly Finnigan |
Alan Jones Larissa Walls Robert Raby Denise Ripley |
|||
Holmes Chapel B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington D |
Geoff Dyson Pete Kirby Tony Vickers John Barratt |
Graham Finnigan Nathan Nuttall Kath Yates John Kirby |
|||
Tarporley | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Darren Lloyd Peik Aura Jenny Andrew Paul Andrew |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Sheila Barnett John Barratt |
Week 8
Sunday 19th November 2023 - 10:00
Cuddington D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Tarporley |
Bob Floyd JKirby N Nuttall SHilton |
P.Andrew CShorrock BHughes BHughes |
Week 9
Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00
Alsager C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
A Bain A Jones L Walls B Turner |
T Wellington G Povey G Dyson V Robertson |
Week 10
Sunday 3rd December 2023 - 10:00
Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Iain Pemberton Serena Entwistle Matt Petch Sarah Fryer |
Dave Rovira Ollie Beswick Sheila Barnett John Barrett |