Team Details

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A - Noel Shone (07920 070822) Pedro Ocano, Jamie Oakes, James Bloomer (23/5 - was Goncarlo Alves), Noel Shone
Mens Division 1 Nantwich B - Martin Mascarenhas (07969 384717) Paul Speakman, Sam Cooper, Ben Sealey, Martin Mascrenhas
Mens Division 2 Nantwich C - John Haywood (07778 691111) Kevin Everett, Iain Young, Chris Raiswell, John Haywood
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D - Mike Jones (07900 912529) Paul King, David Witt, John Moreton, Mike Jones
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E - Dave Preedy (07930 223171)
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A - Rachel Turner (07710 113055) Nicola Herbert, Caroline Harrison, Diane Mayman, Rachel Turner
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B - Sue Winters (07703 800180) Emily Parker, Helen Rogers, Sue Everett, Sue Winters
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C - Fiona Haywood (07789 928052) Sarah Clarke, Frances Barker, Ann Valance, Fiona Haywood
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D - Yvonne Elsworth (01270 522636)
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A - Caroline Harrison (07851 688542) Caroline Harrison, Rachel Turner, Noel Shone, Jamie Oakes (20/7 was Giles Foden)
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B - Sue Everett (07972 683747) Iain Young, Sue Everett, Kevin Everett, Emily Parker
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C - Mike Jones (07900 912529)
Winter Nantwich A - Sue Winters (07703 800180)
Winter Nantwich B - Mike Jones (07900 912529)
Winter Nantwich C - Fiona Haywood (07789 928052)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Sunday 23rd April 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Goncalo Alves
Emily Parker
Giles Foden
Rachel Turner
Kevin Everett
Sue Everett
Ian Young
Diane Mayman

Tuesday 25th April 2017 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Tarporley 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich C
Matt Franks
Mike Franks
Pat Franks
Rich Beschizza
C Raiswell
I Young
G Fodon
K Everett
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich E
M Jones
M Barker
P King
T Taylor
D Preedy
N Gaulton
R Hickey
T Naylor
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich B
N Herbert
C Harrison
D Mayman
M Barker
H Rogers
H Breeze
S Everett
A A Court
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich C
J Kimpton
G Hawthothwaite
M Wilding
Gill Lyons
F.Barker
S.Clarke
V Jones
A Vallase

Thursday 27th April 2017 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
Pedro Ocana
Goncalo Alves
Giles Foden
Noel Shone
Martin Mascarenhas
Ben Seley
Ben Barker
Sam Cooper
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington C
Alma ACourt
Val Hutton
Ange Barnett
Cathy Lewin
V. Keeling
E. Hulme
B.Rickett
H. Thompson

Sunday 1st October 2017 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich B 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich A
M Barker
J Proudlove
C Raiswell
I Young
K Everett
S Everret
M Barker
S Cooper

Week 2

Sunday 30th April 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich B
Ian Walker
Sue Hayes-Smith
Andrew Giltrap
Helen Dyson
Kevin Everett
Sue Everett
Ian Young
Emily Parker
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 4.5 - 3.5 Hartford A
Jamie Oakes
Melanie Barker
Gonçalo Alves
Rachel Turner
Andrew Moores
Di Fielding
James Barlow
Lynn Wood
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich C
Mike Linsell
Kath Yates
Graham Finnigan
Steph Campbell Woodward
S Winters
C Laughlin
M Jones
E Thomas

Tuesday 2nd May 2017 - 18:00

Mens Division 4 Congleton C 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Sam Norfolk
Sam Cosgrove
Mike Massey
Ian Graham
Mike Jones
Martin Barker
Paul King
Tony Taylor
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Mick Baker
Paul Couborough
J Peach
D Davies
N Somerville
D Kay
Ladies Division 1 Hartford C 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
Jane Turley
Suzie Woodmansey
Debbie Mercer
Claire Simpson
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Sue Winters
Helen Rogers
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel A
N Herbert
C Harrison
R Turner
D Mayman
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe

Thursday 4th May 2017 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Hartford C 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich B
D Applebe
C Baker
David Glenn
Justin Pidcock
Gíles Foden
Kevin Everset


Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford A
Pedro Ocana
Goncalo Alves
Jamie Oakes
Martin Mascarenhas
Andrew Moores
James Barber
Jarrod Wood
Andrew Firth
Mens Division 2 Nantwich C 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton B
Chris Raiswell
John Haywood
Iain Young
Ben Barker
Toby Miller
Andrew Giltrap
Mark Wakefield
Ian Walker
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton C
Fiona Haywood
Ann Valance
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
K.Bennett
D. Dyson
E.Walton
S.Bannister

Sunday 8th October 2017 - 10:00

Winter Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich B
Martin Bancroft
Sam Barre
Alan Jones
Dave Paxton
M Barker
John Proudlove
Sue Winters
Chris Raiswell
Winter Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Wistaston A
R Smith
P Speakman
M Barker
I Young
G Raiswell
R Sheffield
A Good
T Tutt
Winter Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich C
Lucy Wachira
Nicole Buckley
Mandy Craker
Julia
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC

Week 3

Sunday 7th May 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton B
Jamie Oakes
Melanie Barker
Ben Sealey
Rachel Turner
Peter Dallow
Sue Hayes-Smith
Sam Norfolk
Beth Hitchen
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Winsford
E Parker
I Young
S Everett
K Everett
A Lerczak
J Penn
S Nuttall
T Morley
Mixed Division 2 Audlem 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich C
J.Proudlove
T.Duncan
P RUBERY
J. Allman
C. McGlocklin
A Thomas
H Breeze
C Raisewell

Tuesday 9th May 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton A
Martin Mascarenhas
Paul Speakman
Sam Cooper
Ben Barker
Istvan Kaplan
Simon Darmon
Matt Parker
Ben Waddacor
Mens Division 2 Hartford D 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich C
R. Shelmerdine
D. Appelbe
D. Smith
C. Forrest
C. Raiswell
I. Young
K. Everrett
M. Jones
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford C
N Herbert
C Harrison
R Turner
D Mayman
J.Turley
L Prior
D Mercer
C Simpson
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
E Parker
S Everett
S Winters
M Barker
H Dyson
C Flatman
L Wallis
S Willis
Ladies Division 2 Hartford E 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich C
Tilly Cole
Chris Taylor
Coral Houston
Sammy Followell
Fiona Hayward
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Sue Clegg

Thursday 11th May 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 5.5 - 2.5 Hartford C
Pedro Ocana
Giles Foden
Martin Mascarenhas
Noel Shone
Justin Pidcock
Chris Forrest
Rick Shelmerdine
Chris Baker
Mens Division 4 Cuddington C 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich D
J Peach
D Davies
D Kay
N. Sommerville
P King
D Farrall
D Witt
C Laughlin
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich E
Tony Vickers
Michael Boden
Geoff Dyson
Mike Fields
Dave Preedy
Phil Vaughn
Mick Baker
Paul Coubrough
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey B
Cathy Lewin
Helen Coubrough
Ange Barnett
Alison Harding
H. Ashall
T. Solly
D Hinson
S. Kemsley

Sunday 15th October 2017 - 10:00

Winter Congleton B - Nantwich B

Week 4

Sunday 14th May 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford B
M Barker
I Young
D Mayman
C Raiswell
A Walker
J Wood
P McLeish
D Mercer
Mixed Division 2 Alsager 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich C
Alan Jones
Karen Hardwicke
Rob Raby
Judy Newlyn
Colin Laughlin
Sue Winters
Mike Jones
Bev Copeman

Tuesday 16th May 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich A
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
Tom Wersop
John Flanagan
Jamie Oakes
Goncalo Alves
Noel Shone
Giles Goen
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton D
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Rob Hickey
Terry Naylor
Nigel Spratt
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Joe Buckley
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel B
P King
D Farrall
D Witt
J Moreton
G Dyson
O Beswick
M Lea
M Field
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Diane Mayman

Thursday 18th May 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford B 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich B
F Lindsay
G Lang
J Walsh
A Firth
M Mascernhas
P Speakman
B Sealey
S Cooper
Mens Division 2 Nantwich C 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
Kev Everett
Chris Raiswell
Iain Young
John Haywood
K Booher
J Porter
R Yates
A Long
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
Jacqui Wood
Hazel Sexton
Mandy Hemming
Sue Nugent
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Sue Winters
Helen Rogers
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager B
Ann Valance
Fiona Haywood
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Karen Hardwick
Jeanette Pointon
Jill Wheat
Denise Peake
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich D
Karen Podmore
Lynn Boyes
Jane Cummings
Judy Lea
A Acourt
V Hutton
A Harding
K Lewis

Sunday 22nd October 2017 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich C - Bunbury

Week 5

Sunday 21st May 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Winsford 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
A. Lerczak
J. Penn
S. Nuttall
K. Williams
N. Shone
C. Harrison
G. Foden
R. Turner
Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
James Barber
Kathryn Barnett
Andrew Moores
Pauline Cordingly
Mel Barker
Ian Young
Sue Everett
Kevin Everett
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel
P King
H Rogers
C Raiswell
E Thomas
G Dyson
V Robertson
T Vickers
S Sutherland

Tuesday 23rd May 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich A
Alex Grocott
Ben Waddacor
Simon Darmon
Istvan Kaplan
Jamie Oakes
James Bloomer
Pedro Ocano
Goncarlo Alves
Mens Division 1 Hartford A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Mark Gleave
James Barlow
Andrew Moores
James Barber
S.Cooper
B.Barker
M.Mascarenhas
P.Speakman
Mens Division 4 Winsford C 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich E
Steve McCormack
Bill Lawrie


Tony Taylor
Rob Hickey
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
D Witt
J Moreton
P King
D Farrall
I Oakley
R Bateman
I Graham
J Buckley
Ladies Division 1 Congleton B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
H Dyson
B Hitchen
L Walls
S Willis
N Herbert
C Harrison
R Turner
D Mayman
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Vicky Robertson
Brenda Lowe
Jenny Garratt
Sheila Barnett
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Sue Everett
Alison Smith
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington B
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Helen Coubrough
Yvonne Elsworth
Sara Oswell
Cath Yates
Vicky Cheshire
Stephanie Campbell Woodward

Thursday 25th May 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich C 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford E
Kev Everett
Giles Foden
Iain Young
Ben Barker
Andy Yearsly
Chris Forrest
Christian Cowburn
Tim Blackshaw
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich C
Carmen Dowd
Sammy Followell
Mary Followell
Susan Parsons
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke


Sunday 29th October 2017 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington B - Nantwich B
Winter Nantwich A - Alsager B

Week 6

Tuesday 30th May 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich B 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich Farmers
Martin Mascarenhas
Paul Speakman
Ben Sealey
Ben Barker
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
Tom Worsop
John Flanagan
Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 5.2 - 2.5 Nantwich C
George Raiswell
Will Ellwood
Ollie Cox
Rob Sheffield
Giles. Foden
Chris. Raiswell
Iain. Young
Mike. Jones
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 8.0 - 0.0 Winsford C
P King
D Farrall
C Laughlin
J Moreton
S Harris
B Chapman
R Penn
L Penn
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton A
Susan Everett
Mel Barker
Helen Rogers
Heather Breeze
Jeanette Walker
Sue Hayes-Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins

Thursday 1st June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Winsford A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
S. Nuttall
M. Abbiss
A. Lerczak
M. Bee
J. Oakes
J. Bloomer
P. Ocana
M. Mascarenhas
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E 3.5 - 4.5 Wistaston B
Dave Preedy
Phil Vaughan
Terry Naylor
Paul Couborough
Eric James
Will Ellwood
Rod Flanagan
Roy Broughton
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
Kathryn Barnett
Pauline Cordingley
Virginia Vale
Kate Burrows
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Rachel Turner
Diane Mayman
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Fiona Haywood
Ann Valance
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Y Gandy
C Bones
C Fox
D Lawrence
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Alma ACourt
Val Hutton
Cathy Lewin
Yvonne Elsworth
S. Barnett
S. Sutherland
M. Cooper
S. Rogers

Sunday 5th November 2017 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich C - Cuddington D

Week 7

Sunday 4th June 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich A
Jeannette Walker
Alex Grocott
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Emily Parker
James Bloomer
Rachel Turner
Goncarlo Alves
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington B
Val
Dudley
Ettienne
Ekorn
Nick Lyons
Jill Lyons
Ian Day
Steph

Tuesday 6th June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Winsford A
Martin Mascarenhas
Paul Speakman
Ben Sealey
Ben Barker
Alex Lerczak
Chris Knight
Simon Nuttall
Mark Abbiss
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich D
Nick Green
Roy Broughton
Will Ellwood
Arvind Kumar
John Moreton
Tony Taylor
Paul King
Dave Farrell
Mens Division 4 Congleton C 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Sam Norfolk
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Joe Buckley
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Terry Naylor
Mick Baker
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 7.5 - 0.5 Hartford A
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Sue Winters
Helen Rogers
Katherine Barnett
Pauline Cordingley
Virginia Vale
Kate Burrows
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
C Harrison
A Smith
R Turner
D Mayman
L Wood
J Wood
H Sexton
S Parsons

Thursday 8th June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 7.5 - 0.5 Hartford B
Jamie Oakes
Goncalo Alves
Martin Mascarenhas
Sam Cooper
Andy Firth
Cameron Macmillan
Gary Makin
Rick Shelmardine
Mens Division 2 Nantwich C 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager
John Haywood
Christian Haywood
Chris Raiswell
Iain Young
Dave Parkinson
Dave Paxton
James Whitmore
Ian Craig
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich C
Jean Parker
Jayne Lamb
Leanne Porter
Alison Stevenson
F Haywood
A Valance
F Barker
S Clarke
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich D
A Sharps
D Chan
S Rogers
M Potts
A A Court
V Hutton
J Maskew
H Coubrough

Sunday 12th November 2017 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich B - Wistaston A
Winter Audlem A - Nantwich A

Week 8

Tuesday 13th June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich B 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich A
Martin Mascarenhas
Paul Speakman
Ben Sealey
Ben Barker
Jamie Oakes
Goncarlo Alves
Noel Shone
Giles Foden
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich D
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Rob Hickey
Mike Jones
Martyn Barker
Dave Witt
Colin Laughlin
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich A
Mel Barker
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Di Mayman
Rachel Turner

Thursday 15th June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich C 1.0 - 7.0 Tarporley
Iain Young
Chris Raiswell
Christian Haywood
John Haywood
Mike Franks
Matt Franks
Rich Beschizza
Josh Marson
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Fiona Haywood
Heather Breeze
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
H Williams
G Hawthornthwaite
M Wilding
J Purdue
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich D
V Keeling
E. Hulme
S. Fryer
H. McBride
A. A Court
V. Hutton
C. Lewin
Y. Elsworth

Sunday 19th November 2017 - 10:00

Winter Congleton D - Nantwich C

Week 9

Sunday 18th June 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton A
M Barker
I Young
S Everett
K Everett
R Barton
S Darmon
J Walker
I Walker
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Rachel Turner
Giles Foden
Di Mayman
Goncalo Alves
P McLeish
V Vale
G Richie
S Parsons
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
Kemper Booher
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
T Taylor
E Thomas
C Raiswell
V Hutton

Tuesday 20th June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich B 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford C
Martin Mascarenhas
Ben Sealey
Ben Barker
Sam Cooper
Justin Pidcock
Neil Cocker
Dave Glenn
Mark White
Mens Division 1 Hartford A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich A
Mark Gleave
James Barlow
Andrew Moores
James Barber
Jamie Oakes
Goncarlo Alves
Noel Shone
Giles Foden
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford C
Mel Barker
Sue Everett
Sue Winters
Helen Rogers
Jane Turley
Gill Lodge
Debbie Mercer
Claire Simpson
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich C
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
Kim Bennett
Sharon Bannister
A. Vallance
H. Breeze
F. Barker
S. Clarke

Thursday 22nd June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
Toby Miller
Andrew Giltrap
Ian Walker
Mark Smith
John Haywood
Ian Young
Ben Barker
Chris Raiswell
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton C
M Jones
P King
C Loughlin
D Witt
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Sam Cosgrove
Sam Norfolk
Mens Division 4 Cuddington C 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich E
D Kay
N Sommerville
J Peach
I Day
M Baker
T Taylor
D Preedy
P Vaughn
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Di Mayman
Mel Barker

Sunday 26th November 2017 - 10:00

Winter Congleton B - Nantwich A
Winter Nantwich B - Audlem A

Week 10

Sunday 25th June 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich A
S Everett
K Everett
I Young
D Mayman
C Harrison
N Shone
M Barker
M Mascarenhas

Tuesday 27th June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Ben Waddacor
Istvan Kaplan
Simon Darmon
Evan Holland
Martin Mascerenhas
Sam Cooper
John Haywood
Ben Barker
Mens Division 1 Hartford C 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Mark White
Justin Pidcock
Chris Baker
Ric Shelmadine
Jamie Oaks
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
James Bloomer
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel B
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Terry Naylor
Paul Couborough
Geoff Dyson
Mike Fields
Oliver Beswick
Michael Boden
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington C
M Jones
P King
C Laughlin
D Witt
N Sommerville
D Kay
I Day
D Davies
Ladies Division 1 Hartford C 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Jane Turley
Gill Lodge
Debbie Mercer
Claire Simpson
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Diane Mayman

Thursday 29th June 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford D
Kev Everett
Iain Young
Christian Haywood
John Haywood
Ric Shelmerdine
Duncan Appelbe
Dave Smith
Dave Glenn
Ladies Division 1 Congleton B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
H Dyson
C Flatman
L Walls
S Willis
E Parker
S Everett
S Winters
H Rogers
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford E
Heather Breeze
Ekorn Thomas
Sarah Clarke
Fiona Haywood
Sammy Followell
Andre Rose
Coral Houston
Mandy Hemming
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey B 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich D
H Ashall
J Clapp
D Hinson
S Kemsley
A Court
V Hutton
A Barnett
C Lewin

Sunday 3rd December 2017 - 10:00

Winter Goostrey - Nantwich C

Week 11

Sunday 2nd July 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
S Everett
K Everett
M Barker
I Young
Conceded



Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich A
Andrew Moores
Di Fielding
Mark Gleave
Lin Wood
Jamie Oakes
Rachel Turner
Noel Shone
Caroline Harrison
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington C
M Jones
B Copeman
M Barker
E Thomas
S Entwistle
L Horthornthwaite
M Tinsell
B Rickett

Tuesday 4th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford B
Martin Mascarenhas
Ben Sealey
John Haywood
Ian Young
Fraser Lindsay
Justin Pidcock
Neil Cocker
Chris Baker
Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich C
A. Long
R. Yates
G. Lyons
J. Porter
M. Barker
D. Farrell
C. Raiswell
M. Jones
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich E
Nigel Spratt
Rob Bateman
Ian Graham
Kevin Hughes
Nick Gaulton
Rob Hickey
Terry Naylor
Mick Baker
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford B
Sue Everett
Helen Rogers
Sue Winters
Ekorn Thomas
Lin Wood
Jackie Wood
Sue Nugent
Gill Lodge
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton A
C Harrison
A Smith
M Barker
A Bate
J Walker
S Hayes Smith
R Barton
B Hitchen
Ladies Division 2 Alsager B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich C
Denise Peake
Jeanette Pointon
Eliza Johnson
Jill Wheat
S Clarke
F Barker
S Clegg
A Vallance

Thursday 6th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich Farmers
Jamie Oakes
Goncalo Alves
Pedro Ocana
Noel Shone
Chris Jackson
Tom Adams
John Flanagan
Tom Warsop
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich D
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Michael Fields
Mike Jones
David Witt
Paul King
David Farrall
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton D
Alma ACourt
Val Hutton
Valentina Bailey
Yvonne Elsworth
K. Podmore
L. Newton
J. Cummings
S. Bannister

Sunday 10th December 2017 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich A - Cuddington B

Week 12

Sunday 9th July 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
Peter Dallow
Sue Hayes-Smith
Andrew Giltrap
Emma Walton
Jamie Oakes
Emily Parker
Giles Foden
Rachel Turner
Mixed Division 1 Winsford 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
S. Nuttall
J. Kimpton
C. Mayoh
J. Penn
S. Everett
K. Everett
H. Breeze
I. Young
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Audlem
M Jones
B Copeman
M Barker
E Thomas
T Duncon
P Rubery
J Proudlove
B Gillies

Tuesday 11th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich B 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford A
Martin Mascarenhas
Goncarlo Alves
Kev Everett
Sam Cooper
Jarrod Wood
Neil Cocker
Andrew Moores
James Barber
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich D
Rob Bateman
Ian Graham
James Clemens
Benji Flenley
P King
G Foden
M Jones
D Witt
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
Rachel Turner
Alison Smith
Diane Mayman
Melanie Barker
H Dyson
C Flatman
L Walls
S Willis
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Helen Rogers
Mel Barker
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Sue Spencer
Shirley Rogers
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich D
Serena Entwhistle
Sara Oswald
Kath Yates
Steph Campbell Woodward
Alma Acourt
Val Hutton
Cathy Lewin
Helen Coubrough

Thursday 13th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton A
Jamie Oakes
James Bloomer
Pedro Ocana
Noel Shone
Ben Waddacor
Peter Wardlaw
Simon Darmon
Evan Holland
Mens Division 2 Hartford E 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich C
Andy Yearsley
Peter Makin
Chris Forrest
Dave Smith
Chris Raiswell
John Hayward
Chris Hayward
Iain Young
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E 0.5 - 7.5 Winsford C
Dave Preedy
Phil Vaughan
Tony Taylor
Mick Baker
Steve McCormack
Mike Johnston
Bill Lawrie
Steve Harris
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford D
Fiona Haywood
Ann Valance
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Sue Parsons
Nicole Forest

Week 13

Sunday 16th July 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich B
A Walker
V Vale
C Cowburn
S Parsons
S Everett
K Everett
E Parker
I Young
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager
E Thomas
M Barker
V Hutton
D Wright
D Ripley
I Craig
R Raby
J Pointon

Tuesday 18th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Chris Jackson
Tom Williamson
John Flanagan
Tom Warsop
Martin Mascrenhas
Goncarlo Alves
Kevin Everett
Ben Barker
Mens Division 4 Winsford C 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich D
S McCormack
M Johnston
M Bee
S Harris
P King
T Taylor
M Jones
D Witt
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Beth Hitchen
Sue Everett
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Alison Smith
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 5.5 - 2.5 Hartford A
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Diane Mayman
Melanie Barker
Virginia Vace
Kate Burrows
Kathryn Barnett
Pauline Cordingley

Thursday 20th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Winsford A
Jamie Oakes
Goncalo Alves
James Bloomer
Noel Shone
Chris Knight
Mike Johnson
Mark Abbiss
Simon Nuttall
Mens Division 2 Nantwich C 5.0 - 3.0 Wistaston A
Iain Young
Chris Raiswell
Christian Haywood
John Haywood
Paul Unwin
Ollie Cox
George Raiswell
Rob Sheffield
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich E
R Broughton
N Green
W Ellwood
H Yale
R Hickey
T Naylor
D Preedy
P Vaughan
Ladies Division 2 Goostrey A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich C
Yvonne Gandy
Ginny Hewitt
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
F Haywood
S Clarke
V Bailey
J Maskew
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich D
J Garratt
S Barnett
T Kennerley
A Sharps
A A Court
V Hutton
A Barnett
H Coulbrough

Week 14

Sunday 23rd July 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Winsford
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Di Mayman
James Bloomer
Natalie Coppock
Simon Nuttall
Jackie Penn
Alex Lerczak
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford A
M Barker
M Mascarenhas
E Parker
K Everett
K Barnett
J Barber
L Wood
A Moores
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich C
Geoff Dyson
Vicky Robertson
Oliver Beswick
Helen Patterson
Mike Jones
Bev Copeman
Colin Laughlin
Ekorn Thomas

Tuesday 25th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Alsager 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich C
D Parkinson
D Paxton
I Craig
N Gardiner
J Haywood
C Haywood
C Raiswell
B Barker
Mens Division 4 Nantwich E 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton C
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Tony Taylor
Terry Naylor
P Dallow
M Massey
J Buckley
S Cosgrove
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 6.0 - 2.0 Wistaston B
P King
C Laughlin
M Jones
D Witt
N Green
R Broughton
H Yale
W Ellwood

Thursday 27th July 2017 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford B 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich A
Jarrod Wood
Gary Makin
Andy Firth
Neil Cocker
James Bloomer
Noel Shone
Goncalo Alves
Martin Mascarenhas
Mens Division 1 Winsford A 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich B
M. Johnson
C. Knight
S. Nuttall
M. Abbiss
J. Haywood
G. Foden
B. Barker
S. Cooper
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Kathryn Barnett
Pauline Cordingley
Virginia Vale
Kate Burrows
Emily Parker
Sue Everett
Sue Winters
Helen Rogers
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Lin Wood
Jacqui Wood
Sue Nugent
Di Fielding
Caroline Harrison
Ann Bate
Di Mayman
Mel Barber
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Fiona Haywood
Heather Breeze
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Leanne Porter
Jayne Cartwright
Jean Parker
Denise Ripley
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel C
Alma A’court
Helen Coughborough
Cathy Lewin
Ange Barnett
A Sharps
S Rogers
M Potts
A McIlveem

Week 15

Sunday 30th July 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 2.5 - 5.5 Congleton A
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Melanie Barker
Giles Foden
Sue Hayes-Smith
Istvan Kaplan
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich C
Kath Yates
Richard Yates
Sara Oswell
Chris Turner
K Barker
D Witt
M Barker
E Thomas

Week 16

Sunday 6th August 2017 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
Sue Hayes Smith
Peter Dallow
Ruth Barton
Nigel Barton
Sue Everett
Kevin Everett
Emily Parker
Ian Young
Mixed Division 1 Hartford B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington A
M Barker
K Barker
M Jones
B Copeman
M Williams
H Williams
L Hawthornwatte
G Hawthornwatte