Team Details

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A - Noel Shone (07920 070822) James Bloomer, Robin Bloomer, Goncarlo Alves , Jamie Oakes
Mens Division 2 Nantwich B - John Haywood (07778 691111) Paul Speakman, Pieter Fiems, Richard Smith, John Haywod
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C - Mike Jones (07368 268439) Paul King, David Witt, Iain Young, Mike Jones
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D - John Moreton (07929 040264) John Moreton, John Proudlove, Nick Gaulton (9/5 David Farrall), Martin Barker
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E - Dave Preedy (07930 223171)
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A - Rachel Turner (07710 113055) Nicola Herbert, Caroline Harrison, Mel Barker, Rachel Turner
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B - Di Mayman (07947 399589) Di Mayman, Sue Winters, Alison Spicer, Helen Rogers
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C - Fiona Haywood (07789 928052) Sarah Clarke, Frances Barker, Jane Jarrett, Ekorn Thomas
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D - Yvonne Elsworth (01270 522636)
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A - Caroline Harrison (07851 688542) Caroline Harrison, Mel Barker, Noel Shone, Pieter Fiems
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B - John Haywood (07778 691111) Di Mayman, Sue Winters, Iain Young, John Haywood
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C - Dave Preedy (07930 223171)
Winter Nantwich A - John Haywood (07778 691111)
Winter Nantwich B - Mike Jones (07368 268439)
Winter Nantwich C - Fiona Haywood (07789 928052)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Wistaston A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich B
George Raiswell
Chris Raiswell
Ollie Cox
Paul Unwin
Neil Shone
Ben Sealey
Paul Speakman
Giles Foden
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
David Farrall
John Proudlove
Richard Yates
Kemper Booher
Jamie Cummings
Greg Turner
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
S Winters
H Rogers
A Spicer
E Parker
N Herbert
C Harrison
M Barker
R Turner

Thursday 25th April 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 7.5 - 0.5 Alsager A
Paul Speakman
Jamie Oakes
Ben Sealey
Robin Bloomer
David Paxton
Chris Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Dave Parkinson
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 6.5 - 1.5 Goostrey B
Dave Preedy
Phil Vaughan
Rob Hickey
Stuart Banks
Dave Nolan
Andrew Brierley
Mike Wormald
Jonathan South
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager A
Jane Jarrett
Alma A Court
Sarah Clarke
Ekorn Thomas
D. Ripley
J. Parker
K. Hardwick
J. Ashworth

Sunday 28th April 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Fiona Haywood
John Haywood
Alison Harding
Iain Young
Rachel Turner
Giles Foden
Ekorn Thomas
Ben Sealey
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 6.5 - 1.5 Winsford
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Colin Laughlin
Jane Jarret
Jackie Penn
Mike Bee
Ste Harris
Tracy Morley

Sunday 6th October 2019 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich A 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton A
Winter Wistaston A 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
George Raiswell
Roy Broughton
Arvind Kumar
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Ian Young
Richard Smith
Sue Winters
Sam Cooper
Winter Wrenbury B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
Tim
Graham
Jason
Nathan
Fiona
Christian
Dave
Garrod

Week 2

Tuesday 30th April 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Tarporley 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich A
Ben Franks
Matt Franks
Rich Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Noel Shone
Ben Sealey
Martin Mascharenhas
Goncalo Alves
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich D
Tony Vickers
John Barratt
Oliver Beswick
Michael Field
Giles Foden
David Farrall
John Proudlove
Martyn Barker
Mens Division 5 Bunbury 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich E
Sean Everton
Michael Erdl
Shawn Chan
Richard Thomson
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Nick Baker
Andy Wallace
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Hartford B
N Herbert
C Harrison
R Turner
D Mayman
W.Deadman
K. Burrows
J Wood
L Wood

Thursday 2nd May 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Winsford A
Ben Sealey
Paul Speakman
Pieter Fiems
John Haywood
Mike Johnston
Mark Abbiss
Chris Mayoh
Chris Knight
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich C
Julian Keen
Ian Oakley
Jim Worthington
Ian Collins
Ian Young
Mike Jones
Dave Witt
Paul King

Sunday 5th May 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington A
Sue Winters
Iain Young
Di Mayman
John Haywood
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Kemper Booher
Laura Hickey
Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
M Massey
B Hitchen


P Fiems
M Barker
B Sealey
R Turner
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 4.5 - 3.5 Audlem
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Colin Laughlin
Ekorn Thomas
Rich Lee
Ali Davidson
Tony Seabridge
Tessa Duncan

Week 3

Tuesday 7th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Brad Bird
Alex King
Simon Nuttall
Andy Long
Noel Shone
Paul Speakman
Pieter Fiems
John Haywood
Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Jason
Simon
Mike
Richard
John M
Martyn B
David F
John P
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
C Laughlin
I Young
P King
D Witt
R Yates
K Boother
J Cummings
J Porter
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton A
Sue Winters
Alison Spicer
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Beth Hitchen
Angela Collins
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
H Dyson
L Goodall
S Willis
K Bennett
J Jarrett
A Court
S Clarke
F Barker

Thursday 9th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Hartford B
James Bloomer
Ben Sealey
Goncalo Alves
Robin Bloomer
Mark White
James Garvey
Duncan Appelbe
George Blackshaw
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton G
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
David Farrall
Rob Hickey
Ian Parsons
Martin Wilson
Bob Edmunds
Dave Longsdale
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Helen Coubrough
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Val Bailey
Conceded



Sunday 12th May 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton B
Helen Rogers
Iain Young
Di Mayman
Mike Jones
Beth Hitchen
Mike Massey
Karen Podmore
Kyle Mclellan
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
P Galloway
J Cummins
O Beswick
V Robertson
N Shone
C Harrison
M Barker
J Heywood
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich C
Simon Rowland
Margaret Wilding
Mike Linsell
Gill Lyon
Dave Preedy
Heather Breeze
Mick Baker
Jane Jarret

Sunday 20th October 2019 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich A 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington A
Mel Barker
Richard Smith
Christian Haywood
Iain Young
Simon Nuttall
Johnny Porter
Kemper Booher
Ano
Winter Goostrey - Nantwich B
Winter Nantwich C 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Jared Cornish
Andy Wallace
Ian Day
Peter Richards
Bob Floyd
Simon Hilton

Week 4

Tuesday 14th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich A
Andrew Moores
James Barber
James Barlow
Mark Gleave
Jamie Oakes
Robin Bloomer
James Bloomer
Ben Sealey
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich C
John Moreton
Nick Gaulton
Martin Barker
Tony Taylor
Paul King
Dave Witt
Lian Young
John Proudlove
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich B
Brenda Lowe
Helen Patterson
Sue Spencer
Sheila Barnett
A. Spicer
D. Merryman
H. Rogers
H. Breeze
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Margaret Wilding
Gill Lyons
Liz Haliday
Kath Yates
Helen Coubsough
Val Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Alma A’court

Thursday 16th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford D
John Haywood
Pieter Fiems
Richard Smith
Iain Young
Justin Pidcock
Neil Cocker
Chris Forrest
Dave Glenn
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Les Malgas
James Clemens
Richard Shipton
Stu Warburton
Dave Preedy
Tony Taylor
Paul Couborogh
Andy Wallace
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 0.5 - 7.5 Hartford D
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Ekorn Thomas
Alison Harding
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Carmen Dowd
Debbie Mercer

Sunday 19th May 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 1.5 - 6.5 Hartford A
Rachel Turner
Iain Young
Ekorn Thomas
John Haywood
Kathryn Barnett
Murray Tweed
Di Fielding
George Blackshaw
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Greg Turner
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
N Shone
C Harrison
M Barker
M Barker
Mixed Division 2 Hartford B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
Dave Glenn
Pauline Glenn
Judi Jennings
Andy Walker
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Jared Cornish
Heather Breeze

Sunday 27th October 2019 - 10:00

Winter Alsager D - Nantwich C

Week 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford E 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich B
Max Bettson-Burdett
Dave Smith
Murray Tweed
Euan Ritchie
Noel Shone
Ben Sealey
Pieter Fiems
Paul Speakman
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A
Tony Taylor
Andy Wallace


Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
Simon Turner
John Dale
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 0.0 - 8.0 Goostrey A
M Jones
I Young
J Moreton
M Barker
S Barlow
J Lynch
R Saxton
L Brierley
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton A
N. Herbert
C.Harrison
R.Turner
S.Winters
J. Walker
S.Hayes-Smith
R.Barton
A.Collings

Thursday 23rd May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich Farmers
Jamie Oakes
Martin Mascarenhas
James Bloomer
Noel Shone
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
John Flanagan
Dom Clewes
Ladies Division 1 Hartford C 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich B
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Andre Rose
Susan Parsons
Diane Mayman
Alison Spicer
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington A
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Alma ACourt
Jane Jarrett
Julia Kimpton
Heather William
Lindsey Hickey
Kath Yates
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Helen Coubrough
Valentina Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Jane Ashworth
Judy Newlyn

Sunday 26th May 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington A
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Rachel Turner
Pieter Fiems
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Laura Hickey
Kemper Booher
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
G Dyson
V Robertson
S Spencer
O Beswick
S Winters
J Haywood
D Mayman
I Young

Sunday 3rd November 2019 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington B - Nantwich A
Winter Nantwich B - Wrenbury A

Week 6

Tuesday 28th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton A
Jamie Oakes
Goncalo Alves
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
Alex Grocott
Simon Darmon
Pete Wardlaw
Tom Minshull
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel B
M Jones
I Young
P King
C Laughlin
O Beswick
M Field
I Wellington
J Barnett
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington D
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Andy Wallace
Shaun Savage
Simon Hilton
Ian Day
Bob Floyd
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
H. Patterson
B. Lowe
V. Roberts
S. Spencer
N. Herbert
C. Harrison
M. Barker
R. Turner
Ladies Division 3 Congleton C 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich D
Karen Podmore
Emma Walton
Sharon Bannister
Lynn Boyes
Helen Coubrough
Val Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding

Thursday 30th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton C
Noel Shone
Ben Sealey
Paul Speakman
John Haywood
Mike Massey
Peter Dallow
Joe Buckley
Kyle Mclellan
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich B
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Emily Parker
Alison Spicer
Helen Rogers
Heather Breeze
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.5 - 3.5 Hartford E
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Ekorn Thomas
Fiona Haywood
Chris Taylor
Mary Followell
Susan Parsons
Sue Edwards

Sunday 2nd June 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford A
James Bloomer
Sue Winters
Noel Shone
Rachel Turner
Helen Plumtree
Andy Moores
James Barber
Katherine Barnett
Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Jeannette Walker
Alex Grocott
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Emily Parker
Iain Young
Di Mayman
John Haywood
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich C
James Peach
Kath Yates
Andy Long
Molly Finnegan
Paul King
Alma Acourt
Dave Preedy
Heather Breele

Sunday 10th November 2019 - 10:00

Winter Bunbury B - Nantwich C

Week 7

Tuesday 4th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford C 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Duncan Appelbe
Rick Shelmerdine
John Walsh
Dave Glenn
Peter Fiems
Richard Smith
Mike Jones
Ian Young
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford C
N. Herbert
C.Harrison
R.Turner
H.Breeze
M.Hemming
J.Jones
S.Cooper
J.Sahlman
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Virginia Vale
Lin Wood
Kate Burrows
Jacqui Wood
Do Mayman
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Alma ACourt
Ekorn Thomas
Sheila Barnett
Sue Charlesworth
Mara Kennerley
Debbie Chan

Thursday 6th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
Toby Miller
Ian Walker
Adam Goodall
Ben Waddacor
James Bloomer
Pieter Fiems
Noel Shone
Ben Sealey
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich C
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
Ollie Breswick
Tony Vickers
Paul King
Dave Witt
Mike Jones
Iain Young
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Benji Flenley
Luke Coltman
Jim Worthington
Ian Oakley
John Moreton
Martyn Baker
Colin Laughlin
John Proudlove
Mens Division 5 Hartford F 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich E
Steve Ace
Chris Abbott
Henry Joice
David Sahlmann
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Rob Hickey
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton D
Helen Coubrough
Valentina Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Lynn Jones
Lynn Boyes
Amanda Richardson
Kathy Taylor
Eileen Grigg

Sunday 9th June 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton A
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Rachel Turner
Ian Young
Jeanette Walker
Pete Wardlaw
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
Greg Turner
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Dave Witt
Di Mayman
Mike Jones
Sue Winters
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Jared Cornish
Ekorn Thomas
R.Raby
J.Ashworth
J.Newlyn
A.Jones

Sunday 17th November 2019 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich A - Alsager A
Winter Nantwich B - Alsager B

Week 8

Tuesday 11th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
D.Paxton
N.Gardiner
J.Ward
M.Killilea
R.Bloomer
M.Mascarentias
P.Flems
N.Shone
Mens Division 3 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Richard Yates
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummins
Damian Cookson
David Farrall
John Proudlove
Martyn Baker
Rob Hickey
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich B
Caroline Harrison
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner
Helen Rogers
Emily Parker
Heather Breeze


Thursday 13th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 3.0 - 5.0 Wistaston A
Pieter Fiems
John Haywood
Richard Smith
Iain Young
Paul Unwin
Ollie Cox
George Raiswell
Chris Raiswell
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich E
M Wormald
J South
D Nolan
W Dudgeon
D Farrall
R Hickey
D Preedy
M Baker
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich C
Denise Ripley
Jean Parker
Jayne Cartwright
Karen Hardwick
J Jared
E Thomas
S Clarke
F Barber

Sunday 16th June 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Noel Shone
Caroline Harrison
Pieter Fiems
Mel Barker
John Haywood
Fiona Haywood
Ian Young
Alison Harding
Mixed Division 2 Winsford 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich C
J. Penn
M. Bee
S. Harris
T. Morley
D. Preedy
S. Clarke
J. Cornish
E. Thomas

Sunday 24th November 2019 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich C - Cuddington D

Week 9

Tuesday 18th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 6.0 - 2.0 Tarporley
Robin Bloomer
Goncalo Alves
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
Matt Franks
Mike Franks
Rich Beschizza
Ben Franks
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton D
P King
D Witt
C Laughlin
I Young
T Worthington
I Oakley
L Coltman
L Poulain
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Wenda Deadman
Kate Burrows
Virginia Vale
Lin Wood
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner

Thursday 20th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Winsford A 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
M. Johnson
M. Abbiss
S. McCormack
M. Bee
N. Shone
P. Fiems
J. Haywood
R. Smith
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel B
Martyn Barker
Tony Taylor
Colin Laughlan
John Proudlove
Tony Vickers
Mike Lea
Mike Field
Lee Dooley
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 5.0 - 3.0 Bunbury
Dave Preedy
Phil Vaughan
Paul Couborough
Andy Wallace
Rod France
Jim Grant
Sean Everton
Jim Simpson

Sunday 23rd June 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich B
J Kimpton
S Nuttall
L Hickey
K Booher
R Tuner
I Young
E Thompson
J Haywood
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton B
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Mel Barker
Pieter Fiems
Beth Hitchen
Mike Massey
Larissa Walls
Peter Dallow
Mixed Division 2 Audlem 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich C
Helen Walker
Tom Marsh
Jane Lightfoot
Tim Harper
Dave Predy
Heather Breeze
Alma Acourt
Jared Cornish

Sunday 1st December 2019 - 10:00

Winter Hartford A - Nantwich A
Winter Nantwich B - Winsford A

Week 10

Tuesday 25th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington A
Pieter Fiems
Richard Smith
Paul Speakman
John Haywood
Alex King
Johnny Porter
Simon Nuttal
Andy Long
Mens Division 3 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich C
Kemper Booher
Richard Yates
Greg Turner
Marcus Williams
Ian Young
Mike Jones
Colin Laughlin
Paul King
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich E
Bob Edmunds
Nick Wilkins
Ian Parsons
Phil Lawton
Dave Preedy
Rob Hickey
Mick Baker
Clive Copeman
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Louise Goodall
Heather Breeze
Helen Rogers
Emily Parker
Ekorn Thomas
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford A
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Di Mayman
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey A 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich D
Claire Fox
Chris Bones
EMILY STANLEY
Jacqui Wheeler
Helen Coubrough
Val Bailey
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewis

Thursday 27th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford B 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich A
James Garvey
Mark White
Gary Makin
Charlie Blackshaw
Martin Mascarenhas
Goncalo Alves
Pieter Fiems
Richard Smith
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 2.0 - 6.0 Goostrey A
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
Colin Laughlan
John Proudlove
Andrew Brierley
Mike Saxton
Jason Lynch
Simon Barwell
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton B
Jane Jarrett
Alma A Court
Sarah Clarke
Ekorn Thomas
H. Dyson
C. Flatman
K. Bennett
L. Goodall

Sunday 8th December 2019 - 10:00

Winter Nantwich C - Congleton D

Week 11

Tuesday 2nd July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford A
Jamie Oakes
Noel Shone
Robin Bloomer
Ben Sealey
James Barlow
Mark Gleave
James Barber
Andrew Moores
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich D
M Jones
I Young
P King
D Witt
C Laughlin
J Proudlove
M Barker
J Moreton
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Di Mayman
Sue Winters
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich C
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Debbie Mercer
Susan Parsons
Alma A Court
Jane Jarrett
Fiona Barker
Sarah Clarke

Thursday 4th July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford D 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich B
Neil Cocker
Justin Pidcock
Chris Forrest
Chris Bott
Noel Shone
Richard Smith
John Haywood
Rick Peck
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton F
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
David Farrall
Phil Vaughan
James Clemens
Les Malgas
Richard Shipton
Stu Warburton
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Helen Coubrough
Valentina Bailey
Cath Lewin
Alison Harding
Kathy Yates
Emma Hulme
Liz Halliday
Jane Perdue

Sunday 7th July 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich B
Peter Dallow
Larissa Walls
Kyle Mclellan
Kim Bennett
Ian Young
Di Mayman
Sam Cooper
Ekorn Thomas
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel
Mel Barker
Pieter Fiems
Rachel Turner
John Haywood
Geoff Dyson
Vicky Robertson
Patrick Galloway
Sue Charlesworth
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington D
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Paul King
Alma Acourt
Bill Oakley
Margaret Wilding
Mike Linsell
Emma Hulme

Week 12

Tuesday 9th July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich A
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
John Flanagan
Dom Clewes
Martin Mascharenhas
Jamie Oakes
Noel Shone
Ben Sealey
Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich C
Simon Barlow
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Andrew Brierley
M Jones
I Young
P King
D Witt
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford C
Anne Bate
Alma A Court
Ekorn Thomas
Jane Jarrett
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Andre Rose
Ellie Watson
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 0.5 - 7.5 Nantwich A
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Beth Hitchen
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Emily Parker
Alison Spicer
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich C
Julia Kimpton
Heather Williams
Margaret Wilding
Gill Lyons
S Clarke
F Barker
L Jones
F Hayward
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich D
Denise Peake
Jo Parkinson
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding


Thursday 11th July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 5.5 - 2.5 Hartford E
Noel Shone
Pieter Fiems
Martin Mascrenhas
John Haywood
Max Bettson-Burdett
Dave Smith
John Batson
Pete Makin
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich D
Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
John Dale
Simon Turner
Colin Laughlan
John Proudlove
Martin Barker
John Moreton

Sunday 14th July 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington B
Noel Shone
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner
John Haywood
H Williams
A Long
M Wilding
G Turner
Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich B
Andrew Moores
Helen Plumbtree
James Barber
Kathryn Barnett
Conceded



Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford B
Dave Preedy
Sarah Clarke
Jared Cornish
Heather Breeze
Murray Tweed
Susan Parsons


Week 13

Tuesday 16th July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich A
Alex Grocott
Simon Darmon
Tom Minshull
Pete Wardlaw
Jamie Oakes
James Bloomer
Robin Bloomer
Noel Shone
Mens Division 2 Congleton C 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich B
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Joe Buckley
Kyle McLellan
Paul Speakman
Martin Masc
Pieter Fiems
John Haywood
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich C
Tony Vickers
Mike Lea
Mike Field
Marc Harney
Daviid Witt
Colin Laughlin
John Proudlove
Ian Young
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford A
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Jane Jarrett
Heather Breeze
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Wenda Deadman
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel A
C Harrison
R Turner
A Spicer
E Parker
H Patterson
V Robertson
L Walls
J Cummings

Thursday 18th July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Cuddington D 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich E
Simon Rowland
Bob Floyd
Dom Kay
Graham Finnegan
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
AndyWallace
Paul Couborough
Ladies Division 2 Hartford E 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
Debbie Mercer
Susan Parsons
Chris Taylor
Annabel Hay
F. Barker
S. Clarke
A.Acourt
F Haywood
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton C
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea-Jones
Yvonne Ellsworth
Lynn Jones
Sharon Bannister
Emma Walton
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore

Sunday 21st July 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich A
S Nuttall
J Kimpton
K Booher
G Hawthornthwaite
N Shone
C Harrison
J Haywood
R Turner
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel
Di Mayman
Iain Young
Ekorn Thomas
Chris Haywood
Patrick Galloway
Helen Patrickson
Oliver Beswick
Vicky Robertson

Week 14

Tuesday 23rd July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton B
Jamie Oakes
Martin Mascarenhas
Robin Bloomer
Noel Shone
Andrew Giltrap
Adam Goodall
Toby Miller
Mike Massey
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel A
M Jones
I Young
P King
C Laughlin
T Vickers
J Dale
P Galloway
M Field
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford B
Helen Rogers
Heather Breeze
Ekorn Thomas
Di Mayman
Virginia Vale
Kate Burrows
Lyn Wood
Jackie Wood

Thursday 25th July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 4.5 - 2.5 Hartford C
Ben Sealey
Paul Speakman
Christian Haywood
John Haywood
Duncan Appelbe
Martin Riley
Chris Forrest
Pete Makin
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton D
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
John Proudlove
Andy Gilhooley
Luke Coltman
Benji Flenley
Ian Oakley
Ian Collins
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford F
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Paul Couborough
Rob Hickey
Murray Tweed
Chris Abbott
Graham Ritchie
Craig Bell
Ladies Division 1 Hartford C 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich A
Ellie Watson
Jo Salhman
Carmen Dowd
Andre Rose
Nicola Herbert
Rachel Turner
Helen Rogers
Emily Parker
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 2.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
Sheila Barnett
Larysa Walls
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
A Acourt
J Jarred
A Thomas
F Barker
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich D
Lynn Boyes
Amanda Richardson
Eileen Grigg
Kathy Taylor
Helen Corbrough
Julie Maskew
Alison Hardin
Caroline Jones

Sunday 28th July 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton A
Match Conceded







Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
Andrew Moores
Helen Plumbtree
Mark Gleave
Kathryn Barnett
Noel Shone
Emily Parker
Pieter Fiems
Helen Rogers
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C

Week 15

Sunday 4th August 2019 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich A
Ruth Barton
Peter Wardlaw
Sue Hayes Smith
Adam Goodall
Mel Barker
Richard Smith
Emily Parker
John Haywood
Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Match Conceded







Mixed Division 2 Alsager 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich C
J Ashworth
R Dale
A Jones
J Newman
H Breeze
D Preedy
S Clarke
M Baker