Team Details

Mens Division 1 Congleton A - Peter Wardlaw ( 07817 916622) Pete Wardlaw, Jordan Grocott, Simon Darmon, Istvan Kaplan
Mens Division 1 Congleton B - Toby Miller ( 07535 145897) Toby Miller, Andrew Giltrap, Ian Walker, Ben Waddacor
Mens Division 3 Congleton C - Joe Buckley ( 07769 560834) Joe Buckley, Mike Massey, Pete Dallow, Matt Parker
Mens Division 4 Congleton D - Kevin Hughes ( 07884 490405) Kevin Hughes, Ian Oakley, Ian Graham, Steve Bannister (was Rob Bateman 18/5)
Mens Division 4 Congleton E - Ian Collins ( 07841 215179) Ian Collins, Richard Shipton, Luke Coltman, Phil Lawton
Mens Division 5 Congleton F - Stuart Warburton (07795 484157) Stuart Warburton, Ian Parsons, David Lonsdale, Alex Mason
Mens Division 5 Congleton G - Rob McNinch ( 07969 953584)
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A - Sian Willis (07770 843514) Sue Hayes-Smith (was Helen Dyson 23/5), Jeannette Walker (was Chris Flatman 23/05), Larysa Walls, Sian Willis
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B - Helen Dyson () Helen Dyson (was Jeannette Walker 23/5), Tally Kaplan (was Sue Hayes-Smith 23/5), Ruth Barton, Angela Collins
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C - Emma Walton ( 07528 471648) Emma Walton, Kim Bennett, Di Dyson, Louise Goodall
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D - Jane Cummings ( 07833 110169) Jane Cummings, Sharon Bannister, Karen Podmore, Lindsay Newton
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E - Eileen Grigg ()
Mixed Division 1 Congleton A - Jeannette Walker ( 07967 150603) Jeannette Walker, Ian Walker, Simon Darmon, Ruth Barton
Mixed Division 2 Congleton B - Andrew Giltrap ( 07852 172429)
Winter Congleton A - Andrew Giltrap (07852 172429)
Winter Congleton B - Mike Massey (07851 400653)
Winter Congleton C - James Clemens (07740 188791)
Winter Congleton D - Eileen Grigg (07786 782187)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Sunday 22nd April 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 6.5 - 1.5 Winsford
Jeannette Walker
Simon Darmon
Emily Walker
Ian Walker
Alex Lerczak
Jackie Penn


Mixed Division 2 Alsager 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton B
R Raby
D Ripley
J Pointon
A Jones
J Buckley
H Dyson
A Giltrap
J Cummings

Tuesday 24th April 2018 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
Peter Wardlaw
Jordan Grocott
Toby Miller
Andrew Giltrap
Peter Dallow
Joe Buckley
Benji Flenley
Alex Mason
Mens Division 3 Winsford B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
S. McCormack
C. Mayoh
S. Harris
B. Lawrie
M. Parker
J. Buckley
P. Dallow
M. Massey
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford G
Ian Oakley
Steve Bannister
Ian Graham
Kevin Hughes
Christain Cowburn
Nick Prior
Dave Stone
Craig Bell
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel B 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton E
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Mike Field
Ian Collins
Luke Coltman
Martin Wilson
Richard Shipton
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton F
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Dave Nolan
Roger Rushton
Alex Mason
Mike Dale
Stu Warburton
Ian Parsons
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager A
Helen Dyson
Jeanette Walker
Larissa Walls
Sian Willis
Denise Ripley
Jean Parker
Leanne Porter
Denise Varley
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton C
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Emma Walton
Kim Bennett
Louise Goodall
Jane Cummings
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton

Thursday 26th April 2018 - 18:00

Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Eileen Grigg
Nicole Buckley
Mandy Craker
Lucy Wachira

Sunday 30th September 2018 - 10:00

Winter Hartford A 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton A
James Barlow
Gary Makin
Andy Firth
Chris Baker
Ian Walker
Tom Minshull
Andrew Giltrap
Peter Wardlaw
Winter Congleton B 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Joe Buckley
Jim Worthington
Beth Hitchen
Mike Massey
Geoff Dyson
Paddy Galloway
Oliver Beswick
Helen Patterson

Week 2

Sunday 29th April 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich A 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton A
Mel Barker
Jamie Oakes
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Jeanette Walker
Ian Walker
Mixed Division 2 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Audlem
Adam Goodall
Angela Collins
Andrew Giltrap
Emma Walton
Conceded



Tuesday 1st May 2018 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich A
Peter Wardlaw
Ben Waddaccor
Simon Darmon
Istvan Kaplan
Jamie Oakes
Goncarlo Alves
Martin Mascarenhas
Ben Sealey
Mens Division 3 Congleton C 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Dave Richmond
Paddy Galloway
Tony Vickers
John Bryden
Mens Division 4 Acton Bridge 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton D
Charlie Scott
Phil Dover
Phil Brook
Tim Fowler
Ian Oakley
Steve Bannister
Ian Graham
Kevin Hughes
Mens Division 5 Alsager B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton G
Dave Parkinson
Phil Ingram
Gabe Mythen
Clive Young
Rob McNinch
Tony Phillips
Bob Edmunds
Benji Flenley
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington A
Helen Dyson
Jeanette Walker
Larissa Walls
Sian Willis
G Hawthornthwaite
Heather Williams
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton B
Alma ACourt
Val Hutton
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Sue Hayes Smith
Kim Bennett
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford D
Karen Podmore
Louise Goodall
Sharon Bannister
Emma Walton
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose

Thursday 3rd May 2018 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Hartford D 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton B
Chris Baker
Chris Bott
Chris Forrest
Andrew Hudson
Toby Miller
Pete Dallow
Ian Walker
Andrew Giltrap
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington D
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Ian Collins
Richard Shipton
Simon Rowland
Bob Floyd
Mike Linsell
Graham Finnigan
Mens Division 5 Winsford C 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton F
Ste Harris
Bill Lawrie
Alex Toomey
Ryan Penn
Dave Lonsdale
James Clemens
Alex Mason
Mike Dale
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington B
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Kath Yates
Sarah Campbell-Woodward

Sunday 7th October 2018 - 10:00

Winter Goostrey 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton C
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Willie Dudgeon
Charles Kelly
Kim
Jim
James
?
Winter Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington D
Lynn Boyes
Jill Bell
Judy Lea
Sian Eaton
Margaret Wilding
Lindsay Hickey
Molly Finnegan
Arlene Shiel

Week 3

Sunday 6th May 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Cuddington C 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton B
Stephanie Oates
Mike Linsell
Sarah Fryer
Bob Floyd
Sue Hayes-Smith
Tom Minshull
Karen Podmore
Andrew Giltrap

Tuesday 8th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford D
Simon Darmon
Ben Waddaccor
Toby Miller
Adam Goodall
Andrew Hudson
Chris Baker
Chris Forrest
Charlie Whitaker
Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 2.5 - 5.5 Congleton C
John Moreton
Martyn Barker
David Farrall
John Proudlove
Joe Buckley
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Matt Parker
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Ian Oakley
Steve Bannister
Ian Graham
Nigel Spratt
Tony Vicars
John Barrett
Tim Wellington
Geoff Dyson
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton A
B. Lowe
H. Patterson
V. Robertson
J. Garratt
L. Walls
S. Willis
H. Dyson
K. Bernott
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
F Barker
S Clarke
A Vallance
J Jared
Ladies Division 2 Hartford E 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton C
Chris Taylor
Susan Parsons
Sammy Followell
Sue Edwards
Emma Walton
Louise Goodall
Karen Podmore
Lindsey Newton
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel C
Carol Owen
Eileen Grigg
Mandy Craker
Julia Ward
D Chan
M Potts
L Richards
S Rogers

Thursday 10th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 4.5 - 3.5 Hartford C
Toby Miller
Andrew Giltrap
Ian Walker
Adam Goodall
Justin Pidcock
Neil Cocker
Duncan Applebe
Chris Forrest
Mens Division 4 Cuddington C 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton E
James Peach
Nick Sommerville
Dom Kay
Shaun Savage
Nigel Spratt
Phil Lawton
Richard Shifton
Ian Collins
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton F
Rob McNinch
Bob Edmunds
John Field
John Cockell
Alex Mason
Mike Dale
Ian Parsons
Dave Lonsdale

Sunday 14th October 2018 - 10:00

Winter Congleton A 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich A
Tom Minshull
Ian Walker
Matt Parker
Andrew Giltrap
Ben Sealey
Ian Young
Sue Winters
Goncarlo Alves
Winter Wistaston A 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
Roy Broughton
George Raiswell
Nick Green
Arvind Kumar
Mike Massey
Peter Dallow
Joe
Ian

Week 4

Sunday 13th May 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford A
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Jeannette Walker
Peter Wardlaw
Di Fielding
Andrew Moores
Helen Plumtree
James Barlow

Tuesday 15th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
John Flanagan
Tom Warsop
Ben Waddacor
Ian Walker
Andrew Giltrap
Alex Mason
Mens Division 3 Wistaston A 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton C
Paul Unwin
Ollie Cox
Rob Sheffield
George Raiswell
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Matt Parker
Joe Buckley
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 6.5 - 1.5 Wistaston B
Luke Coltman
Benji Flenley
Ian Collins
Richard Shipton
Kevin Gill
Arvind Kumar
Ben Reinhardt
Rod Flannigan
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Ian Oakley
Steve Bannister
Ian Graham
Nigel Spratt
Simon Rowland
Bob Floyd
Rob Horan
Graham Finnigan
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich B
Helen Dyson
Tally Kaplan
L. Walls
S Willis
S Everett
A Smith
H Rogers
H Breeze
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford C
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Alice Hillis
Katie Glenn
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton E
V. Keeling
M. Finnigan
L. Pinder
H. McBride
M. Craker
J. Ward
A. Richardson
L. Wachira-Worth

Thursday 17th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford B 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton A
James Garvey
John Walsh
Gary Makin
Ric Shelmerdine
Simon Darmon
Pete Wardlaw
Jordan Grocott
Ian Walker
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel C
Alex Mason
James Clemens
Jim Worthington
Stu Warburton
Oliver Beswick
Mike Lea
Mike Field
Joe Rowland
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton G
Willie Dudgeon
Charles Kelly
Dave Nolan
Martin Leake
Roger Morley
Bob Edmunds
John Doe
Rob McNinch
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Jane Cummings
J. Garratt
S. Barnett
S. Charlesworth
A. Sharps
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton D
Denise Varley
Karen Hardwick
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Lynn Boyes
Carol Owen

Sunday 21st October 2018 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton C
Les H
Graham F
Ian D
Mike L




Winter Wrenbury B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Tim
Tom
Graham
Christine
Mandy
Rob
Sian
Pete

Week 5

Sunday 20th May 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Jeannette Walker
Ian Walker
Sue Everett
Kevin Everett
Sue Winters
Ian Young
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington B 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton B
Andy Long
Helen Slater
Chris Turner
Kath Yates
S Hayes Smith
P Dallow
M Massey
C Walton

Tuesday 22nd May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford C 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton A
Duncan Appelbe
Ric Shelmerdine
Neil Cocker
Chris Baker
Pete Wardlaw
Ben Waddacor
Istvan Kaplan
Jim Worthington
Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
Jamie Oakes
Martin Mascarenhas
Gonçalo Alves
Ben Sealey
Toby Miller
Evan Holland
Ian Walker
Benji Flenley
Mens Division 3 Congleton C 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich C
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Matt Parker
Joe Buckley
Iain Young
Chris Raiswell
Chris Haywood
Dave Witt
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton D
Luke Coltman
Ian Parsons
Ian Collins
Richard Shipton
Ian Oakley
Martin Wilson
Kevin Hughes
Ian Graham
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 1.5 - 6.5 Hartford A
Larysa Walls
Sian Willis
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Jacquie Wood
Lin Wood
Kate Burrows
Virginia Vale
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford C
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Margaret Bamford
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Hazel Sexton
Sheena Cooper
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Helen Slater
Kath Yates
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Lucy Wachira-Worth
Mandy Graiker
Clare Wilks
Nicole Buckley
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton D
M Cooper
S Rogers
A Sharps
D Chan
K Podmore
L Newton
J Cummings
S Bannister

Thursday 24th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Winsford C
Rob McNinch
Bob Edmunds
Benji Flenley
Roger Morley
Steve McCormack
Bill Lawrie
Ste Harris
Gary Foster
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton B
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Angela Collins
Ruth Barton
Kim Bennett
Tally Kaplan

Sunday 28th October 2018 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton A
D Paxton
S Barrie
M Bancroft
I Craig
I Kaplan
T Minshull
A Giltrap
M Parker
Winter Congleton B 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Joe Buckley
Ian Oakley
Jim Worthington
Helen Dyson
Iain Young
John Haywood
John Proudlove
Martin Barker

Week 6

Sunday 27th May 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington A
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Jeannette Walker
Ian Walker
Julia Kimpton
Simon Nuttall
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Kemper Booher
Mixed Division 2 Hartford B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton B
V Vale
K Wright
J Wood
J Garvey
L Goodall
A Goodall
A Collins
J Buckley

Tuesday 29th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford A 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton A
Mark Gleave
James Barlow
Andrew Moores
Jarrod Wood
Ben Waddacor
Pete Wardlaw
Simon Darmon
Istvan Kaplan
Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 6.0 - 2.0 Wistaston B
Ian Oakley
Nigel Spratt
Martin Wilson
Kevin Hughes
Eric James
Will Ellwood
Ben Reinhardt
Arvind Kumar
Mens Division 4 Hartford G 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton E
Graham Ritchie
Neil Shand
Craig Bell
Chris Abbott
Phil Lawton
Benji Flenley
Ian Collins
Richard Shipton
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager B
Alex Mason
Nick Wilkins
Ian Parsons
Dave Lonsdale
D Parkinson
P Ingram
C Young
G Mythen
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich E
Rob McNinch
James Clements
John Cockell
Charles Booth
Stuart Banks
Tony Taylor
Dave Preedy
Andy Wallace
Ladies Division 2 Hartford E 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
Chris Taylor
Sammy Followell
Debbie Mercer
Nicole Forrest
Angela Collins
Ruth Barton
Kim Bennett
Tally Kaplan
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager B
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen
Clare Wilkins
Eunice Sherratt
Denise Peake
Karen Hardwick
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheeler

Thursday 31st May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford B
Ian Walker
Pete Dallow
Tom Minshull
Mark Smith
Jarrod Wood
Gary Makin
Guy Lang
James Garvey
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton A
Pauline Cordingley
Ellie Watson
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Jeanette Walker
Sue Hayes-Smith
Ruth Barton
Larissa Walls
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich D
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Lynn Boyes
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Olivia Jackson
Yvonne Elsworth
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton D
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
Karen Podimore
Lindsay Newton
Sharn Bannister
Carol Owen

Sunday 4th November 2018 - 10:00

Winter Congleton C 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
James
Jim
Kyle
Jason
Carmen
Max
Sue
Judy
Winter Bunbury B 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton D
Sean Everton
Dave Cadman
Jim Grant
Gerry O’Neill
Lynn Boyes
Peter Hall
Lucy Wachira-Worth
Rob McNinch

Week 7

Sunday 3rd June 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton A
Sue Spencer
Tony Vickers
Vicky Robertson
Geoffrey Dyson
Janette Walker
I Kaplin
Ian Walker
Ruth Barton
Mixed Division 2 Congleton B 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich C
Sue Hayes-Smith
Tom Minshull
Karen Podmore
Matt Parker
Sam Cooper
Heather Breeze
Colin Laughlin
Ekorn Thomas

Tuesday 5th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton A
Chris Jackson
Dan Done
John Flanagan
Tommy Adams
Istvan Kapłan
Simon Darmon
Ben Waddacor
Pete Wardlaw
Mens Division 3 Congleton C 6.0 - 2.0 Audlem
Mike Massey
Jim Worthington
Matt Parker
Ian Oakley
G Wells
P Rubery
N Goodwin
T Harper
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 3.0 - 5.0 Acton Bridge
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Ian Collins
Benji Flenley
Phil Dover
Charlie Scott
Peter Richards
Tim Fowler
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton F
David Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Dave Lonsdale
James Clements
Mike Dale
Alex Mason
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich A
Helen Dyson
Sian Willis
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Di Mayman
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
A. Alcourt
F. Haywood
S. Clarke
F. Barker
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
Julia Ward
Nicole Buckley
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen

Thursday 7th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford A
Toby Miller
Mike Massey
Ian Walker
Adam Goodall
Andy Moores
James Barber
Jim Barlow
Mark Gleave
Mens Division 4 Cuddington C 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton D
Dinny Davies
Dom Kay
Nick Sommerville
Shaun Savage
Ian Oakley
Martin Wilson
Kevin Hughes
Ian Graham
Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton G
Oliver Beswick
Mike Lea
Lee Dooley
Mark Harney
Benji Plenley
John Cockell
Rob McNinch
Roger Morley
Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton B
J Garratt
S Barnett
T Kennerley
S Charlesworth
R Barton
A Collins
H Dyson
T Kaplan
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington C
J Cummings
S Bannister
K Podmore
L Newton
V Keeling
M Finnigan
A Shiel
S Hogarth

Sunday 11th November 2018 - 10:00

Winter Congleton A 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington A
Tom Minshull
Ian Walker
Simon Darmon
Ruth Barton
Simon Nuttall
Greg Turner
Andy Long
Les Hawthornthwaite
Winter Congleton B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington B
Beth Hitchen
Pete Dallow
Joe Buckley
Ian Oakley
James Peach
Helen Slater
Shaun Savage
Damian Cookson

Week 8

Tuesday 12th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton C 8.0 - 0.0 Winsford B
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
C Mayoh
N Garratt
M Garratt
J Garratt
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel B
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Ian Collins
Richard Shipton
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Mike Field
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey B
Alex Mason
James Clemens
Jim Worthington
Stu Warburton
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Marshall
Roger Rushton
Mike Wormold
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Helen Dyson
Sharon Bannister

Thursday 14th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton A
Toby Miller
Darren Kirby
Ian Walker
Joe Buckley
Simon Darmon
Matt Parker
Pete Wardlaw
Adam Goodall
Mens Division 4 Hartford G 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton D
Henry Joyce
Graham Ritchie
Craig Bell
David Stone
Ian Graham
Jim Worthington
Matin Wilson
Nigel Spratt
Ladies Division 1 Alsager A 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton A
Denise Ripley
Jean Parker
Leanne Porter
Jayne Cartwright
Jeanette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Sian Willis
Helen Dyson
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton D
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen
Mandy Craker
Amanda Richardson
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lynn Boyes

Sunday 18th November 2018 - 10:00

Winter Congleton C 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager C
James
Bob
Jim
Kyle
Alastair
Mark
Jason
Richard
Winter Congleton D 0.0 - 8.0 Winsford B
Rob McNinch
Margaret Wilshaw
Sian Eaton
Peter Hall
C Mayoh
S McCormack
D Clarke
B Lawrie

Week 9

Sunday 17th June 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Winsford 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton A
A. Lerczak
J. Penn
E. Johnson
B. Lawrie
J. Walker
A. Grocott
I. Walker
R. Barton
Mixed Division 2 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager
Helen Dyson
Matt Parker
Sue Hayes-Smith
Mike Massey
Judy Newlyn
Alan Jones
Jeanette Pointon
Jason Lockett

Tuesday 19th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Nantwich A 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton A
Jamie Oakes
James Bloomer
Ben Sealey
Goncalo Alves
Simon Darmon
Istvan Kaplan
Ben Waddacor
Pete Wardlaw
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 7.0 - 1.0 Acton Bridge
Ian Oakley
Martin Wilson
Ian Graham
Jim Worthington
Phil Dover
Mark Fidler
Peter Richards
Phil Brook
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton E
MikeLinsell
Simon Rowland
Les Hawthornthwaite
Ian Day
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Ian Collins
Richard Shipton
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager B
Rob McNinch
John Cockell
James Clements
Tony Phillips
Dave Parkinson
J Lockett
Gabe Mythen
Clive Young
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton A
J Kimpton
H Williams
K Yates
H Slater
J Walker
S Hayes Smith
H Dyson
S Willis
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Angela Collins
Ruth Barton
Karen Podmore
Lynsey Newton
Helen Coubrough
Valentine Bailey
Olivia Jackson
Yvonne Elsworth
Ladies Division 2 Hartford D 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton C
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall

Thursday 21st June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford D
Toby Miller
Ian Walker
Tom Minshull
Adam Goodall
Chris Bott
Chris Forrest
Pete Makin
George
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton C
Dave Richmond
Paddy Galloway
Simon Turner
Tony Vickers
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 4.0 - 4.0 Winsford C
Ian Parsons
James Clemens
Dave Lonsdale
Mike Dale
Steve Harris
Steve McCormack
No Player 3
No Player 4
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton D
Serena Entwistle
Susan
Helen Slater
Arlene Shiel
Lindsey Newton
Karen Podmore
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister

Sunday 25th November 2018 - 10:00

Winter Winsford A 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton A
Conceded



I. Walker
T. Minshull
S. Darmon
R. Barton
Winter Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton B
Clive Young
Michael Rice
Alan Jones
Robert Raby
Pete Dallow
Joe
Mike Massey
Beth Hitchen

Week 10

Sunday 24th June 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich A
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Jeannette Walker
Peter Wardlaw
Caroline Harrison
Noel Shone
Rachel Turner
Peter Fiems
Mixed Division 2 Audlem 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton B
J.Proudlove
H.Walker
Tony Seabridge
Tessa Duncan
Mike Massey
Sue Hayes-Smith


Tuesday 26th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford C 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton B
Duncan Appelbe
Ric Shelmerdine
Neil Cocker
Barry Patterson
Toby Miller
Ian Walker
Tom Minshull
Darren Kirkby
Mens Division 3 Congleton C 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
John
Martin
John
John
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Ian Collins
Jim Worthington
James Peach
Nick Sommerville
Dinny Davies
Dom Kay
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton G
Alex Mason
Nick Wilkins
Dave Lonsdale
Ian Parsons
James Clemens
Tony Phillips
John Doe
Bob Edmonds
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel A
Helen Dyson
Larysa Walls
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Vicky Robertson
Sheila Barnett
Brenda Lowe
Helen Patterson
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton E
M Cooper
A Sharps
M Potts
S Rogers
E Grigg
C Owen
M Craker
J Ward

Thursday 28th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford D 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton A
Chris Baker
Chris Forrest


Pete Wardlaw
Istvan Kaplan
Simon Darmon
Ian Walker
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton D
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Mike Field
Ian Oakley
Jim Worthington
Kevin Hughes
Ian Graham
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton B
Jane Jarrett
Ekorn Thomas
Sarah Clarke
Fiona Haywood
Helen Dyson
L. Newton
R. Wilkinson
A. Collins
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford E
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Louise Goodall
Di Dyson
Chris Taylor
Mary Followell
Linda Prior
Sammy Followell

Sunday 2nd December 2018 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel C 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
L Dooley
B Lowe
J Barratt
J Cummings
K McLellan
J Adam-Hein
J Worthington
N Willis
Winter Congleton D 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich C
Lynn Boyes
Peter Hall
Margaret Wilshaw
Eileen Grigg
J Hallwood
F Hallwood
D Preedy
C Lewin

Week 11

Sunday 1st July 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Mike Massey
Sue Hayes-Smith
Matt Parker
Karen Podmore
Mike Linsell
Arlene Shiel
Graham Finnigan
Heather McBride

Tuesday 3rd July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Peter Wardlaw
Simon Darmon
Evan Holland
Ian Walker
John Walsh
Duncan Appelbe


Mens Division 3 Congleton C 6.0 - 2.0 Wistaston A
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
Rob Sheffield
Will Elwood
Arvind Kumar
Hayden Yale
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton E
Eric James
Rod Flanagan
Bill Heath
Richard Goodwin
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Ian Collins
Richard Shipton
Mens Division 4 Cuddington D 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton D
Marcus Williams
Shaun Savage
Mike Linsell
Les Hawthornthwaite
Ian Oakley
Nigel Spratt
Ian Graham
Kevin Hughes
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 6.5 - 1.5 Goostrey B
Rob McNinch
Bob Edmunds
James Clements
John Cockell
Willie Dudgeon
James Hinds
Dave Nolan
Roger Rushton
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton A
Helen Rogers
Heather Breeze
Ekorn Thomas
Di Mayman
Jeanette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Laryssa Wallis
Helen Dyson
Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton B
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Alice Hillis
Ellie Watson
Angela Collins
Tally Kaplan


Ladies Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton C
Sheila Barnett
Sue Charlesworth
Mara Kennerley
Ailsa Sharpes
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Lousie Goodall
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Julia Ward
Mandy Craker
Eileen Grigg
Clare Wilkins
V Keeling
M Finnigan
A Shiel
S Fryer

Thursday 5th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich Farmers
Toby Miller
Darren Kirby
Ian Walker
Adam Goodall
Dom
Chris Jackson
Tom Warsop
John Flanagan
Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton F
Marc Harney
Mike Field
Mike Lea
Neil Rankine
Alex Mason
James Clements
Nick Wilkins
Stu Warburton
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager B
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Jane Cummings
Eileen Grigg
Karen Hardwick
Denise Peake
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat

Week 12

Sunday 8th July 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton A
Andrew Moores
Di Fielding
Mark Gleave
Helen Plumtree
Simon Darmen
Ruth Barton
Jeannette Walker
Ian Walker

Tuesday 10th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 7.0 - 1.0 Hartford C
Peter Wardlaw
Simon Darmon
Toby Miller
Darren Kirby
Duncan Applebe
Ric Shelmerdine
Chis Baker
Andrew Hudson
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton E
Ian Oakley
Nigel Spratt
Ian Graham
Kevin Hughes
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Ian Collins
Jim Worthington
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton A
Jacqui Wood
Helen Plumtree
Kate Burrows
Katie Glenn
Sue Hayes Smith
Larysa Walls
Sian Willis
Jane Cummins
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford D
R Barton
A Collins
H Dyson
K Bennett
J Bell
C Dowd
J Turley
A Rose
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Amanda Richardson
Mandy Craker
Carol Owen
Nicole Buckley
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Kath Yates
Emma Hulme

Thursday 12th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich A
Toby Miller
Darren Kirby
Ian Walker
Adam Goodall
James Bloomer
Ben Sealey
Noel Shone
Martin Mascarenhas
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton C
C Raiswell
I Young
D Witt
M Jones
P Dallow
M Massey
J Buckley
I Oakley
Mens Division 5 Winsford C 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton G
Ste Harris
Gary Foster
Steve McCormack
Bill Lawrie
Roger Morley
Bob Edmunds


Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton C
Alice Hillis
Katie Glenn
Julie Jones
Mandy Hemming
Emma Walton
Sharon Bannister
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel C
L Newton
K Podmore
J Cummings
A Richardson
A Sharps
M Cooper
D Chan
M Potts

Week 13

Sunday 15th July 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Nantwich B 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton A
Sue Everett
Ben Sealey
Heather Breeze
Iain Young
Ruth Barton
Simon Darmon
Jeanette Walker
Pete Wardlaw
Mixed Division 2 Congleton B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Helen Dyson
Matt Parker
Louise Goodall
Adam Goodall
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Helen Slater
James Paech

Tuesday 17th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 6.5 - 1.5 Hartford A
Peter Wardlaw
Jordan Grocott
Simon Darmon
Istvan Kaplan
James Barlow
Mark Gleave
Andrew Moores
James Barber
Mens Division 3 Congleton C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Andrew Brierley
Mike Wunmold
Mens Division 4 Congleton E 7.5 - 0.5 Hartford G
Luke Coltman
Phil Lawton
Jim Worthington
Benji Flenley
Dave Stone
Craig Bell
Chris Abbott
Steve Ace
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton G
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Mick Baker
Paul Couborough
Bob Edmunds
John Cockell


Mens Division 5 Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton F
C.Young
M.Rice
J.Lockett
M.Bundy
A.Mason
J.Clemens
J.Doe
M.Dale
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford B
Larysa Walls
Sian Willis
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingly
Gill Lodge
Kathryn Barnett

Thursday 19th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford B 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton B
Gary Makin
Duncan Appelbe
Neil Cocker
Andrew Firth
Toby Miller
Ian Walker
Darren Kirby
Tom Minshull
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton D
Roy Broughton
Arvind Kumar
Ben Reinhardt
Rod Flanagan
Ian Oakley
Jim Worthington
Luke Coltman
Ian Graham
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford E
R Barton
T Kaplan
H Dyson
J Lea
S Parsons
S Followell
C Taylor
DMercer
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich D 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton C
Alison Harding
Helen Coubrough
Cathy Lewin
Yvonne Elsworth
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Godall
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Goostrey
Karen Podmore
Jill Bell
Jane Cummings
Amanda Richardson
Claire Fox
Debby Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Yvonne Gandy
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Karen Hardwick
Denise Varley




Week 14

Sunday 22nd July 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton A
Julia Kimpton
Simon Nuttall
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Kemper Booher
J Walker
A Grocott
R Barton
I Walker
Mixed Division 2 Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
Sue Hayes-Smith
Tom Minshull
Kim Bennett
Matt Parker
Susan Parsons
Mark Goodman
Sue Edwards
Murray Tweed

Tuesday 24th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford A 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton B
Mark Gleave
James Barlow
Andrew Moores
James Barber
Toby Miller
Tom Minshull
Ian Walker
Darren Kirby
Mens Division 1 Congleton A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich Farmers
Peter Wardlaw
Ben Waddaccor
Simon Darmon
Istvan Kaplan
Chris Jackson
Tommy Adams
John Flanagan
Dom
Mens Division 3 Audlem 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton C
Richard Lee
Gavin Wells
Nick Goodwin
Pete Rubery
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
Mike Massey
Pete Dallow
Mens Division 4 Congleton D 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington C
Ian Oakley
Steve Bannister
Ian Graham
Nigel Spratt
James Peach
Nick Sommerville
Dinny Davies
Dom Kay
Mens Division 4 Acton Bridge 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton E
Phil Dover
Charlie Scott
Phil Brook
Mark Fidler
Ian Collins
Luke Coltman
Jim Worthington
James Clemens
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel C
Bob Edmunds
Malcolm Capper
Tony Phillips
Laurence Pears
Lee Dooley
Mike Lea
Marc Harney
Oliver Beswick
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton A
Caroline Harrison
Rachel Turner
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
S. Hayes-Smith
J Walker
L Walls
K Podmore
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
H Dyson
T Kaplan
R Barton
A Collins
S Barnett
S Charlesworth
M Kennerley
S Rogers

Thursday 26th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Congleton F 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich E
James Edmonds
Ian Parsons
Dave Lonsdale
Stu Warburton
Andy Wallace
Tony Taylor
Dave Preedy
Phil Vaughan
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton C
Fiona Haywood
Jane Jarrett
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 1.5 - 6.5 Goostrey
Julia Ward
Amanda Richardson
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen
Clare Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Chris Bones
Heather Ashall
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton D
V. Keeling
M. Finnigan
S. Fryer
W. Oakley
J. Cummings
S. Bannister
K. Podmore
L. Denton

Week 15

Sunday 29th July 2018 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel
Ruth Barton
Tom Minshull
Helen Dyson
Peter Dallow
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Sue Spencer
Mike Field
Mixed Division 2 Nantwich C 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
M Jones
B Copeman
P King
H Breeze
S Hayes/Smith
M Massey
K Podmore
A Giltrap