Mens Division 2
Team Details
Congleton C - Steve Nicholson (07928 442329) |
Steve Nicholson, Luke Coltman, Joe Buckley, Ian Walker |
Cuddington A - Jamie Oakes (07737 925420) |
Jamie Oakes, Andy Long, Martin Masc, Johnny Porter |
Cuddington B - Kemper Booher (07808 786566) |
Kemper Booher, Richard Yates, Greg Turner, Jamie Cummings |
Hartford C - George Blackshaw (07823 550764) |
George Blackshaw, James Garvey, Alex Lerczak, Mick Cocker |
Hartford D - Duncan Appelbe (07776 688495) |
Duncan Appelbe, Will Edwards, Andrew Hudson, Don Sheahan |
Holmes Chapel A - Simon Turner (07778 470048) |
Simon Turner, John Bryden , Tony Vickers, Mike Field |
Nantwich A - Ben Ratcliffe (07928 644040) |
Ben Ratcliffe, Richard Smith, Ben Sealy, Ben McKie |
Nantwich B - Andy Mayes (07957 717480) |
Kevin Everett, Iain Young, Andy Mayes, Bill Putt |
League Table (using new scoring system)
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cuddington A | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 26 | 71 | 45 |
Congleton C | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 89 | 44 | 45 | 43 |
Hartford C | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 83 | 44 | 39 | 38 |
Nantwich A | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 70 | 56 | 14 | 31 |
Cuddington B | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 59 | 69 | -10 | 25 |
Nantwich B | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 72 | -14 | 24 |
Hartford D | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 91 | -58 | 14 |
Holmes Chapel A | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 105 | -87 | 4 |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Cuddington B | 0 (1) | - | (8) 4 | Cuddington A |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Rich Yates Jamie Cummins |
Jamie Oakes Martin Mascarenhas Andy Long Johnny Porter |
|||
Holmes Chapel A | 0 (3) | - | (8) 4 | Congleton C |
Patrick Galloway John Bryden Mike Field Tony Vickers |
Ian Walker Tom Dale Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman |
|||
Hartford D | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Hartford C |
D Appelbe W Edwards A Hudson D Shehan |
G Blackshaw A Lerczak J Garvey M Cocker |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Nantwich A | 2 (4) | - | (5) 2 | Nantwich B |
Ben Ratcliffe Ben Sealey Richard Smith Ben McKie |
Andy Mayes Kevin Everett Iain Young Bill Putt |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Nantwich B | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Cuddington A |
Bill Putt Iain Young Kevin Everett Andy Mayes |
Jamie Oakes Johnny Porter Damian Cookson Andy Long |
|||
Congleton C | 2 (5) | - | (5) 2 | Nantwich A |
Ian Walker Tom Dale Luke Coltman Joe Buckley |
Ben Ratcliffe Stephen Hancock Richard Smith Martin Barker |
|||
Cuddington B | 2 (6) | - | (6) 2 | Hartford D |
Greg Turner Jamie Cummins Kemper Booher Rich Yates |
Don Sheahan Charlie Blackshaw Duncan Appelbe Martin Riley |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Hartford C | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Holmes Chapel A |
George Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Mike Cocker James Garvey |
Simon Turner Peter Dallow Tony Vickers Mike Field |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington A | 4 (8) | - | (2) 0 | Hartford C |
Jamie Oakes Martin Mascarenhas Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Alex Lervzak Charlie Blackshaw Mike Cocker James Garvey |
|||
Hartford D | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Congleton C |
D Appelbe W Edwards D. Shehan A Hudson |
Ian Walker Tom Dale Steve Nicholson Joe Buckley |
|||
Holmes Chapel A | 0 (1) | - | (8) 4 | Nantwich B |
Peter Dallow Simon Turner John Bryden Tony Vickers |
Andy Mayes Kevin Everett Iain Young Bill Putt |
Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich A | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Cuddington B |
Ben Ratcliffe Stephen Hancock Richard Smith Ben McKie |
Kemper Booher Richard Yates Greg Turner Jamie Cummings |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton C | 2 (4) | - | (6) 2 | Cuddington A |
Luke Coltman Joe Buckley Ian Walker Tom Dale |
Andrew Long Johnny Porter Damian Cookson Martin Mascr |
|||
Cuddington B | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Kemper Booher Rich Yates Jamie Cummins Greg Turner |
Simon Turner John Bryden Tony Vickers Mike Field |
|||
Nantwich B | 2 (5) | - | (5) 2 | Hartford D |
A Mayes K Everett B Putt I Young |
W Edwards A Hudson D Appelbe D Sheahan |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Hartford C | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Nantwich A |
Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw Mike Cocker James Garvey |
Ben Ratcliffe Richard Smith Sifiso Dhinda Iain Young |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich A | 3 (6) | - | (2) 1 | Hartford D |
Richard Smith Ben McKie Ben Sealey Sifiso Dhinda |
D Appelbe D Sheahan N Cocker C Forrest |
|||
Nantwich B | 1 (4) | - | (6) 3 | Cuddington B |
K Everett A Mayes I Young B Putt |
K Booher R Yates G Turner D Davies |
|||
Congleton C | 2 (5) | - | (6) 2 | Hartford C |
Tom Minshull Joe Buckley Luke Coltman Steve Nicholson |
George Blackshaw Alex Lerczak James Garvey Mike Cocker |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington A | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Jamie Oakes Jay Cummins Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Graham John Mike Gareth |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel A | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Nantwich A |
Mike Field Tony Vickers Simon Turner John Bryden |
Richard Smith Ben Mckeith Andy Mayes Bill Putt |
|||
Cuddington B | 1 (5) | - | (6) 3 | Congleton C |
Jamie Cummins Richard Yates Kemper Booher Greg Turner |
Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman Ian Walker Tom Dale |
|||
Hartford C | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Nantwich B |
George Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Mike Cocker James Garvey |
Sifiso Dhanda Euan Merrin Michael Killea Iain Young |
Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30
Hartford D | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Cuddington A |
D Appelbe M Riley W Edwards A Hudson |
Jamie Oakes R Yates A Long D Cooksoon |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Hartford C | 3 (6) | - | (3) 1 | Cuddington B |
Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Will Edwards James Garvey |
R. Yates J. Cummins K. Booher G. Turner |
|||
Holmes Chapel A | 3 (7) | - | (3) 1 | Hartford D |
John Bryden Simon Turner Tony Vickers John Dale |
Duncan Appleby Martin Riley Jerry Young Tom Booth |
|||
Nantwich B | 2 (5) | - | (4) 2 | Congleton C |
K Everett A Mayes B Putt I Young |
J Buckley L Coltman S Nicholson I Walker |
Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington A | 3 (6) | - | (2) 1 | Nantwich A |
Jamie Oakes Jamie Cummings Damian Cookson Andy Long |
Ben Ratcliffe Andy Mayes Richard Smith Ben McKie |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich B | 1 (3) | - | (7) 3 | Nantwich A |
A Mayes K Everett I Young E Merrin |
R Smith B McKie B Ratcliffe B Sealey |
|||
Congleton C | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Luke Coltman Joe Buckley Ian Walker Tom Dale |
Tony Vickers Mike Field Simon Turner John Bryden |
|||
Hartford C | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Hartford D |
A. Lerczak G. Blackshaw A. Hudson D. Sheahan |
D. Applebe D. Manfredi M. Goodman M. Barton |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington A | 3 (6) | - | (2) 1 | Cuddington B |
Jamie Oakes Jamie Cummins Richard Yates Damian Cookson |
Greg Turner Kemper Booher Ed Stubbs Matt Petch |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich A | 0 (2) | - | (8) 4 | Congleton C |
Ben Ratcliffe Richard Smith Ben Sealey Iain Young |
Tom Dale Steven Nicholson Luke Coltman Joe Buckley |
|||
Holmes Chapel A | 0 (1) | - | (8) 4 | Hartford C |
Tony Vckers John Dale Simon Turner Gareth Jenkins |
James Garvey Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Don Sheahan |
|||
Hartford D | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Cuddington B |
J Pidcock C Bell D Manfadi J Parker |
Rich Yates Kemper Booher Greg Turner Jamie Cummings |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington A | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Nantwich B |
Andy Long Johnny Porter Rich Yates Jay Cummins |
Andy Mayes Euan Merrin Iian Young Micheal Kililea |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton C | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Hartford D |
Steven Nicholson Luke Coltman Ian Walker Tom Dale |
Will Edwards Andrew Hudson Don Sheahan Tom Booth |
|||
Cuddington B | 2 (4) | - | (5) 2 | Nantwich A |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Richard Yates Jamie Cummins |
Ben Ratcliffe Michael Kililea Richard Smith Ben McKie |
|||
Nantwich B | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Holmes Chapel A |
A Mayes K Everett I Young E Merrin |
M Field O Beswick S Turner P Clark |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Hartford C | 1 (3) | - | (7) 3 | Cuddington A |
G Blackshaw A Lerczak J Garvey M Cocker |
J Oakes R Yates J Porter A Long |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel A | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Cuddington B |
Mike Field Gareth Jenkins |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Jamie Cummins Rich Yates |
|||
Hartford D | 2 (5) | - | (5) 2 | Nantwich B |
A Hudson W Edwards D Sheahan T Booth |
A Mayes B Putt I Young E Merrin |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich A | 1 (3) | - | (5) 3 | Hartford C |
Ben Ratcliffe Iain Young Ben McKie Richard Smith |
Alex Lerczak George Blackshaw James Garvey Charlie Blackshaw |
|||
Cuddington A | 2 (6) | - | (4) 2 | Congleton C |
Jamie Oakes Rich Yates Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Tom Dale Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman Joe Buckley |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Hartford D | 2 (5) | - | (5) 2 | Nantwich A |
W Edwards A Hudson D Sheahan D Appelbe |
R Smith B Mckie B Ratcliffe S Dhanda |
|||
Cuddington B | 1 (3) | - | (6) 3 | Nantwich B |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Richard Yates Matt France |
E Merrin B Putt A Mayes I Young |
|||
Hartford C | 1 (3) | - | (6) 3 | Congleton C |
G Blackshaw A Lerczak J Garvey M Cocker |
Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman Joe Buckley Tom Dale |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel A | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Cuddington A |
Mike Field Gareth Jenkins Tony Vickers Ollie Beswick |
D Cookson J Porter R Yates J Cummins |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington A | 3 (7) | - | (1) 1 | Hartford D |
Johnny Porter Damian Cookson Jay Cummins Rich Yates |
Charlie Blackshaw Don Sheahan David Glenn Andrew Hudson |
|||
Nantwich A | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Ben Ratcliffe Iain Young Richard Smith Euan Merrin |
Pete Kirby Oliver Beswick Mike Field Gareth Jenkins |
|||
Nantwich B | 2 (5) | - | (5) 2 | Hartford C |
A Mayes B Putt I Young K Everett |
J Garvey G Blackshaw M Cocker A Lerczach |
Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton C | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Cuddington B |
Steven Nicholson Tom Dale Luke Coltman Joe Buckley |
Kemper Booer Dinny Davies Richard Yates Jamie Cummings |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington B | 2 (4) | - | (5) 2 | Hartford C |
Greg Turner Kemper Booher Nick Lyon Simon Rowland |
Dino Manfredi Will Edwards Christian Cowburn Henry Joice |
Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich A | 3 (6) | - | (3) 1 | Cuddington A |
Ben Ratcliffe Stephen Hancock Richard Smith Ben McKie |
Jamie Oakes Jay Cummins Andy Long Matt Petch |
|||
Hartford D | 3 (6) | - | (2) 1 | Holmes Chapel A |
Don Sheahan Charlie Blackshaw D Manfadi T Booth |
Simon Turner Mike Field Graham Povey Gareth Jenkins |
|||
Congleton C | 3 (7) | - | (2) 1 | Nantwich B |
Steven Nicholson Tom Dale Luke Coltman Joe Buckley |
Andy Mayes Kevin Everett Iain Young Bill Putt |