Team Details

Bunbury - Gary Ward (07836 273271)
Congleton G - Stuart Warburton (07795 484157)
Stuart Warburton, Jack White, Mervyn Sara, Dave Lonsdale
Congleton H - Nick Wilkins (07931 758589)
Cuddington F - Ian Miller (07730 284701)
Goostrey A - Mike Saxton (07872 387754)
Nantwich E - David Preedy (07930 223171)
Tarporley B - Richard Clements (07874 318207)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Tarporley B 12 10 0 2 72.0 20
Goostrey A 12 10 0 2 22.0 20
Congleton G 12 8 1 3 20.0 17
Cuddington F 12 4 2 6 -9.0 10
Bunbury 12 3 0 9 -43.0 6
Congleton H 12 3 0 9 -44.0 6
Nantwich E 12 2 1 9 -18.0 5

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00

Bunbury 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich E
Nathan Nuttall
Angus Adamson
Sean Everton
Sean Harris
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Steve Marsh
Congleton G 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton H
Stu Warburton
Kevin Hughes
Dave Lonsdale
Jack White
Nick Wilkins
Paul Walton
Gavin Owen
John Newton

Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00

Goostrey A 0.0 - 8.0 Tarporley B
Chris Jackson
Willie Dudgeon


Richard Clements
Chris Shorrock
Pat Franks
Graham Bunting

Week 2

Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00

Congleton H 0.0 - 8.0 Tarporley B
Gavin Owen
James Porter
Nick Wilkins
Brian Cowan
Pat Franks
Chris Shorrock
Martyn Smith
Graham Bunting
Nantwich E 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton G
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Steve Marsh
Paul Couborough
Gordon Kenyon
Mervyn Sara
Dave Lonsdale
Jack White
Goostrey A 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington F
J South
M Wormald
P Kemsley
W Dudgeon
I Miller
I Day
M Linsell
G Finnegan

Week 3

Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30

Congleton G 3.5 - 4.5 Goostrey A
Mervyn Sara
Gordon Kenyon
Kevin Hughes
James Porter
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Willy Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Bunbury 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton H
Rod France
Nathan Nuttall
Sean Everton
Angus Adamson
Nick Wilkins
Gavin Owen
John Newton
Marcus Kapoutsos

Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30

Cuddington F 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich E
Ian Miller
Paul Oates
James Williams
John Kirby
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
M. Srteadman
Steve Marsh

Week 4

Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30

Tarporley B 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich E
Stuart Walton
Chris Shorrock
Graham Bunting
Richard Clements
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Steve Marsh
Clive Copeman
Goostrey A 5.0 - 3.0 Bunbury
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Willie Dudgeon
Martin Dunkerley
Gary Ward
Angus Adamson
Rod France
Sean Everton

Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30

Congleton H 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington F
James Kidston
Gavin Owen
James Porter
Markos Kapoutsos
Ian Miller
Paul Oats
John Kirby
Paul Oats

Week 5

Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30

Tarporley B 8.0 - 0.0 Bunbury
Richard Clements
Graham Bunting
Byron Hughes
Martyn Smith
Nathan Nuttall
Richard Rosser
Sean Everton
Angus Adamson
Congleton G 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington F
Dave Lonsdale
Jack White
Mervyn Sara
Stu Warburton
Ian Miller
James Williams
Mike Linsell
Paul Oates

Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30

Congleton H 1.0 - 7.0 Goostrey A
Markos Kapoutsos
James Porter
Tim Collins
Brian Cowan
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Willie Dudgeon
Martin Dunkerley

Week 6

Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30

Cuddington F 1.0 - 7.0 Tarporley B
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
James Williams
John Kirby
Chris Shorrock
Stuart Walton
Paul Andrew
Martyn Smith
Bunbury 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton G
Sean Everton
Dave Cadman
Nathan Nuttall
Angus Adamson
Ray Masson
Kevin Hughes
Stuart Warburton
James Porter

Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30

Nantwich E 3.5 - 4.5 Goostrey A
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Steve Marsh
John Moreton
Mike Saxton
Mike Wormald
Jonathan South
Martyn Dunkerley

Week 7

Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30

Tarporley B 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton G
Chris Shorrock
Stuart Walton
Paul Andrew
Richard Winder
James Porter
John White
Dave Lonsdale
Gordon Kenton
Nantwich E 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton H
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
John Moreton
Clive Copemam
Nick Wilkins
Gavin Owen
Danny Wilkins
Markos Kapoutos

Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30

Cuddington F 5.0 - 3.0 Bunbury
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
Andrew Hilton
James Williams
Sean Everton
Dave Cadman
Nathan Nuttall
Angus Adamson

Week 8

Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30

Tarporley B 3.5 - 4.5 Goostrey A
Richard Clements
Paul Andrew
Chris Shorrock
Stuart Walton
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Martin Dunkerley
Willie Dudgeon
Nantwich E 2.5 - 5.5 Bunbury
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Tony Taylor
Paul Couborough
Rod France
Nathan Nuttall
Sean Everton
Angus Adamson

Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30

Congleton H 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton G
Nick Wilkins
Gordon Kenyon
James Porter
James Kidston
Simon McAsey
Jack White
Mervyn Sara
Kevin Hughes

Week 9

Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30

Tarporley B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton H
Graham Bunting
Richard Winder
Tom Lees
Stuart Walton
Nick Wilkins
Matt Eaton
Rezza Sederati
Gavin Owen
Congleton G 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich E
Ray Masson
Kevin Hughes
Mervyn Sara
Markos Kapoutsos
Steve Marsh
Tony Taylor
Peter Duranti
John Morton
Cuddington F 3.0 - 5.0 Goostrey A
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
Andrew Hilton
Graham Finnigan
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Martin Dunkerley

Week 10

Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30

Goostrey A 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton G
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Jonathan South
Martin Dunkerley
Kevin Hughes
Mervin Sara
Dave Lonsdale
Stu Warburton
Congleton H 2.0 - 6.0 Bunbury
Gavin Owen
Chris Gowans
Brian Cowan
Paul Walton
Rod France
Nathan Nuttall
Angus Adamson
Sean Everton

Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30

Nantwich E 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington F
Mick Baker
Martyn Steadman
Steve Marsh
Peter Duranti
Ian Miller
James Williams
John Kirby
Paul Oates

Week 11

Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30

Bunbury 1.0 - 7.0 Goostrey A
Dave Cadman
Nathan Nuttall
Sean Everton
Angus Adamson
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Willy Dudgeon
Martin Dunkerley

Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30

Cuddington F 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton H
Ian Miller
James Williams
Andrew Hilton
John Kirby
Marcos Kapoutsos
Nick Wilkins
Tim Collins
Simon Mcasey
Nantwich E 0.5 - 7.5 Tarporley B
Dave Preedy
Martyn Steadman
John Moreton
Peter Duranti
Graham Bunting
Pat Franks
Chris Shorrock
Paul Andrew

Week 12

Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30

Bunbury 0.5 - 7.5 Tarporley B
Dave Cadman
Nathan Nuttall
Sean Everton
Angus Adamson
Joel Hetherington
Stuart Walton
Pat Franks
Paul Andrew
Cuddington F 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton G
Ian Miller
Mike Linsell
James Williams
John Kirby
Ray Masson
Jack White
Dave Tinsley
Gordon Kenyon

Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30

Goostrey A 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton H
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Jonathan South
Martin Dunkerley
Danny Wilkins
Markus Kapoutsos
Matt Eaton
James Kidstan

Week 13

Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30

Tarporley B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington F
Richard Clements
Graham Bunting
Chris Shorrock
Tom Lees
Andrew Hilton
Mike Linsell
Ian Miller
James Williams
Congleton G 8.0 - 0.0 Bunbury
Mervyn Sara
Jack White
Markos Kapoutsos
Stu Warburton
Sean Everton
Dave Cadman
Nathan Nuttall
Angus Adamson
Goostrey A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich E
Mike Saxton
Jonathan South
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Tony Taylor
Peter Duranti
Clive Copeman
Steve Marsh

Week 14

Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30

Congleton G 0.0 - 8.0 Tarporley B
Mervyn Sara
Jack White
Nick Wilkins
Markos Kapoutsos
Richard Clements
Graham Bunting
Chris Shorrock
Byron Hughes

Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30

Bunbury 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington F
Congleton H 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich E
Simon McAsey
Brian Cowan
James Porter
Matt Eaton
Dave Preedy
Mick Baker
Peter Duranti
Martyn Steadman