Mens Division 5
Team Details
Bunbury - Gary Ward (07836 273271) |
Congleton G - Stuart Warburton (07795 484157) |
Stuart Warburton, Jack White, Mervyn Sara, Dave Lonsdale |
Congleton H - Nick Wilkins (07931 758589) |
Cuddington F - Ian Miller (07730 284701) |
Goostrey A - Mike Saxton (07872 387754) |
Nantwich E - David Preedy (07930 223171) |
Tarporley B - Richard Clements (07874 318207) |
League Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tarporley B | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 84.0 | 12.0 | 72.0 | 20 |
Goostrey A | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 59.0 | 37.0 | 22.0 | 20 |
Congleton G | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 58.0 | 38.0 | 20.0 | 17 |
Cuddington F | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 43.5 | 52.5 | -9.0 | 10 |
Bunbury | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 26.5 | 69.5 | -43.0 | 6 |
Congleton H | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 26.0 | 70.0 | -44.0 | 6 |
Nantwich E | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 39.0 | 57.0 | -18.0 | 5 |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Bunbury | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Nantwich E |
Nathan Nuttall Angus Adamson Sean Everton Sean Harris |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker Tony Taylor Steve Marsh |
|||
Congleton G | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Congleton H |
Stu Warburton Kevin Hughes Dave Lonsdale Jack White |
Nick Wilkins Paul Walton Gavin Owen John Newton |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Goostrey A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Tarporley B |
Chris Jackson Willie Dudgeon |
Richard Clements Chris Shorrock Pat Franks Graham Bunting |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Congleton H | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Tarporley B |
Gavin Owen James Porter Nick Wilkins Brian Cowan |
Pat Franks Chris Shorrock Martyn Smith Graham Bunting |
|||
Nantwich E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton G |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker Steve Marsh Paul Couborough |
Gordon Kenyon Mervyn Sara Dave Lonsdale Jack White |
|||
Goostrey A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington F |
J South M Wormald P Kemsley W Dudgeon |
I Miller I Day M Linsell G Finnegan |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton G | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Goostrey A |
Mervyn Sara Gordon Kenyon Kevin Hughes James Porter |
Mike Saxton Jonathan South Willy Dudgeon Mike Wormald |
|||
Bunbury | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Congleton H |
Rod France Nathan Nuttall Sean Everton Angus Adamson |
Nick Wilkins Gavin Owen John Newton Marcus Kapoutsos |
Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington F | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich E |
Ian Miller Paul Oates James Williams John Kirby |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker M. Srteadman Steve Marsh |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Tarporley B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich E |
Stuart Walton Chris Shorrock Graham Bunting Richard Clements |
Mick Baker Tony Taylor Steve Marsh Clive Copeman |
|||
Goostrey A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Bunbury |
Mike Saxton Jonathan South Willie Dudgeon Martin Dunkerley |
Gary Ward Angus Adamson Rod France Sean Everton |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton H | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington F |
James Kidston Gavin Owen James Porter Markos Kapoutsos |
Ian Miller Paul Oats John Kirby Paul Oats |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Tarporley B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Bunbury |
Richard Clements Graham Bunting Byron Hughes Martyn Smith |
Nathan Nuttall Richard Rosser Sean Everton Angus Adamson |
|||
Congleton G | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington F |
Dave Lonsdale Jack White Mervyn Sara Stu Warburton |
Ian Miller James Williams Mike Linsell Paul Oates |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton H | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Goostrey A |
Markos Kapoutsos James Porter Tim Collins Brian Cowan |
Mike Saxton Jonathan South Willie Dudgeon Martin Dunkerley |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington F | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Tarporley B |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell James Williams John Kirby |
Chris Shorrock Stuart Walton Paul Andrew Martyn Smith |
|||
Bunbury | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Congleton G |
Sean Everton Dave Cadman Nathan Nuttall Angus Adamson |
Ray Masson Kevin Hughes Stuart Warburton James Porter |
Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich E | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Goostrey A |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker Steve Marsh John Moreton |
Mike Saxton Mike Wormald Jonathan South Martyn Dunkerley |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Tarporley B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Congleton G |
Chris Shorrock Stuart Walton Paul Andrew Richard Winder |
James Porter John White Dave Lonsdale Gordon Kenton |
|||
Nantwich E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton H |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker John Moreton Clive Copemam |
Nick Wilkins Gavin Owen Danny Wilkins Markos Kapoutos |
Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington F | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Bunbury |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell Andrew Hilton James Williams |
Sean Everton Dave Cadman Nathan Nuttall Angus Adamson |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Tarporley B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Goostrey A |
Richard Clements Paul Andrew Chris Shorrock Stuart Walton |
Mike Saxton Jonathan South Martin Dunkerley Willie Dudgeon |
|||
Nantwich E | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Bunbury |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker Tony Taylor Paul Couborough |
Rod France Nathan Nuttall Sean Everton Angus Adamson |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton H | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton G |
Nick Wilkins Gordon Kenyon James Porter James Kidston |
Simon McAsey Jack White Mervyn Sara Kevin Hughes |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Tarporley B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton H |
Graham Bunting Richard Winder Tom Lees Stuart Walton |
Nick Wilkins Matt Eaton Rezza Sederati Gavin Owen |
|||
Congleton G | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Nantwich E |
Ray Masson Kevin Hughes Mervyn Sara Markos Kapoutsos |
Steve Marsh Tony Taylor Peter Duranti John Morton |
|||
Cuddington F | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Goostrey A |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell Andrew Hilton Graham Finnigan |
Willie Dudgeon Mike Saxton Jonathan South Martin Dunkerley |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Goostrey A | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Congleton G |
Mike Saxton Richard Saxton Jonathan South Martin Dunkerley |
Kevin Hughes Mervin Sara Dave Lonsdale Stu Warburton |
|||
Congleton H | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Bunbury |
Gavin Owen Chris Gowans Brian Cowan Paul Walton |
Rod France Nathan Nuttall Angus Adamson Sean Everton |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington F |
Mick Baker Martyn Steadman Steve Marsh Peter Duranti |
Ian Miller James Williams John Kirby Paul Oates |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Bunbury | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Goostrey A |
Dave Cadman Nathan Nuttall Sean Everton Angus Adamson |
Mike Saxton Jonathan South Willy Dudgeon Martin Dunkerley |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington F | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton H |
Ian Miller James Williams Andrew Hilton John Kirby |
Marcos Kapoutsos Nick Wilkins Tim Collins Simon Mcasey |
|||
Nantwich E | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Tarporley B |
Dave Preedy Martyn Steadman John Moreton Peter Duranti |
Graham Bunting Pat Franks Chris Shorrock Paul Andrew |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Bunbury | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Tarporley B |
Dave Cadman Nathan Nuttall Sean Everton Angus Adamson |
Joel Hetherington Stuart Walton Pat Franks Paul Andrew |
|||
Cuddington F | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton G |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell James Williams John Kirby |
Ray Masson Jack White Dave Tinsley Gordon Kenyon |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Goostrey A | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Congleton H |
Mike Saxton Richard Saxton Jonathan South Martin Dunkerley |
Danny Wilkins Markus Kapoutsos Matt Eaton James Kidstan |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Tarporley B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington F |
Richard Clements Graham Bunting Chris Shorrock Tom Lees |
Andrew Hilton Mike Linsell Ian Miller James Williams |
|||
Congleton G | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Bunbury |
Mervyn Sara Jack White Markos Kapoutsos Stu Warburton |
Sean Everton Dave Cadman Nathan Nuttall Angus Adamson |
|||
Goostrey A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich E |
Mike Saxton Jonathan South Willie Dudgeon Mike Wormald |
Tony Taylor Peter Duranti Clive Copeman Steve Marsh |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton G | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Tarporley B |
Mervyn Sara Jack White Nick Wilkins Markos Kapoutsos |
Richard Clements Graham Bunting Chris Shorrock Byron Hughes |
Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30
Bunbury | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington F |
Congleton H | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Nantwich E |
Simon McAsey Brian Cowan James Porter Matt Eaton |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker Peter Duranti Martyn Steadman |