Team Details

Congleton A - Jeannette Walker (07967 150603)
Jeannette Walker, Ruth Barton, Angela Collins, Sue Hayes-Smith
Hartford A - Kathryn Barnett (07791 689013)
Kathryn Barnett, Gill Lodge, Helen Plumtree, Pauline Cordingley
Hartford B - Kate Burrows (07714 219672)
Kate Burrows, Wenda Deadman, Virginia Vale, Jacqui Wood
Hartford C - Mandy Hemming (07841 615026)
Mandy Hemming, Julie Jones, Jo Sahlman, Ellie Watson
Holmes Chapel A - Helen Patterson (01270 760768)
Helen Patterson, Brenda Lowe, Vicky Robertson, Sue Spencer
Nantwich A - Rachel Turner (07710 113055)
Nicola Herbert, Caroline Harrison, Mel Barker, Rachel Turner
Nantwich B - Di Mayman (07947 399589)
Di Mayman, Sue Winters, Alison Spicer, Helen Rogers

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Nantwich A 8 8 0 0 57.0 16
Hartford A 8 7 0 1 20.0 14
Holmes Chapel A 8 4 0 4 9.0 8
Nantwich B 7 4 0 3 1.0 8
Hartford B 8 2 0 6 -20.0 4
Congleton A 8 2 0 6 -31.0 4
Hartford C 7 0 0 7 -36.0 0

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - 18:00

Nantwich B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich A
S Winters
H Rogers
A Spicer
E Parker
N Herbert
C Harrison
M Barker
R Turner

Thursday 25th April 2019 - 18:00

Hartford A 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford B
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Wenda Deadman
Lin Wood
Kate Burrows
Virginia Vale
Holmes Chapel A 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton A
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer
Sheila Barnett
Brenda Lowe
Jeanette Walker
Sue Hayes
Angela Collins
Helen Dyson

Week 2

Tuesday 30th April 2019 - 18:00

Congleton A 5.5 - 2.5 Hartford C
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Helen Dyson
Angela Collins
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Jane Turley
Andre Rose
Nantwich A 6.5 - 1.5 Hartford B
N Herbert
C Harrison
R Turner
D Mayman
W.Deadman
K. Burrows
J Wood
L Wood

Thursday 2nd May 2019 - 18:00

Hartford A 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel A
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Brenda Lowe
Helen Patterson
Vicky Robertson
Sue Spencer

Week 3

Tuesday 7th May 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton A
Sue Winters
Alison Spicer
Di Mayman
Helen Rogers
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Beth Hitchen
Angela Collins

Thursday 9th May 2019 - 18:30

Hartford C 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A
Ellie Watson
Jo Salhman
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jone
Vicky Patterson
Sue Soencer
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Hartford A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Caroline Harrison
Nicola Herbert
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner

Week 4

Tuesday 14th May 2019 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel A 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich B
Brenda Lowe
Helen Patterson
Sue Spencer
Sheila Barnett
A. Spicer
D. Merryman
H. Rogers
H. Breeze
Congleton A 1.5 - 6.5 Hartford B
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Kate Burrows
Virginia Vale
Wenda Deadman
Jacqui Wood

Thursday 16th May 2019 - 18:30

Hartford C 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford A
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Ellie Watson
Hazel Sexton
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingly
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge

Week 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford B
V. Roberts
S. Spencer
H. Patterson
B. Lowe
W. Deadwan
J. Wood
V. Vale
K. Burrows
Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton A
N. Herbert
C.Harrison
R.Turner
S.Winters
J. Walker
S.Hayes-Smith
R.Barton
A.Collings

Thursday 23rd May 2019 - 18:30

Hartford C 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich B
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Andre Rose
Susan Parsons
Diane Mayman
Alison Spicer
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers

Week 6

Tuesday 28th May 2019 - 18:30

Hartford B 6.5 - 1.5 Hartford C
Jacqui Wood
Wenda Deadman
Virginia Vale
Lin Wood
Ellie Watson
Jo Sahlman
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
H. Patterson
B. Lowe
V. Roberts
S. Spencer
N. Herbert
C. Harrison
M. Barker
R. Turner

Thursday 30th May 2019 - 18:30

Hartford A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich B
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Emily Parker
Alison Spicer
Helen Rogers
Heather Breeze

Week 7

Tuesday 4th June 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich A 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford C
N. Herbert
C.Harrison
R.Turner
H.Breeze
M.Hemming
J.Jones
S.Cooper
J.Sahlman
Hartford B 2.0 - 6.0 Nantwich B
Virginia Vale
Lin Wood
Kate Burrows
Jacqui Wood
Do Mayman
Sue Winters
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers

Thursday 6th June 2019 - 18:30

Hartford A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton A
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Jeanette Walker
Sue Heyes-Smith
Angela Collins
Helen Dyson

Week 8

Tuesday 11th June 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich B
Caroline Harrison
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner
Helen Rogers
Emily Parker
Heather Breeze


Hartford B 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford A
Kate Burrows
Wenda Deadman
Jacqui Wood
Lin Wood
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cordingly
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge
Congleton A 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel A
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Sue Spencer
Vicky Robertson
Helen Patterson
Jenny Garratt

Week 9

Tuesday 18th June 2019 - 18:30

Hartford B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Wenda Deadman
Kate Burrows
Virginia Vale
Lin Wood
Nicola Herbert
Caroline Harrison
Mel Barker
Rachel Turner

Thursday 20th June 2019 - 18:30

Hartford C 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton A
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Ellie Watson
Andre Rose
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Helen Dyson
Ruth Barton
Holmes Chapel A 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford A
V. Robertson
S. Spencer
H. Patterson
B. Lowe
Helen Plumtree
Pauline Cardigley
Kathryn Barnett
Gill Lodge

Week 10

Tuesday 25th June 2019 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel A - Hartford C
Congleton A - Nantwich B
Nantwich A - Hartford A

Week 11

Tuesday 2nd July 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich B - Holmes Chapel A
Hartford B - Congleton A

Thursday 4th July 2019 - 18:30

Hartford A - Hartford C

Week 12

Week 13

Tuesday 16th July 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich B - Hartford A
Nantwich A - Holmes Chapel A

Thursday 18th July 2019 - 18:30

Hartford C - Hartford B

Week 14

Tuesday 23rd July 2019 - 18:30

Congleton A - Hartford A
Nantwich B - Hartford B

Thursday 25th July 2019 - 18:30

Hartford C - Nantwich A