Team Details

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A - Simon Turner (07778 470048) Simon Turner, John Bryden , Tony Vickers, Mike Field
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B - Marc Harney (07764 237299) Marc Harney, Geoff Dyson, Oliver Beswick, John Dale
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C - Neil Rankine (07753 139808)
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Helen Patterson (07788 574003) Helen Patterson, Brenda Lowe, Vicky Robertson, Sue Spencer
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674) Sheila Barnett, Chrissie Clack, Sue Charlesworth, Margaret Watson
Ladies Division 4 Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468)
Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811) Geoff Dyson, Mike Field, Vicky Robertson, Sue Spencer
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B - Graham Povey (07419 901759)
Winter Holmes Chapel A - Simon Turner (07778 470048)
Winter Holmes Chapel B - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811)
Winter Holmes Chapel C - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674)
Winter Holmes Chapel D - Graham Povey / Stu Beattie (07419 901759)
Spring Holmes Chapel A - Simon Turner (07778 470048)
Spring Holmes Chapel B - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811)
Spring Holmes Chapel C - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674)
Spring Holmes Chapel D - Graham Povey / Stu Beattie (07419 901759)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Congleton C
Patrick Galloway
John Bryden
Mike Field
Tony Vickers
Ian Walker
Tom Dale
Steve Nicholson
Luke Coltman
Mens Division 4 Congleton F 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel C
Rob McNinch
Gary Mullins
Mervyn Sara
Russell Finch
P Clark
G Povey
D Rovira
P Kirby
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich D
Sheila Barnett
Jenny Garrett
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan
Helen Coubrough
Amanda Pointon
Lynn Jones
Jane Turner

Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
M.Bancroft
C.Young
M.Harney
G.Dyson
I.Beswick
J.Dale
Ladies Division 1 Cuddington A 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel A
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Steph Oates
Sue Spencer
Vicky Robertson
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Ladies Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington E
Marion Chambers
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Stephanie Beswick
Heather McBride
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Yvonne Williams

Sunday 23rd April 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington A
Geoff Dyson
Vicky Robertson
Oliver Beswick
Sheila Barnett
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Kemper Booher
Lindsay Hickey
Mixed Division 2 Congleton E 0.5 - 7.5 Holmes Chapel B
Paul Walton
Sherrie Woodword
Gavin Owen
Venus Moses
Kevin Simmons
Liz Baggley
Jon Barnes
Jo Beattie

Sunday 1st October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel C 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel B
Lee Dooley
Dave Roveira
John Barratt
Sheila Barnett
Tony Vickers
Peter Kirby
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson

Sunday 14th January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Holmes Chapel B 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel A
Oliver Beswick
Dave Rovira
Graham Povey
Tim Wellington
Tony Vickers
Mike Field
Gareth Jenkins
Pete Kirby

Week 2

Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton D
Marc Harney
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
John Dale
Sam Maxwell
Andrew Giltrap
Marcus Chadwick
Tom Wright
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 7.5 - 0.5 Winsford
Pete Kirby
Dave Rovira
Graham Povey
Neil Rankine
Chris Mayoh
Mark Abbiss
Steve Harris
Steve McCormack
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Emma Walton
Louise Fenn
Lauren Bennett
Kim Bennett
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Clack
Sue Charlesworth
Debbie Chan

Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 2 Hartford C 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
George Blackshaw
Alex Lerczak
Mike Cocker
James Garvey
Simon Turner
Peter Dallow
Tony Vickers
Mike Field
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 5.0 - 3.0 Hartford B
Brenda Lowe
Helen Patterson
Vicky Robertson
Sheila Barnett
Mandy Hemmings
Andree Rose
Jane Turly
Judith Bell
Ladies Division 4 Goostrey A 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel C
Debs Hinson
Sue Kemsley
X
X
Marion Chambers
Jo Beattie
Steph Beswick
Elizabeth Baguley

Sunday 30th April 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford A 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel A
D. Fielding
M. Tweed
J. Penn
A. Lerczak
B. Lowe
M. Field
V. Robertson
G. Dyson
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager A
Chrissy Clack
Pete Clack
Fiona Henderson
Dave Rovira
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Larysa Walls
Alan Jones

Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel A 1.0 - 7.0 Wistaston A
Graham Povey
Tony Vickers
Pete Kirby
Simon Turner
George Raiswell
Luke Brierley
Chris Raiswell
Adam Davies
Winter Winsford 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel D
Chris Mayoh
Ste McCormack
Ste Harris
Alex Toomey
Dave Rovira
Kevin Symmons
Jon Barnes
Sue Charlesworth

Sunday 21st January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Congleton B 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel C
Jim Worthington
Russell Finch
Rob McNinch
Ian Collins
Dave Rovira
Graham Povey
Sheila Barnett
John Barratt

Week 3

Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Nantwich B
Peter Dallow
Simon Turner
John Bryden
Tony Vickers
Andy Mayes
Kevin Everett
Iain Young
Bill Putt
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 1.5 - 6.5 Holmes Chapel B
Matt Petch
Matt France
Iain Pemberton
Graham Finnigan
Marc Harney
Oli Beswick
John Dale
Geoff Dyson
Mens Division 4 Nantwich D 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel C
Matt Mottershead
Richard Brooks
John Proudlove
Ryan Moss
Pete Kirby
Dave Ravira
Stu Beatty
Neil Rankine
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich A 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
Helen Rogers
Rachel Turner
Sue Winters
Linda Wood
Helen Patterson
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Sheila Barnet
Ladies Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton F
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers
Liz Baguley
Stephanie Beswick
Paula Norris
Jo Siddall
Jane Collins
Sav McAsey

Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington C
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Clack
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Sarah Fryer
Arlene Shiel
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue

Sunday 7th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton B
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Sue Spencer
Ol Beswick
Ian Walker
Emily Pritchard
Jeannette Walker
Steve Nicholson
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel B
Phil Stow
Jill Wheat
Ryan Proudlove
Denise Varley
Stuart Beattie
Hill Fisher
Graham Povey
Marrion Chambers

Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Jamie Oakes
Jay Cummins
Johnny Porter
Rich Yates
Simon Turner
Ollie Beswick
Peter Kirby
Stu Beatie
Winter Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager C
Lee Dooley
Tony Vickers
John Barrett
Sheila Barnett
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Jane Ashworth
Rich Dale
Winter Tarporley 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Paul Andrew
Pat Franks
Darren Lloyd
Stuart Walton
Brenda Lowe
Graham Povey
Tim Wellington
Geoff Dyson

Sunday 28th January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Holmes Chapel A 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Pete Kirby
Gareth Jenkins
Simon Turner
Tony Vickers
Jason Locket
Mark Bundy
Alastair Bain
Richard Dale
Spring Wistaston B 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Ben Reinhardt
Mark Speake
Chris Raiswell
Rob Sheffield
Oliver Beswick
Dave Rovira
Pete Clack
Geoff Dyson

Week 4

Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington B 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Kemper Booher
Rich Yates
Jamie Cummins
Greg Turner
Simon Turner
John Bryden
Tony Vickers
Mike Field
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.0 - 5.0 Nantwich C
Marc Harney
Geoff Dyson
Oli Beswick
John Dale
Andy Gilhooly
Euan Merrin
Mike Killea
Sifiso Dhinda
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford F
Pete Clack
Stu Beattie
Graham Povey
Kevin Symmonds
Bernard Chu
Mark Goodman
Patrick ?
Johnny Parker
Ladies Division 4 Nantwich E 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel C
Hayley Pitt
Maria Thompson
Lynn Jones
Debbie Harding
Jo Beatie
Marion Chambers
Steph Beswick
Liz Baguley

Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton A
Brenda Lowe
Helen Patterson
Vicky Robertson
Chrissie Clack
Jeanette Walker
Emily Pritchard
Sue Hayes-Smith
Angela Collins
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington D 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Ruth Court
Arline Shiel
Yvonne Williams
Shanice Chan
Sheila Barnett
Debbie Chan
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson

Sunday 14th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton A
Brenda Lowe
Mike Field
Vicky Robertson
Dave Rovira
Matt Parker
Vicky Hudson
Jeannette Walker
Tom Minshull
Mixed Division 2 Congleton D 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Eileen Grigg
Kevin Graham
Anne Moore
Patrick Eaton
Liz Baguley
Kevin Simmons
Elaine Wellington
Tim Wellington

Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel D 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager D
E. Wellington
S. Beattie
V. Gillick
G. Povey
M. Bundy
B. McDonnell
K. Maher
N. Martindale

Sunday 4th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Holmes Chapel D 7.0 - 1.0 Audlem
Marion Chambers
Stu Beattie
Fiona Henderson
Kevin Simmons
Tess Duncan
Tim Harper
Pippa May
Joel Vacara

Week 5

Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton E
Marc Harney
Stuart Beattie
John Dale
Tim Wellington
Tom Wright
Greg Jackson
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Sheila Barnett
Chrissie Clack
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Karen Podmore
Kerry Hall
Pam Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Ladies Division 4 Hartford D 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel C
Mary Followell
Victoria Edwards
Laura Salmon
Debbie Mercer
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers
Elaine Wellington
Liz Baguley

Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Cuddington A 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Jamie Oakes
Jay Cummins
Andy Long
Johnny Porter
Graham
John
Mike
Gareth
Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 1.5 - 6.5 Hartford A
Brenda Lowe
Chrissy Clack
Debbie Chan
Vicky Robertson
Kathryn Barnett
Vicky Garner
Carmen Dowd
Jacqui Woods

Sunday 21st May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford B
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Sheila Barnett
Tim Wellington
Chris Forest
Judith Bell
Bernard Chu
Victoria Edwards

Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Matt Parker
Vicky Hudson
Joe Buckley
Tom Dale
Tony Vickers
Simon Turner
Pete Kirby

Winter Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel C
Bob Floyd
Graham Finnegan
SJones
Nathan Nutall
Lee Dooley
K.Symmons
J.Barrett
Sheila Barnett
Winter Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Graham Povey
Stu Beattie
Tim Wellington
Geoff Dyson
Iain Pemberton
Serena Entwistle
Simon Hitton
Yvonne Williams

Sunday 11th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager B 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Jon Ward
Dean Boston
Dave Parkinson
Matt Simpson
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Dave Roura
Spring Holmes Chapel C 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford B
Vicky Robertson
Helen Patterson
Stu Beattie
Kevin Simmons
Kathryn Barnett
Vikki Garner
Jackie Penn
Jonny Parker

Week 6

Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Nantwich A
Mike Field
Tony Vickers
Simon Turner
John Bryden
Richard Smith
Ben Mckeith
Andy Mayes
Bill Putt
Mens Division 3 Hartford E 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Dave Glenn
Dave Smith
Chris Forrest
Andy Walker
Marc Harney
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
John Dale
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 3.5 - 4.5 Wistaston B
Pete Kirby
Dave Rovira
Pete Clack
Graham Povey
Ben Reinhart
Robert Sheffield
Roy Broughton
Adam Davies

Sunday 28th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel A
Ian Pemberton
Serena Entwhistle
Silva Bailey
Ian Miller
Tony Vickers
Vicky Robertson
Brenda Lowe
Oliver
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton C
Stu Beattie
Jo Beattie
Hil Fisher
Graham Povey
Marcus Chadwick
Lydia Bass
Amanda Richardson
Andrew Giltrap

Sunday 5th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel D 2.0 - 6.0 Wrenbury
Dave Rovira
Charlotte Abbots
Margaret Watson
Oliver Beswick
Mat Hadwen
Adrian Gurnell
Ollie Rutter
George Walley

Sunday 18th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager C 0.5 - 7.5 Holmes Chapel C
A Bain
L Walls
R Raby
M Rice
G Povey
L Dooley
O Beswick
D Rovira
Spring Holmes Chapel D 8.0 - 0.0 Bunbury
Conceded







Week 7

Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 3.0 - 1.0 Hartford D
John Bryden
Simon Turner
Tony Vickers
John Dale
Duncan Appleby
Martin Riley
Jerry Young
Tom Booth
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel B
Tristan Kay
Ed Stubbs
Dinny Davies
Iain Pemberton
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Marc Harvey
Graham Povey
Mens Division 4 Cuddington E 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel C
Bob Floyd
Peter Richards
Nick Lyon
John Kirby
Pkirby
DRovira
PClack
NRankine

Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
Sue Spencer
Vicky Robertson
Chrissy Clack
Brenda Lowe
Di Mayman
Heather Breeze
Sheila Ainsley
Sarah Clarke

Sunday 4th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel A
Richard Yates
Kath Yates
Marcus Williams
Heather Williams
Mike Field
Sue Charleston
Geoff Dyson
Sheila Barnet
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington D
Fiona Henderson
Dave Rovira
Marion Chambers
Graham Povey
Margaret Wilding
Bob Floyd
Arlene Shiel
Graham Finnegan

Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Hartford A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Mark Gleave
Ric Shelmerdine
Alex Lerczak
Charlie Blackshaw
Pete Kirby
Graham Povey
Gareth Jenkins
Oli Beswick
Winter Holmes Chapel B 5.0 - 3.0 Cuddington D
Geoff Dyson
Pete Kirby
Tony Vickers
John Barratt
Graham Finnigan
Nathan Nuttall
Kath Yates
John Kirby
Winter Tarporley 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel C
Darren Lloyd
Peik Aura
Jenny Andrew
Paul Andrew
Oliver Beswick
Dave Rovira
Sheila Barnett
John Barratt

Sunday 25th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington B 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel B
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Simon Hilton
Iain Pemberton
Oliver Beswick
Stuart Beattie
Graham Povey
Tim Wellington
Spring Holmes Chapel A 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
Mike Field
Tony Vickers
Pete Kirby
Gareth Jenkins
K Street
M Ravenscroft
I Young
M Kililea

Week 8

Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Congleton C 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Luke Coltman
Joe Buckley
Ian Walker
Tom Dale
Tony Vickers
Mike Field
Simon Turner
John Bryden
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager B
Marc Harney
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
John Dale
Dave Parkinson
Matt Simpson
Clive Young
Mark Bundy
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton F
Pete Kirby
Dave Rovira
Pete Clack
Stu Beattie
R Finch
C Gowans
R Masson
G Mullins
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington E 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel C
Vicky Cheshire
Silva Bailey
Yvonne Williams
Clare Fish
Marian Chambers
Jo Beattie
Elaine Wellington
Hilary Fisher

Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington A
Brenda Lowe
Chrissy Clack
Sheila Barnett
Hilary Fisher
Julia Kimpton
Lindsey Hickey
Gaynor Hawthornwaite
Cathy
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel B
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea-Jones
Alison Harding
Amanda Pointon
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Marion Chambers
Jo Beattie

Sunday 11th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Cuddington A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
J Kimpton
A Long
L Hickey
K Booher
Conceded



Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton E
Jo Beattie
Stu Beattie
Liz Baguley
Jon Barnes
Charlotte Middleditch
Markos Kapoutsos
Paula Norris
Richard Shipton

Sunday 3rd March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Holmes Chapel C - Cuddington D

Week 9

Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Hartford C
Tony Vckers
John Dale
Simon Turner
Gareth Jenkins
James Garvey
Charlie Blackshaw
Alex Lerczak
Don Sheahan
Mens Division 4 Winsford 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel C
Steve Harris
Martin Stoilov
Chris Mayoh
Danny Meeks
Dave Rovira
Pete Kirby
Stu Beattie
Neil Rankin
Ladies Division 1 Hartford B 4.0 - 4.0 Holmes Chapel A
Andree Rose
Suzie Woodmansey
Judith Bell
Jane Turley
Vicky Robertson
Brenda Lowe
Hilary Fisher
Jo Beattie
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.5 - 4.5 Congleton D
Sheila Barnett
Jenny Garrett
Sue Charlesworth
Mara Kennerley
Kim Bennett
Lauren Bennett
Emma Walton
Louise Fenn

Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton D 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Sam Maxwell
Marcus Chadwick
Jim Worthington
Andrew Giltrap
Marc Harney
Dave Rovira
Stu Beattie
Oliver Bestwick
Ladies Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
-



Conceded



Sunday 18th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 5.5 - 2.5 Hartford A
Vicky Robertson
Tony Vickers
Brenda Lowe
Oliver Beswick
Alex Lerczak
Jackie Penn
Murray Tweed
Jackie Wood
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel B
Larysa Walls
Jon Ward
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Elizabeth Baguley
Gareth Jenkins
Sue Charlesworth
Dave Rovira

Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager A
Simon Turner
Mike Field
Pete Kirby
Stu Beaty
Dave Paxton
Charles Atkins
Jack Cotterill
Bruce Johnson
Winter Alsager C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel B
A Bain
A Jones
L Walls
B Turner
T Wellington
G Povey
G Dyson
V Robertson

Sunday 10th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington B - Holmes Chapel A

Week 10

Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich B 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
A Mayes
K Everett
I Young
E Merrin
M Field
O Beswick
S Turner
P Clark
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington D
Peter Kirby
John Dale
Marc Harney
Graham Povey
Matt Petch
James Williams
Bob Floyd
Steve Jones
Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich D
Graham Povey
Stu Beattie
Dave Rovira
Neil Rankine
Matt Mottershead
Ryan Moss


Ladies Division 4 Congleton F 1.0 - 7.0 Holmes Chapel C
Venus Moses
Sherrie Woodward
Jane Collins
Sav McAsey
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers
Liz Baguley
Steph Beswick

Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30

Ladies Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Brenda Lowe
Caroline Beechener
Hil Fisher
Jo Beattie
Emily Parker
Helen Rogers
Sue Winters
Rachel Turner
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Sarah Fryer
Kath Yates
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
Sheila Barnett
Jenny Garrett
Sue Charlesworth
Mara Kennerley

Sunday 25th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton B 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel A
Tom Dale
Angela Collins
Steve Nicholson
Sue Hayes Smith
Tony Vickers
Sheila Barnett
Oliver Beswick
Sue Charlesworth
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B

Sunday 3rd December 2023 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel C
Iain Pemberton
Serena Entwistle
Matt Petch
Sarah Fryer
Dave Rovira
Ollie Beswick
Sheila Barnett
John Barrett
Winter Hartford B 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel D
Vikki Garner
Mark Barton
Kathryn Barnett
Jackie Penn
Oliver Beswick
Dave Rovira
Graham Povey
Marion Povey

Sunday 17th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Wistaston B - Holmes Chapel A
Spring Holmes Chapel C - Cuddington C
Spring Congleton C - Holmes Chapel D

Week 11

Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Mike Field
Gareth Jenkins


Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummins
Rich Yates
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 5.0 - 3.0 Holmes Chapel B
Andy Gilhooley
Fraser Warburton
Mike Kililea
Sifiso Dhinda
Marc Harney
Geoff Dyson
Tim Wellington
John Dale
Mens Division 4 Hartford F 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel C
Mark Goodman
Nick Noyer
Mark Barton
Rob Owen
Pete Kirby
Dave Rovira
Graham Povey
Stu Beattie
Ladies Division 1 Congleton A 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel A
Jeannette Walker
Vicky Hudson
Sue Hayes Smith
Angela Collins
Chrissy Clack
Brenda Lowe
Vicky Robertson
Jo Beattie
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington D
Sheila Barnett
Jenny Garrett
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson
Viv Harrison
Jayne Nixon
Ruth Court
Yvonne Williams

Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30

Ladies Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich E
Marion Chambers
Jo Beattie
Liz Baguley
Hilary Fisher
Alma A Court
Lyn Jones
Hayley Pitt
Debbie Harding

Sunday 2nd July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Congleton A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Matthew Parker
Vicky Hudson
Mike Massey
Jeannette Walker
Geoff Dyson
Fiona Henderson
Pete Kirby
Margaret Watson
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton D
Jo Beattie
Stu Beattie
Marion Chambers
Kevin Simmons
Mervyn Sara
Kerry Hall
Russell Finch
Molly Chan

Sunday 24th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Holmes Chapel B - Nantwich B
Spring Cuddington E - Holmes Chapel D

Week 12

Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton E 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel B
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Tom Wright
Ian Collins
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Pete Kirby
Stu Beattie
Ladies Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 1.5 - 6.5 Hartford D
Jo Beattie
Marion Chambers
Stephanie Beswick
Hilary Fisher
Laura Salmon
Debbie Mercer
Mary Followell
Victoria Edwards

Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 4.0 Cuddington A
Mike Field
Gareth Jenkins
Tony Vickers
Ollie Beswick
D Cookson
J Porter
R Yates
J Cummins
Ladies Division 1 Hartford A 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel A
Kathryn Barnett
Vicky Garner
Jacqui Wood
Jo Sahlman
Sue Spencer
Chrissie Clack


Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel B
Kerry Hall
Karen Podmore
Pamela Bloor
Charlotte Middleditch
Sheila Barnett
Margaret Watson
Mara Kennerley
Chris Bones

Sunday 9th July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Hartford B 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel A
Dino Manfredi
Judith Bell
Tolu Taiwo
Andree Rose
Geoff Dyson
Sheila Barnett
Tony Vickers
Sue Spencer

Week 13

Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Nantwich A 4.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel A
Ben Ratcliffe
Iain Young
Richard Smith
Euan Merrin
Pete Kirby
Oliver Beswick
Mike Field
Gareth Jenkins

Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford E
Marc Harney
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
John Dale
Neil Cocker
Dave Glenn
Dave Smith
Chris Forrest
Mens Division 4 Wistaston B 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel C
Ben Reinhardt
Mark Speake
Adam Davies
Rob Sheffield
P.Kirby
D. Bovra
S.Beattie
N.Rankine

Sunday 16th July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington B
Match Conceded







Mixed Division 2 Congleton C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel B
Caitlin White
Sam Maxwell
Helen Dyson
Andrew Giltrap
Dave Rovira
Margaret Watson
Kevin Simmons
Chrissy Clack

Week 14

Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 4 Holmes Chapel C 2.5 - 5.5 Cuddington E
D. Rovira
K. Simmons
S.Beattie
N.Rankine
B. Floyd
P. Richards
N. Lyon
S.Rowland

Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 2 Hartford D 3.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel A
Don Sheahan
Charlie Blackshaw
D Manfadi
T Booth
Simon Turner
Mike Field
Graham Povey
Gareth Jenkins
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington C
Marc Harney
Pete Kirby
Oliver Beswick
John Dale
Tris Kay
Dom Kay
Simon Rowland
Marc Vannerem
Ladies Division 1 Nantwich B 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel A
Sue Winters
Jane Jarrett
Sheila Ainley
Helen Bleasdale
Brenda Lowe
Sheila Barnett
Sue Charlesworth
Margaret Watson

Sunday 23rd July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 1 Holmes Chapel A 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Vicky Robertson
Geoff Dyson
Brenda Lowe
Tony Vickers
Heather Williams
Marcus Williams
Mark Vanneram
Joanne Houghton
Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
Bob Floyd
Shanice Chan
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
S. Haig
M.Chambers
DRovira
SBeswick