Holmes Chapel
Team Details
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A - Simon Turner (07778 470048) Simon Turner, John Bryden , Tony Vickers, Mike Field |
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B - Marc Harney (07764 237299) Marc Harney, Geoff Dyson, Oliver Beswick, John Dale |
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C - Neil Rankine (07753 139808) |
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A - Helen Patterson (07788 574003) Helen Patterson, Brenda Lowe, Vicky Robertson, Sue Spencer |
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674) Sheila Barnett, Chrissie Clack, Sue Charlesworth, Margaret Watson |
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468) |
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811) Geoff Dyson, Mike Field, Vicky Robertson, Sue Spencer |
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B - Graham Povey (07419 901759) |
Winter | Holmes Chapel A - Simon Turner (07778 470048) |
Winter | Holmes Chapel B - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811) |
Winter | Holmes Chapel C - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674) |
Winter | Holmes Chapel D - Graham Povey / Stu Beattie (07419 901759) |
Spring | Holmes Chapel A - Simon Turner (07778 470048) |
Spring | Holmes Chapel B - Geoff Dyson (07701 089811) |
Spring | Holmes Chapel C - Sheila Barnett (07581 796674) |
Spring | Holmes Chapel D - Graham Povey / Stu Beattie (07419 901759) |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton C |
Patrick Galloway John Bryden Mike Field Tony Vickers |
Ian Walker Tom Dale Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Congleton F | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Rob McNinch Gary Mullins Mervyn Sara Russell Finch |
P Clark G Povey D Rovira P Kirby |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich D |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Debbie Chan |
Helen Coubrough Amanda Pointon Lynn Jones Jane Turner |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 3 | Alsager B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
D.Parkinson I.Craig M.Bancroft C.Young |
M.Harney G.Dyson I.Beswick J.Dale |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Steph Oates |
Sue Spencer Vicky Robertson Helen Patterson Brenda Lowe |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Cuddington E |
Marion Chambers Jo Beattie Liz Baguley Stephanie Beswick |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Yvonne Williams |
Sunday 23rd April 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Cuddington A |
Geoff Dyson Vicky Robertson Oliver Beswick Sheila Barnett |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Kemper Booher Lindsay Hickey |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Congleton E | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Paul Walton Sherrie Woodword Gavin Owen Venus Moses |
Kevin Simmons Liz Baggley Jon Barnes Jo Beattie |
Sunday 1st October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Holmes Chapel C | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Lee Dooley Dave Roveira John Barratt Sheila Barnett |
Tony Vickers Peter Kirby Vicky Robertson Geoff Dyson |
Sunday 14th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Holmes Chapel B | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Graham Povey Tim Wellington |
Tony Vickers Mike Field Gareth Jenkins Pete Kirby |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton D |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Sam Maxwell Andrew Giltrap Marcus Chadwick Tom Wright |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Winsford |
Pete Kirby Dave Rovira Graham Povey Neil Rankine |
Chris Mayoh Mark Abbiss Steve Harris Steve McCormack |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Congleton D | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Emma Walton Louise Fenn Lauren Bennett Kim Bennett |
Sheila Barnett Chrissie Clack Sue Charlesworth Debbie Chan |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
George Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Mike Cocker James Garvey |
Simon Turner Peter Dallow Tony Vickers Mike Field |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford B |
Brenda Lowe Helen Patterson Vicky Robertson Sheila Barnett |
Mandy Hemmings Andree Rose Jane Turly Judith Bell |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Goostrey A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Debs Hinson Sue Kemsley X X |
Marion Chambers Jo Beattie Steph Beswick Elizabeth Baguley |
Sunday 30th April 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
D. Fielding M. Tweed J. Penn A. Lerczak |
B. Lowe M. Field V. Robertson G. Dyson |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Alsager A |
Chrissy Clack Pete Clack Fiona Henderson Dave Rovira |
Denise Ripley Rob Raby Larysa Walls Alan Jones |
Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Holmes Chapel A | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Wistaston A |
Graham Povey Tony Vickers Pete Kirby Simon Turner |
George Raiswell Luke Brierley Chris Raiswell Adam Davies |
||||
Winter | Winsford | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Holmes Chapel D |
Chris Mayoh Ste McCormack Ste Harris Alex Toomey |
Dave Rovira Kevin Symmons Jon Barnes Sue Charlesworth |
Sunday 21st January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Congleton B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Holmes Chapel C |
Jim Worthington Russell Finch Rob McNinch Ian Collins |
Dave Rovira Graham Povey Sheila Barnett John Barratt |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich B |
Peter Dallow Simon Turner John Bryden Tony Vickers |
Andy Mayes Kevin Everett Iain Young Bill Putt |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Matt Petch Matt France Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan |
Marc Harney Oli Beswick John Dale Geoff Dyson |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Nantwich D | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Holmes Chapel C |
Matt Mottershead Richard Brooks John Proudlove Ryan Moss |
Pete Kirby Dave Ravira Stu Beatty Neil Rankine |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich A | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Helen Rogers Rachel Turner Sue Winters Linda Wood |
Helen Patterson Brenda Lowe Vicky Robertson Sheila Barnet |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton F |
Jo Beattie Marion Chambers Liz Baguley Stephanie Beswick |
Paula Norris Jo Siddall Jane Collins Sav McAsey |
Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington C |
Sheila Barnett Chrissie Clack Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Sarah Fryer Arlene Shiel Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Sunday 7th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton B |
Vicky Robertson Geoff Dyson Sue Spencer Ol Beswick |
Ian Walker Emily Pritchard Jeannette Walker Steve Nicholson |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Phil Stow Jill Wheat Ryan Proudlove Denise Varley |
Stuart Beattie Hill Fisher Graham Povey Marrion Chambers |
Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Jamie Oakes Jay Cummins Johnny Porter Rich Yates |
Simon Turner Ollie Beswick Peter Kirby Stu Beatie |
||||
Winter | Holmes Chapel C | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Alsager C |
Lee Dooley Tony Vickers John Barrett Sheila Barnett |
Denise Ripley Rob Raby Jane Ashworth Rich Dale |
||||
Winter | Tarporley | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Paul Andrew Pat Franks Darren Lloyd Stuart Walton |
Brenda Lowe Graham Povey Tim Wellington Geoff Dyson |
Sunday 28th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Wistaston B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ben Reinhardt Mark Speake Chris Raiswell Rob Sheffield |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Pete Clack Geoff Dyson |
||||
Spring | Holmes Chapel A | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Alsager B |
Pete Kirby Gareth Jenkins Simon Turner Tony Vickers |
Jason Locket Mark Bundy Alastair Bain Richard Dale |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Kemper Booher Rich Yates Jamie Cummins Greg Turner |
Simon Turner John Bryden Tony Vickers Mike Field |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Nantwich C |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oli Beswick John Dale |
Andy Gilhooly Euan Merrin Mike Killea Sifiso Dhinda |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford F |
Pete Clack Stu Beattie Graham Povey Kevin Symmonds |
Bernard Chu Mark Goodman Patrick ? Johnny Parker |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Nantwich E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Hayley Pitt Maria Thompson Lynn Jones Debbie Harding |
Jo Beatie Marion Chambers Steph Beswick Liz Baguley |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Congleton A |
Brenda Lowe Helen Patterson Vicky Robertson Chrissie Clack |
Jeanette Walker Emily Pritchard Sue Hayes-Smith Angela Collins |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ruth Court Arline Shiel Yvonne Williams Shanice Chan |
Sheila Barnett Debbie Chan Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Sunday 14th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton A |
Brenda Lowe Mike Field Vicky Robertson Dave Rovira |
Matt Parker Vicky Hudson Jeannette Walker Tom Minshull |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Congleton D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Eileen Grigg Kevin Graham Anne Moore Patrick Eaton |
Liz Baguley Kevin Simmons Elaine Wellington Tim Wellington |
Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Holmes Chapel D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Alsager D |
E. Wellington S. Beattie V. Gillick G. Povey |
M. Bundy B. McDonnell K. Maher N. Martindale |
Sunday 4th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Holmes Chapel D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Audlem |
Marion Chambers Stu Beattie Fiona Henderson Kevin Simmons |
Tess Duncan Tim Harper Pippa May Joel Vacara |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton E |
Marc Harney Stuart Beattie John Dale Tim Wellington |
Tom Wright Greg Jackson Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Sheila Barnett Chrissie Clack Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Karen Podmore Kerry Hall Pam Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Mary Followell Victoria Edwards Laura Salmon Debbie Mercer |
Jo Beattie Marion Chambers Elaine Wellington Liz Baguley |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Jamie Oakes Jay Cummins Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Graham John Mike Gareth |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Hartford A |
Brenda Lowe Chrissy Clack Debbie Chan Vicky Robertson |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Carmen Dowd Jacqui Woods |
Sunday 21st May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Hartford B |
Vicky Robertson Geoff Dyson Sheila Barnett Tim Wellington |
Chris Forest Judith Bell Bernard Chu Victoria Edwards |
Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Congleton A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Matt Parker Vicky Hudson Joe Buckley Tom Dale |
Tony Vickers Simon Turner Pete Kirby |
||||
Winter | Holmes Chapel B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Graham Povey Stu Beattie Tim Wellington Geoff Dyson |
Iain Pemberton Serena Entwistle Simon Hitton Yvonne Williams |
||||
Winter | Cuddington D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Bob Floyd Graham Finnegan SJones Nathan Nutall |
Lee Dooley K.Symmons J.Barrett Sheila Barnett |
Sunday 11th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Alsager B | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Jon Ward Dean Boston Dave Parkinson Matt Simpson |
Tony Vickers Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Dave Roura |
||||
Spring | Holmes Chapel C | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford B |
Vicky Robertson Helen Patterson Stu Beattie Kevin Simmons |
Kathryn Barnett Vikki Garner Jackie Penn Jonny Parker |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich A |
Mike Field Tony Vickers Simon Turner John Bryden |
Richard Smith Ben Mckeith Andy Mayes Bill Putt |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Wistaston B |
Pete Kirby Dave Rovira Pete Clack Graham Povey |
Ben Reinhart Robert Sheffield Roy Broughton Adam Davies |
Sunday 28th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Ian Pemberton Serena Entwhistle Silva Bailey Ian Miller |
Tony Vickers Vicky Robertson Brenda Lowe Oliver |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton C |
Stu Beattie Jo Beattie Hil Fisher Graham Povey |
Marcus Chadwick Lydia Bass Amanda Richardson Andrew Giltrap |
Sunday 5th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Holmes Chapel D | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Wrenbury |
Dave Rovira Charlotte Abbots Margaret Watson Oliver Beswick |
Mat Hadwen Adrian Gurnell Ollie Rutter George Walley |
Sunday 18th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Alsager C | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Holmes Chapel C |
A Bain L Walls R Raby M Rice |
G Povey L Dooley O Beswick D Rovira |
||||
Spring | Holmes Chapel D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Bunbury |
Conceded |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford D |
John Bryden Simon Turner Tony Vickers John Dale |
Duncan Appleby Martin Riley Jerry Young Tom Booth |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Tristan Kay Ed Stubbs Dinny Davies Iain Pemberton |
Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Marc Harvey Graham Povey |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Bob Floyd Peter Richards Nick Lyon John Kirby |
Pkirby DRovira PClack NRankine |
Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich B |
Sue Spencer Vicky Robertson Chrissy Clack Brenda Lowe |
Di Mayman Heather Breeze Sheila Ainsley Sarah Clarke |
Sunday 4th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marcus Williams Heather Williams |
Mike Field Sue Charleston Geoff Dyson Sheila Barnet |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington D |
Fiona Henderson Dave Rovira Marion Chambers Graham Povey |
Margaret Wilding Bob Floyd Arlene Shiel Graham Finnegan |
Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Mark Gleave Ric Shelmerdine Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw |
Pete Kirby Graham Povey Gareth Jenkins Oli Beswick |
||||
Winter | Tarporley | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Darren Lloyd Peik Aura Jenny Andrew Paul Andrew |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Sheila Barnett John Barratt |
||||
Winter | Holmes Chapel B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington D |
Geoff Dyson Pete Kirby Tony Vickers John Barratt |
Graham Finnigan Nathan Nuttall Kath Yates John Kirby |
Sunday 25th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Simon Hilton Iain Pemberton |
Oliver Beswick Stuart Beattie Graham Povey Tim Wellington |
||||
Spring | Holmes Chapel A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich B |
Mike Field Tony Vickers Pete Kirby Gareth Jenkins |
K Street M Ravenscroft I Young M Kililea |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Congleton C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Luke Coltman Joe Buckley Ian Walker Tom Dale |
Tony Vickers Mike Field Simon Turner John Bryden |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Alsager B |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Dave Parkinson Matt Simpson Clive Young Mark Bundy |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton F |
Pete Kirby Dave Rovira Pete Clack Stu Beattie |
R Finch C Gowans R Masson G Mullins |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel C |
Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Yvonne Williams Clare Fish |
Marian Chambers Jo Beattie Elaine Wellington Hilary Fisher |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Cuddington A |
Brenda Lowe Chrissy Clack Sheila Barnett Hilary Fisher |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornwaite Cathy |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Nantwich D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Helen Coubrough Caroline Lea-Jones Alison Harding Amanda Pointon |
Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson Marion Chambers Jo Beattie |
Sunday 11th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
J Kimpton A Long L Hickey K Booher |
Conceded |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton E |
Jo Beattie Stu Beattie Liz Baguley Jon Barnes |
Charlotte Middleditch Markos Kapoutsos Paula Norris Richard Shipton |
Sunday 3rd March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Holmes Chapel C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington D |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Helen Patterson Stu Beattie |
Simon Nuttall Nathan Nuttall Bob Floyd Ian Pemberton |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford C |
Tony Vckers John Dale Simon Turner Gareth Jenkins |
James Garvey Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Don Sheahan |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Winsford | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Steve Harris Martin Stoilov Chris Mayoh Danny Meeks |
Dave Rovira Pete Kirby Stu Beattie Neil Rankin |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Andree Rose Suzie Woodmansey Judith Bell Jane Turley |
Vicky Robertson Brenda Lowe Hilary Fisher Jo Beattie |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Congleton D |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Mara Kennerley |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Emma Walton Louise Fenn |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Congleton D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Andrew Giltrap |
Marc Harney Dave Rovira Stu Beattie Oliver Bestwick |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Goostrey A |
- |
Conceded |
Sunday 18th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Hartford A |
Vicky Robertson Tony Vickers Brenda Lowe Oliver Beswick |
Alex Lerczak Jackie Penn Murray Tweed Jackie Wood |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Alsager A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Larysa Walls Jon Ward Denise Ripley Rob Raby |
Elizabeth Baguley Gareth Jenkins Sue Charlesworth Dave Rovira |
Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Alsager A |
Simon Turner Mike Field Pete Kirby Stu Beaty |
Dave Paxton Charles Atkins Jack Cotterill Bruce Johnson |
||||
Winter | Alsager C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
A Bain A Jones L Walls B Turner |
T Wellington G Povey G Dyson V Robertson |
Sunday 10th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington B | - | Holmes Chapel A |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich B | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
A Mayes K Everett I Young E Merrin |
M Field O Beswick S Turner P Clark |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington D |
Peter Kirby John Dale Marc Harney Graham Povey |
Matt Petch James Williams Bob Floyd Steve Jones |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich D |
Graham Povey Stu Beattie Dave Rovira Neil Rankine |
Matt Mottershead Ryan Moss |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Congleton F | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Venus Moses Sherrie Woodward Jane Collins Sav McAsey |
Jo Beattie Marion Chambers Liz Baguley Steph Beswick |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Nantwich A |
Brenda Lowe Caroline Beechener Hil Fisher Jo Beattie |
Emily Parker Helen Rogers Sue Winters Rachel Turner |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Mara Kennerley |
Sunday 25th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton B | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
Tom Dale Angela Collins Steve Nicholson Sue Hayes Smith |
Tony Vickers Sheila Barnett Oliver Beswick Sue Charlesworth |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Alsager B |
Sunday 3rd December 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Iain Pemberton Serena Entwistle Matt Petch Sarah Fryer |
Dave Rovira Ollie Beswick Sheila Barnett John Barrett |
||||
Winter | Hartford B | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel D |
Vikki Garner Mark Barton Kathryn Barnett Jackie Penn |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Graham Povey Marion Povey |
Sunday 17th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Wistaston B | - | Holmes Chapel A | ||
Spring | Holmes Chapel C | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington C |
Lee Dooley Graham Povey John Barratt Tim Wellington |
Serena Entwistle Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Craig Warburton |
||||
Spring | Congleton C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel D |
Patrick Eaton Łukasz Sawicki James Porter Ty Holland |
Jenny Gillick Marion Chambers Charlotte Isherwood Margaret Watson |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington B |
Mike Field Gareth Jenkins |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Jamie Cummins Rich Yates |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Nantwich C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Andy Gilhooley Fraser Warburton Mike Kililea Sifiso Dhinda |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Tim Wellington John Dale |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Mark Goodman Nick Noyer Mark Barton Rob Owen |
Pete Kirby Dave Rovira Graham Povey Stu Beattie |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Congleton A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
Jeannette Walker Vicky Hudson Sue Hayes Smith Angela Collins |
Chrissy Clack Brenda Lowe Vicky Robertson Jo Beattie |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington D |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon Ruth Court Yvonne Williams |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich E |
Marion Chambers Jo Beattie Liz Baguley Hilary Fisher |
Alma A Court Lyn Jones Hayley Pitt Debbie Harding |
Sunday 2nd July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Matthew Parker Vicky Hudson Mike Massey Jeannette Walker |
Geoff Dyson Fiona Henderson Pete Kirby Margaret Watson |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton D |
Jo Beattie Stu Beattie Marion Chambers Kevin Simmons |
Mervyn Sara Kerry Hall Russell Finch Molly Chan |
Sunday 24th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Holmes Chapel B | - | Nantwich B | ||
Spring | Cuddington E | - | Holmes Chapel D |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Congleton E | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ian Oakley Ian Graham Tom Wright Ian Collins |
Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Pete Kirby Stu Beattie |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Hartford D |
Jo Beattie Marion Chambers Stephanie Beswick Hilary Fisher |
Laura Salmon Debbie Mercer Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
Mike Field Gareth Jenkins Tony Vickers Ollie Beswick |
D Cookson J Porter R Yates J Cummins |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jacqui Wood Jo Sahlman |
Sue Spencer Chrissie Clack |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Congleton E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Pamela Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
Sheila Barnett Margaret Watson Mara Kennerley Chris Bones |
Sunday 9th July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Dino Manfredi Judith Bell Tolu Taiwo Andree Rose |
Geoff Dyson Sheila Barnett Tony Vickers Sue Spencer |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Ben Ratcliffe Iain Young Richard Smith Euan Merrin |
Pete Kirby Oliver Beswick Mike Field Gareth Jenkins |
Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford E |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Neil Cocker Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Ben Reinhardt Mark Speake Adam Davies Rob Sheffield |
P.Kirby D. Bovra S.Beattie N.Rankine |
Sunday 16th July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Match Conceded |
|||||
Mixed Division 2 | Congleton C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Caitlin White Sam Maxwell Helen Dyson Andrew Giltrap |
Dave Rovira Margaret Watson Kevin Simmons Chrissy Clack |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Cuddington E |
D. Rovira K. Simmons S.Beattie N.Rankine |
B. Floyd P. Richards N. Lyon S.Rowland |
Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Don Sheahan Charlie Blackshaw D Manfadi T Booth |
Simon Turner Mike Field Graham Povey Gareth Jenkins |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Marc Harney Pete Kirby Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Tris Kay Dom Kay Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Holmes Chapel A |
Sue Winters Jane Jarrett Sheila Ainley Helen Bleasdale |
Brenda Lowe Sheila Barnett Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Sunday 23rd July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Vicky Robertson Geoff Dyson Brenda Lowe Tony Vickers |
Heather Williams Marcus Williams Mark Vanneram Joanne Houghton |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Bob Floyd Shanice Chan Graham Finnigan Jayne Nixon |
S. Haig M.Chambers DRovira SBeswick |