Team Details

Mens Division 1 Alsager A - Dave Paxton (07943 607465) Chris Hancock, Dave Paxton, Jamie Whitmore, Bruce Johnson
Mens Division 3 Alsager B - Dave Parkinson (07765 476969)
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A - Leanne Porter (07989 231507)
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A - Larysa Walls (07791 976219) Alan Jones, Rob Raby, Larysa Walls, Denise Ripley
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B - Phil Stow (07952 774947)
Winter Alsager A - Christian Hancock (07817 240953)
Winter Alsager B - Jon Ward (07749 571510)
Winter Alsager C - Alastair Bain (07976 569887)
Winter Alsager D - Ryan Proudlove (07832 939329)
Spring Alsager A - Christian Hancock (07817 240953)
Spring Alsager B - Jon Ward (07749 571510)
Spring Alsager C - Alastair Bain (07976 569887)
Spring Alsager D - Hannah Wilson ()

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Nantwich Farmers 3.0 - 1.0 Alsager A
Chris Jackson
Will Ellwood
John Flanagan
Gary Makin
Dave Paxton
Charles Atkins
Bruce Johnson
Jon Ward
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
Leanne Porter
Denise Varley
Chisa Stowe
Denise Peake
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Joanna Houghton
Sara Oswell

Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
M.Bancroft
C.Young
M.Harney
G.Dyson
I.Beswick
J.Dale

Sunday 23rd April 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager A
Phil Stow
Chisa Stow
Mike Rice
Karen
Larysa
Alan Jones
Denise Peak
Rob Raby

Sunday 14th January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington A 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager A
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Jay Cummins
Tom Inns
Chris Hancock
Charles Aitkens
Bruce Johnson
Matt Simpson

Week 2

Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 1.0 - 3.0 Congleton A
Chris Hancock
Bruce Johnson
Jamie Whitmore
Ryan Proudlove
Matt Parker
Mark Smith
James Wetton
Teddy Bennett
Mens Division 3 Cuddington C 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager B
Tristan Kay
Paul Speakman
Matt France
Matt Petch
Dave Parkinson
Ian Craig
Alastair Bain
Jamie Steele
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich C
Leanne Porter
Jean Parker
Nicola Martindale
Larysa Walls
Valentina Bailey
Sheila Ainley
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker

Sunday 30th April 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Phil Stow
Chisa Stow
Mike Rice
Karen
Graham Finnegan
Jayne Nixon
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager A
Chrissy Clack
Pete Clack
Fiona Henderson
Dave Rovira
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Larysa Walls
Alan Jones

Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A 4.0 - 4.0 Hartford A
Chris Hancock
Dave Paxton
Bruce Johnson
Matt Simpson




Winter Alsager D 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford B
Nicola Martindale
Ryan Proudlove
Liam Barribal
Hannah Wilson
Vicky Garner
Mark Barton
Kathryn Barnet
Jackie Penn

Sunday 21st January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
Dave Parkinson
Matt Simpson
Gavin Thomas
Charles Atkens




Week 3

Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford A 3.0 - 1.0 Alsager A
Mark Gleave
Brad Bird
Mark White
Gareth Eaton
Chris Hancock
Dave Paxton
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson

Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton E
D.Parkinson
A.Bain
R.Dale
R.Proadlove
I.Hollins
G.Jackson
I.Oakley
I.Graham
Ladies Division 2 Hartford C 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager A
Susan Parsons
Jackie Penn
Chris Taylor
Judi Jennings
Denise Ripley
Laryssa Walls
Leanne Porter
Chisa Stow

Sunday 7th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 1.5 - 6.5 Alsager A
Bob Floyd
Margaret Wilding
GFinnegan
Jayne Purdue
Ben McDonnell
L.Walls
R.Raby
Denise Ripley
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel B
Phil Stow
Jill Wheat
Ryan Proudlove
Denise Varley
Stuart Beattie
Hill Fisher
Graham Povey
Marrion Chambers

Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Congleton B 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager B
Louise Fenn
Charlie Hocknell
Amanda Richardson
Greg Jackson
Matt Simpson
Mark Bundy
Joel Gardner
Dean Boston
Winter Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager C
Lee Dooley
Tony Vickers
John Barrett
Sheila Barnett
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Jane Ashworth
Rich Dale

Sunday 28th January 2024 - 10:00

Spring Congleton A 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager A
Matt Parker
Mark Smith
Joe Buckley
Luke Coltman
Chris Hancock
Bruce Johnson


Spring Holmes Chapel A 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Pete Kirby
Gareth Jenkins
Simon Turner
Tony Vickers
Jason Locket
Mark Bundy
Alastair Bain
Richard Dale

Week 4

Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 2.0 - 2.0 Wistaston A
David Paxton
Chris Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
George Raiswell
Luke Brierley
Chris Raiswell
Charlie Robinson
Mens Division 3 Hartford E 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Neil Cocker
Justin Pidcock
Dave Glenn
Dave Smith
Clive Young
Martin Bancroft
Mark Bundy
Richard Dale
Ladies Division 2 Congleton C 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Eileen Grigg
Lorraine ODonnell
Maureen Taylor
Lynn Boyes
Chisa Stowe
Leanne Porter
Jill Wheat
Denise

Sunday 14th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Chisa Stow
Dean Boston
Larysa Walls
Ben McDonnell
Charlotte Middleditch
Gavin Owen
Venus Moses
Paul Walton

Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Wistaston A 4.5 - 3.5 Alsager A
George Raiswell
Luke Brierley
Chris Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Bruce Johnson
James Whitmore
Dave Paxton
Dave Parkinson
Winter Alsager C 4.5 - 3.5 Cuddington D
A Bain
J Ashworth
L Walls
M Rice
J Kirby
S Fryer
Y Yates
N Nuttall
Winter Holmes Chapel D 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager D
E. Wellington
S. Beattie
V. Gillick
G. Povey
M. Bundy
B. McDonnell
K. Maher
N. Martindale

Sunday 4th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager C
JKirby
Kath Yates
B.Floyd
GFinnegan
DParkinson
ABain
JaneAshworth
Alan
Spring Alsager D 2.5 - 5.5 Wrenbury
Hannah Wilson
Adam Fernyhough
Nichola Martindale
Chris Chapman
Matt
Alex
Tim
Sid

Week 5

Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 1.0 - 3.0 Congleton B
David Paxton
Chris Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Mike Massey
Pete Wardlaw
Tom Graham
Tom Dale

Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 2.5 - 5.5 Nantwich C
I.Craig
A.Bain
C.Young
W.Edey
E.Merrin
A.Gilhooley
S.Dhirda
M.Killea
Ladies Division 2 Congleton B 2.0 - 6.0 Alsager A
Helen Dyson
Amanda Richardson
Lydia Bass
Kim Bennett
Denise Ripley
Jane Ashworth
Nicola Martindale
Chesa Stowe

Sunday 21st May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton E 4.5 - 3.5 Alsager B
Rob McNinch
Venus Moses
Gavin Owen
Sherrie Woodward
Phil Stow
Chisa Stow
Nicola Martindale
Ryan Proudlove
Mixed Division 2 Congleton C 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager A
Sam Maxwell
Louise Fenn
Marcus Chadwick
Helen Dyson
Jamie Whitmore
Larissa Walls
Rob Raby
Denise Ripley

Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00

Winter Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich A
Jon Ward
Gavin Thomas
Mark Bundy
Matt Simpson
Ben Mckie
Euan Merrin
Ben Ratcliffe
Steven Hancock
Winter Alsager C 4.5 - 3.5 Tarporley
A Bain
J Ashworth
R Dale
B Turner
B Hughes
B Hughes
L Wright
P Andrew

Sunday 11th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Hartford A 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager A
Mark Gleave
Brad Bird
Charlie Blackshaw
Alex Lerczak
Christian Hancock
Jack Cotterill
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Spring Alsager B 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel B
Jon Ward
Dean Boston
Dave Parkinson
Matt Simpson
Tony Vickers
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
Dave Roura
Spring Alsager C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington C
Mike Rice
Richard Dale
Hannah Wilson
Rob Raby
Serena Entwhiste
Nick Lyons
Matt Petch
Yvonne Williams

Week 6

Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Tarporley A 1.0 - 3.0 Alsager A
Rich Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Ben Franks
Nick Aldersey
David Paxton
Chris Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Mens Division 3 Cuddington D 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager B
Matt France
Marcus Williams
Iain Pemberton
Matt Petch
Ian Craig
Clive Young
Alastair Bain
Mike Rice

Sunday 28th May 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton D 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager B
Maureen Taylor
Greg Jackson
Margaret Wilshaw
Mervyn Sara
Denise P
Phil Stow
Chisa Stow
Matt Simpson

Sunday 5th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Alsager B 7.0 - 1.0 Wistaston B
Jon Ward
Mark Bundy
Matt Simpson
Dean Boston
Chris Riswell
Ryan Harpur-Griffiths
Roy Broughton
Adam Davies
Winter Alsager D 7.5 - 0.5 Winsford
Ben McDonnell
Robert Raby
Michael Rice
Chris Fernyhough
Steve McCormack
Steve Harris
Tom Partridge
Seb Clegg

Sunday 18th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager C 0.5 - 7.5 Holmes Chapel C
A Bain
L Walls
R Raby
M Rice
G Povey
L Dooley
O Beswick
D Rovira
Spring Winsford 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager D
Chris Mayoh
Stephen McCormack
Seb Clegg
Ed Clegg
Ben McDonell
Hannah Wilson
Ryan Proudlove
Chisa Stow

Week 7

Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 3.0 - 1.0 Hartford B
David Paxton
Chris Hancock
Bruce Johnson
Jamie Whitmore
James Peach
Mike Cocker
Ric Shelmerdine
Andrew Mores

Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton D
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
M.Bundy
J Steele
S.Maxwell
M.Chadwick
J. Worthington
A. Giltrap

Sunday 4th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 6.5 - 1.5 Congleton D
Denise Ripley
Ian Craig
Larysa Walls
Joel Gardner
Kerry Hall
Russell Finch
Lorraine ODonnell
Greg Jackson
Mixed Division 2 Congleton C 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Angela Collins
Jim Worthington
Lydia Bass
Sam Maxwell
China Stow
Kaele Mayor
Denise Peake
Jason Lockett

Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A 4.5 - 3.5 Congleton A
Chris Hancock
Dave Paxton
Bruce Johnson
Charles Atkins
Matt Parker
Vicky Hudson
Tom Dale
Luke Coltman
Winter Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich B
Jon Ward
Matt Simpson
Gavin Thomas
Rob Raby
Keith Bowen
Mike Ravenscroft
Ian Young
Andy Wallace
Winter Cuddington C 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager C
Iain Pemberton
Matt Petch
Yvonne Williams
Molly Finnigan
Alan Jones
Larissa Walls
Robert Raby
Denise Ripley

Sunday 25th February 2024 - 10:00

Spring Hartford B 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager C
Kathryn Barnett
Vikki Garner
Carmen Dowd
Jackie Penn
Joel Gardner
Dean Boston
Mark Bundy
Rob Raby
Spring Tarporley 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager D
Beth Hughes
Byron Hughes
Paul Andrew
Stuart Walton
Alastair Bain
Jane Ashworth
Peter Osbourne
Philip Stow

Week 8

Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 1.0 - 3.0 Nantwich Farmers
David Paxton
Chris Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
John Flanagan
Chris Jackson
Gary Makin
Pete Edgerton
Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel B 3.0 - 5.0 Alsager B
Marc Harney
Geoff Dyson
Oliver Beswick
John Dale
Dave Parkinson
Matt Simpson
Clive Young
Mark Bundy
Ladies Division 2 Cuddington B 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager A
Molly Finnigan
Serena Entwistle
Heather Williams
Kath Yates
Laryssa Walls
Denise Ripley
Leanne Porter
Nicola Martindale

Sunday 11th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Jane Ashworth
Rob Raby
Larysa Walls
Joel Gardner
Phil Stow
Jill Wheats
Nicola Martindale
Will Edey

Sunday 19th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Wrenbury - Alsager D

Sunday 3rd March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Wistaston B - Alsager B
Spring Alsager D - Nantwich C

Week 9

Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton A 4.0 - 0.0 Alsager A
Matt Parker
Mark Smith
Teddy Bennett
James Wetton
Bruce Johnson
Jamie Whitmore
Christian Hancock
Dave Pacton
Ladies Division 2 Nantwich C 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager A
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Valentina Bailey
Caroline Lea-Jones
L. Walls
D.Ripley
L.Porter
N.Martindale

Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington C
D.Parkinson
M.Simpson
C.Young
M.Bundy
D.Davies
M.Vannerem
M.Petch
E.Stubbs

Sunday 18th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Cuddington D 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel B
Larysa Walls
Jon Ward
Denise Ripley
Rob Raby
Elizabeth Baguley
Gareth Jenkins
Sue Charlesworth
Dave Rovira

Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00

Winter Holmes Chapel A 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager A
Simon Turner
Mike Field
Pete Kirby
Stu Beaty
Dave Paxton
Charles Atkins
Jack Cotterill
Bruce Johnson
Winter Cuddington B 2.5 - 5.5 Alsager B
Simon Nuttall
Julia Kimpton
Simon Hilton
Gaynor Hawthornwaite
Dean Boston
Joel Gardiner
Mark Bundy
Matt Simpson
Winter Alsager C 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel B
A Bain
A Jones
L Walls
B Turner
T Wellington
G Povey
G Dyson
V Robertson

Sunday 10th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager A - Wistaston A
Spring Congleton B - Alsager C

Week 10

Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 1.0 - 3.0 Hartford A
David Paxton
Chris Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Mark Gleave
Brad Bird
Gareth Eaton
Jarrod Wood

Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton E 3.5 - 4.5 Alsager B
Ian Collins
Tom Wright
Ian Oakley
Ian Graham
Dave Parkinson
Matt Simpson
Clive Young
Jamie Steele
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford C
Larysa Walls
Jane Ashworth
Nicola Martindale
Leanne Porter
Susan Parsons
Jackie Penn
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor

Sunday 25th June 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington D
Denis Varley
Alan Jones
Mike Rise
Jane Ashworth
Sarah Fryer
Mike Linsell
Margaret Wilding
Graham Finnigan
Mixed Division 2 Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B

Sunday 17th March 2024 - 10:00

Spring Alsager A - Nantwich A
Spring Alsager B - Cuddington B

Week 11

Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Wistaston A 3.0 - 1.0 Alsager A
Charlie Robinson
Luke Brierley
George Raiswell
Ryan Harper Griffiths
Bruce Johnson
Jamie Whitmore
Christian Hancock
Dave Paxton
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton C
Denise Ripley
Larysa Walls
Nicola Martindale
Leanne Porter
Eileen Grigg
Lorraine ODonnell
Maureen Taylor
Jackie Simpson

Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 0.5 - 7.5 Hartford E
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
C.Young
A.Bain
D.Glenn
D.Smith
N.Cocker
A.Walker

Sunday 2nd July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton E 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager A
Nick Wilkins
Charlotte Middleditch
Richard Shipton
Venus Moses
Larysa Walls
Michael Rice
Denise Ripley
Robert Raby

Sunday 10th December 2023 - 10:00

Winter Alsager A 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington A
Dave Paxton
Charles Atkins
Jack Cotterill
Bruce Johnson
Jamie Oakes
James Peach
Mike Cocker
Andy Long

Week 12

Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Congleton B 1.0 - 3.0 Alsager A
Mike Massey
Pete Wardlaw
Toby Miller
Luke Coltman
Christian Hancock
Dave Paxton
Bruce Johnson
Jamie Whitmore
Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager B
Andy Gilhooley
Mike Kililea
John Proudlove
Euan Merrin
Dave Parkinson
Iain Craig
Alister Bain
Clive Young
Ladies Division 2 Alsager A 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton B
Denise Ripley
Larysa Walls
Nicola Martindale
Denise Varley
Chris Flatman
Vicky Hudson
Amanda Richardson
Lydia Bass

Sunday 9th July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton E
Mixed Division 2 Alsager A 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton C
Denise Ripley
Dean Boston
Larysa Walls
David Paxton
Kim Bennett
Mike Massey
Louise Fenn
Sam Maxwell

Week 13

Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Alsager A 4.0 - 0.0 Tarporley A
David Paxton
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Chris Hancock
Richard Beschizza
Darren Wanford
Ben Franks
Nick Aldersey

Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Alsager B 3.0 - 5.0 Cuddington D
D.Parkinson
I.Craig
A.Bain
J.Steele
G.Finnigan
I.Pemberton
S.Rowland
M.France

Sunday 16th July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton D

Week 14

Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30

Mens Division 1 Hartford B 4.0 - 0.0 Alsager A
Jarrod Wood
Andrew Moores
Jim Barlow
Ric Shelmerdine
Dave Paxton
Chris Hancock
Jamie Whitmore
Bruce Johnson
Mens Division 3 Congleton D 6.0 - 2.0 Alsager B
Sam Maxwell
Marcus Chadwick
Pete Aspin
Danny Wilkins
Dave Parkinson
Iain Craig
Clive Young
Alistair Bain

Sunday 23rd July 2023 - 10:00

Mixed Division 2 Congleton D 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager A
Anne Moore
Simon McAsey
Lorraine ODonnell
James Kidston
Denise Ripley
Alan Jones
Nicola Martindale
Dean Boston
Mixed Division 2 Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C