Team Details

Bunbury - Clair Whitecross (07435 315888)
Congleton E - Mandy Craker (07926 982737)
Cuddington C - Serena Entwistle (07789 814603)
Steph Oates, Emma Pearson (Hulme), Serena Entwistle, Molly Finnegan
Cuddington D - Sarah Fryer (07753472834)
Goostrey B - Heather Ashall (07968 014827)
Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Cuddington C 10 9 1 0 55.0 19
Bunbury 10 7 0 3 28.0 14
Holmes Chapel C 10 7 0 3 24.0 14
Cuddington D 10 4 1 5 -1.0 9
Goostrey B 10 2 0 8 -41.0 4
Congleton E 10 0 0 10 -65.0 0

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - 18:00

Cuddington D 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington C
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Ruth Court
Val Keeling
Serena Entwistle
Steph Oates
Arline Shiels
Yvonne Williams

Thursday 25th April 2019 - 18:00

Bunbury 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel C
Alison Chapman
Shanice Chui
Suzanne Kinsey
Fiona Brooks
Jane Cummings
Libby Richard
Ailsa Sharks
Mary Cooper

Week 2

Tuesday 30th April 2019 - 18:00

Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey B
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Steph Oates
Arline Shiel
Debs Hinson
Susie Weston
Heather Ashall
Therese James

Thursday 2nd May 2019 - 18:00

Bunbury 7.5 - 0.5 Cuddington D
Suzanne Kinsey
Alison Chapman
Jo Emmerson
Helen Thompson
Heather McBride
Sarah Fryer
Ruth Court
Val Keeling

Week 3

Tuesday 7th May 2019 - 18:30

Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Mandy Craker
Kathy Taylor
Sian Taylor Eaton
Nicole Buckley
Steph Oates
Molly Finnigan
Arline Sheil
Waveney Oakley

Thursday 9th May 2019 - 18:30

Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Barbara Baxter
Sue Kemsley
Susie Weston
Jen Buehling
Suzanne Hogarth
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Val Keeling

Week 4

Tuesday 14th May 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington C 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel C
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Steph Oates
Emma Hulme
Ailsa Sharps
Mary Cooper
Maureen Potts
Jane Cummings

Thursday 16th May 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington D 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton E
Ruth Court
Arline Shiel
Heather McBride
Val Keeling
Mandy Craker
Kathy Taylor
Kerry Hall
Clare Wilkins
Bunbury 5.0 - 3.0 Goostrey B
Suzanne Kinsey
Jo Houghton
Helen Thompson
Laura Lovell
Sue Kemsley
Barbara Baxter
Heather Ashall
Yvonne Gandy

Week 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019 - 18:30

Congleton E 2.5 - 5.5 Goostrey B
Julia Ward
Kerry Hall
Nicole Buckley
Sian Eaton
S Weston
H Ashall
J Buehling
M Mitchell

Thursday 23rd May 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington D 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel C
Arline Shiel
Ruth Court
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Jenny Garratt
Shirley Rogers
Jane Cummings
Maureen Potts

Week 6

Tuesday 28th May 2019 - 18:30

Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel C
H Ashall
M Leake
J Buehling
D Hinson
J Garratt
S Rogers
M Cooper
L Walls
Congleton E 1.5 - 6.5 Bunbury
Margaret Wilshaw
Kathy Taylor
Kerry Hall
Clare Wilkins
Alison Chapman
Joanna Houghton
Sue Pegg
Fiona Brooks

Week 7

Tuesday 4th June 2019 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Mary Cooper
Ailsa Sharps
Jane Cummings
Shirley Rogers
Mandy Craker
Kathy Taylor
Julia Ward
Kerry Hall

Thursday 6th June 2019 - 18:30

Bunbury 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington C
Helen Thompson
Jo Houghton
Laura Lovell
Kate Rosser
Stephanie Oates
Emma Hulme
Serena Entwistle
Holly Finnigan

Week 8

Tuesday 11th June 2019 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 5.0 - 3.0 Bunbury
Jenny Garratt
Shirley Rogers
Ailsa Sharps
Maureen Potts
Shanice Chui
Alison Hale
Helen Thompson
Joanna Hughton
Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington D
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Emma Hulme
Arline Shiel
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Ruth Court
Val Keeling

Week 9

Thursday 20th June 2019 - 18:30

Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Barbara Baxter
Sue Kemsley
Debs Hinson
Jen Buehling
Helen Slater
Arlene Shiel
Val Keeling
Emma Hulme
Cuddington D 1.5 - 6.5 Bunbury
Heather McBride
Sarah Fryer
Suzanne Hogarth
Ruth Court
Suzanne Kinsey
Shanice Chui
Helen Thompson
Jo Houghton

Week 10

Tuesday 25th June 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington C 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton E
Serena Entwistle
Steph Oates
Arline Shiel
Heather McBride
Mandy Craker
Julia Ward
Claire Wilkins
Kerry Hall

Thursday 27th June 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington D 6.0 - 2.0 Goostrey B
Ruth Court
Val Keeling
Heather McBride
Sarah Fryer
Barbara Baxter
Heather Ashall
Debs Hinson
Sue Kemsley

Week 11

Tuesday 2nd July 2019 - 18:30

Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Mandy Craker
Julia Ward
Kerry Hall
Nicole Buckley
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Ruth Court
Val Keeling
Holmes Chapel C 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington C
Mary Cooper
Ailsa Sharps
Jane Cummings
Shirley Rogers
Molly Finnigan
Steph Oates
Arline Shiel
Emma Hulme

Thursday 4th July 2019 - 18:30

Goostrey B 1.0 - 7.0 Bunbury
Barbara Baxter
Heather Ashall
Sue Kemsley
Andrea Jackson
Joanna Houghton
Helen Thompson
Fiona Brooks
Suzanne Kinsey

Week 12

Tuesday 9th July 2019 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Cuddington D
Mary Cooper
Ailsa Sharps
Jane Cummings
Tamara Kennerley
Sara Fryer
Arline Shiel
Heather McBride
Val Keeling

Thursday 11th July 2019 - 18:30

Goostrey B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton E
Barbara Baxter
Sue Kemsley
Jen Buehling
Debs Hinson
Mandy Cooke
Julia Ward
Claire Wilkinson
Kerry Hall

Week 13

Thursday 18th July 2019 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 6.0 - 2.0 Goostrey B
Maureen Potts
Ailsa Sharps
Jane Cummings
Mara Kennerley
Heather Ashall
Sue Kemsley
Andrea Jackson
Therese James
Bunbury 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Joanna Houghton
Helen Thompson
Fiona Brooks
Suzanne Kinsey
Mandy Craker
Kathy Taylor
Margaret Wilshaw
Claire Wilkins

Week 14

Tuesday 23rd July 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington C 4.5 - 3.5 Bunbury
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Steph Oates
Ruth Court
Helen Thompson
Joanna Houghton
Shanice Chui
Suzanne Kinsey
Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel C
Kathy Taylor
Julia Ward
Margaret Wilshaw
Mandy Craker
Jane Cummings
Mara Kennerley
Mary Cooper
Shirley Rogers