Mens Division 1
Team Details
Alsager A - Dave Paxton (07943 607465) |
Chris Hancock, Dave Paxton, Jamie Whitmore, Bruce Johnson |
Congleton A - Matt Parker (07368 190958) |
Matt Parker, Teddy Bennett, Mark Smith, James Wetton |
Congleton B - Mike Massey (07851 400653) |
Mike Massey, Toby Miller, Tom Graham, Peter Wardlaw |
Hartford A - Istvan Kaplan (07939 331000) |
Istvan Kaplan, Mark Gleave, Mark White, Gareth Eaton |
Hartford B - Ric Shelmerdine (07584 233099) |
Ric Shelmerdine, James Barlow, Andrew Moores, John Walsh |
Nantwich Farmers - Chris Jackson (07857 941441) |
Tarporley A - Richard Beschizza (07734 920150.) |
Richard Beschizza, Darren Wanford, Ben Franks, Nick Aldersey |
Wistaston A - George Raisewell (07552 789492) |
George Raisewell, Charlie Robinson, Luke Brierley, Chris Raisewell |
League Table (using new scoring system)
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Congleton A | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 102 | 16 | 86 | 50 |
Hartford A | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 43 | 41 | 39 |
Wistaston A | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 73 | 53 | 20 | 34 |
Nantwich Farmers | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 60 | 68 | -8 | 27 |
Hartford B | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 57 | 71 | -14 | 23 |
Alsager A | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 52 | 79 | -27 | 22 |
Congleton B | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 48 | 81 | -33 | 20 |
Tarporley A | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 35 | 100 | -65 | 9 |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Hartford A | 3 (7) | - | (2) 1 | Hartford B |
Istvan Kaplan Brad Bird Mark White Gareth Eaton |
Ric Shelmerdine Jim Barlow John Walsh Andrew Mores |
|||
Nantwich Farmers | 3 (6) | - | (3) 1 | Alsager A |
Chris Jackson Will Ellwood John Flanagan Gary Makin |
Dave Paxton Charles Atkins Bruce Johnson Jon Ward |
|||
Tarporley A | 1 (3) | - | (6) 3 | Wistaston A |
Richard Beschizza Darren Watford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
George Raiswell Ryan Haper-griffiths Charlie Robinson Chris Raiswell |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Congleton A | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Congleton B |
Matt Parker Craig Leese Teddy Bennett James Wetton |
Toby Miller Tom Minshull Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Alsager A | 1 (2) | - | (7) 3 | Congleton A |
Chris Hancock Bruce Johnson Jamie Whitmore Ryan Proudlove |
Matt Parker Mark Smith James Wetton Teddy Bennett |
|||
Hartford B | 3 (7) | - | (2) 1 | Nantwich Farmers |
Andrew Moores John Walsh James Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
John Flanaghan Gary Makin Chris Jackson Will Ellwood |
|||
Tarporley A | 0 (2) | - | (8) 4 | Hartford A |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Byron Hughes Nick Aldersey |
Istvan Kaplan Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Mark White |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Congleton B | 1 (4) | - | (6) 3 | Wistaston A |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Tom Graham |
George Raiswell Ryan Harper-Griffiths Chris Raiswell Charlie Robinson |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Tarporley A | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Congleton A |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
James Wetton Teddy Bennett Matt Parker Mark Smith |
|||
Wistaston A | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Hartford B |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths |
John Walsh Andrew Moores Ric Skelmerdine Jim Barlow |
|||
Nantwich Farmers | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Congleton B |
Chris Jackson Tommy Adams Gary Makin John Flanagan |
Mike Massey Luke Coltman Toby Miller Tom Graham |
|||
Hartford A | 3 (6) | - | (2) 1 | Alsager A |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Mark White Gareth Eaton |
Chris Hancock Dave Paxton Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Hartford B | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Congleton A |
John Walsh Ric Shelmerdine James Peach Mike Cocker |
James Wetton Mark Smith Matt Parker Teddy Bennett |
|||
Nantwich Farmers | 4 (8) | - | (2) 0 | Tarporley A |
Chris Jackson Tommy Adams Gary Makin John Flanagan |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
|||
Alsager A | 2 (4) | - | (4) 2 | Wistaston A |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
George Raiswell Luke Brierley Chris Raiswell Charlie Robinson |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton B | 0 (2) | - | (8) 4 | Hartford A |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Tom Graham |
Jarrod Wood Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton A | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Hartford A |
Matt Parker Craig Leese Teddy Bennett James Wetton |
Mark White Gaz Eaton Mark Gleave James Peach |
|||
Wistaston A | 3 (6) | - | (2) 1 | Nantwich Farmers |
Charlie Robinson George Raiswell Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths |
John Flanagan Gary Makin Chris Jackson Will Elwood |
|||
Alsager A | 1 (5) | - | (7) 3 | Congleton B |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Tom Graham Tom Dale |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Hartford B | 3 (7) | - | (2) 1 | Tarporley A |
James Barlow Ric Shelmerdine John Walsh James Peach |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wandord Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton A | 3 (6) | - | (3) 1 | Wistaston A |
Matt Parker Simon Darmon Teddy Bennett Mark Smith |
George Raisewell Chris Raisewell Luke Brierley Charlie Robinson |
|||
Hartford A | 3 (7) | - | (3) 1 | Nantwich Farmers |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
Gary Makin John Flanagan Chris Jackson Will Ellwood |
|||
Tarporley A | 1 (4) | - | (6) 3 | Alsager A |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton B | 1 (2) | - | (6) 3 | Hartford B |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Luke Coltman |
Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine Mike Cocker James Peach |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich Farmers | 0 (0) | - | (8) 4 | Congleton A |
Chris Jackson Tom Williamson Dan Done Matt Liasby |
Matt Parker Simon Darmon James Wetton Teddy Bennett |
|||
Wistaston A | 1 (3) | - | (6) 3 | Hartford A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Chris Raiswell |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
|||
Alsager A | 3 (7) | - | (5) 1 | Hartford B |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Bruce Johnson Jamie Whitmore |
James Peach Mike Cocker Ric Shelmerdine Andrew Mores |
Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton B | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Tarporley A |
Pete Wardlaw Ian Walker Tom Graham Cam Stevens-Thys |
Ben Franks Nick Adersey Chris Sharrock Rich Beschizza |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton B | 1 (2) | - | (6) 3 | Congleton A |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Sam Maxwell |
Mark Smith James Wetton Matt Parker Simon Darmon |
|||
Alsager A | 1 (3) | - | (6) 3 | Nantwich Farmers |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
John Flanagan Chris Jackson Gary Makin Pete Edgerton |
|||
Wistaston A | 3 (7) | - | (3) 1 | Tarporley A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Adam Davies |
Rich Beschizza Byron Hughes Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Hartford B | 0 (1) | - | (8) 4 | Hartford A |
John Walsh Ric Shelmerdine James Peach Mike Cocker |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Gareth Eaton Jim Barlow |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton A | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Alsager A |
Matt Parker Mark Smith Teddy Bennett James Wetton |
Bruce Johnson Jamie Whitmore Christian Hancock Dave Pacton |
|||
Nantwich Farmers | 4 (8) | - | (2) 0 | Hartford B |
Chris Jackson Will Ellwood John Flanagan Matt Laisby |
Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine James Peach Mike Cocker |
|||
Hartford A | 4 (8) | - | (2) 0 | Tarporley A |
Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Andrew Moores John Walsh |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
|||
Wistaston A | 1 (3) | - | (6) 3 | Congleton B |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths Rob Hare |
Simon Darmon Toby Miller Pete Wardlaw Mike Massey |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton A | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Tarporley A |
Matt Parker Mark Smith Teddy Bennett James Wetton |
Ben Franks Nick Adersey Chris Sharrock Rich Beschizza |
|||
Hartford B | 2 (4) | - | (4) 2 | Wistaston A |
John Walsh Andrew Moores Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
Luke Brierley Charlie Robinson George Raiswell Rob Hare |
|||
Alsager A | 1 (2) | - | (6) 3 | Hartford A |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Gareth Eaton Jarrod Wood |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton B | 3 (6) | - | (4) 1 | Nantwich Farmers |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Tom Dale |
John Flanagan Gary Makin Chris Jackson Will Elwood |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton A | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Hartford B |
Matt Parker Mark Smith Craig Leese Simon Darmon |
Jim Barlow Ric Sheldarmine Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw |
|||
Tarporley A | 2 (4) | - | (5) 2 | Nantwich Farmers |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
John Flanagan Gary Makin Chris Jackson Will Ellwood |
|||
Wistaston A | 3 (6) | - | (2) 1 | Alsager A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths |
Bruce Johnson Jamie Whitmore Christian Hancock Dave Paxton |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Hartford A | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Congleton B |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Gareth Eaton John Walsh |
Toby Miller Mike Massey Ian Collins Ian Oakley |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Hartford A | 0 (2) | - | (8) 4 | Congleton A |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Charlie Blackshaw |
James Wetton Cameron Stevens-Thys Matt Parker Simon Darmon |
|||
Nantwich Farmers | 1 (4) | - | (7) 3 | Wistaston A |
Chris Jackson Teddy Hall Gary Makin John Flanagan |
Luke Brieley George Raiswell Charlie Robinson Ryan Harper-Griffiths |
|||
Tarporley A | 2 (5) | - | (6) 2 | Hartford B |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
Andrew Moores John Walsh James Peach Brad Bird |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton B | 1 (3) | - | (6) 3 | Alsager A |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Luke Coltman |
Christian Hancock Dave Paxton Bruce Johnson Jamie Whitmore |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Wistaston A | 3 (6) | - | (3) 1 | Congleton A |
George Raiswell Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths |
Teddyyy Bennett James Wett Matt Parker Mark Smith |
|||
Nantwich Farmers | 2 (4) | - | (5) 2 | Hartford A |
Chris Jackson John Flanagan Gary Makin Pete Makin |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
|||
Hartford B | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Congleton B |
Jarrod Wood Andrew Moores Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
Pete Wardlaw Mike Massey Toby Miller Tom Dale |
|||
Alsager A | 4 (8) | - | (3) 0 | Tarporley A |
David Paxton Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson Chris Hancock |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton A | 4 (8) | - | (0) 0 | Nantwich Farmers |
Craig Leese Mark Smith Teddy Bennett James Wetton |
Chris Jackson Gary Makin Jon Flanagan |
|||
Hartford A | 2 (5) | - | (4) 2 | Wistaston A |
Mark White Gareth Eaton Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
Luke Brierley George Raiswell Charlie Robinson Chris Raiswell |
|||
Hartford B | 4 (8) | - | (1) 0 | Alsager A |
Jarrod Wood Andrew Moores Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
Dave Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
|||
Tarporley A | 1 (5) | - | (7) 3 | Congleton B |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
Simon Darmon Toby Miller Pete Wardlaw Mike Massey |