Team Details

Alsager B - Jane Ashworth (07930 396166)
Congleton D - Ty Holland (07852 119338)
Ty Holland , Pam Bloor, Eileen Grigg, Patrick Eaton
Congleton E - Ray Masson (07711 510771)
Cuddington B - Kath Yates (07540 985097)
Richard Yates, Kath Yates, Matt Petch, Serena Entwistle
Cuddington C - Graham Finnigan (07944 156074)
Holmes Chapel B - Graham Povey (07419 901759)
Kingsley - Michael Butler (07789 110871)
Nantwich - Alan Duncan (07747 614412)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Cuddington B 8 8 0 0 51.0 16
Congleton D 8 6 0 2 34.0 12
Cuddington C 8 5 0 3 9.0 10
Holmes Chapel B 8 5 0 3 0.0 10
Alsager B 8 4 1 3 2.0 9
Kingsley 8 2 1 5 -13.0 5
Congleton E 8 1 0 7 -36.0 2
Nantwich 8 0 0 8 -47.0 0

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Sunday 21st April 2024 - 10:00

Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton D
Rob McNinch
Gill White
James Porter
Heather Bryson
Chris Gowans
Molly Chan
Ty Holland
Pamela Bloor
Cuddington C 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
Jayne Nixon
Graham Finnigan
Margaret Wilding
James Williams
Kath Yates
Richard Yates
Serena Entwistle
Matt Petch
Holmes Chapel B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich
Dave Rovira
Liz Baguley
Marion Chambers
Graham Povey
Hayley Pitt
Graham Turner
Debbie Harding
Mike Ravenscroft
Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Kingsley
Alan Jones
Chisa Stow
Denise Peak
Rob Raby
Fiona Goodwin
Neil Rowlands
Shirley Hurst
Michael Butler

Week 2

Sunday 28th April 2024 - 10:00

Nantwich 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington C
Hayley Pitt
Kevin Simmons
Gareth Davies
Therese Casanova-Davies
Graham Finnigan
Jane Wilding
James Williamson
Margaret Wilding
Congleton D 2.5 - 5.5 Holmes Chapel B
Charlotte Middleditch
Chris Gowans
Eileen Grigg
Patrick Eaton
Sue Charlesworth
John Barrett
Charlotte Sherwood
Graham Povey
Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Rich Yates
Kath Yates
Ian Pemberton
Serena. Entwistle
Rob Raby
Jane Ashworth
A. Jones
C. Stow
Kingsley 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton E
Michael Butler
Fiona Goodwin
Ian Stirling
Shirley Hurst
Rob McNinch
Kerry Hall
Paul Walton
Savitri McCasey

Week 3

Sunday 5th May 2024 - 10:00

Congleton E 3.5 - 4.5 Holmes Chapel B
Mervyn Sara
Margaret Wilshaw
Gavin Owen
Heather Bryson
Hilary Fisher
Jon Barnes
Stephen Haigh
Fiona Henderson
Nantwich 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Alan Duncan
Debbie Harding
Gareth Davies
Therese Casanova-Davies
Cathy Yates
Rich Yates
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Ian Pemberton
Kingsley 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton D
Neil Rowlands
Shirley Hurst
Ian Stirling
Joanne Jardine
Eileen Grigg
Chris Gowans
Ty Holland
Venus Moses
Cuddington C 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager B
Jayne Nixon
Graham Finnigan
Margaret Wilding
James Williams
Jane Ashworth
Alan Jones
Carol Palin
Jason Lockett

Week 4

Sunday 12th May 2024 - 10:00

Alsager B 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton E
Rob Raby
Chisa Stow
Adrian Smedley
Jane Ashworth
Gillian White
Adam Goodall
Heather Bryson
Gavin Owen
Cuddington C 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel B
James Williams
Margaret Wilding
Iain Pemberton
Yvonne Williams
Kevin Simmons
Charlotte Isherwood
Tim Wellington
Elaine Wellington
Congleton D 3.5 - 4.5 Cuddington B
Ty Holland
Venus Moses
Russell Finch
Pamela Bloor
Rich Yates
Heather Williams
Aaron Court
Ruth Court
Kingsley 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich
Iain Stirling
Fiona Goodwin
Tim Deeprose
Joanne Jardine
Alan Duncan
Jenny Hall
Matt Mottershead
Debbie Harding

Week 5

Sunday 19th May 2024 - 10:00

Congleton E 1.5 - 6.5 Cuddington C
Mervyn Sara
Kerry Hall
Ray Masson
Savitri McCasey
James Williams
Yvonne Willams
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
Holmes Chapel B 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager B
Marion Chambers
John Barratt
Blanch Rovira
Graham Povey
Chisa Stow
Rob Raby
Jane Ashworth
Adrian Smedley
Nantwich 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton D
Alan Duncan
Hayley Pitt
Gareth Davies
Therese Casanova-Davies
Ty Holland
Pamela Bloor
Richard Shipton
Venus Moses
Cuddington B 6.0 - 2.0 Kingsley
Rich Yates
Kath Yates
Matt Petch
Ruth Court
Mike Butler
Fiona Goodwin
Neil Rowlands
Shirley Hurst

Week 6

Sunday 26th May 2024 - 10:00

Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Rich Yates
Kath Yates
Matt Petch
Serena Entwistle
Rob Moninch
Gill White
Heather Bryson
Lucasz Sawacki
Holmes Chapel B 6.0 - 2.0 Kingsley
Elaine Wellington
Tim Wellington
Jo Beattie
Stu Beattie
Martin Conduit
Joanne Jardine
Ian Stirling
Fiona Goodwin
Congleton D 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington C
Ty Holland
Louise Goodalll
Kevin Graham
Emma Walton
Graham Fininion
Jayne Nixon
James Williams
Viv Harrison
Alsager B 7.5 - 0.5 Nantwich
Denise Riply
Mike Rice
Alan Jone
Jane Ashworth
Hayley Pitt
Matt Mottershoad
Alan Duncan
Jenny Hall

Week 7

Sunday 2nd June 2024 - 10:00

Nantwich 3.0 - 5.0 Congleton E
Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Holmes Chapel B
Rich Yates
Kath Yates
Matt Petch
Serena Entwistle
John Barratt
Charlotte Sherwood
Kevin Simmons
Sue Charlesworth
Cuddington C 7.0 - 1.0 Kingsley
James Williams
Sarah Fryer
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
Neil Rowlands
Fiona Goodwin
Steve Reynolds
Shirley Hurst
Congleton D 8.0 - 0.0 Alsager B
Richard Shipton
Charlotte Middleditch
Kevin Graham
Eileen Grigg
Alan Jones
Fiona Mowbry
Phil Stow
Denise Peake

Week 8

Sunday 9th June 2024 - 10:00

Congleton D 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton E
Ty Holland
Pamela Bloor
Richard Shipton
Eileen Grigg
Ray Masson
Gillian White
Rob Mcninch
Kerry Hall
Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Cuddington C
Rich Yates
Kath Yates
Matt Petch
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite
Graham Finnigan
Jayne Nixon
James Williams
Sarah Fryer
Nantwich 2.0 - 6.0 Holmes Chapel B
Kingsley 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager B
Michael Butler
Shirley Hurst
Ian Stirling
Joanne Jardine
Rob Raby
Denise Ripley
Alan Jones
Chisa Stowe

Week 9

Week 10

Week 11

Week 12

Week 13

Week 14