Mixed Division 2
Team Details
Alsager A - Larysa Walls (07791 976219) |
Alan Jones, Rob Raby, Larysa Walls, Denise Ripley |
Alsager B - Phil Stow (07952 774947) |
Congleton C - Andrew Giltrap (07852 172429) |
Andrew Giltrap, Lydia Bass, Amanda Richardson, Marcus Chadwick |
Congleton D - Greg Jackson (07487 680968) |
Greg Jackson, Russell Finch , Pamela Bloor, Maureen Taylor |
Congleton E - James Porter (07733 047305) |
Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) |
Holmes Chapel B - Graham Povey (07419 901759) |
League Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alsager A | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 79.0 | 17.0 | 62.0 | 23 |
Congleton C | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 72.0 | 24.0 | 48.0 | 18 |
Congleton D | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 53.5 | 42.5 | 11.0 | 13 |
Cuddington D | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 53.0 | 43.0 | 10.0 | 13 |
Holmes Chapel B | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 45.5 | 50.5 | -5.0 | 10 |
Congleton E | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 25.5 | 70.5 | -45.0 | 6 |
Alsager B | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.5 | 88.5 | -81.0 | 1 |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Sunday 23rd April 2023 - 10:00
Congleton E | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Paul Walton Sherrie Woodword Gavin Owen Venus Moses |
Kevin Simmons Liz Baggley Jon Barnes Jo Beattie |
|||
Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Alsager A |
Phil Stow Chisa Stow Mike Rice Karen |
Larysa Alan Jones Denise Peak Rob Raby |
|||
Congleton C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Congleton D |
Tom Dale Helen Dyson Andrew Giltrap Amanda Richardson |
Simon McAsey Anne Moore Greg Jackson Pam Bloor |
Week 2
Sunday 30th April 2023 - 10:00
Holmes Chapel B | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Alsager A |
Chrissy Clack Pete Clack Fiona Henderson Dave Rovira |
Denise Ripley Rob Raby Larysa Walls Alan Jones |
|||
Congleton D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton E |
Maureen Taylor Kevin Graham Kerry Hall Mervyn Sara |
Claire Wilkins Nick Wilkins Venus Moses James Porter |
|||
Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington D |
Phil Stow Chisa Stow Mike Rice Karen |
Graham Finnegan Jayne Nixon Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding |
Week 3
Sunday 7th May 2023 - 10:00
Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Phil Stow Jill Wheat Ryan Proudlove Denise Varley |
Stuart Beattie Hill Fisher Graham Povey Marrion Chambers |
|||
Cuddington D | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Alsager A |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding GFinnegan Jayne Purdue |
Ben McDonnell L.Walls R.Raby Denise Ripley |
|||
Congleton C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Amanda Richardson Andrew Giltrap Eileen Grigg Marcus Chadwick |
Charlotte Middleditch James Porter Paula Norris Gavin Owen |
Week 4
Sunday 14th May 2023 - 10:00
Congleton D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Eileen Grigg Kevin Graham Anne Moore Patrick Eaton |
Liz Baguley Kevin Simmons Elaine Wellington Tim Wellington |
|||
Cuddington D | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton C |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding GFinnegan Jayne Nixon |
AGiltrap KBennet Sam Maxwell Lydia Bass |
|||
Alsager A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Chisa Stow Dean Boston Larysa Walls Ben McDonnell |
Charlotte Middleditch Gavin Owen Venus Moses Paul Walton |
Week 5
Sunday 21st May 2023 - 10:00
Congleton C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Alsager A |
Sam Maxwell Louise Fenn Marcus Chadwick Helen Dyson |
Jamie Whitmore Larissa Walls Rob Raby Denise Ripley |
|||
Congleton E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Alsager B |
Rob McNinch Venus Moses Gavin Owen Sherrie Woodward |
Phil Stow Chisa Stow Nicola Martindale Ryan Proudlove |
|||
Cuddington D | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton D |
Bob Floyd Viv Harrison GFinnegan Jayne Nixon |
Simon Anne Moore P Bloor R.Finch |
Week 6
Sunday 28th May 2023 - 10:00
Holmes Chapel B | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton C |
Stu Beattie Jo Beattie Hil Fisher Graham Povey |
Marcus Chadwick Lydia Bass Amanda Richardson Andrew Giltrap |
|||
Congleton E | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington D |
Paul Walton Paula Norris Nick Wilkins Clare Wilkins |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding Graham Finnegan Jayne Nixon |
|||
Congleton D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Alsager B |
Maureen Taylor Greg Jackson Margaret Wilshaw Mervyn Sara |
Denise P Phil Stow Chisa Stow Matt Simpson |
Week 7
Sunday 4th June 2023 - 10:00
Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington D |
Fiona Henderson Dave Rovira Marion Chambers Graham Povey |
Margaret Wilding Bob Floyd Arlene Shiel Graham Finnegan |
|||
Alsager A | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Congleton D |
Denise Ripley Ian Craig Larysa Walls Joel Gardner |
Kerry Hall Russell Finch Lorraine ODonnell Greg Jackson |
|||
Congleton C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Alsager B |
Angela Collins Jim Worthington Lydia Bass Sam Maxwell |
China Stow Kaele Mayor Denise Peake Jason Lockett |
Week 8
Sunday 11th June 2023 - 10:00
Holmes Chapel B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton E |
Jo Beattie Stu Beattie Liz Baguley Jon Barnes |
Charlotte Middleditch Markos Kapoutsos Paula Norris Richard Shipton |
|||
Alsager A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Alsager B |
Jane Ashworth Rob Raby Larysa Walls Joel Gardner |
Phil Stow Jill Wheats Nicola Martindale Will Edey |
|||
Congleton D | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Congleton C |
Anne Moore Simon McAsey Beth Hitchen James Kidston |
Angela Collins Jim Worthington Helen Dyson Joe Buckley |
Week 9
Sunday 18th June 2023 - 10:00
Alsager A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Larysa Walls Jon Ward Denise Ripley Rob Raby |
Elizabeth Baguley Gareth Jenkins Sue Charlesworth Dave Rovira |
|||
Congleton E | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton D |
Nick Wilkins Clare Wilkins Gavin Owen Venus Moses |
Kerry Hall Pat Eaton Pam Bloor Kevin Graham |
|||
Cuddington D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Alsager B |
Week 10
Sunday 25th June 2023 - 10:00
Holmes Chapel B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Alsager B |
Alsager A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Denis Varley Alan Jones Mike Rise Jane Ashworth |
Sarah Fryer Mike Linsell Margaret Wilding Graham Finnigan |
|||
Congleton E | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Congleton C |
Nick Wilkins Charlotte Middleditch Paul Walton Jo Siddall |
Andrew Giltrap Amanda Richardson Ian Collins Helen Dyson |
Week 11
Sunday 2nd July 2023 - 10:00
Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton D |
Jo Beattie Stu Beattie Marion Chambers Kevin Simmons |
Mervyn Sara Kerry Hall Russell Finch Molly Chan |
|||
Congleton C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington D |
Marcus Chadwick Caitlin White Ian Collins Pam Bloor |
Margaret Wilding Simon Rowlands Jayne Nixon Mike Linsell |
|||
Congleton E | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Alsager A |
Nick Wilkins Charlotte Middleditch Richard Shipton Venus Moses |
Larysa Walls Michael Rice Denise Ripley Robert Raby |
Week 12
Sunday 9th July 2023 - 10:00
Alsager A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Congleton C |
Denise Ripley Dean Boston Larysa Walls David Paxton |
Kim Bennett Mike Massey Louise Fenn Sam Maxwell |
|||
Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton E |
Congleton D | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington D |
Lorraine ODonnell Kevin Graham Kerry Hall James Kidston |
Serena Entwistle Graham Finnigan Margaret Wilding Bob Floyd |
Week 13
Sunday 16th July 2023 - 10:00
Congleton C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Caitlin White Sam Maxwell Helen Dyson Andrew Giltrap |
Dave Rovira Margaret Watson Kevin Simmons Chrissy Clack |
|||
Cuddington D | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Congleton E |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding Serena Entwistle Graham Finnigan |
Nick Wilkinson Claire Wilkinson Richard Shipton Sherrie Woodward |
|||
Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton D |
Week 14
Sunday 23rd July 2023 - 10:00
Cuddington D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Bob Floyd Shanice Chan Graham Finnigan Jayne Nixon |
S. Haig M.Chambers DRovira SBeswick |
|||
Congleton D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Alsager A |
Anne Moore Simon McAsey Lorraine ODonnell James Kidston |
Denise Ripley Alan Jones Nicola Martindale Dean Boston |
|||
Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton C |