Team Details

Congleton B - Helen Dyson ()
Helen Dyson (was Jeannette Walker 23/5), Tally Kaplan (was Sue Hayes-Smith 23/5), Ruth Barton, Angela Collins
Congleton C - Emma Walton ( 07528 471648)
Emma Walton, Kim Bennett, Di Dyson, Louise Goodall
Hartford C - Mandy Hemming ( 07841 615026)
Mandy Hemming, Julie Jones, Katie Glenn, Alice Hillis
Hartford D - Judith Bell ( 07769 604205)
Judith Bell, Carmen Dowd, Andree Rose, Jane Turley
Hartford E - Chris Taylor ( 07885 509601)
Holmes Chapel B - Jenny Garratt (01270 764472)
Jenny Garratt, Sheila Barnett, S Charlesworth, Tamara Kennerley
Nantwich C - Fiona Haywood (07789 928052)
Ann Valance, Sarah Clark, Frances Barker, Fiona Haywood
Nantwich D - Yvonne Elsworth (01270 522636)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Hartford C 8 8 0 0 47.0 16
Hartford D 9 8 0 1 44.0 16
Congleton B 9 6 1 2 19.0 13
Nantwich C 8 4 0 4 -1.0 8
Holmes Chapel B 9 3 1 5 -15.0 7
Hartford E 9 3 0 6 -21.0 6
Congleton C 9 2 0 7 -24.0 4
Nantwich D 9 0 0 9 -49.0 0

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 24th April 2018 - 18:00

Hartford C 8.0 - 0.0 Hartford E
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Katie Glenn
Alice Hillis
Chris Taylor
Sammy Followell
Mary Followell
Debbie Mercer
Congleton B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton C
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Emma Walton
Kim Bennett
Louise Goodall
Jane Cummings
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton

Thursday 26th April 2018 - 18:00

Hartford D 5.5 - 2.5 Holmes Chapel B
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Jenny Garrett
Sheila Barnett
Tamara Kennerley
Mary Cooper
Nantwich C 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich D
F. Haywood
Ann Valance
F. Barker
S. Clarke
V.Hutton
A Acourt
Y. Elsworth
H. Coubrough

Week 2

Tuesday 1st May 2018 - 18:00

Congleton C 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford D
Karen Podmore
Louise Goodall
Sharon Bannister
Emma Walton
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Nantwich D 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton B
Alma ACourt
Val Hutton
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Sue Hayes Smith
Kim Bennett

Thursday 3rd May 2018 - 18:00

Hartford C 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich C
Katie Glenn
Alice Hillis
Julie Jones
Mandy Hemming
F Hallwood
A Valance
F Barker
S Clarke
Hartford E 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Susan Parsons
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor
Annabel Hay
Jenny Garratt
Sheila Barnett
Mara Kennerley
Sue Charlesworth

Week 3

Tuesday 8th May 2018 - 18:30

Congleton B 4.5 - 3.5 Nantwich C
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
F Barker
S Clarke
A Vallance
J Jared
Hartford E 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton C
Chris Taylor
Susan Parsons
Sammy Followell
Sue Edwards
Emma Walton
Louise Goodall
Karen Podmore
Lindsey Newton
Holmes Chapel B 0.5 - 7.5 Hartford C
Alisa Sharps
Sheila Barnett
Mara Kennerley
Mary Cooper
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Sheena Cooper
Katie Glen

Thursday 10th May 2018 - 18:30

Hartford D 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Helen Coubrough
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Olivia Jackson

Week 4

Tuesday 15th May 2018 - 18:30

Nantwich D 2.5 - 5.5 Hartford E
Alma Acourt
Val Hutton
Cathy Lewin
Ange Barnett
Susan Parsons
Judi Jennings
Chris Taylor
Hannah Ford
Congleton B 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford C
Jeannette Walker
Sue Hayes Smith
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Alice Hillis
Katie Glenn
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones

Thursday 17th May 2018 - 18:30

Congleton C 3.0 - 5.0 Holmes Chapel B
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Jane Cummings
J. Garratt
S. Barnett
S. Charlesworth
A. Sharps
Nantwich C 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford D
Fiona Haywood
Jane Jarrett
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose

Week 5

Tuesday 22nd May 2018 - 18:30

Congleton C 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford C
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Margaret Bamford
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Hazel Sexton
Sheena Cooper

Thursday 24th May 2018 - 18:30

Nantwich C 6.0 - 2.0 Hartford E
Fiona Haywood
Ann Valance
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
D. Mercer
M. Followell
S. Edwards
S. Followell
Holmes Chapel B 6.0 - 2.0 Nantwich D
Sheila Barnett
Sue Charlesworth
Alisa Sharpes
Mary Cooper
Alma Acourt
Val Hutton
Helen Coubrough
Olivia Jackson
Hartford D 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton B
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Angela Collins
Ruth Barton
Kim Bennett
Tally Kaplan

Week 6

Tuesday 29th May 2018 - 18:30

Hartford E 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
Chris Taylor
Sammy Followell
Debbie Mercer
Nicole Forrest
Angela Collins
Ruth Barton
Kim Bennett
Tally Kaplan

Thursday 31st May 2018 - 18:30

Hartford D 3.0 - 5.0 Hartford C
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Sheena Cooper
Susan Parsons
Alice Hillis
Katie Glenn
Sue White
Mandy Hemming
Nantwich C 6.5 - 1.5 Holmes Chapel B
Fiona Haywood
Ekorn Thomas
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
A. Sharps
S. Charlesworth


Congleton C 6.5 - 1.5 Nantwich D
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Lynn Boyes
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Olivia Jackson
Yvonne Elsworth

Week 7

Tuesday 5th June 2018 - 18:30

Hartford C 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Katie Glenn
Alice Hillis
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Olivia Jackson
Yvonne Elsworth
Congleton C 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich C
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
A. Alcourt
F. Haywood
S. Clarke
F. Barker

Thursday 7th June 2018 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel B 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton B
J Garratt
S Barnett
T Kennerley
S Charlesworth
R Barton
A Collins
H Dyson
T Kaplan
Hartford E 0.5 - 7.5 Hartford D
Susan Parsons
Mary Followell
Chris Taylor
Nicole Forrest
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Suzie Woodmansey

Week 8

Tuesday 12th June 2018 - 18:30

Hartford E 1.0 - 7.0 Hartford C
Debbie Mercer
Nicole Forrest
Chris Taylor
Annabel Hay
Alice Hillis
Katie Glenn
Mandy Hemming
Julie Jones
Congleton C 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton B
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
Ruth Barton
Angela Collins
Helen Dyson
Sharon Bannister
Nantwich D 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich C
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewin
Olivia Jackson
Yvonne Elsworth
Frances Barker
Sarah Clarke
Fiona Haywood
Alma ACourt

Thursday 14th June 2018 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel B 0.5 - 7.5 Hartford D
J Garratt
S Barnett
T Kennerley
S Charlesworth
J Bell
C Dowd
A Rose
S Parsons

Week 9

Tuesday 19th June 2018 - 18:30

Hartford D 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton C
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Jane Turley
Andree Rose
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Di Dyson
Louise Goodall
Congleton B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Angela Collins
Ruth Barton
Karen Podmore
Lynsey Newton
Helen Coubrough
Valentine Bailey
Olivia Jackson
Yvonne Elsworth

Thursday 21st June 2018 - 18:30

Nantwich C - Hartford C
Holmes Chapel B 3.5 - 4.5 Hartford E
T Kennerley
S Charlesworth
S Barnett
A Sharps
C Taylor
S Parsons
D Mercer
N Forrest

Week 10

Tuesday 26th June 2018 - 18:30

Nantwich D - Hartford D

Thursday 28th June 2018 - 18:30

Nantwich C - Congleton B
Congleton C - Hartford E
Hartford C - Holmes Chapel B

Week 11

Thursday 5th July 2018 - 18:30

Hartford D - Nantwich C

Week 12

Tuesday 10th July 2018 - 18:30

Hartford E - Nantwich C
Nantwich D - Holmes Chapel B
Congleton B - Hartford D

Thursday 12th July 2018 - 18:30

Hartford C - Congleton C

Week 13

Tuesday 17th July 2018 - 18:30

Hartford C - Hartford D

Thursday 19th July 2018 - 18:30

Congleton B - Hartford E
Holmes Chapel B - Nantwich C
Nantwich D - Congleton C

Week 14

Tuesday 24th July 2018 - 18:30

Nantwich D - Hartford C
Congleton B - Holmes Chapel B

Thursday 26th July 2018 - 18:30

Nantwich C - Congleton C
Hartford D - Hartford E