Team Details

Alsager B - Jill Wheat (07792 531321)
Congleton C - Emma Walton (07528 471648)
Emma Walton, Sharon Bannister, Lindsay Newton, Karen Podmore
Congleton D - Eileen Grigg (07786 782187)
Eileen Grigg, Lynn Boyes, Jill Bell, Amanda Richardson
Cuddington B - Kath Yates (07540 985097)
Margaret Wilding, Jayne Purdue, Kath Yates, Liz Halliday
Goostrey A - Claire Fox (07971 911938)
Claire Fox, Debbie Lawrence, Emily Stanley, Chris Bones
Nantwich D - Yvonne Elsworth (01270 522636)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Cuddington B 10 10 0 0 69.0 20
Nantwich D 10 6 1 3 10.0 13
Congleton C 10 4 2 4 -4.0 10
Alsager B 10 3 1 6 -13.0 7
Congleton D 10 1 1 8 -39.0 3
Goostrey A 10 3 1 6 -23.0 1*

* indicates point deduction

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - 18:00

Congleton C 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton D
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Sharon Bannister
Emma Walton
Lynn Boyes
Jill Bell
Eileen Grigg
Kathy Taylor
Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Jayne Purdue
Margaret
Kath Yates
Emma Hulme
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Kate Halliwell

Week 2

Tuesday 30th April 2019 - 18:00

Goostrey A 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager B
Claire Fox
Debby Lawrence


Denise Peake
Louise Oliver
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Cuddington B 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton C
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
Kath Yates
Emma Hulme
S. Bannister
E. Walton
K. Podmore
L. Newton

Week 3

Tuesday 7th May 2019 - 18:30

Alsager B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Eliza Johnson
Jo Parkinson
Kath Yates
Emma Hulme
Liz Halliday
Serena Entwistle

Thursday 9th May 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich D 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Helen Coubrough
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Val Bailey
Conceded



Week 4

Tuesday 14th May 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Nantwich D
Margaret Wilding
Gill Lyons
Liz Haliday
Kath Yates
Helen Coubsough
Val Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Alma A’court
Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Goostrey A
Lynn Boyes
Jill Bell
Kathy Taylor
Amanda Richardson
Clare Fox
Debby Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Chris Bones

Thursday 16th May 2019 - 18:30

Alsager B 2.0 - 6.0 Congleton C
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Judy Newlyn
Niamh Hughes
Karen Podmore
Lindsey Newton
Lynn Boyes
Sharon Bannister

Week 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Margaret Wilding
Gill Lyon
Liz Haliday
Kath Yates
Kathy Taylor
Mandy Craker
Eileen Grigg
Margaret Wilshaw

Thursday 23rd May 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich D 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Helen Coubrough
Valentina Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Jane Ashworth
Judy Newlyn

Week 6

Tuesday 28th May 2019 - 18:30

Congleton C 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich D
Karen Podmore
Emma Walton
Sharon Bannister
Lynn Boyes
Helen Coubrough
Val Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding

Thursday 30th May 2019 - 18:30

Alsager B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton D
Denise Peake
Jane Ashworth
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Kerry Hill
Lynn Boyle
Eileen Grigg
Margaret Wilshaw

Week 7

Tuesday 4th June 2019 - 18:30

Congleton C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Sharon Bannister
Emma Walton
Claire Fox
Kate Halliwell
Emily Stanley
Jacqui Wheeler

Thursday 6th June 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich D 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton D
Helen Coubrough
Valentina Bailey
Cathy Lewin
Lynn Jones
Lynn Boyes
Amanda Richardson
Kathy Taylor
Eileen Grigg

Week 8

Tuesday 11th June 2019 - 18:30

Congleton D 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton C
Lynn Boyes
Jill Bell
Kathy Taylor
Eileen Grigg
Emma Walton
Sharon Banister
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Goostrey A 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
Claire Fox
Chris Bones
EMILY STANLEY
Kate Halliwell
Margaret Wilch
Jayne Purdre
Liz Haliday
Kath Yare

Week 9

Tuesday 18th June 2019 - 18:30

Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Goostrey A
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Denise Peake
Jane Ashworth
Claire Fox
Chris Bonet


Congleton C 2.0 - 6.0 Cuddington B
Emma Walton
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
Kath Yates
Emma Hulme

Week 10

Tuesday 25th June 2019 - 18:30

Cuddington B 6.5 - 1.5 Alsager B
Margaret Wilding
Jayne Purdue
KathYates
Emma Hulme
Denise Peak
Jane Ashworth
Jo Parkinson
Jill Wheat
Goostrey A 3.5 - 4.5 Nantwich D
Claire Fox
Chris Bones
EMILY STANLEY
Jacqui Wheeler
Helen Coubrough
Val Bailey
Alison Harding
Cathy Lewis

Week 11

Tuesday 2nd July 2019 - 18:30

Goostrey A 5.5 - 2.5 Congleton D
Chris Bones
Debby Lawrence
EMILY STANLEY
Heather Ashall
Lynn Boyes
Jill Bell
Amanda Richardson
Eileen Grigg
Congleton C 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager B
Emma Walton
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Denise Peake
Jo Parkinson
Eliza Johnson
Jill Wheat

Thursday 4th July 2019 - 18:30

Nantwich D 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Helen Coubrough
Valentina Bailey
Cath Lewin
Alison Harding
Kathy Yates
Emma Hulme
Liz Halliday
Jane Perdue

Week 12

Tuesday 9th July 2019 - 18:30

Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Nantwich D
Denise Peake
Jo Parkinson
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Helen Coubrough
Alison Harding


Thursday 11th July 2019 - 18:30

Congleton D 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington B
Lynn Boyes
Amanda Richardson
Kathy Taylor
Eileen Grigg
Liz Haliday
Kath Yates
Margaret Wildin
Jayne Purdue

Week 13

Thursday 18th July 2019 - 18:30

Congleton D 5.0 - 3.0 Alsager B
Eileen Grigg
Louise Cardall
Lynn Boyes
Amanda Richardson
Denise Peake
Jo Parkinson
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Congleton C
Helen Coubrough
Caroline Lea-Jones
Yvonne Ellsworth
Lynn Jones
Sharon Bannister
Emma Walton
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore

Week 14

Tuesday 23rd July 2019 - 18:30

Goostrey A 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton C
Claire Fox
Debby Lawrence
EMILY STANLEY
Chris Bones
Sharon Bannister
Louise Goodall
Lindsay Newton
Karen Padmore

Thursday 25th July 2019 - 18:30

Congleton D 1.5 - 6.5 Nantwich D
Lynn Boyes
Amanda Richardson
Eileen Grigg
Kathy Taylor
Helen Corbrough
Julie Maskew
Alison Hardin
Caroline Jones