Team Details

Alsager B - Jill Wheat ( 07792 531321)
Congleton D - Jane Cummings ( 07833 110169)
Jane Cummings, Sharon Bannister, Karen Podmore, Lindsay Newton
Congleton E - Eileen Grigg ()
Cuddington B - Kath Yates (07540 985097)
Kath Yates, Stephanie Oates, Helen Slater, Serena Entwistle (14/5 was Emma Hulme)
Cuddington C - Val Keeling (07878 881529)
Goostrey - Claire Fox ( 07971 911938)
Claire Fox, Emily Stanley, Debbie Lawrence, Chris Bones
Holmes Chapel C - Shirley Rogers (01477 571468)

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Goostrey 7 6 0 1 39.0 12
Alsager B 8 5 2 1 22.0 12
Congleton D 7 5 0 2 21.0 10
Cuddington B 7 4 2 1 16.0 10
Cuddington C 8 1 2 5 -19.0 4
Holmes Chapel C 8 0 2 6 -36.0 2
Congleton E 7 1 0 6 -43.0 2

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 24th April 2018 - 18:00

Cuddington B 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington C
Kath Yates
Helen Slater
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Val Keeling
Arlene Shiele
Molly Finnigan
Sarah Fryer

Thursday 26th April 2018 - 18:00

Congleton D 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Eileen Grigg
Nicole Buckley
Mandy Craker
Lucy Wachira
Alsager B 7.0 - 1.0 Holmes Chapel C
Denise Peake
Karen Hardwick
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
A. Shaps
S Rogers


Week 2

Tuesday 1st May 2018 - 18:00

Holmes Chapel C 0.0 - 8.0 Goostrey
D Chan
A Sharps
M Cooper
S Rogers
C Bones
E Stanley
C Fox
D Lawrence
Cuddington C 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager B
S Entwistle
M. Finnigan
V. Keeling
S. Fryer
K. Hardwick
D. Peake
J. Wheat
F. Mowbray

Thursday 3rd May 2018 - 18:00

Congleton D 6.5 - 1.5 Cuddington B
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Kath Yates
Sarah Campbell-Woodward

Week 3

Tuesday 8th May 2018 - 18:30

Congleton E 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel C
Carol Owen
Eileen Grigg
Mandy Craker
Julia Ward
D Chan
M Potts
L Richards
S Rogers

Thursday 10th May 2018 - 18:30

Alsager B 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
Denise Peake
Karen Hardwick
Denise Varley
Jill Wheat
Sarah Fryer
Yvonne Williams
Steph Oates
Kath Lates
Goostrey 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington C
Claire Fox
Chris Bones
EMILY STANLEY
Heather Ashall
Val Keeling
B Parker
L Pinder
J Symmers

Week 4

Tuesday 15th May 2018 - 18:30

Cuddington B 5.0 - 3.0 Goostrey
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Sarah Fryer
Ruth Court
C.Fox
C.Bones
H.Ashall
G Baxter
Cuddington C 7.5 - 0.5 Congleton E
V. Keeling
M. Finnigan
L. Pinder
H. McBride
M. Craker
J. Ward
A. Richardson
L. Wachira-Worth

Thursday 17th May 2018 - 18:30

Alsager B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton D
Denise Varley
Karen Hardwick
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Karen Podmore
Lindsay Newton
Lynn Boyes
Carol Owen

Week 5

Tuesday 22nd May 2018 - 18:30

Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Helen Slater
Kath Yates
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Lucy Wachira-Worth
Mandy Graiker
Clare Wilks
Nicole Buckley
Holmes Chapel C 1.5 - 6.5 Congleton D
M Cooper
S Rogers
A Sharps
D Chan
K Podmore
L Newton
J Cummings
S Bannister

Thursday 24th May 2018 - 18:30

Goostrey 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Heather Ashall




Week 6

Tuesday 29th May 2018 - 18:30

Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager B
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen
Clare Wilkins
Eunice Sherratt
Denise Peake
Karen Hardwick
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheeler
Holmes Chapel C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington C
M Potts
I Greatbach
A Sharps
P Bradshaw
V Keeling
M Finnigan
A Shiel
H McBride

Thursday 31st May 2018 - 18:30

Goostrey 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton D
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
Karen Podimore
Lindsay Newton
Sharn Bannister
Carol Owen

Week 7

Tuesday 5th June 2018 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 4.0 - 4.0 Cuddington B
A Sharps
M Cooper
M Potts
I Greatbach
H Slater
A Shiele
K Yates
S Oates
Goostrey 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
Julia Ward
Nicole Buckley
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen

Thursday 7th June 2018 - 18:30

Congleton D 5.5 - 2.5 Cuddington C
J Cummings
S Bannister
K Podmore
L Newton
V Keeling
M Finnigan
A Shiel
S Hogarth

Week 8

Tuesday 12th June 2018 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C 1.0 - 7.0 Alsager B
A Sharps
M Cooper
D Chan
M Potts
D Peake
K Hardwick
F Mowbray
J Wheat
Cuddington C 1.0 - 7.0 Cuddington B
V. Keeling
M. Finnigan
A. Shiel
S. Fryer
K.Yates
H. Slater
S. Entwistle
S. Oates

Thursday 14th June 2018 - 18:30

Congleton E 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton D
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen
Mandy Craker
Amanda Richardson
Jane Cummings
Sharon Bannister
Karen Podmore
Lynn Boyes

Week 9

Thursday 21st June 2018 - 18:30

Goostrey 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel C
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
A Sharps
D Chan
M Potts
S Rogers
Alsager B 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington C
Karen Hardwick
Denise Peake
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Val Keeling
Molly Finnigan
Linda Pinder
Heather McBride
Cuddington B - Congleton D

Week 10

Tuesday 26th June 2018 - 18:30

Holmes Chapel C - Congleton E
Cuddington C - Goostrey

Thursday 28th June 2018 - 18:30

Cuddington B - Alsager B

Week 11

Tuesday 3rd July 2018 - 18:30

Congleton E - Cuddington C

Thursday 5th July 2018 - 18:30

Goostrey - Cuddington B
Congleton D - Alsager B

Week 12

Tuesday 10th July 2018 - 18:30

Congleton E - Cuddington B

Thursday 12th July 2018 - 18:30

Congleton D - Holmes Chapel C
Alsager B - Goostrey

Week 13

Tuesday 17th July 2018 - 18:30

Cuddington C - Holmes Chapel C

Thursday 19th July 2018 - 18:30

Alsager B - Congleton E
Congleton D - Goostrey

Week 14

Tuesday 24th July 2018 - 18:30

Cuddington B - Holmes Chapel C

Thursday 26th July 2018 - 18:30

Cuddington C - Congleton D
Congleton E - Goostrey