Mens Division 3
Team Details
Alsager B - Dave Parkinson (07765 476969) |
Congleton D - Sam Maxwell (07578 625956) |
Sam Maxwell, Andrew Giltrap, Marcus Chadwick, Jim Worthington |
Congleton E - Ian Collins (07841 215179) |
Ian Collins, Ian Oakley, Greg Jackson, Lawrence Poulain |
Cuddington C - Dinny Davies (07786 730349) |
Tristan Kay, Phil Speakman, Simon Nuttall, Dinny Davies |
Cuddington D - Matt Petch (07595 593573) |
Matt Petch, Marcus Williams, Ian Pemberton, Matt France |
Hartford E - Neil Cocker (07880 785435) |
Neil Cocker, Dave Glenn, Justin Pidcock, Dave Smith |
Holmes Chapel B - Marc Harney (07764 237299) |
Marc Harney, Geoff Dyson, Oliver Beswick, John Dale |
Nantwich C - Jared Cornish (07702 159851) |
Euan Merrin, Martyn Barker, Andy Gilhooley, Fraser Warburton |
League Table
Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hartford E | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 92.5 | 19.5 | 73.0 | 26 |
Congleton D | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 68.0 | 44.0 | 24.0 | 19 |
Congleton E | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 58.5 | 53.5 | 5.0 | 16 |
Alsager B | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 50.5 | 61.5 | -11.0 | 13 |
Nantwich C | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 52.0 | 60.0 | -8.0 | 12 |
Cuddington C | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 43.0 | 69.0 | -26.0 | 10 |
Cuddington D | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 40.0 | 72.0 | -32.0 | 9 |
Holmes Chapel B | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 43.5 | 68.5 | -25.0 | 7 |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Cuddington D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Matt France Graham Finnigan Iian Pemberton Matt Petch |
Marcus Williams Ian Mcguinness Ian Day Eddy Stubbs |
|||
Nantwich C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Hartford E |
Jared Cornish Euan Merrin Martyn Barker Fraser Warburton |
Justin Pidcock Dave Smith Chris Forrest Tom Booth |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Alsager B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
D.Parkinson I.Craig M.Bancroft C.Young |
M.Harney G.Dyson I.Beswick J.Dale |
|||
Congleton D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton E |
Tom Dale Andrew Giltrap Tom Gittins Jim Worthington |
Ian Collins Ian Oakley Tom Wright Lawrence Poulain |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton D |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Sam Maxwell Andrew Giltrap Marcus Chadwick Tom Wright |
|||
Cuddington C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Alsager B |
Tristan Kay Paul Speakman Matt France Matt Petch |
Dave Parkinson Ian Craig Alastair Bain Jamie Steele |
|||
Hartford E | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington D |
Chris Forrest Dave Glenn Andy Walker Dave Smith |
Marcus Williams Bob Floyd Nick Lyon Steve Jones |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Congleton E | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Nantwich C |
Ian Collins Lawrence Poulain Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
Euan Merrin Andy Gilhooley Sifiso Dhinda Michael Killea |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington D | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Matt Petch Matt France Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan |
Marc Harney Oli Beswick John Dale Geoff Dyson |
Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30
Alsager B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton E |
D.Parkinson A.Bain R.Dale R.Proadlove |
I.Hollins G.Jackson I.Oakley I.Graham |
|||
Congleton D | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Hartford E |
Tom Wright Marcus Chadwick Andrew Giltrap Jim Worthington |
Justin Andy White Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
|||
Nantwich C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Fraser Warburton Andy Gilhooley Mike Kililea Sifiso Dhinda |
Iain Pemberton Matt Pertch Simon Nuttall Tris Kay |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Hartford E | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Alsager B |
Neil Cocker Justin Pidcock Dave Glenn Dave Smith |
Clive Young Martin Bancroft Mark Bundy Richard Dale |
|||
Congleton E | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington D |
Tom Wright Greg Jackson Ian Graham Ian Collins |
Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan Matt Petch Matt France |
|||
Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Nantwich C |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oli Beswick John Dale |
Andy Gilhooly Euan Merrin Mike Killea Sifiso Dhinda |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington C | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton D |
Dinny Davies Ed Stubbs Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Ian Oakley |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton E |
Marc Harney Stuart Beattie John Dale Tim Wellington |
Tom Wright Greg Jackson Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Alsager B | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Nantwich C |
I.Craig A.Bain C.Young W.Edey |
E.Merrin A.Gilhooley S.Dhirda M.Killea |
|||
Congleton D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington D |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Andrew Giltrap |
Matthew Petch Matt France Graham Finnegan Ian Pemberton |
|||
Hartford E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington C |
Justin Pidcock Andy White Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Dom Hay Simon Rowland Simon Nuttall Dinny Davies |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Congleton D |
Fraser Warburton Kevin Street John Proudlove Matt Mottershed |
Ian Oakley Jim Worthington Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick |
|||
Cuddington D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Alsager B |
Matt France Marcus Williams Iain Pemberton Matt Petch |
Ian Craig Clive Young Alastair Bain Mike Rice |
|||
Hartford E | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30
Congleton E | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington C |
Greg Jackson Tom Gittins Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
Dinny Davies Dom Kay Marc Vanneram Matt Petch |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington D | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Nantwich C |
James Williams Graham Finnigan Matt France Matt Petch |
Sifiso Dhinda Andy Gilhooley Euan Merrin Kevin Street |
|||
Cuddington C | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Tristan Kay Ed Stubbs Dinny Davies Iain Pemberton |
Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Marc Harvey Graham Povey |
|||
Congleton E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Hartford E |
Greg Jackson Tom Wright Ian Graham Ian Oakley |
Dave Glenn Justin Pidcock Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30
Alsager B | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton D |
D.Parkinson I.Craig M.Bundy J Steele |
S.Maxwell M.Chadwick J. Worthington A. Giltrap |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Alsager B |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Dave Parkinson Matt Simpson Clive Young Mark Bundy |
|||
Cuddington C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Tristan Kay Dom Kay Dinny Davies Marv Vannerem |
Simon Rowland Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Ed Stubbs |
|||
Hartford E | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich C |
Andy Walker Murray Tweed Chris Forrest Chris Bott |
Sifiso Dhinda Andy Michael Killilea Andy Gilhooley |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton E | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton D |
Ian Collins Greg Jackson Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Tom Wright |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Hartford E |
Matt Petch Matt France Iain Pemberton Marcus Williams |
Chris Forrest Andy Walker Dave Glen Dave Smith |
|||
Nantwich C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Congleton E |
Andy Gilhooley Euan Merrin Sifiso Dhinda Michael Killea |
Tom Wright Danny Wilkins Ian Collins Ian Oakley |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Alsager B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington C |
D.Parkinson M.Simpson C.Young M.Bundy |
D.Davies M.Vannerem M.Petch E.Stubbs |
|||
Congleton D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Andrew Giltrap |
Marc Harney Dave Rovira Stu Beattie Oliver Bestwick |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington D |
Peter Kirby John Dale Marc Harney Graham Povey |
Matt Petch James Williams Bob Floyd Steve Jones |
|||
Hartford E | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Congleton D |
Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Ian Collins Ian Oakley |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton E | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Alsager B |
Ian Collins Tom Wright Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
Dave Parkinson Matt Simpson Clive Young Jamie Steele |
|||
Cuddington C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Nantwich C |
Tristan Kay Dom Kay Dinny Davies Matt Petch |
Fraser Warburton Kev Streeter Michael ? Andy G |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington D | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton E |
Matt France Matt Petch Eddy Stubbs Graham Finnigan |
Ian Oakley Danny Wilkins Ian Collins Greg Jackson |
|||
Nantwich C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Andy Gilhooley Fraser Warburton Mike Kililea Sifiso Dhinda |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Tim Wellington John Dale |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Congleton D | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington C |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Greg Jackson |
Simon Roland Mark Vannerem Ed Stubbs Peter Richards |
|||
Alsager B | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Hartford E |
D.Parkinson I.Craig C.Young A.Bain |
D.Glenn D.Smith N.Cocker A.Walker |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Hartford E |
Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem Iain Pemberton Ed Stubbs |
Chris Forest Dave Smith Andy Walker Murray Tweed |
|||
Congleton E | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ian Oakley Ian Graham Tom Wright Ian Collins |
Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Pete Kirby Stu Beattie |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Nantwich C | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Alsager B |
Andy Gilhooley Mike Kililea John Proudlove Euan Merrin |
Dave Parkinson Iain Craig Alister Bain Clive Young |
|||
Cuddington D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton D |
Matt France Eddy Stubbs Graham Finnigan Iain Pemberton |
Greg Jackson Jim Worthington Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich C |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Pete Aspin Danny Wilkins |
Andy Gilhooly Euan Merrin Safiso Dhinda Michael Kililea |
|||
Cuddington C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton E |
Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem Tris Kay Dom Kay |
Ian Oakley Ian Graham Ian Collier Chris Gowans |
Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30
Holmes Chapel B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford E |
Marc Harney Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Neil Cocker Dave Glenn Dave Smith Chris Forrest |
|||
Alsager B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington D |
D.Parkinson I.Craig A.Bain J.Steele |
G.Finnigan I.Pemberton S.Rowland M.France |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Congleton D | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Alsager B |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Pete Aspin Danny Wilkins |
Dave Parkinson Iain Craig Clive Young Alistair Bain |
|||
Nantwich C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington D |
Jared Cornish Fraser Warburton Michael Kililea Sifiso Dhinda |
Matt Petch Matt France Marcus Williams Iain Pemberton |
Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30
Hartford E | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Dave Smith Justin Pidcock Andy Walker Murray Tweed |
Ian Collins Ian Graham |
|||
Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Marc Harney Pete Kirby Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Tris Kay Dom Kay Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem |