Tarporley
Team Details
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A - Richard Beschizza (07734 920150.) Richard Beschizza, Darren Wanford, Ben Franks, Nick Aldersey |
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B - Richard Clements (07874 318207) |
Winter | Tarporley - Paul Andrew (07587 739294) |
Spring | Tarporley - Paul Andrew (07587 739294) |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston A |
Richard Beschizza Darren Watford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
George Raiswell Ryan Haper-griffiths Charlie Robinson Chris Raiswell |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 5 | Goostrey A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Tarporley B |
Chris Jackson Willie Dudgeon |
Richard Clements Chris Shorrock Pat Franks Graham Bunting |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Byron Hughes Nick Aldersey |
Istvan Kaplan Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Mark White |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Congleton H | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Tarporley B |
Gavin Owen James Porter Nick Wilkins Brian Cowan |
Pat Franks Chris Shorrock Martyn Smith Graham Bunting |
Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Tarporley | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Cuddington C |
Katie Minshall Pat Franks Darren Lloyd Stuart Walton |
Molly Finnigan Iain Pemberton Marcus Williams Matt Petch |
Sunday 21st January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Nantwich C | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Tarporley |
Matt Mottershead Ben Kieth Bowen Mike Ravenscroft |
Paul Andrew Debbie Simpson Pat Franks Darren Lloyd |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton A |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
James Wetton Teddy Bennett Matt Parker Mark Smith |
Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Tarporley | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Paul Andrew Pat Franks Darren Lloyd Stuart Walton |
Brenda Lowe Graham Povey Tim Wellington Geoff Dyson |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Nantwich Farmers | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Tarporley A |
Chris Jackson Tommy Adams Gary Makin John Flanagan |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich E |
Stuart Walton Chris Shorrock Graham Bunting Richard Clements |
Mick Baker Tony Taylor Steve Marsh Clive Copeman |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Bunbury |
Richard Clements Graham Bunting Byron Hughes Martyn Smith |
Nathan Nuttall Richard Rosser Sean Everton Angus Adamson |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Tarporley A |
James Barlow Ric Shelmerdine John Walsh James Peach |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wandord Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Alsager A |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Tarporley B |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell James Williams John Kirby |
Chris Shorrock Stuart Walton Paul Andrew Martyn Smith |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Congleton G |
Chris Shorrock Stuart Walton Paul Andrew Richard Winder |
James Porter John White Dave Lonsdale Gordon Kenton |
Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Congleton B | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Tarporley A |
Pete Wardlaw Ian Walker Tom Graham Cam Stevens-Thys |
Ben Franks Nick Adersey Chris Sharrock Rich Beschizza |
Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Tarporley | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Darren Lloyd Peik Aura Jenny Andrew Paul Andrew |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Sheila Barnett John Barratt |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Tarporley A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Adam Davies |
Rich Beschizza Byron Hughes Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Goostrey A |
Richard Clements Paul Andrew Chris Shorrock Stuart Walton |
Mike Saxton Jonathan South Martin Dunkerley Willie Dudgeon |
Sunday 19th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Cuddington D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Tarporley |
Bob Floyd JKirby N Nuttall SHilton |
P.Andrew CShorrock BHughes BHughes |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Tarporley A |
Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Andrew Moores John Walsh |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton H |
Graham Bunting Richard Winder Tom Lees Stuart Walton |
Nick Wilkins Matt Eaton Rezza Sederati Gavin Owen |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Congleton A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Tarporley A |
Matt Parker Mark Smith Teddy Bennett James Wetton |
Ben Franks Nick Adersey Chris Sharrock Rich Beschizza |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich Farmers |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
John Flanagan Gary Makin Chris Jackson Will Ellwood |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 5 | Nantwich E | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Tarporley B |
Dave Preedy Martyn Steadman John Moreton Peter Duranti |
Graham Bunting Pat Franks Chris Shorrock Paul Andrew |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford B |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
Andrew Moores John Walsh James Peach Brad Bird |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Bunbury | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Tarporley B |
Dave Cadman Nathan Nuttall Sean Everton Angus Adamson |
Joel Hetherington Stuart Walton Pat Franks Paul Andrew |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Alsager A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Tarporley A |
David Paxton Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson Chris Hancock |
Richard Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington F |
Richard Clements Graham Bunting Chris Shorrock Tom Lees |
Andrew Hilton Mike Linsell Ian Miller James Williams |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton B |
Rich Beschizza Darren Wanford Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
Simon Darmon Toby Miller Pete Wardlaw Mike Massey |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Congleton G | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Tarporley B |
Mervyn Sara Jack White Nick Wilkins Markos Kapoutsos |
Richard Clements Graham Bunting Chris Shorrock Byron Hughes |