Cuddington
Team Details
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A - Jamie Oakes (07737 925420) Jamie Oakes, Andy Long, Martin Masc, Johnny Porter |
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B - Kemper Booher (07808 786566) Kemper Booher, Richard Yates, Greg Turner, Jamie Cummings |
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C - Dinny Davies (07786 730349) Tristan Kay, Phil Speakman, Simon Nuttall, Dinny Davies |
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D - Matt Petch (07595 593573) Matt Petch, Marcus Williams, Ian Pemberton, Matt France |
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) Bob Floyd, Steve Jones, Nick Lyon, Peter Richards |
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F - Ian Miller (07730 284701) |
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A - Gaynor Hawthornthwaite (07860 431965) Julia Kimpton, Lindsey Hickey, Gaynor Hawthornthwaite, Steph Oates |
Ladies Division 2 | Cuddington B - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350) Molly Finnigan, Serena Entwistle, Heather Williams, Joanna Hughton |
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington C - Sarah Fryer (07753 472834) Sarah Fryer, Kath Yates, Margaret Wilding, Jayne Purdue |
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington D - Ruth Court (07754 537058) Ruth Court, Viv Harrison, Helen Thompson, Shanice Chan |
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E - Heather McBride (07840 227554) |
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A - Simon Nuttall (07769 935949) Simon Nuttall, Julia Kimpton, Lindsey Hickey, Kemper Booher |
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B - Jamie Oakes (07737 925420) Steph Oates, Jamie Oakes, Greg Turner, Gaynor Hawthornthwaite |
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C - Heather Williams (07909 924192) Heather Williams, Marcus Williams, Mark Vanneram, Molly Finnigan |
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) |
Winter | Cuddington A - Andy Long (07504 545261) |
Winter | Cuddington B - Simon Hilton (07526 717773) |
Winter | Cuddington C - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350) |
Winter | Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) |
Winter | Cuddington E - Mike Linsell (07770 842024) |
Spring | Cuddington A - Andy Long (07504 545261) |
Spring | Cuddington B - Simon Hilton (07526 717773) |
Spring | Cuddington C - Molly Finnigan (07944 418350) |
Spring | Cuddington D - Bob Floyd (07969 185839) |
Spring | Cuddington E - Mike Linsell (07770 842024) |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Rich Yates Jamie Cummins |
Jamie Oakes Martin Mascarenhas Andy Long Johnny Porter |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Matt France Graham Finnigan Iian Pemberton Matt Petch |
Marcus Williams Ian Mcguinness Ian Day Eddy Stubbs |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Winsford | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington E |
Chris Mayoh Mark Abbiss Ste McCormack Ste Harris |
Bob Floyd Peter Richards John Kirby Nick Lyon |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Alsager A | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Cuddington B |
Leanne Porter Denise Varley Chisa Stowe Denise Peake |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Joanna Houghton Sara Oswell |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington D |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon |
Thursday 20th April 2023 - 18:00
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Steph Oates |
Sue Spencer Vicky Robertson Helen Patterson Brenda Lowe |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Cuddington E |
Marion Chambers Jo Beattie Liz Baguley Stephanie Beswick |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Yvonne Williams |
Sunday 23rd April 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington C |
Jamie Oakes Steph Oates Damian Gaynor |
Kath Yates Richard Yates Marc Molly Finnigan |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Cuddington A |
Geoff Dyson Vicky Robertson Oliver Beswick Sheila Barnett |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Kemper Booher Lindsay Hickey |
Sunday 1st October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Congleton B | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Cuddington B |
Angela Collins Ian Collins Lydia Bass Russell Finch |
Lindsey Hickey Dom Kay Simon Hilton Steve Jones |
||||
Winter | Cuddington C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Matt Petch Marcus Williams Serena Entwistle Iain Pemberton |
Bob Floyd Graham Finnigan Sarah Fryer John Kirby |
Sunday 14th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Alsager A |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Jay Cummins Tom Inns |
Chris Hancock Charles Aitkens Bruce Johnson Matt Simpson |
||||
Spring | Cuddington B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Lindsay Hickey Ed Stubbs |
Ben Reinhardt Jim Forkin Ryan Harper-Griffiths Adam Davies |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford D |
Greg Turner Jamie Cummins Kemper Booher Rich Yates |
Don Sheahan Charlie Blackshaw Duncan Appelbe Martin Riley |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich B | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
Bill Putt Iain Young Kevin Everett Andy Mayes |
Jamie Oakes Johnny Porter Damian Cookson Andy Long |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington D |
Chris Forrest Dave Glenn Andy Walker Dave Smith |
Marcus Williams Bob Floyd Nick Lyon Steve Jones |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Alsager B |
Tristan Kay Paul Speakman Matt France Matt Petch |
Dave Parkinson Ian Craig Alastair Bain Jamie Steele |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Goostrey A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington F |
J South M Wormald P Kemsley W Dudgeon |
I Miller I Day M Linsell G Finnegan |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Cuddington B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Congleton B |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Gill Lyons Sara Oswell |
Helen Dyson Chris Flatman Amanda Richardson Lydia Bass |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Congleton E | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Cuddington C |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Anne Moore Charlotte Middleditch |
Kath Yates Sarah Fryer Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford F |
N.Lyon Bob Floyd JKirby Steve Jones |
M.Godman R Owen B.Chu D Manfredi |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington A |
Di Mayman Heather Breeze Sarah Clarke Sheila Ainsley |
J Kimpton L Hickey G Hawthornthwaite S Entwistle |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Nantwich D | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Amanda Pointon Caroline Badley Helen Bleasdale Alma Acourt |
Helen Thompson Ruth Court Shanice Chan Yvonne Williams |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford D |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Clare Fish |
Laura Salmon Pauline Louis Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Sunday 30th April 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton B |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Heather Williams Nick Lyon |
Tom Minshull Emily Pritchard Sue Heyes Smith Steve Nicholson |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington A |
Jamie Oakes Steph Oates Gaynor Greg |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Kemper Booher |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Alsager B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington D |
Phil Stow Chisa Stow Mike Rice Karen |
Graham Finnegan Jayne Nixon Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding |
Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton A |
Damian Cookson Jamie Oakes Mike Cocker Andy Long |
Matt Parker Mark Smith Tom Dale Steve Nicholson |
||||
Winter | Tarporley | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Cuddington C |
Katie Minshall Pat Franks Darren Lloyd Stuart Walton |
Molly Finnigan Iain Pemberton Marcus Williams Matt Petch |
Sunday 21st January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington C | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington D |
Matt Petch Serena Entwistle Marcus Williams Molly Finnigan |
Graham Finnigan Nathan Nuttall Kath Yates John Kirby |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford C |
Jamie Oakes Martin Mascarenhas Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Alex Lervzak Charlie Blackshaw Mike Cocker James Garvey |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Matt Petch Matt France Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan |
Marc Harney Oli Beswick John Dale Geoff Dyson |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Congleton C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington B |
Eileen Grigg Lorraine ODonnell Maureen Taylor Lynn Boyes |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Heather Williams Kath Yates |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Goostrey A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington E |
Ginny Hewitt Debbie Lawrence Jane Wilby Vicky Wilby |
Silvia Bailey Vicky Cheshire Val Keeling Yvonne Williams |
Thursday 4th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Ben Ratcliffe Stephen Hancock Richard Smith Ben McKie |
Kemper Booher Richard Yates Greg Turner Jamie Cummings |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Nantwich C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Fraser Warburton Andy Gilhooley Mike Kililea Sifiso Dhinda |
Iain Pemberton Matt Pertch Simon Nuttall Tris Kay |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Congleton F | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington E |
Rob McNinch Russell Finch Mervyn Sara Richard Shipton |
Bob Floyd Peter Richards Steve Jones Nick Lyon |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich E |
Ian Miller Paul Oates James Williams John Kirby |
Dave Preedy Mick Baker M. Srteadman Steve Marsh |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Steph Oates Heather Williams |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jo Sahlman Jacqui Wood |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Chenise Chan Yvonne Williams |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Charlotte Middleditch Pamela Bloor |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington C |
Sheila Barnett Chrissie Clack Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Sarah Fryer Arlene Shiel Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Sunday 7th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Dino Manfredi Judith Bell Chris Forrest Di Fielding |
Matthew Petch Ruth Court Ian Pemberton Suzanne Hogarth |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Cuddington C |
L Hickey K Booher K Yates R Yates |
H Williams M Williams G Lyon N Lyon |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Alsager A |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding GFinnegan Jayne Purdue |
Ben McDonnell L.Walls R.Raby Denise Ripley |
Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Jamie Oakes Jay Cummins Johnny Porter Rich Yates |
Simon Turner Ollie Beswick Peter Kirby Stu Beatie |
||||
Winter | Nantwich A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Ben Ratcliffe Andy Mayes Euan Merrin Richard Smith |
Simon Hilton Iain Pemberton Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey |
Sunday 28th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington A | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Wistaston A |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Jay Cummins Andy Long |
George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths Luke Brierley Adam Davies |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Kemper Booher Rich Yates Jamie Cummins Greg Turner |
Simon Turner John Bryden Tony Vickers Mike Field |
||||
Mens Division 2 | Congleton C | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington A |
Luke Coltman Joe Buckley Ian Walker Tom Dale |
Andrew Long Johnny Porter Damian Cookson Martin Mascr |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Congleton E | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington D |
Tom Wright Greg Jackson Ian Graham Ian Collins |
Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan Matt Petch Matt France |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Nantwich D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington E |
Matt Mottershead Richard Brooks John Proudlove Colin Laughlin |
Steve Jones Ian Day Bob Floyd Peter Richards |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Cuddington B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich C |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Heather Williams Joanna Houghton |
Valentina Bailey Sheila Ainley Helen Bleasedale Amanda Pointon |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton D |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Lindsay Newton Emma Walton |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Congleton F | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Cuddington E |
Paula Norris Jo Siddall Jane Collins Sav McAsey |
Heather McBride Yvonne Williams Clare Fish Silva Bailey |
Thursday 11th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton D |
Dinny Davies Ed Stubbs Iain Pemberton Graham Finnigan |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Ian Oakley |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Congleton H | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington F |
James Kidston Gavin Owen James Porter Markos Kapoutsos |
Ian Miller Paul Oats John Kirby Paul Oats |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington D | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ruth Court Arline Shiel Yvonne Williams Shanice Chan |
Sheila Barnett Debbie Chan Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Sunday 14th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington C |
Dino Manfredi Andree Rose Tolu Taiwo Chris Taylor |
Iain Pemberton Molly Finnigan Ian Miller Yvonne Williams |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford A |
Gaynor Steph Oates Euan McKendrick Nathan Nuttall |
Jackie Penn Alex Lerczak Mark Gleave D Fielding |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington A |
Emily Pritchard Tom Dale Sue Hayes Smith Steve Nicholson |
Lindsay Hickey Kemper Booher Kath Yates Rich Yates |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton C |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding GFinnegan Jayne Nixon |
AGiltrap KBennet Sam Maxwell Lydia Bass |
Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Alsager C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington D |
A Bain J Ashworth L Walls M Rice |
J Kirby S Fryer Y Yates N Nuttall |
||||
Winter | Cuddington E | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Audlem |
Andrew Hilton Arline Shiel Mike Linsell Heather McBride |
Ben Wood Pippa May John Proudlove Tim Harper |
Sunday 4th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford B |
Serena Entwistle Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Nathan Nuttall |
Jackie Penn Johnny Parker Catherine Barnett Vikki Garner |
||||
Spring | Cuddington D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Alsager C |
JKirby Kath Yates B.Floyd GFinnegan |
DParkinson ABain JaneAshworth Alan |
||||
Spring | Bunbury | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington E |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich B | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington B |
K Everett A Mayes I Young B Putt |
K Booher R Yates G Turner D Davies |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Bob Floyd Simon Rowland Steve Jones NLyon |
B.Reinhardt Rob Adam Rod Flanagan |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Congleton G | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington F |
Dave Lonsdale Jack White Mervyn Sara Stu Warburton |
Ian Miller James Williams Mike Linsell Paul Oates |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Congleton D |
Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon Helen Thompson Ruth Court |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Louise Fenn Emma Walton |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich D |
Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding Yvonne Williams Sara Oswell |
Caroline Badley Amanda Pointon Lynn Jones Helen Bleasdale |
Thursday 18th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Jamie Oakes Jay Cummins Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Graham John Mike Gareth |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Congleton D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington D |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Andrew Giltrap |
Matthew Petch Matt France Graham Finnegan Ian Pemberton |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Hartford E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Cuddington C |
Justin Pidcock Andy White Chris Forrest Andy Walker |
Dom Hay Simon Rowland Simon Nuttall Dinny Davies |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton A |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Heather Williams |
Jeanette Walker Emily Pritchard Sue Hayes Smith Caitlin White |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Hartford C | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington B |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Judi Jennings Chris Taylor |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Margaret Wilding Arlene Shiel |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Nantwich E |
Heather McBride Yvonne Williams Silva Bailey Suzanne Hogarth |
Alma Acourt Alison Harding Jane Turner Yvonne Elsworth |
Sunday 21st May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
M. Gleave A. Rose A. Lerczak J. Penn |
R. Yates K. Yates Steve M. Wilding |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton A |
J Kimpton J Oakes J Cummins G Hawthornethwaite |
M Parker V Hudson T Minshull J Walker |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Emily Pritchard Ian Walker Kim Bennett Tom Dale |
Conceded |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton D |
Bob Floyd Viv Harrison GFinnegan Jayne Nixon |
Simon Anne Moore P Bloor R.Finch |
Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Holmes Chapel B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Graham Povey Stu Beattie Tim Wellington Geoff Dyson |
Iain Pemberton Serena Entwistle Simon Hitton Yvonne Williams |
||||
Winter | Cuddington D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Bob Floyd Graham Finnegan SJones Nathan Nutall |
Lee Dooley K.Symmons J.Barrett Sheila Barnett |
Sunday 11th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Alsager C | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington C |
Mike Rice Richard Dale Hannah Wilson Rob Raby |
Serena Entwhiste Nick Lyons Matt Petch Yvonne Williams |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton C |
Jamie Cummins Richard Yates Kemper Booher Greg Turner |
Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman Ian Walker Tom Dale |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Alsager B |
Matt France Marcus Williams Iain Pemberton Matt Petch |
Ian Craig Clive Young Alastair Bain Mike Rice |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Tarporley B |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell James Williams John Kirby |
Chris Shorrock Stuart Walton Paul Andrew Martyn Smith |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Nantwich A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington A |
Emily Parker Helen Rogers Rachel Turner Sue Winters |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Kath Yates |
Thursday 25th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
D Appelbe M Riley W Edwards A Hudson |
Jamie Oakes R Yates A Long D Cooksoon |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Congleton E | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington C |
Greg Jackson Tom Gittins Ian Oakley Ian Graham |
Dinny Davies Dom Kay Marc Vanneram Matt Petch |
Sunday 28th May 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
G. Blackshaw C. Dowd A. Lerczak J. Penn |
J. Oakes J. Kimpton K. Booher G. Hawthornthwaite |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Ian Pemberton Serena Entwhistle Silva Bailey Ian Miller |
Tony Vickers Vicky Robertson Brenda Lowe Oliver |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Matthew Parker Vicky Hudson Mark Smith Lynsey Smith |
Conceded |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Congleton E | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington D |
Paul Walton Paula Norris Nick Wilkins Clare Wilkins |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding Graham Finnegan Jayne Nixon |
Sunday 5th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Cuddington B | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Nantwich B |
Simon Hilton Lindsay Hickey Iain Pemberton Gaynor Hawthornwaite |
Michael Killilea Iain Young Mike Ravenscroft Keith Bowen |
||||
Winter | Congleton C | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington E |
James Porter Gavin Owen Mervyn Sara Venus Moses |
Mike Linsell Jane Purdue James Williams Arline Shiel |
Sunday 18th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Nantwich B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington B |
Michael Killilea Iain Young Bill Putt Kev Street |
Simon Hilton Julia Kimpton Lindsay Hickey Iain Pemberton |
||||
Spring | Cuddington D | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Congleton B |
N..Nuttall JKIRBY B.Floyd Sarah Fryer |
CHocknell A Goodall H.Dyson J.Worthington |
||||
Spring | Cuddington E | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton C |
Steve Jones Matt Petch James Williams Mike Linsell |
Chris Gowans Lucas Sawicki Ty Holland Merv Sara |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington B |
Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak Will Edwards James Garvey |
R. Yates J. Cummins K. Booher G. Turner |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Nantwich C |
James Williams Graham Finnigan Matt France Matt Petch |
Sifiso Dhinda Andy Gilhooley Euan Merrin Kevin Street |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Tristan Kay Ed Stubbs Dinny Davies Iain Pemberton |
Geoff Dyson Oliver Beswick Marc Harvey Graham Povey |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Bob Floyd Peter Richards Nick Lyon John Kirby |
Pkirby DRovira PClack NRankine |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
Mandy Hemmings Judith Bell Jane Turley Susan Parsons |
Julia Kimpton Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Serena Entwistle Joanna Hughton |
Thursday 1st June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich A |
Jamie Oakes Jamie Cummings Damian Cookson Andy Long |
Ben Ratcliffe Andy Mayes Richard Smith Ben McKie |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Bunbury |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell Andrew Hilton James Williams |
Sean Everton Dave Cadman Nathan Nuttall Angus Adamson |
Sunday 4th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marcus Williams Heather Williams |
Mike Field Sue Charleston Geoff Dyson Sheila Barnet |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton A |
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford B | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Cuddington A |
Dino Manfredi Andree Rose Bernard Chu Judith Bell |
Jamie Oakes Julia Kimpton Kemper Booher Gaynor Hawthornthwaite |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Holmes Chapel B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington D |
Fiona Henderson Dave Rovira Marion Chambers Graham Povey |
Margaret Wilding Bob Floyd Arlene Shiel Graham Finnegan |
Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wistaston A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington A |
Luke Brierley George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths Paddy Galloway |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Andy Long Johnny Porter |
||||
Winter | Cuddington C | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Alsager C |
Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Yvonne Williams Molly Finnigan |
Alan Jones Larissa Walls Robert Raby Denise Ripley |
||||
Winter | Holmes Chapel B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington D |
Geoff Dyson Pete Kirby Tony Vickers John Barratt |
Graham Finnigan Nathan Nuttall Kath Yates John Kirby |
Sunday 25th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Congleton A | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington A |
Spring | Cuddington B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Simon Hilton Iain Pemberton |
Oliver Beswick Stuart Beattie Graham Povey Tim Wellington |
||||
Spring | Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton B |
Nathan Nuttall Graham Finnigan Serena Entwistle James Williams |
Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Charlie Hockneil Ian Collins |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Tristan Kay Dom Kay Dinny Davies Marv Vannerem |
Simon Rowland Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Ed Stubbs |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Cuddington B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Alsager A |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Heather Williams Kath Yates |
Laryssa Walls Denise Ripley Leanne Porter Nicola Martindale |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Holmes Chapel C |
Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Yvonne Williams Clare Fish |
Marian Chambers Jo Beattie Elaine Wellington Hilary Fisher |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington B |
Jamie Oakes Jamie Cummins Richard Yates Damian Cookson |
Greg Turner Kemper Booher Ed Stubbs Matt Petch |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Winsford |
S.Jones Simon Rowland Peter Richards Graham Finnegan |
S.Harris CMayoh AToomey M.Sokov |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Cuddington A |
Brenda Lowe Chrissy Clack Sheila Barnett Hilary Fisher |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornwaite Cathy |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington C |
Viv Harrison Shanice Chan Ruth Court Helen Thompson |
Sarah Fryer Yvonne Williams Jayne Purdue Margaret Wilding |
Sunday 11th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Cuddington B |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Simon Rowlands Sarah Fryer |
Johnny Porter Molly Finnigan James Peach Gaynor Hawthornthwaite |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Holmes Chapel A |
J Kimpton A Long L Hickey K Booher |
Conceded |
Sunday 19th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wistaston B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington B |
Luke Brierley Adam Davies George Raiswell Ben Reinhardt |
Simon Nuttall Ed Stubbs Simon Hilton Steve Jones |
||||
Winter | Cuddington D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Tarporley |
Bob Floyd JKirby N Nuttall SHilton |
P.Andrew CShorrock BHughes BHughes |
||||
Winter | Cuddington E | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Bunbury |
James Williams Arline Shiel Mike Linsell Heather McBride |
Sean Everton Rod France James Simpson Christie Latham |
Sunday 3rd March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Hartford A |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Mike Cocker Johnny Porter |
Mark Gleave Gaz Eaton Alex Lerczak Harvey Mottram |
||||
Spring | Holmes Chapel C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington D |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Helen Patterson Stu Beattie |
Simon Nuttall Nathan Nuttall Bob Floyd Ian Pemberton |
||||
Spring | Audlem | - | Cuddington E |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford D | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington B |
J Pidcock C Bell D Manfadi J Parker |
Rich Yates Kemper Booher Greg Turner Jamie Cummings |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Hartford E |
Matt Petch Matt France Iain Pemberton Marcus Williams |
Chris Forrest Andy Walker Dave Glen Dave Smith |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Goostrey A |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell Andrew Hilton Graham Finnigan |
Willie Dudgeon Mike Saxton Jonathan South Martin Dunkerley |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Congleton B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington B |
Helen Dyson Sian Willis Lydia Bass Amanda Richardson |
Heather Williams Jo Houghton Sevens Entwistle Yvonne Williams |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington D | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich D |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Arline Shiel Jayne Nixon |
Amanda Poignton Caroline Badley Helen Coubrough Alma A’Court |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Nantwich B |
Andy Long Johnny Porter Rich Yates Jay Cummins |
Andy Mayes Euan Merrin Iian Young Micheal Kililea |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Alsager B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington C |
D.Parkinson M.Simpson C.Young M.Bundy |
D.Davies M.Vannerem M.Petch E.Stubbs |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington E |
Mark Goodman Dino Manfredi Henry Joice Jonny Parker |
Nick Lyon Peter Richards John Kirby Andrew Hilton |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich B |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Steph Oates |
Di Mayman Heather Breeze Helen Bleasdale Sarah Clarke |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton E |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Margaret Wilding Arline Shiel |
Pam Bloor Charlotte Middleditch Kerry Hall Karen Podmore |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Hartford D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington E |
Laura Salmon Debbie Mercer Mary Followell Victoria Edwards |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Clare Fish |
Sunday 18th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Tom Dale Caitlin White Luke Coltman Angela Collins |
Heather Williams Marcus Williams Kath Yates Bob Floyd |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
J Kimpton J Oakes L Hickey K Booher |
S Oates G Turner I Miller J Nixon |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Alsager B |
Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford A | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Cuddington A |
Mark Gleave Brad Bird Alex Lerczak Charlie Blackshaw |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Andy Long Tom Inns |
||||
Winter | Cuddington B | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Alsager B |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Simon Hilton Gaynor Hawthornwaite |
Dean Boston Joel Gardiner Mark Bundy Matt Simpson |
Sunday 10th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Nantwich A | - | Cuddington A | ||
Spring | Cuddington B | - | Holmes Chapel A |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich A |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Richard Yates Jamie Cummins |
Ben Ratcliffe Michael Kililea Richard Smith Ben McKie |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington D |
Peter Kirby John Dale Marc Harney Graham Povey |
Matt Petch James Williams Bob Floyd Steve Jones |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Cuddington B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton C |
Heather Williams Joanne Houghton Kath Yates Jayne Nixon |
Eileen Grigg Pam Bloor Maureen Taylor Lindsay Newton |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Goostrey A |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Suzanne Hogarth |
Heather Ashall Ginny Hewitt Jane Wilby Vicky Wilby |
Thursday 22nd June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Hartford C | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Cuddington A |
G Blackshaw A Lerczak J Garvey M Cocker |
J Oakes R Yates J Porter A Long |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Nantwich C |
Tristan Kay Dom Kay Dinny Davies Matt Petch |
Fraser Warburton Kev Streeter Michael ? Andy G |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton F |
AHilton S.Hilton SJones EStubbs |
RFinch S.Mcasey GMullins R.Shipton |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Nantwich E | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington F |
Mick Baker Martyn Steadman Steve Marsh Peter Duranti |
Ian Miller James Williams John Kirby Paul Oates |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Hartford A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington A |
Kathryn Barnett Vicky Garner Jo Shalman Jacqui Wood |
Julia Kimpton Lindsay Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Steph Oates |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Congleton E | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Cuddington D |
Kerry Hall Karen Podmore Pamela Bloor Charlotte Middleditch |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Viv Harrison Shanice Chan |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Cuddington C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Holmes Chapel B |
Sarah Fryer Kath Yates Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Mara Kennerley |
Sunday 25th June 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Hartford B |
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington A |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marc Vanneram Molly Finnigan |
Julia Kimpton Matt Petch Lindsey Hickey Kemper Booher |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Alsager A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Denis Varley Alan Jones Mike Rise Jane Ashworth |
Sarah Fryer Mike Linsell Margaret Wilding Graham Finnigan |
Sunday 3rd December 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Iain Pemberton Serena Entwistle Matt Petch Sarah Fryer |
Dave Rovira Ollie Beswick Sheila Barnett John Barrett |
||||
Winter | Nantwich C | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington E |
Matthew Mottershead Richard Brooks Kieth Bowen Mike Ravenscroft |
Iain Miller James Williams Mike Linsell Yvonne Williams |
Sunday 17th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Alsager B | - | Cuddington B | ||
Spring | Hartford B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington D |
Kathryn Barnett Vikki Garner Jackie Penn Dino Manfredi |
Kath Yates John Kirby Sarah Fryer James Williams |
||||
Spring | Holmes Chapel C | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Cuddington C |
Lee Dooley Graham Povey John Barratt Tim Wellington |
Serena Entwistle Iain Pemberton Matt Petch Craig Warburton |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington B |
Mike Field Gareth Jenkins |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Jamie Cummins Rich Yates |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton E |
Matt France Matt Petch Eddy Stubbs Graham Finnigan |
Ian Oakley Danny Wilkins Ian Collins Greg Jackson |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Nantwich D |
AHilton S.Hilton SJones PRichards |
M.Mottershead R.Moss R Brooks JProudlove |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Nantwich C | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington B |
Frances Barker Amanda Pointon Valentina Bailey Helen Couborough |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Joanna Houghton Heather Williams |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington D |
Sheila Barnett Jenny Garrett Sue Charlesworth Margaret Watson |
Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon Ruth Court Yvonne Williams |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Congleton D | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington C |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Emma Walton Louise Fenn |
Kath Yates Sarah Fryer Margaret Wilding Jayne Purdue |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Cuddington E | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Congleton F |
Heather McBride Vicky Cheshire Silva Bailey Suzanne Hogarth |
Venus Moses Sherrie Woodward Kathy Taylor Clare Wilkins |
Thursday 29th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Congleton C |
Jamie Oakes Rich Yates Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Tom Dale Steve Nicholson Luke Coltman Joe Buckley |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Congleton D | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington C |
Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick Jim Worthington Greg Jackson |
Simon Roland Mark Vannerem Ed Stubbs Peter Richards |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Congleton H |
Ian Miller James Williams Andrew Hilton John Kirby |
Marcos Kapoutsos Nick Wilkins Tim Collins Simon Mcasey |
Sunday 2nd July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marc Vanneram Molly Finnigan |
Chris Forrest Judith Bell Mark Goodman Susan Parsons |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Hartford A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
M. Gleave D. Fielding A. Lerczak J. Penn |
Conceded |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Congleton B |
J Kimpton J Oakes L Hickey G Turner |
J Buckley A Collins I Walker S Hayes Smith |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Congleton C | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington D |
Marcus Chadwick Caitlin White Ian Collins Pam Bloor |
Margaret Wilding Simon Rowlands Jayne Nixon Mike Linsell |
Sunday 10th December 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Alsager A | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington A |
Dave Paxton Charles Atkins Jack Cotterill Bruce Johnson |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Mike Cocker Andy Long |
Sunday 24th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington E | - | Holmes Chapel D |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Nantwich B |
Kemper Booher Greg Turner Richard Yates Matt France |
E Merrin B Putt A Mayes I Young |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Hartford E |
Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem Iain Pemberton Ed Stubbs |
Chris Forest Dave Smith Andy Walker Murray Tweed |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington E |
Ben Reinhardt Mark Speake Adam Davies Roy Broughton |
B.Floyd P.Richards S.Jones N.Floyd |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Cuddington F | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Congleton G |
Ian Miller Mike Linsell James Williams John Kirby |
Ray Masson Jack White Dave Tinsley Gordon Kenyon |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Congleton A | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Cuddington A |
Jeannette Walker Vicky Hudson Sue Hayes Smith Angela Collins |
Julia Kimpton Lynsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Heather Williams |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Congleton D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington D |
Kim Bennett Lauren Bennett Emma Walton Louise Goodall |
Ruth Court Helen Thompson Viv Harrison Jayne Nixon |
||||
Ladies Division 4 | Nantwich E | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Cuddington E |
Jane Turner Lynn Jones Yvonne Elsworth Jo Firth |
Heather Mcbride Vicky Cheshire Silve Bailey Yvonne Williams |
Thursday 6th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Holmes Chapel A | 0.0 | - | 4.0 | Cuddington A |
Mike Field Gareth Jenkins Tony Vickers Ollie Beswick |
D Cookson J Porter R Yates J Cummins |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington D | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton D |
Matt France Eddy Stubbs Graham Finnigan Iain Pemberton |
Greg Jackson Jim Worthington Sam Maxwell Marcus Chadwick |
||||
Ladies Division 2 | Cuddington B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Hartford C |
Molly Finnigan Serena Entwistle Joanna Houghton Vicky Chesire |
Susan Parsons Jackie Penn Chris Taylor Judi Jennings |
||||
Ladies Division 3 | Nantwich D | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Helen Coubrough Helen Bleasdale Alison Harding Caroline Lea Jones |
Margaret Wilding Jane Purdue Yvonne Williams Arlene Shiel |
Sunday 9th July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Hartford A |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marc Vanneram Molly Finnigan |
|||||
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton A | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Cuddington A |
Matthew Parker Vicky Hudson Tom Minshull Jeannette Walker |
Jamie Oakes Julia Kimpton Kemper Booher Lindsay Hickey |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Congleton B |
Mixed Division 2 | Congleton D | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington D |
Lorraine ODonnell Kevin Graham Kerry Hall James Kidston |
Serena Entwistle Graham Finnigan Margaret Wilding Bob Floyd |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Hartford D |
Johnny Porter Damian Cookson Jay Cummins Rich Yates |
Charlie Blackshaw Don Sheahan David Glenn Andrew Hudson |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Cuddington C | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Congleton E |
Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem Tris Kay Dom Kay |
Ian Oakley Ian Graham Ian Collier Chris Gowans |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Tarporley B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington F |
Richard Clements Graham Bunting Chris Shorrock Tom Lees |
Andrew Hilton Mike Linsell Ian Miller James Williams |
Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Congleton C | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Steven Nicholson Tom Dale Luke Coltman Joe Buckley |
Kemper Booer Dinny Davies Richard Yates Jamie Cummings |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Alsager B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington D |
D.Parkinson I.Craig A.Bain J.Steele |
G.Finnigan I.Pemberton S.Rowland M.France |
||||
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Nantwich A |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Heather Williams |
Emily Parker Helen Rogers Caroline Harrison Rachel Turner |
Sunday 16th July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford A |
J Kimpton J Oakes L Hickey K Booher |
J Penn A Lerczak D Fielding M Tweed |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Match Conceded |
|||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington C | 0.5 | - | 7.5 | Congleton A |
Richard Yates Kath Yates Marcus Williams Heather Williams |
Matt Parker Vicky Hudson Tom Minshull Jeanette Walker |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Congleton E |
Bob Floyd Margaret Wilding Serena Entwistle Graham Finnigan |
Nick Wilkinson Claire Wilkinson Richard Shipton Sherrie Woodward |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Cuddington B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Hartford C |
Greg Turner Kemper Booher Nick Lyon Simon Rowland |
Dino Manfredi Will Edwards Christian Cowburn Henry Joice |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Nantwich C | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington D |
Jared Cornish Fraser Warburton Michael Kililea Sifiso Dhinda |
Matt Petch Matt France Marcus Williams Iain Pemberton |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Cuddington E |
D. Rovira K. Simmons S.Beattie N.Rankine |
B. Floyd P. Richards N. Lyon S.Rowland |
Thursday 20th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 2 | Nantwich A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Cuddington A |
Ben Ratcliffe Stephen Hancock Richard Smith Ben McKie |
Jamie Oakes Jay Cummins Andy Long Matt Petch |
||||
Mens Division 3 | Holmes Chapel B | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Cuddington C |
Marc Harney Pete Kirby Oliver Beswick John Dale |
Tris Kay Dom Kay Simon Rowland Marc Vannerem |
||||
Mens Division 5 | Bunbury | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Cuddington F |
Ladies Division 1 | Cuddington A | 6.5 | - | 1.5 | Hartford B |
Julia Kimpton Lindsey Hickey Gaynor Hawthornthwaite Heather Williams |
Andrea Rose Susan Parson Judith Bell Jane Turley |
Sunday 23rd July 2023 - 10:00
Mixed Division 1 | Holmes Chapel A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington C |
Vicky Robertson Geoff Dyson Brenda Lowe Tony Vickers |
Heather Williams Marcus Williams Mark Vanneram Joanne Houghton |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Congleton A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington B |
Conceded |
Conceded |
||||
Mixed Division 1 | Cuddington A | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
L Hickey K Booher J Kimpton J Porter |
D Manfredi S Parsons T Taiwo C Turner |
||||
Mixed Division 2 | Cuddington D | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Bob Floyd Shanice Chan Graham Finnigan Jayne Nixon |
S. Haig M.Chambers DRovira SBeswick |