Wistaston
Team Details
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A - George Raisewell (07552 789492) George Raisewell, Charlie Robinson, Luke Brierley, Chris Raisewell |
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B - Ben Reinhardt (07534 719951) |
Winter | Wistaston A - George Raiswell (07552 789492) |
Winter | Wistaston B - Ben Reinhardt (07534 719951) |
Spring | Wistaston A - George Raiswell (07552 789492) |
Spring | Wistaston B - Ben Reinhardt (07534 719951) |
Fixtures/Results
Week 1
Tuesday 18th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 1 | Tarporley A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston A |
Richard Beschizza Darren Watford Ben Franks Byron Hughes |
George Raiswell Ryan Haper-griffiths Charlie Robinson Chris Raiswell |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Hartford F |
Adam Davies Roy Broughton Rob Sheffield Ben Reinhardt |
Chris Abbot Mark Barton Bernard Sho Jonny Parker |
Sunday 14th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Wistaston A | 2.5 | - | 5.5 | Hartford A |
Ryan Harper-Griffiths Adam Davies George Raiswell Chris Raiswell |
Mark Gleave Alex Lerczak James Garvey Dave Glenn |
||||
Spring | Cuddington B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Simon Nuttall Julia Kimpton Lindsay Hickey Ed Stubbs |
Ben Reinhardt Jim Forkin Ryan Harper-Griffiths Adam Davies |
Week 2
Tuesday 25th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 2.0 | - | 6.0 | Nantwich D |
Adam Davies Roy Broughton Rob Sheffield Jimmy Forkin |
Matt Mottershead Kevin Street Ryan Moss John Proudlove |
Thursday 27th April 2023 - 18:00
Mens Division 1 | Congleton B | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston A |
Mike Massey Pete Wardlaw Toby Miller Tom Graham |
George Raiswell Ryan Harper-Griffiths Chris Raiswell Charlie Robinson |
Sunday 8th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Holmes Chapel A | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Wistaston A |
Graham Povey Tony Vickers Pete Kirby Simon Turner |
George Raiswell Luke Brierley Chris Raiswell Adam Davies |
Week 3
Tuesday 2nd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 4.0 | - | 0.0 | Hartford B |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths |
John Walsh Andrew Moores Ric Skelmerdine Jim Barlow |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Winsford | 1.5 | - | 6.5 | Wistaston B |
Mark Abbiss Chris Mayoh Ste McCormack Ste Harris |
Adam Davies Roy Broughton Rob Sheffield Ben Reinhardt |
Sunday 15th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wistaston B | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Nantwich B |
Adam Davies Roy Broughton Rob Sheffield Chris Raiswell |
J Cornish M Kililer S.Gibbs I. Young |
Sunday 28th January 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Cuddington A | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Wistaston A |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Jay Cummins Andy Long |
George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths Luke Brierley Adam Davies |
||||
Spring | Wistaston B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Holmes Chapel B |
Ben Reinhardt Mark Speake Chris Raiswell Rob Sheffield |
Oliver Beswick Dave Rovira Pete Clack Geoff Dyson |
Week 4
Tuesday 9th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Alsager A | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Wistaston A |
David Paxton Chris Hancock Jamie Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
George Raiswell Luke Brierley Chris Raiswell Charlie Robinson |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 5.5 | - | 2.5 | Congleton F |
Adam Davies Roy Broughton Ben Reinhardt Andy Good |
Gary Mullins Ray Masson Russell Finch Richard Shipton |
Sunday 22nd October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wistaston A | 4.5 | - | 3.5 | Alsager A |
George Raiswell Luke Brierley Chris Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths |
Bruce Johnson James Whitmore Dave Paxton Dave Parkinson |
Week 5
Tuesday 16th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Nantwich Farmers |
Charlie Robinson George Raiswell Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths |
John Flanagan Gary Makin Chris Jackson Will Elwood |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Cuddington E | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Bob Floyd Simon Rowland Steve Jones NLyon |
B.Reinhardt Rob Adam Rod Flanagan |
Sunday 29th October 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Hartford A | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Wistaston A |
Mark Gleave Gareth Eaton Charlie Blackshaw Alex Lerczak |
George Raiswell Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths Chris Raiswell |
||||
Winter | Congleton B | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Wistaston B |
Helen Dyson Marcus Chadwick Angela Collins Jim Worthington |
Adam Davies Adrian Cornes Eric James Koan Kie |
Sunday 11th February 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Wistaston A | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Nantwich A |
Luke Brierley George Raiswell Adam Davies Ryan Harper Griffiths |
Ben Ratcliffe Euan Merrin Richard Smith Ben Mckie |
||||
Spring | Nantwich B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Michael Killilea Iain Young Andy Mayes Andy Wallace |
Ben Reinhardt Tom Davies Chris Raiswell Nick Gauton |
Week 6
Tuesday 23rd May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Congleton A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Wistaston A |
Matt Parker Simon Darmon Teddy Bennett Mark Smith |
George Raisewell Chris Raisewell Luke Brierley Charlie Robinson |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Holmes Chapel C | 3.5 | - | 4.5 | Wistaston B |
Pete Kirby Dave Rovira Pete Clack Graham Povey |
Ben Reinhart Robert Sheffield Roy Broughton Adam Davies |
Sunday 5th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Alsager B | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Wistaston B |
Jon Ward Mark Bundy Matt Simpson Dean Boston |
Chris Riswell Ryan Harpur-Griffiths Roy Broughton Adam Davies |
Week 7
Tuesday 30th May 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Hartford A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Chris Raiswell |
Gareth Eaton Mark White Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
Sunday 12th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wistaston A | 3.0 | - | 5.0 | Cuddington A |
Luke Brierley George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths Paddy Galloway |
Jamie Oakes James Peach Andy Long Johnny Porter |
Week 8
Tuesday 6th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Tarporley A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Adam Davies |
Rich Beschizza Byron Hughes Ben Franks Nick Aldersey |
Thursday 8th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 4 | Hartford F | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Mark Goodman Rob Owen Dino Manfredi Mark Barton |
Rodney Flanagan Ben Reinhardt Adam Davies Roy Broughton |
Sunday 19th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wistaston B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Cuddington B |
Luke Brierley Adam Davies George Raiswell Ben Reinhardt |
Simon Nuttall Ed Stubbs Simon Hilton Steve Jones |
Sunday 3rd March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Congleton A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Wistaston A |
Matt Parker Vicky Hudson Luke Coltman Stve Nicholson |
George Raiswell Luke Breirley Ryan Harper Griffiths |
||||
Spring | Wistaston B | 0.0 | - | 8.0 | Alsager B |
KK Corra Val Tom |
D Parkinson M Simpson J Ward G Thomas |
Week 9
Tuesday 13th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Congleton B |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths Rob Hare |
Simon Darmon Toby Miller Pete Wardlaw Mike Massey |
Thursday 15th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 4 | Nantwich D | 1.0 | - | 7.0 | Wistaston B |
M Mottershead J Proudlove R Moss R Brooks |
B Reinhartd R Harper-Griffiths A Davies R Broughton |
Sunday 26th November 2023 - 10:00
Winter | Wistaston A | 4.0 | - | 4.0 | Congleton A |
Luke Brierley George Raiswell Adam Davies Ben Reinhardt |
Matt Parker Vicky Hudson Sam Maxwell Steve Nicholson |
||||
Winter | Nantwich A | 7.5 | - | 0.5 | Wistaston B |
Ben Ratcliffe Stephen Hancock Ben McKie Iain Young |
Ben Reinhart Adam Davies Mark Speak Ryan Harper-Griffiths |
Sunday 10th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Alsager A | 7.0 | - | 1.0 | Wistaston A |
Chris Hancock Charles Atkins James Whitmore Bruce Johnson |
George Luke Ryan Adam |
Week 10
Tuesday 20th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford B | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Wistaston A |
John Walsh Andrew Moores Jim Barlow Ric Shelmerdine |
Luke Brierley Charlie Robinson George Raiswell Rob Hare |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Winsford |
Ben Reinhardt Ryan Harper Griffiths Adam Davies Roy Broughton |
Steve Harris Martin Stoilov Mark Abbiss Dave Joner |
Sunday 17th March 2024 - 10:00
Spring | Wistaston B | - | Holmes Chapel A |
Week 11
Tuesday 27th June 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Alsager A |
Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley George Raiswell Ryan Harper Griffiths |
Bruce Johnson Jamie Whitmore Christian Hancock Dave Paxton |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Congleton F | 5.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston B |
Ray Masson Richard Shipton Nick Wilkins Chris Gowans |
Ray Broughton Jim Forkin Mark Speake Ben Reinhardt |
Week 12
Tuesday 4th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Nantwich Farmers | 1.0 | - | 3.0 | Wistaston A |
Chris Jackson Teddy Hall Gary Makin John Flanagan |
Luke Brieley George Raiswell Charlie Robinson Ryan Harper-Griffiths |
||||
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 8.0 | - | 0.0 | Cuddington E |
Ben Reinhardt Mark Speake Adam Davies Roy Broughton |
B.Floyd P.Richards S.Jones N.Floyd |
Week 13
Tuesday 11th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Wistaston A | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | Congleton A |
George Raiswell Charlie Robinson Luke Brierley Ryan Harper Griffiths |
Teddyyy Bennett James Wett Matt Parker Mark Smith |
Thursday 13th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 4 | Wistaston B | 6.0 | - | 2.0 | Holmes Chapel C |
Ben Reinhardt Mark Speake Adam Davies Rob Sheffield |
P.Kirby D. Bovra S.Beattie N.Rankine |
Week 14
Tuesday 18th July 2023 - 18:30
Mens Division 1 | Hartford A | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | Wistaston A |
Mark White Gareth Eaton Mark Gleave Brad Bird |
Luke Brierley George Raiswell Charlie Robinson Chris Raiswell |