Team Details

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A - Andrew Brierley (07825 117734) Jason Lynch, Luke Brierley.(20/6 Mike Saxton), Richard Saxton, Simon Barwell
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B - Willie Dudgeon (07812 681636)
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey A - Claire Fox (07971 911938) Claire Fox, Debbie Lawrence, Emily Stanley, Chris Bones
Ladies Division 4 Goostrey B - Heather Ashall (07968 014827)

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 6.0 - 2.0 Congleton D
R. Saxton
M. Saxton
J Lynch
S Barlow
L. Coltman
B. Flenley
J. Worthington
I. Oakley
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington B 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Jayne Purdue
Margaret
Kath Yates
Emma Hulme
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Kate Halliwell

Thursday 25th April 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 6.5 - 1.5 Goostrey B
Dave Preedy
Phil Vaughan
Rob Hickey
Stuart Banks
Dave Nolan
Andrew Brierley
Mike Wormald
Jonathan South

Week 2

Tuesday 30th April 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Cuddington B 5.0 - 3.0 Goostrey A
Richard Yates
Kemper Booher
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummins
Jason Lynch
Simon Barwell
Richard Saxton
Mike Saxton
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey A 4.0 - 4.0 Alsager B
Claire Fox
Debby Lawrence


Denise Peake
Louise Oliver
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Ladies Division 4 Cuddington C 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey B
Serena Entwistle
Molly Finnigan
Steph Oates
Arline Shiel
Debs Hinson
Susie Weston
Heather Ashall
Therese James

Thursday 2nd May 2019 - 18:00

Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Hartford F
M Wormald
J Southern
D Nolan
W Dudgeon
P Stewart
M Tweed
G Ritchie
S Ace

Week 3

Tuesday 7th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 7.0 - 1.0 Nantwich D
Jason
Simon
Mike
Richard
John M
Martyn B
David F
John P

Thursday 9th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Cuddington D 6.5 - 1.5 Goostrey B
Bob Floyd
Shaun Savage
Ian Day
Graham Finnegan
Mike Marshall
Andrew Brierley
Mike Wormald
Jonathan South
Ladies Division 3 Nantwich D 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Helen Coubrough
Cathy Lewin
Alison Harding
Val Bailey
Conceded



Ladies Division 4 Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington D
Barbara Baxter
Sue Kemsley
Susie Weston
Jen Buehling
Suzanne Hogarth
Sarah Fryer
Heather McBride
Val Keeling

Week 4

Tuesday 14th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 6.0 - 2.0 Holmes Chapel B
Jason Lynch
Simon Barlow
Luke Brierley
Richard Saxton
Tony Vickers
T. Wellington
M. Fields
O. Beswick
Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Goostrey A
Lynn Boyes
Jill Bell
Kathy Taylor
Amanda Richardson
Clare Fox
Debby Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Chris Bones

Thursday 16th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 6.0 - 2.0 Bunbury
M Wormald
J Southern
D Nolan
J Hinds
S Everton
D Carman
R Thompson
S Chan
Ladies Division 4 Bunbury 5.0 - 3.0 Goostrey B
Suzanne Kinsey
Jo Houghton
Helen Thompson
Laura Lovell
Sue Kemsley
Barbara Baxter
Heather Ashall
Yvonne Gandy

Week 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 0.0 - 8.0 Goostrey A
M Jones
I Young
J Moreton
M Barker
S Barlow
J Lynch
R Saxton
L Brierley
Ladies Division 4 Congleton E 2.5 - 5.5 Goostrey B
Julia Ward
Kerry Hall
Nicole Buckley
Sian Eaton
S Weston
H Ashall
J Buehling
M Mitchell

Thursday 23rd May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton G
M Wormald
J Southern
D Nolan
W Dudgeon
D Longsdale
N Wilkins
B Edmunds
R McNinch

Week 6

Tuesday 28th May 2019 - 18:30

Ladies Division 4 Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel C
H Ashall
M Leake
J Buehling
D Hinson
J Garratt
S Rogers
M Cooper
L Walls

Thursday 30th May 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 2.5 - 5.5 Goostrey A
Simon Turner
John Dale
Dave Richmond
Patrick Galloway
Simon Barwell
Jason Lynch
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 7.5 - 0.5 Goostrey B
Les Malgas
James Clemens
Richard Shipton
Stu Warburton
A. Brierley
M.Wormaid
D.Nolan
W.Dudgeon

Week 7

Tuesday 4th June 2019 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Congleton C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Lindsay Newton
Karen Podmore
Sharon Bannister
Emma Walton
Claire Fox
Kate Halliwell
Emily Stanley
Jacqui Wheeler

Week 8

Tuesday 11th June 2019 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey A - Cuddington B
Postponed Due To Rain



To Be Played 17 Or 24 June



Thursday 13th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton D - Goostrey A
Postponed Due
To Weather


Fixture To Be
Rearranged


Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 1.0 - 7.0 Nantwich E
M Wormald
J South
D Nolan
W Dudgeon
D Farrall
R Hickey
D Preedy
M Baker

Week 9

Tuesday 18th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 0.5 - 7.5 Cuddington B
Jason Lynch
Andrew Brierley
Richard Saxton
Mike Saxton
Kemper Boeher
Greg Turner
Jamie Cummins
Johnny Porter
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 5.5 - 2.5 Goostrey A
Jill Wheat
Fiona Mowbray
Denise Peake
Jane Ashworth
Claire Fox
Chris Bonet


Thursday 20th June 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Hartford F 7.5 - 0.5 Goostrey B
Graham Ritchie
Craig Bell
Murray Tweed
Chris Abbott
Jonathan South
Mike Wormald
Willie Dudgeon
Dave Nolan
Ladies Division 4 Goostrey B - Cuddington C

Week 10

Tuesday 25th June 2019 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey A - Nantwich D

Week 11

Thursday 4th July 2019 - 18:30

Ladies Division 4 Goostrey B - Bunbury

Week 12

Thursday 11th July 2019 - 18:30

Ladies Division 4 Goostrey B - Congleton E

Week 13

Tuesday 16th July 2019 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A - Holmes Chapel A

Week 14

Tuesday 23rd July 2019 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey A - Congleton C