Team Details

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A - Andrew Brierley ( 07825 117734) Mike Saxton, Richard Saxton, Jason Lynch, Luke Brierley
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B - David Nolan ( 07904 062227)
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey - Claire Fox ( 07971 911938) Claire Fox, Emily Stanley, Debbie Lawrence, Chris Bones
Winter Goostrey - Andrew Brierley (07825 117734 )

Fixtures/Results

Week 1

Tuesday 24th April 2018 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Audlem 5.0 - 3.0 Goostrey A
R Lee
G Wells
N Goodwin
T Seabridge
R Saxon
M Saxon
J Lynch
A Brierley
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 0.5 - 7.5 Congleton F
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Dave Nolan
Roger Rushton
Alex Mason
Mike Dale
Stu Warburton
Ian Parsons

Week 2

Tuesday 1st May 2018 - 18:00

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 7.5 - 0.5 Winsford B
Mike Saxron
Richard Saxton
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
C Mayoh
M Garratt
S McCormack
S Harris
Mens Division 5 Nantwich E 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey B
Dave Preedy
Nick Gaulton
Mick Baker
Paul Couborough
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Dave Nolan
Mike Marshall
Ladies Division 3 Holmes Chapel C 0.0 - 8.0 Goostrey
D Chan
A Sharps
M Cooper
S Rogers
C Bones
E Stanley
C Fox
D Lawrence

Sunday 7th October 2018 - 10:00

Winter Goostrey 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton C
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Willie Dudgeon
Charles Kelly
Kim
Jim
James
?

Week 3

Tuesday 8th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 3.5 - 4.5 Winsford C
Mike Wormald
Charles Kelly
Dave Nolan
James Hinds
Steve Harris
Lewis Penn
Alex Toomey
Ryan Penn

Thursday 10th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Holmes Chapel A 4.0 - 4.0 Goostrey A
Dave Richmond
Paddy Galloway
John Bryden
Tony Vickers
Mike Saxton
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Richard Brierley
Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 7.0 - 1.0 Cuddington C
Claire Fox
Chris Bones
EMILY STANLEY
Heather Ashall
Val Keeling
B Parker
L Pinder
J Symmers

Week 4

Tuesday 15th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich D
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Andrew Brierley
Willie Dudgeon
John Moreton
Martin Barker
Dave Carall
John Proudlove
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington B 5.0 - 3.0 Goostrey
Steph Oates
Serena Entwistle
Sarah Fryer
Ruth Court
C.Fox
C.Bones
H.Ashall
G Baxter

Thursday 17th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 5.0 - 3.0 Congleton G
Willie Dudgeon
Charles Kelly
Dave Nolan
Martin Leake
Roger Morley
Bob Edmunds
John Doe
Rob McNinch

Sunday 21st October 2018 - 10:00

Winter Goostrey 1.5 - 6.5 Holmes Chapel C
Mike
Andrew
Mike
Sam
John
Barbera
John
Mahmoud

Week 5

Tuesday 22nd May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Wistaston A 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey A
Paul Unwin
Ollie Cox
George Raiswell
Rob Sheffield
Luke Brierley
Mike Saxton
Jason Lynch
Andrew Brierley
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Holmes Chapel C
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Wormald
Dave Nolan
Martin Leake
Joe Ronald
Mike Field
Mike Lea
Mark Harney

Thursday 24th May 2018 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 7.0 - 1.0 Alsager B
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Heather Ashall




Week 6

Tuesday 29th May 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 0.0 - 8.0 Congleton C
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker

Thursday 31st May 2018 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 7.0 - 1.0 Congleton D
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
Karen Podimore
Lindsay Newton
Sharn Bannister
Carol Owen

Sunday 4th November 2018 - 10:00

Winter Alsager C 0.0 - 8.0 Goostrey
A.Bain
D Ripley
M Bundy
J Lockett
Jason
Luke
Mike
Richard

Week 7

Tuesday 5th June 2018 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 8.0 - 0.0 Congleton E
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
Julia Ward
Nicole Buckley
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen

Thursday 7th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Iain Young
John Haywood
Colin Laughlin
Dave Witt
Andrew Brierley
Mike Saxton
Carl Newton
Charles Kelly
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Alsager B
Willie Dudgeon
James Hinds
Dave Nolan
Roger Rushton
Dave Parkinson
Phill Ingram
Clive Young
Gabe Mythew

Week 8

Tuesday 12th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 8.0 - 0.0 Audlem
Luke Brierley
Jason Lynch
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Nic Goodwin
Tim Harper
No Show
No Show
Mens Division 5 Congleton F 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey B
Alex Mason
James Clemens
Jim Worthington
Stu Warburton
Willie Dudgeon
Mike Marshall
Roger Rushton
Mike Wormold

Sunday 18th November 2018 - 10:00

Winter Cuddington C 0.0 - 8.0 Goostrey
G.Finnegan
L.Hawthornthwaite
M.Linsell
B.Floyd
S.Barwell
Jason Lynch
Mike.Saxton
R.Saxton

Week 9

Tuesday 19th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Winsford B 0.5 - 7.5 Goostrey A
B. Lawrie
J. Garratt
S. McCormack
S. Harris
M. Saxton
R. Saxton
J. Lynch
A. Brierley
Mens Division 5 Goostrey B 0.0 - 8.0 Nantwich E
Roger Rushton
Charles Kelly






Thursday 21st June 2018 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 7.5 - 0.5 Holmes Chapel C
Claire Fox
Debi Lawrence
CHRIS BONES
Emily Stanley
A Sharps
D Chan
M Potts
S Rogers

Week 10

Tuesday 26th June 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 4.5 - 3.5 Holmes Chapel A
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Dave Richmond
Paddy Galloway
Tony Vickers
John Dale
Mens Division 5 Winsford C 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey B
Ste Harris
Steve McCormack
Bill Lawrie
Gary Foster
W Dudgeon
C Kelly
R Rushton
M Wormald
Ladies Division 3 Cuddington C 6.0 - 2.0 Goostrey
V. Keeling
M. Finnigan
S. Fryer
A. Shiel
C Fox
D. Lawrence
D. Himson
H. Ashall

Sunday 2nd December 2018 - 10:00

Winter Goostrey 7.5 - 0.5 Hartford B
Luke B
Jason L
Mike S
Simon B
Kate B
Keith W
Susan P
Piers McL

Week 11

Tuesday 3rd July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Nantwich D 4.0 - 4.0 Goostrey A
David Farrall
John Proudlove
Colin Laughlin
Martyn Barker
Mike Saxton
Jason Lynch
No Show
No Show
Mens Division 5 Congleton G 6.5 - 1.5 Goostrey B
Rob McNinch
Bob Edmunds
James Clements
John Cockell
Willie Dudgeon
James Hinds
Dave Nolan
Roger Rushton

Thursday 5th July 2018 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Goostrey 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington B
Emily Stanley
Debby Lawrence
Heather Ashall
Barbara Baxter
Kate Yates
Emma Hulme
Steph Oates
Molly Finnegan

Week 12

Tuesday 10th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 6.0 - 2.0 Wistaston A
Mike Saxton
Richard Saxton
Jason Lynch
Carl Newton
Paul Unwin
Rob Sheffield
Ben Reinhardt
Roy Broughton

Thursday 12th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 5 Holmes Chapel C 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey B
Marc Harney
Lee DooleY
Oliver Beswick
Neil Rankine
Mike Wormald
Mike Marshall
Dave Nolan
Roger Rushton
Ladies Division 3 Alsager B 3.5 - 4.5 Goostrey
Karen Hardwick
Denise Varley
Fiona Mowbray
Jill Wheat
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Chris Bones

Week 13

Tuesday 17th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Congleton C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Pete Dallow
Mike Massey
Joe Buckley
Matt Parker
Jason Lynch
Luke Brierley
Andrew Brierley
Mike Wunmold

Thursday 19th July 2018 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Congleton D 2.0 - 6.0 Goostrey
Karen Podmore
Jill Bell
Jane Cummings
Amanda Richardson
Claire Fox
Debby Lawrence
Emily Stanley
Yvonne Gandy

Week 14

Tuesday 24th July 2018 - 18:30

Mens Division 3 Goostrey A 4.0 - 4.0 Nantwich C
Jason Lynch
Richard Saxton
Andrew Brierley
Carl Newton
J Moreton
M Barker
M Jones
I Young
Mens Division 5 Alsager B 8.0 - 0.0 Goostrey B
D.Parkinson
C.Young
J.Lockett
A.Bain
D.Nolan
M.Wormald
W.Dudgeon
J.Hinds

Thursday 26th July 2018 - 18:30

Ladies Division 3 Congleton E 1.5 - 6.5 Goostrey
Julia Ward
Amanda Richardson
Eileen Grigg
Carol Owen
Clare Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Chris Bones
Heather Ashall