Team Details

Ladies Division 2 Captain: Yvonne Gandy (07979 547162)
Nominated Players: Claire Fox, Yvonee Gandy, Debbie Lawrence, Emily Stanley

Goostrey club page

Fixtures/Results

Tuesday 25th April 2017 - 18:00

Congleton C 6.5 - 1.5 Goostrey A
Emma Walton
Kim Bennett
Di Dyson
Margaret Bamford
Yvonne Gandy
Emily Stanley
Debbie Lawrence
Claire Fox

Tuesday 2nd May 2017 - 18:00

Goostrey A 2.0 - 6.0 Hartford E
Yvonne Gandy
Emily Stanley
Claire Fox
Debbie Laurence
Lily Prior
Tilly Cole
Sammy Followell
Linda Prior

Thursday 11th May 2017 - 18:30

Goostrey A 5.5 - 2.5 Alsager B
Yvonne Gandy
Emily Stanley
Claire Fox
Chris Bones
Jeanette Pointon
Karen Hardwick
Linda Burman
Fiona Mowbray

Thursday 18th May 2017 - 18:30

Hartford D 5.5 - 2.5 Goostrey A
Judith Bell
Carmen Dowd
Mary Followell
Susan Parsons
Yvonne Gandy
Emily Stanley
Claire Fox
Chris Bones

Thursday 25th May 2017 - 18:30

Goostrey A 2.5 - 5.5 Alsager A
Chris Bones
Emily Stanton
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
Jayne Cartwright
Leanne Parker
Jean Parker
Denise Peake

Thursday 1st June 2017 - 18:30

Nantwich C 7.0 - 1.0 Goostrey A
Fiona Haywood
Ann Valance
Sarah Clarke
Frances Barker
Y Gandy
C Bones
C Fox
D Lawrence

Thursday 8th June 2017 - 18:30

Goostrey A 0.0 - 8.0 Cuddington A
DEb Lawrence
Ginny Hewitt
Emily Stanley
Jo Clapp
Julie Kimpton
Sara Oswell
Margaret Wilding
Stephanie Campbell Woodward

Tuesday 13th June 2017 - 18:30

Goostrey A 1.0 - 7.0 Congleton C
Heather Ashall
Mary Leake
Deb Lawrence
Ginny Hewitt
Kim Bennett
Emma Walton
Margaret Bamford
Di Dyson

Thursday 22nd June 2017 - 18:30

Hartford E 3.5 - 4.5 Goostrey A
Chris Taylor
Nicole Forest
Maria Ormerod
Sara Backhouse
Yvonne Gandy
Emily Stanley
Heather Ashall
Claire Fox

Tuesday 27th June 2017 - 18:30

Alsager B 1.5 - 6.5 Goostrey A
Denise Peake
Denise Varley
Jeanette Pointon
Karen Hardwick
Yvonne Gandy
Emily Stanley
Debbie LLawrence
Claire Fox

Thursday 6th July 2017 - 18:30

Goostrey A 1.5 - 6.5 Hartford D
Chris Bones
Ginny Hewitt
Sophie Fox
Claire Fox
Carmen Dowd
Sammy Followell
Susan Parsons
Mary Followell

Tuesday 11th July 2017 - 18:30

Alsager A 6.0 - 2.0 Goostrey A
Leanne Porter
Jayne Cartwright
Denise Ripley
Jeanette Pointon
Ginny Hewitt
Yvonne Gandy
Chris Bones
Claire Fox

Thursday 20th July 2017 - 18:30

Goostrey A 5.0 - 3.0 Nantwich C
Yvonne Gandy
Ginny Hewitt
Claire Fox
Debbie Lawrence
F Haywood
S Clarke
V Bailey
J Maskew

Tuesday 25th July 2017 - 18:30

Cuddington A 6.0 - 2.0 Goostrey A
G Hawthornthwaite
J Kimpton
M Wilding
S Campbel Woodwood
D Lawrence
C Fir
E Stanky
G Hewitt

League Table

Team P W D L +/- Pts
Cuddington A 14 12 1 1 50.0 25
Alsager A 14 10 2 2 41.0 22
Nantwich C 14 7 4 3 17.0 18
Hartford D 14 8 1 5 10.0 17
Congleton C 14 7 0 7 2.0 14
Hartford E 14 3 2 9 -15.0 8
Goostrey A 14 4 0 10 -37.0 8
Alsager B 14 0 0 14 -68.0 -1*

* indicates point deduction